1、 人教版三年级英语下册期中考试题及答案【可打印】 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.brother B.sister C.family 2.( )A.tail B.small C.tall 3.( )A.chair B.monkey C.desk 4.( )A.watermelon B.juice C.strawberry 5.( )A.thirteen
2、 B.thank C.two 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、How _______ cakes do you want? ( ) A.much B.many C.old 2、______! What can you hear? ( ) A.Listen B.Look C.Taste 3、I have _____________ eraser. ( ) A.an B.a C.two 4、Sunday is the ______ day of the week. ( ) A.first B.
3、last C.next D./ 5、This is__________Miss Li.( ) A.a B./ C.my 6、This is _______ pencil, Lingling. ( ) A.you B.she C.your 7、Welcome back ______ school. ( ) A.in B.on C.to 8、_____ a dog. I like it. ( ) A.It B.It’s C.Its 9、Let's ______ school! ( ) A.go B.go to C.to go 10、—Hello, t
4、his is my brother. ( ) —_______ A.Hi! Nice to meet you. B.Thank you. C.Welcome. 四、 连线题。(10分) 1. What’s this? a. 看!一只滑稽的猴子 2. Look! A funny monkey. b. 这是什么? 3. No! It’s a duck. c
5、 我喜欢那只猪。 4. I like that pig. d. 不!它是一只鸭子。 5. The dog is on the log. e. 这只狗在木头上。 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1.do, Fridays, you, What, have, on (?) _______________________________________________ 2.English and art, have, I, Wednesdays,
6、on (.) _______________________________________________ 3.you, weekend, on, often, play, Do, football, the (?) _______________________________________________ 4.reads, day, books, She, every (.) _______________________________________________ 5.Saturdays, often, wash, my, I, on, clothes (.) __
7、 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1. I have got a sweater. ( ) 2. I have got a new dress. ( ) 3. My Tshirt is on the line. ( ) 4. This is my coat. ( ) 5. It’s a nice book. ( ) 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.Yes, it is. B.Here yo
8、u are. C.It’s under the desk. D.Yes, I do. E. I have three. 1.Where is my boat? ( ) 2.Is the ball under the chair? ( ) 3.Can I have some pears? ( ) 4.How many pencils do you have? ( ) 5.Do you like oranges? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) I have a new friend t
9、oday. Her name is Mary. She is ten years old. She is from the UK. She is nice. She and I are in Class 2, Grade 3. Her father is our English teacher. Mary is my English teacher, too. 1.I have a new friend today. ( ) 2.My friend’s name is Mary. ( ) 3.Mary is from Canada. ( ) 4.Mary’s fath
10、er is our English teacher. ( ) 5.Mary is not a student. She is an English teacher. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.B 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1. a 2. e 3. ch 4.oo 5. u 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、A 3、A 4、A 5、B 6、C 7、C 8、B 9、B 10、A 四、 连线题。(
11、10分) 1、1. b 2.a 3.d 4.c 5.e 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、 What do you have on Fridays? I have English and art on Wednesdays. Do you often play football on the weekend? She reads books every day. I often wash my clothes on Saturdays. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1. F 2. T 3. F 4. T5. T 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.C 2.A 3.B 4.E 5.D 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T 2.T 3.F 4.T 5.F 5 / 5






