收藏 分销(赏)

2021高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习高考倒计时30天精讲精练一刻钟-第27天.docx

上传人:丰**** 文档编号:3700014 上传时间:2024-07-15 格式:DOCX 页数:3 大小:56.17KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
2021高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习高考倒计时30天精讲精练一刻钟-第27天.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共3页
2021高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习高考倒计时30天精讲精练一刻钟-第27天.docx_第2页
第2页 / 共3页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
高考倒计时 第27天 Ⅰ.常考句型 【句型1】 There is no doubt that...“毫无疑问,……” 仿写:毫无疑问,失眠是我国中同学的一个严峻问题。 There_is_no_doubt_that_sleeplessness_is_a_serious_problem_among_the_high_school_students_of_our_country. 【句型2】 According to my personal experience,... =Based on my personal experience,...“依据我个人的阅历……” 仿写:依据我个人的阅历,早熬炼已给我带来很多好处。 ①According_to_my_personal_experience,doing_morning_exercises_has_done_ me_a_lot_of_good. ②Based_on_my_personal_experience,doing_morning_exercises_has_done_me_ a_lot_of_good. Ⅱ.完形填空 Freshmen are always fearful when learning they are to live with a roommate of a different race assigned by the computer casually.They are full of__1__ at the uncertainties.Now several studies have found that __2__ a room with a man of another race is a mixture of hope and fear.It decreases __3__ and forces students to make friends with those of different races,meanwhile causes more conflicts. An Ohio State University study found that black students living with a white roommate saw higher __4__ success at college.Sam Boakye—the only black student on his freshman year floor—said “if you're __5__ by whites,you have something to prove like a good score in study.” However,researchers also observed __6__ in this case.According to two recent studies,compared with two white roommates,roommates of different __7__ may experience such big conflicts that one has to move out and live __8__. Grace Kao,a professor at Penn said she was not__9__ by the findings.In her opinion,this may be the first time that some of these students have __10__ with someone of a different race. At Penn,students are not asked to mention race when applying for their __11__.In this way,students are thrown together __12__. “In the past two years,I've experienced roommate conflicts between interracial students,” said one Penn resident advisor (RA).To give a better picture,she __13__ that some conflicts provided more multicultural acceptance,but some showed unpleasant differences.Besides,these conflicts have also occurred among roommates of the __14__ race. Kao said it was __15__ to conclude from any one of the above studies,saying scientists must study more students' background characteristics. 【语篇导读】 本文是一篇说明文,当新生知道自己要与不同种族的室友生活在一起时,总是感到可怕。不同种族的同学生活在一起可以削减之间的偏见,并迫使他们交伴侣,但同时也会导致一系统的问题。 1.A.disappointment B.expectation C.worry D.ambition 解析 考查语境中名词的辨析。依据前面的Freshmen are always fearful和后面的at the uncertainties可知,他们对这些不确定的东西布满了担忧。disappointment绝望,懊丧;expectation期望;ambition雄心,野心,都不符合语境。 答案 C 2.A.decorating B.sharing C.managing D.renting 解析 考查语境中动词的辨析。依据前面的they are to live with a roommate of a different race可知,这里表示“和另外一个种族的人一起共享(共用)一个房间”。 答案 B 3.A.prejudice B.expense C.dependence D.understanding 解析 考查语境中名词的辨析。这样做可以削减偏见,并迫使同学与不同种族的人交伴侣。prejudice偏见,卑视,符合语境。 答案 A 4.A.athletic B.economic C.social D.academic 解析 考查语境中形容词的辨析。依据关键词students,college可知,俄亥俄州立高校的一项争辩发觉,与白人室友生活在一起的黑人高校生有更高的学术成就。academic(与)训练和学问(有关)的;学术的,符合语境。 答案 D 5.A.controlled B.surrounded C.attacked D.blamed 解析 考查语境中动词的辨析。假如你四周的人都是白人,你就会在学习上获得好成果。 答案 B 6.A.practices B.chances C.changes D.problems 解析 考查语境中名词的辨析。依据关键词However及后面的内容可知,这里谈的是不好的一方面。然而争辩人员也发觉了这么做带来的问题。 答案 D 7.A.positions B.nations C.races D.majors 解析 考查语境中名词的辨析。依据前面的叙述可知,这里表示“不同种族的室友”。 答案 C 8.A.angrily B.separately C.closely D.happily 解析 考查语境中副词的辨析。依据前面的experience such big conflicts that one has to move out可知,他们之间会发生大的冲突,并导致搬出后独自生活。 答案 B 9.A.surprised B.satisfied C.confused D.convinced 解析 考查语境中形容词的辨析。宾夕法尼亚高校的教授Grace Kao说,她对这样的调查结果并不感到惊异。 答案 A 10.A.played B.lived C.worked D.learned 解析 考查语境中动词的辨析。在她看来,可能这些同学中有一些是人生第一次和不同种族的人生活在一起。 答案 B 11.A.account B.scholarship C.housing D.course 解析 考查语境中名词的辨析。在宾夕法尼亚高校,同学申请住宿时不准提及种族。 答案 C 12.A.randomly B.secretly C.forcefully D.terribly 解析 考查语境中副词的辨析。以这种方式,不同种族的同学被随机分在一起。 答案 A 13.A.approved B.argued C.added D.adopted 解析 考查语境中动词的辨析。依据前面的said可知,这里表示“补充说,进一步说”。 她补充说,一些冲突供应了更多元文化的认可,但也有一些显示了令人不开心的差异。 答案 C 14.A.same B.friendly C.competitive D.peaceful 解析 考查语境中形容词的辨析。前面谈论的是不同种族的同学,这里谈论的是同种族的同学。此外,这些冲突也在同种族的室友之间发生。 答案 A 15.A.unsuccessful B.unnecessary C.unscientific D.unusual 解析 考查语境中形容词的辨析。依据后面的saying scientists must study more students' background characteristics可知,Kao认为从上述任何一个争辩就得出结论是不科学的。 答案 C Ⅲ.语法填空 Now many singers and bands have little to do with good music.They know little about __1__ good music means.What is the cause? Most of these singers so far __2__ (see) music as a “job” because it is a good source of making money.And if you have a good __3__ (appear) and also original or expensive clothes to show off at your concerts then your voice is not __4__ important as it should be.The public will prefer to admire more the most interesting parts of your body and even forget that you are there __5__ (show) your music skills,not your dancing,which is important too,but not at such a high level. Therefore,many young girls on TV choose to wear the most provocative (挑逗性的) clothes to catch attention,but when it comes to singing they are in __6__ complete mess and one doesn't need to have an ear __7__ music to notice their lack of talent. However,the young generation should understand talent and a good voice matter more in their musical career.All the bands __8__ have little to do with good music fail to be viewed as __9__ (succeed) on stage.If a young man has a great voice and wants to become a singer,he should take some special courses in this area,because they will help __10__ improve singing abilities. 【语篇导读】 本文是一篇说明文,现在很多歌手和乐队都没有好的音乐,他们也并不很了解什么是好的音乐。怎么会这样呢,本文对此进行了具体的说明。 1.what [考查连接代词。依据句子结构可知,动词mean缺少宾语。他们并不很了解什么是好的音乐。] 2.have seen [考查时态。依据时间状语so far可知,此处要用现在完成时。] 3.appearance [考查名词。依据修饰语a good可知,这里要用名词。假如你长相好。] 4.as (so) [考查比较级。依据后面的as it should be可知,这里是进行比较。否定句中可用not as...as...也可用not so...as...。] 5.to show [考查非谓语动词。不定式作目的状语。公众更宠爱观赏你的身体,甚至忘了你是来呈现音乐技能的。] 6.a [考查冠词。固定表达in a mess混乱,乱七八糟。] 7.for [考查介词。固定表达have an ear for对……听觉灵敏;对……有鉴赏力量。] 8.that [考查定语从句。依据句子结构可知,这里是定语从句修饰先行词all the bands,在定语从句中作主语要用that,不行用which的缘由是bands前有all修饰。] 9.successful [考查形容词。没有好的音乐的乐队不被认为是成功的乐队。be viewed as后接形容词,表示“被认为是……”。] 10.him [考查代词。依据语境可知,这里指代的是前面的a young man,作动词help的宾语要用宾格形式。]
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 高考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服