收藏 分销(赏)

人教版三年级英语下册期中考试题及答案【可打印】.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7185291 上传时间:2024-12-27 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:72.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
人教版三年级英语下册期中考试题及答案【可打印】.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
人教版三年级英语下册期中考试题及答案【可打印】.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
人教版三年级英语下册期中考试题及答案【可打印】 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.brother B.sister C.family 2.( )A.tail B.small C.tall 3.( )A.chair B.monkey C.desk 4.( )A.watermelon B.juice C.strawberry 5.( )A.thirteen B.thank C.two 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、How _______ cakes do you want? ( ) A.much B.many C.old 2、______! What can you hear? ( ) A.Listen B.Look C.Taste 3、I have _____________ eraser. ( ) A.an B.a C.two 4、Sunday is the ______ day of the week. ( ) A.first B.last C.next D./ 5、This is__________Miss Li.( ) A.a B./ C.my 6、This is _______ pencil, Lingling. ( ) A.you B.she C.your 7、Welcome back ______ school. ( ) A.in B.on C.to 8、_____ a dog. I like it. ( ) A.It B.It’s C.Its 9、Let's ______ school! (      ) A.go B.go to C.to go 10、—Hello, this is my brother. ( ) —_______ A.Hi! Nice to meet you. B.Thank you. C.Welcome. 四、 连线题。(10分) 1. What’s this?                                              a. 看!一只滑稽的猴子 2. Look! A funny monkey.                            b. 这是什么? 3. No! It’s a duck.                                         c. 我喜欢那只猪。 4. I like that pig.                                           d. 不!它是一只鸭子。 5. The dog is on the log.                               e. 这只狗在木头上。 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1.do, Fridays, you, What, have, on (?) _______________________________________________ 2.English and art, have, I, Wednesdays, on (.) _______________________________________________ 3.you, weekend, on, often, play, Do, football, the (?) _______________________________________________ 4.reads, day, books, She, every (.) _______________________________________________ 5.Saturdays, often, wash, my, I, on, clothes (.) _______________________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1. I have got a sweater. ( )      2. I have got a new dress. ( )   3. My T­shirt is on the line. ( )   4. This is my coat. ( )   5. It’s a nice book. ( )   七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.Yes, it is. B.Here you are. C.It’s under the desk. D.Yes, I do. E. I have three. 1.Where is my boat? ( ) 2.Is the ball under the chair? ( ) 3.Can I have some pears? ( ) 4.How many pencils do you have? ( ) 5.Do you like oranges?    ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) I have a new friend today. Her name is Mary. She is ten years old. She is from the UK. She is nice. She and I are in Class 2, Grade 3. Her father is our English teacher. Mary is my English teacher, too. 1.I have a new friend today. ( ) 2.My friend’s name is Mary. ( ) 3.Mary is from Canada. ( ) 4.Mary’s father is our English teacher. ( ) 5.Mary is not a student. She is an English teacher. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.A    3.B    4.B    5.B 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1. a 2. e 3. ch 4.oo 5. u 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、A 3、A 4、A 5、B 6、C 7、C 8、B 9、B 10、A 四、 连线题。(10分) 1、1. b  2.a  3.d  4.c  5.e 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、     What do you have on Fridays?     I have English and art on Wednesdays.     Do you often play football on the weekend?     She reads books every day.     I often wash my clothes on Saturdays. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1. F 2. T 3. F 4. T5. T 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.C    2.A    3.B    4.E    5.D 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.T    3.F    4.T    5.F 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服