资源描述
2019-2025年银行招聘之银行招聘综合知识模考预测题库(夺冠系列)
单选题(共600题)
1、 It provides that no state may “______any person of life, liberty or property, without due process of law.”
A.deprive
B.derive
C.dispatch
D.discharge
【答案】 A
2、资料:Singapore Airlines plans to introduce inflight mobile phone and internet access in May this year,beginning with its flagship Airbus A380 fleet.
A.the telecoms system employed by Singapore Airlines on board each plane is the best of the breed
B.Singapore Airlines has a self-contained telecoms system which enables it to set high international roaming rates
C.the calls will be charged at international roaming rates which are normally high
D.it will be a privilege to a small
【答案】 B
3、资料:Special needs students can not only learn from regular education teachers, but can participate in collaborative learning with mainstream students as well. Collaborative learning allows students to work together in groups to complete lessons and assignments.
A.Task mastering students work on a teacher-assigned task
B.It involves four-person teams
C.Each student in the group acts as an “expert”
D.teacher-assigned task is divided into equal parts
【答案】 A
4、Global warming is causing more than 300,000 deaths and about$125 billion in economic losses each year,according to a report by the Global Humanitarian Forum,an organization led by Annan,the former United Nations secretary general.
A.Its conclusions are based on carefully collected data
B.It is vulnerable to criticism if the statistics are closely examined
C.It will give rise to heated discussions at the Copenhagen conference
D.Its rough estimates are meant to draw the attention of world leaders
【答案】 D
5、资料:Acknowledging that so-called cloud computing will blur the distinctions between computers and networks, about two dozen big information technology companies plan to announce a new standards-setting group for computer networking. The group, to be called the Open Networking Foundation, hopes to help standardize a set of technologies pioneered at Stanford and the University of California, Berkeley, and meant to make small and large networks programmable in much the same way that individual computers are.
A.To make networks less expensive to build and operate
B.To enhance the capabilities of network engineers
C.To set new standards for computer networking
D.To promote cloud computing
【答案】 C
6、资料:Talk about Christmas in July. Carrie Rocha has already started her holiday shopping. “A few weeks back I picked up a $60 toy for $4, and, truth be told, I picked up a whole lot more than that,” she wrote in an email. “I spent about $80 total and got $350+ in toys.”
A.those with abundant money to waste
B.those common people who give others presents during holidays
C.those who never celebrate festivities and have no relatives
D.those under stress from both work and life
【答案】 B
7、按照有关规定,我国商业银行对中小企业贷款的利率最高和最低可分别上浮和下浮()。
A.30%和15%
B.30%和10%
C.50%和30%
D.50%和10%
【答案】 B
8、资料:It’s easy to trace the evolution of the automobile.At most,we’re only talking about a few centuries of technological development,and most of the plans,prototypes and models are still around. With just a little research,you can easily trace the latest model electric hybrid back to its steam-powered ancestors.
A.Hominid and panin were humans ancestors 5.4 million years ago
B.Chimpanzees existed at a branch of phylogenetic tree are called “hominid”
C.Humans on phylogenetic tree analysis are supposed to be called “panin.”
D.Scientists think humans and Chimpanzees converged from a common ancestor,based on phylogenetic tree analysis
【答案】 D
9、微观经济学要解决的核心问题是()。
A.资源的配置
B.资源的利用
C.资源的用逢单一
D.国民收入决定
【答案】 A
10、资料:October 20,2013
A.He was impressed with its menu
B.The hotel is located close to the company
C.He has special ties with the hotel staff
D.It has become a tradition of the company
【答案】 A
11、资料:Everyone knows airline pricing is based on supply and demand. Fares are more expensive during peak travel seasons like summer and to prime destinations like European capitals. So if a flight to Rome costs more than a flight to Milan, you'd think that demand for Rome must be higher or supply lower.
A.the relationship between cost and demand
B.peak seasons and prime attractions
C.the relationship between supply and demand
D.travel seasons and destinations
【答案】 C
12、According to economic theory,a nation should produce and export those items ( ) it gains a competitive advantage.
A.from which
B.for that
C.by what
D.about it
【答案】 A
13、资料:As more personal business is conducted through smartphone devices , more users are implementing security measures for their devices, according to a recent survey by Harris Poll and commissioned by the CTIA.
A.Developers and device manufacturers are becoming more aware of security features
B.Lack of security features could result in negative consumer attitudes
C.Smartphone users are becoming more aware of security features
D.Smartphone users are becoming more aware of government surveillance
【答案】 C
14、FTP是Internet中( )。
A.发送电子邮件的软件
B.浏览网页的工具
C.用来传送文件的一种服务
D.一种聊天工具
【答案】 C
15、资料:Everyone knows airline pricing is based on supply and demand. Fares are more expensive during peak travel seasons like summer and to prime destinations like European capitals. So if a flight to Rome costs more than a flight to Milan, you'd think that demand for Rome must be higher or supply lower.
A.Price for the same flight to a nearer destination is higher
B.Prices for different destinations on the same flight are the same
C.Price for the same flight to a farther destination is higher
D.Prices for different destinations on the same flight are different
【答案】 A
16、In Margaret Atwood’s novel, women are______two groups based on whether or not they can give birth to a child.
A.divided into
B.divided off
C.separated into
D.separated from
【答案】 A
17、Excel中单元格C4表示在工作表的第( )行,第( )列。
A.4,5
B.3,4
C.5,4
D.4,3
【答案】 D
18、资料:“I wouldn’t be here today if not for the generosity of strangers,” said Michael Moritz, while announcing a major donation to Oxford University. A former Time Magazine reporter, Mr. Moritz left journalism to become one of the most successful venture capitalists in Silicon Valley. Through Sequoia Capital, the firm he joined in 1986 and has led for many years, Mr. Moritz was an early investor in Google, Yahoo, PayPal and LinkedIn. His personal fortune is estimated at well over $1 billion. Oxford University announced last Wednesday that he and his wife, the novelist Harriet Heyman, donated £75 million, or $115 million, to fund a new scholarship program aimed at providing financial aid to students from low-income backgrounds. Behind the headlines about the size of the gift was a family story of immigration, education and a sense of obligation that transcended generations.
A.How education can change a person’s life
B.Oxford University welcomes the generosity of strangers
C.An immigration family’s story of success
D.large amount of private donation from an Oxford graduate
【答案】 B
19、目前我国票据贴现业务的主要票据是( )。
A.支票
B.银行本票
C.商业承兑汇票
D.银行承兑汇票
【答案】 D
20、资料:Poor health is not only damaging to employees, it is detrimental to businesses." Corporations pay a heavy cost for stress-related illnesses, such as hypertension, gastrointestinal problems, and substance abuse." says Rubin.
A.It is helpful to the company if the employers can lay off employees with health issues
B.Company discount on gym memberships will surely improve employees’ frequency of exercise
C.Most Americans have suffered from stress-related illnesses
D.To make sure that the employees are aware of the importance of physical and mental health is essential to promote good health in a company
【答案】 D
21、我国现阶段的货币政策采用( )公式来考量M2增速是否适宜。
A.M2增速=GDP增速+CPI+1%
B.M2增速=GDP增速+CPI+2%
C.M2=GDP增速+CPI
D.M2=GDP增速+CPI+1%至2%
【答案】 C
22、狭义的国际金融市场是指( )。
A.外汇市场
B.国际资金市场
C.国际保险市场
D.国际黄金市场
【答案】 B
23、 对账簿可以按照不同的标准进行分类。将账簿分为序时账、分类账和备查账的分类标准是( )。
A.用途
B.经济内容
C.外表形式
D.会计要素
【答案】 A
24、资料:Keeping the Zeal of a Startup as You Scale
A.They are more concentrated and tend to stick to their goals
B.They frequently defeat old companies in competitions
C.They try figure out new ways to solve problems
D.They do not follow existing rules
【答案】 B
25、资料:The market is a concept. If you are growing tomatoes in your backyard for sale you are producing for the market. You might sell some to your neighbor and some to the local manager of the supermarket. But in either case, you are producing for the market. Your efforts are being directed by the market. If people stop buying tomatoes, you will stop producing them.
A.borrow a book from the library
B.look after your children
C.drive to the seaside for a holiday
D.dine at a restaurant
【答案】 D
26、在20世纪80年代,邓小平提出了对马克思主义进行再认识的两个基本问题,他说:“什么叫社会主义?什么叫马克思主义?我们过去对这个问题的认识不是完全清醒的。”这种不清醒的突出表现是( )。
A.不重视发展生产力
B.不重视改革开放
C.忽视了改善人民生活
D.忽视了中国国情
【答案】 D
27、He wants to ______ and ______ everything.
A.cover up;paint up
B.cover up; paint over
C.cover over; paint over
D.cover over; paint up
【答案】 B
28、During her junior year of high school,Diane Ray's teacher handed her a worksheet and instructed the 17-year-old to map out her future financial life.Ray pretended to buy a car,rent an apartment,and apply for a credit card.Then,she and her classmates played the"stock market game",investing the hypothetical earnings from their hypothetical jobs in the market in the disastrous fall of 2008."Our pretend investments crashed,"Ray says,still frightened."We got to know how it felt to lose money."
A.ways to teach students to earn money
B.how Diane Ray learns to value money
C.the push to teach personal finance in school
D.how students choose a proper financial class
【答案】 C
29、利率是( )的价格。
A.货币资本
B.借贷资本
C.外来资本
D.银行资本
【答案】 B
30、资料:The data a bank has stored on its servers is more valuable than the gold in its vaults. Banks enjoy a monopoly over data that has helped them get away with poor services and fend off competitors. In Europe, at least, that is all about to change with a new set of regulations, named PSD2.
A.Customers are forced to share their bank data
B.Banks are required to open up their entire operational system
C.Regulators should be both tough and flexible
D.Banks and third parties should be regulated with a light touch
【答案】 C
31、资料:Word of Mouth promotion is based on the principle of pull marketing.
A.word of Mouth promotion is based on the principle of pull marketing
B.it uses above the line promotional techniques
C.it gets consumers to bring other countries to the product
D.it relies on the transimission of positive message
【答案】 B
32、有一位企业的领导者,破例地奖励了几位为企业做出很大贡献的职工,奖金超过了以往规定的最高限额。对此,下属有许多不同的反应,这件事表明( )。
A.不管奖金数是否合理,超越制度的规定是不应该的
B.只要不是领导者个人装腰包,奖励完全可以遵循大数原则
C.这种奖励是一种晕轮效应,为了引起轰动,违反制度也是值得的
D.如果奖励是公平的,这种处理方法符合运用权利的例外处理原则
【答案】 D
33、以利率或价格为标的,旨在发现银行间市场的实际利率水平、商业银行对利率的预期。 这是指( )。
A.数量招标
B.价格招标
C.拍卖
D.竞价交易
【答案】 B
34、某公司测算,若采用银行业务集中法,增设收账中心,可使公司应收账款平均余额由现在的800万元减至600万元,每年增加相关费用15万元。该公司年综合资金成本率为10%, 则()。
A.该公司应采用银行业务集中法
B.该公司不应采用银行业务集中法
C.不应采用银行业务集中法而应采用邮政信箱法
D.无法确定
【答案】 A
35、Our price is ______ as compared with that in the international market.
A.reasonable
B.accountable
C.perfect
D.affordable
【答案】 A
36、资料:Elizabeth Blackwell was born in England in 1821, and moved to New York City when she was ten years old. One day she decided that she wanted to become a doctor. That was nearly impossible for a woman in the middle of the nineteenth century.After writing many letters asking for admission (录取) to medical schools, she was finally accepted by a doctor in Philadelphia. She was so determined that she taught school and gave music lessons to get money for the cost of schooling.
A.was the first woman doctor
B.and several other women founded the first hospital for women children
C.became the first woman physician
D.set up the first medical school for women
【答案】 A
37、Her collection of paintings was ______ to the National Gallery when she died.
A.inherited
B.bequeathed
C.beneath
D.bewildered
【答案】 B
38、资料:New York and London may rule the roost, but other financial hubs in America and Europe have managed to carve out useful specialist niches for themselves. Chicago, for instance, has consolidated its position as the world’s derivatives center, and Houston, the largest city in Texas, is home to America’s biggest energy firms and has spawned an active cluster of energy traders and hedge funds.
A.New York is the world’s largest financial hub
B.Houston is the world’s biggest center for energy trading and hedge funds
C.The Europe has as many financial centers as the United States
D.Different financial centers have different specialist features
【答案】 D
39、贾某赴新加坡出差,行前到交通银行兑换500新加坡元,这时银行使用的价格是( )。
A.钞买价
B.汇卖价
C.汇买价
D.钞卖价
【答案】 B
40、有一笔国债,5年期,溢价20%发行,票面利率10%,单利计息,到期一次还本付清,其到期收益率是()。
A.4. 69%
B.4.23%
C.5.23%
D.4.57%
【答案】 D
41、On an annual ( ), house prices in Scotland are now only 1% lower than they were a year ago, but they are 8% down in Northern Ireland.
A.plan
B.object
C.found
D.basis
【答案】 D
42、属于南宋的作者是( )。
A.苏轼
B.周邦彦
C.范成大
D.雎景臣
【答案】 C
43、 It’s offered as proof that she’s a____woman who won’t waste taxpayer’s money.
A.principled
B.patriotic
C.pioneer
D.radical
【答案】 A
44、按组合键( )可选定整个Word文档。
A.AIt+P
B.Ctr1+A
C.AIt+F4
D.AIt+Esc
【答案】 B
45、根据我国《反洗钱法》及中国人民银行的规定,银行等金融机构在反洗钱方面承担的相关义务不包括( )。
A.协助反洗钱调查
B.对反洗钱工作的信息进行适度公开
C.及时报告大额和可疑交易
D.建立内部反洗钱工作机制和规程
【答案】 B
46、在Exce1中,函数AVERAGE(A1,A7)的功能是( )。
A.求A1到A7单元格区域的平均值
B.求A1与A7两个单元格的平均值
C.求A1与A7两个单元格的方差
D.函数使用错误
【答案】 B
47、资料:Gone are the days of “one-size-fits-all” employee benefits programs and here come newly designed and fully customized voluntary benefits. Voluntary benefits are on longer looked at as just a few “extras”, and are now becoming part of a comprehensive benefits package. Lot's take a look at how voluntary benefits have become more customized to meet the requirements of a more particular health care consumer.
A.Long term financing to help employees
B.Employee purchase programs and discount cards
C.Pay off college loans
D.Budgeting software and company matched savings plans
【答案】 A
48、Passage 10
A.give their parents some free time
B.make their parents more creative
C.help them with their homework
D.help them become more attentive
【答案】 A
49、M2又称为广义货币供给量,是判断宏观信用松紧环境的常用指标,在各国有不同的统计口径。根据中国人民银行的规定,以下不属于M2的是( )。
A.活期存款
B.流通中现金
C.银行准备金
D.定期存款
【答案】 C
50、资料:How did Tencent take WeChat so far ahead of its rivals? The answer lies partly in the peculiarities of the local market. Unlike most Westerners, many Chinese possess
展开阅读全文