收藏 分销(赏)

三年级英语上册期中考试(可打印).doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7399425 上传时间:2025-01-02 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:156.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
三年级英语上册期中考试(可打印).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
三年级英语上册期中考试(可打印).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
三年级英语上册期中考试(可打印) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.thin B.tail C.fat 2.( )A.sister B.children C.brother 3.( )A.giraffe B.panda C.teacher 4.( )A.cat B.pig C.milk 5.( )A.nose B.big C.small 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. mil__ 2. ban__ __a 3.p__ __r 4. or__ __ge 5.grap__ ___ 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、Lingling ________ fishing on Saturdays. ( ) A.go B.going C.goes 2、The elephant is ________. ( ) A.small and thin B.big and tall C.small and short 3、_______ is my favourite season. ( ) A.Sunday B.Spring C.Black 4、_____ your hands. ( ) A.Clap B.Play C.Close 5、I can ______ a bird. It ______ fly. ( ) A.to see; can B.to see; can’t C.see; can’t 6、—How old are you? ( ) —_______ A.I’m ten. B.It’s ten. C.You’re ten. 7、Look ________the blackboard. ( ) A.in B.on C.at 8、—Nice to meet you. ( ) —Nice to meet you, _____. A.to B.two C.too 9、_______ you like doughnuts? ( ) A.Are B.do C.Do 10、Let’s ______ to school, Sarah! ( ) A.go B.to go C.going 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1. Who’s this?              a. It’s an owl. 2. What’s that?           b. Me too. 3. Pleased to meet you.       c. This is my aunt. 4. Is it a cat?              d. No! It’s an owl. 5. I like oranges.           e. Pleased to meet you, too. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1.my   is    head     This ___________________________________ 2.mother    is    This    my ___________________________________ 3.is     this     What ___________________________________ 4.your   What   name    is ___________________________________ 5.foot   is    my    This    ___________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) ( )1.This is my mother. She is a nurse. ( )2.He is my brother. ( )3.My father is a policeman. ( )4.This is my grandpa. ( )5.My grandma is a farmer. 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.My name is Sarah. B.It’s a pig. C.Thanks. D.Very well, thanks. E. OK. 1.What’s this? ( ) 2.Cool! I like it. ( ) 3.Act like a tiger. ( ) 4.How are you? ( ) 5.What’s your name? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hello, I’m Tina. I go to school by bike. I have two friends. Ling ling hasn’t got a bike. She walks to school. Doudou goes to school by car. My sister Rose goes to school by bus. On Sundays, we go to the park by car. Doudou likes walking in the park. 1.Tina has three friends. ( ) 2.Doudou walks to school. ( ) 3.The bike isn’t Ling ling’s. ( ) 4.They go to the park by bus. ( ) 5.Tina has got a sister. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.B    2.B    3.C    4.C    5.A 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.k    2.     a     n    3.     e     a   4.     a     n    5.     e     s 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、C 2、B 3、B 4、A 5、C 6、A 7、C 8、C 9、C 10、A 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 caedb 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、  1.This  is  my  head.     2.This  is  my  mother.     3.What  is  this ?     4.What  is  your  name ?     5.This  is my foot. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1.T 2.F 3.F4.T5.F 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.B   2.C    3.E    4.D    5.A 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.F    2.F    3.T    4.F    5.T 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服