收藏 分销(赏)

中考英语动词时态语态专练及答案.docx

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7199407 上传时间:2024-12-27 格式:DOCX 页数:7 大小:25KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
中考英语动词时态语态专练及答案.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共7页
中考英语动词时态语态专练及答案.docx_第2页
第2页 / 共7页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
中考英语动词时态语态专练及答案 中考英语动词时态语态专练及答案 编辑整理: 尊敬的读者朋友们: 这里是精品文档编辑中心,本文档内容是由我和我的同事精心编辑整理后发布的,发布之前我们对文中内容进行仔细校对,但是难免会有疏漏的地方,但是任然希望(中考英语动词时态语态专练及答案)的内容能够给您的工作和学习带来便利。同时也真诚的希望收到您的建议和反馈,这将是我们进步的源泉,前进的动力。 本文可编辑可修改,如果觉得对您有帮助请收藏以便随时查阅,最后祝您生活愉快 业绩进步,以下为中考英语动词时态语态专练及答案的全部内容。 动词时态、语态专项训练 一、单项选择: 1、When I her in the hall, she was playing the piano。 A.see B.saw C.will see D.am seeing 2、I’ll go with you as soon as I my work. A.will finish B.finished C.finish D.would finish 3、He will do better in English if he harder. A.will work B.works C.working D.work 4、Since he came here last year, we happy。 A.are B.have been C.had been D.were 5、Peter the work in a week. A.have finished B.finishes C.is finishing D.will finish 6、 open the window。 A.Will you please B.Please will you C.You please D.Please 7、These books in the library for a long time。 A.have kept B.had kept C.have been kept D.were kept 8、Many sheep eating grass. A.is B.are C.was 9、 I come here tonight? No, you needn't。 A.May B.Can C.Must D.Shall 10、The Green family London for nearly two years。 They all miss their hometown very much. A.left B.will leave C.have left D.have been away from 11、Her grandparents for ten years. A.died B.have died C.were dead D.have been dead 12、You’d better to see the doctor。 A.to go B.go C.went D.going 13、My father enjoys to light music. A.listens B.to listen C.listening D.listened 14、When you the museum? A.would visit B.did visit C.have visit D.had visited 15、He told them on with the work。 A.to go B.going C.go D.went 二、用动词的适当形式填空: 1、I’ll give the book to him as soon as he back(come). 2、 the baby crying yet? (stop) 3、I don’t know whether Mother me to Beijing next month.(take) 4、She on her coat and went out. (put) 5、 “What are they doing?" “They ready for the sports meeting.” (get) 6、The boy asked his mother him go and play basketball。(let) 7、I’m sorry to keep you for a long time. (wait) 8、It (take) him half an hour (finish) his homework yesterday。 9、If it an interesting film, we’ll see it tomorrow。 (be) 10、They usually (do) their homework after supper. 11、Listen! Who (sing) in the next room now? 12、 (be) your parents in Shanghai last year? 13、Mr. Yu (teach) us maths since 1982。 14、They will have a trip (旅行) to the Great Wall if it (not rain) tomorrow. 15、Li Ming often (listen) to the radio in the morning。 16、Tan: “Father, may I go out and play football?” Father: “ you (do) your homework?” 17、All the people in the town are glad (hear) that a famous musician(音乐家) give a concert(音乐会)this Saturday evening。 18、Our teacher told us if it (not snow) we would visit the Science Museum the next day。 19、They often (play) football in the afternoon。 20、What're you doing Dad? I (mend) the radio。 21、Let's (carry) the boxes to the house. 22、Yesterday she (want) very much to see the film, but she couldn’t (get) a ticket。 23、I (write) to you as soon as I get to Shanghai. 24、Mike (visit) several places since he came to Beijing。 25、He (write) four letters to his wife every month。 26、Don't make any noise, Grandma (sleep)。 27、His aunt (do) some cooking when he came in . 28、When they (reach) the station, the train had already left。 29、There (be) a meeting next Monday. 30、We (know) each other since our boyhood. (少年时代) 31、Sometimes my father (come) back home late 32、They (have) an English evening next week。 33、I’m very glad (hear) that。 34、Wei Fang isn't here. She (go) to the reading-room。 35、The story (happen) long ago。 36、They (visit) the History Museum last week。 37、Zhang Hong (make) many friends since she came to Paris。 38、She (go) to the cinema with her classmates tomorrow evening. 39、Stay here, bag。 Don’t go out。 It (rain) now。 40、Li Ping (write) a composition every week。 41、The scientist (give) us a talk yesterday. 42、My parents (live) in Beijing since 1949. 43、Look! The young worker (show) the students around the factory now。 44、They (build) a new bridge over the river next year. 45、The students (clean) their classroom tomorrow。 46、My father is very busy. He often (come) home late. 47、Our teacher (join) the party twenty years ago. 48、The boys (have) a basketball match now。 Let’s (go) and (watch). 49、She (work) in this factory for ten years。 50、 “What makes you (think) I’m a farmer?” the Frenchman asked. 51、It’s not easy (catch) fish with your hands only。 52、Have you finished (read) this book? 53、It (snow) hard now. You’d better (stay) at home。 54、It takes him half an hour (go) to work by bus。 55、Hurry up or we (be) late for class。 56、Li Ping usually (watch) TV after supper。 57、I don't know how (answer) this question. 58、 “ you (hear) from your uncle recently?” 59、 “Yes, I just (get) a letter from him。” 60、Why not (go) there on foot? 61、I don’t think that it (rain) tomorrow. 62、Will you please (come) here on time next time。 63、Yesterday my mother told me (not play) with fire。 It’s dangerous。 64、He kept me (wait) for him for a long time。 65、Did you see him (wash) when you got to his home? 66、They want to go there on foot. So Lucy . (do) 67、Stop (play)。 It’s time for class. 68、It makes me (feel) thirsty。 69、It’s time (go) to bed. 70、Tell him (come) here on time. 71、I’d like you (meet) my parents. 72、Would you like (visit) the Summer Palace with me? 73、Go on (work). We still have time。 74、They are busy (clean) their classroom. 75、The windows of our lab (clean) once a week。 三、完形填空 Mozart and an Old Performer One day Mozart (莫扎特)saw an old blind street performer (卖艺人) playing the violin in the street corner 1 a hat in front of him .He found out the old man was 2 one of his compositions (作品).The old man played for 3 ,but still nobody put any money into his hat。 Mozart asked the old man, “Do you often play compositions by Mozart?” “Yes, 4 ,"answered the old man. “Now, everybody knows Mozart and likes his music.” “Do you 5 a living by playing the violin?" The old man said he 6 Mozart took over the violin from the old man and began to play。 He played so well 7 all the passer-by stopped to listen the wonderful music and soon the old man felt very 8 that the man could play so well。 He asked Mozart, “Who are you, sir?” “Your colleague (同行) , a poor 9 like you。” Then Mozart gave the 10 back to the old man and went away. 1、A.on B.by C.with D.to 2、A.writing B.playing C.reading D.listening 3、A.sometime B.sometimes C.some time D.some times 4、A.you B.it is C.Mr. D.sir 5、A.make B.buy C.give D.take 6、A.certainly B.did C.yes D.sorry 7、A.which B.how C.that D.what 8、A.happy B.worried C.disappointed D.surprised 9、A.musician B.artist C.scientist D.writer 10、A.money B.violin C.food D.hat 【答案】: 一、 1、B 2、C 3、B 4、B 5、D 6、D 7、C 8、B 9、C 10、D 11、D 12、B 13、C 14、B 15、A 二、 1、comes 2、Has, stopped 3、will take 4、put 5、are getting 6、to let 7、waiting 8、took, to finish 9、is 10、do 11、is singing 12、Were 13、has taught 14、doesn’t rain 15、listens 16、Have, done 17、to hear, will 18、didn’t snow 19、play 20、am mending 21、carry 22、wanted, get 23、will write 24、has visited 25、writes 26、is sleeping 27、was doing 28、reached 29、will be 30、have known 31、comes 32、will have 33、to hear 34、has gone 35、happened 36、visited 37、has made 38、will go 39、is raining 40、writes 41、gave 42、have lived 43、is showing 44、will build 45、will clean 46、comes 47、joined 48、are having, go, watch 49、has worked 50、think 51、to catch 52、reading 53、is snowing, stay 54、to go 55、will be 56、watches 57、to answer 58、Have, heard 59、have, got 60、go 61、will rain 62、come 63、not to play 64、waiting 65、washing 66、does 67、playing 68、feel 69、to go 70、to come 71、to meet 72、to visit 73、working 74、cleaning 75、are cleaned 三、 1、C 2、B 3、C 4、D 5、A 6、B 7、C 8、D 9、A 10、B
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服