收藏 分销(赏)

【同步练习】Unit-7-Section-A(人教).docx

上传人:仙人****88 文档编号:7644081 上传时间:2025-01-11 格式:DOCX 页数:4 大小:294.07KB 下载积分:10 金币
下载 相关 举报
【同步练习】Unit-7-Section-A(人教).docx_第1页
第1页 / 共4页
【同步练习】Unit-7-Section-A(人教).docx_第2页
第2页 / 共4页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
人民教育出版社 八年级(上册) 畅言教育 Unit 7 Will people have robots? Section A 同步练习 蚌埠高新教育集团实验中学 杜红梅 ◆ 单选题 ( ) 1. People ____ able to own robots in the future. A. are B. is C. will be D. were ( )2. Books ___ only on the computers in 200 hundred years. A. will be B. are C. were D. is ( )3. There’s going to ___ a book show next week. A. have B. be C. has D. had ( )4. Will people use money ___ 100 years? A. on B. in C. for D. with ( )5. There will be ___ work for humans in the future. A. many B. few C. less D. fewer ( )6. I hope we’ll have ___ pollution in a few years. A. less B. few C. many D. great ( )7. She ___ at middle school 5 years ago. A. were B. was C. will be D. is ( )8. There will be ___ cars and more buses in the future. A. fewer B. less C. little D. bit ( )9. In 10 years Sally ____ a doctor. A. is B. was C. were D. will be   ( )10. She ___ now an engineer in our company. A. is B. are C. was D. will be ( )11. She came to China and ___ in love with the country. A. falls B. fell C. felt D. feels ( )12. ___ a doctor, she tries her best to save others’ lives. A. For B. At C. With D. As ( )13. Our apartment is too small ___ pets. A. keep B. kept C. to keep D. keeping ( )14. She enjoys____ many different pets. A. to keep B. keep C. keeps D. keeping ( )15. ___coins can be fun in everyday life. A. Collect B. Collects C. Collecting D. Collected ( )16. Humans ____ to the moon for vacation in 100 hundred years. A. fly B. will fly C. flew D. flies ( )17. She drinks green tea ___ healthy. A. keeps B. keep C. to keep D. kept ( )18. ____ should be a difficult thing. A. Predict B. Predicting C. Predicted D. Predicts ( )19. Some predictions might never ____. A. come true B. come to C. come from D. come back ( )20. She saw her mother ____ in the kitchen when she came in. A. cooks B. cooking C. cooked D. to cook ◆ 按要求完成句子 21. There will be less pollution,_______________ ?(反义疑问句) 22. Kids will go to school (否定句)_____________________________________。 23. I will fly rockets to the moon.(划线提问)_________________________________ 24. What is the weather like today?(用将来时改写)What ___ the weather ____ ____ tomorrow? ◆ 适当形式填空 25.Will you go to Beijing tomorrow?(肯定回答)Yes, ________ ________. 26. There ________ (be) less free time in the future. 27. Everyone should play a part in ______(make) our country more and more beautiful. 28. Tom ______ (write) a letter this morning, and he _______(send) it to his father this evening. 29. Kim often __ (watch) TV at home, but this evening he ______ (watch) a movie in the cinema. 30. I ________ (study) in high school ten years ago, and now I ______ (be) a college student. ◆ 翻译下列短语 31.更少的空闲时间________________ 32.活到两百岁_________________ 33.五年后______________ 34.免费的食物______________ 35.更多的污染_____________ 36.处于很大的危险中_______________ 37.在电脑上学习_______________ 38.种更多的树________________ 39.拯救地球____________ 40.更少的小车_______________ ◆ 翻译下列句子  41.我叔叔今晚要来。 ___________________________________________________. 42.他没有打算住那座小屋。 ___________________________________________________. 43.我们要读这本书。 ___________________________________________________. 44.-你爸爸要去钓鱼吗?-不,他要去游泳。___________________________________________________. 参考答案 ◆ 单选题 1. C    2. A    3. B    4. B    5. C    6. A    7. B    8. A    9. D    10. A  11.B 12.D 13.C 14.D 15.C 16.B 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.B ◆ 按要求完成句子 21.won't there    22. Kids won't go to school.  23. Where will you fly rockets? 24. will; be like    25. I will ◆ 适当形式填空 ◆ 26. will be  27. making 28. wrote ; will send 29. watches; will watch 30. studied; am ◆ 翻译下列短语 ◆ 31.less free time 32 live to be 200 years old 33. in 5 years 34. free food 35. more pollution 36. in great danger 37. study on computers 38. plant more trees 39. save the earth 40. fewer cars ◆ 翻译下列句子 o s 41 . My uncle will come tonight. 42. He isn't going to live in the small house. 43. We are going to read this book. 44. -Will your father go fishing?-No,he is going swimming. 用心用情 服务教育
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 小学其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服