收藏 分销(赏)

2022年三年级英语上册期中考试题及答案.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7002267 上传时间:2024-12-24 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:196.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
2022年三年级英语上册期中考试题及答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
2022年三年级英语上册期中考试题及答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2022年三年级英语上册期中考试题及答案【精选】 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.man B.elephant C.panda 2.( )A.sister B.brother C.water 3.( )A.boy B.Australia C.girl 4.( )A.grandfather B.crayon C.grandmother 5.( )A.ear B.mum C.dad 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1.     p __ __ __ 2.     __ y __ 3.     st __ __ 4.      __ __ aw 5.     j __ m 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、_______ he got a new dress? ( ) A.Have B.Has C.Do 2、I ______ go to the shop. ( ) A.can B.do C.aren’t 3、.—________ Is that your sweater? ( ) —Yes, it is. Thank you. A.Excuse me. B.Sorry. C.Sure. 4、—Look at me! This is ____________ face. ( ) —Cool! A.me B.my C.I 5、Now class _______. ( ) A.begin B.begins C.to begin 6、—Good ______, Miss White. ( ) —Good afternoon, Chen Jie. A.afternoon B.morning C.evening 7、I can ______ a bird. It ______ fly. ( ) A.to see; can B.to see; can’t C.see; can’t 8、—______ in your bag? ( ) —A little mouse. A.What’s B.What C.How 9、—_______ on the desk? ( ) —A Chinese book. A.What’s B.Where’s C.How 10、—Look _______ the dog. ( ) —It’s _______ the log. A.at; on B.for; in C.at; to 7. 四、 将词组与中文意思对应连线。(10分) 1. eraser                                           a. 尺子 2. ruler                                             b. 文具盒 3. pencil                                           c. 铅笔 4. school                                           d. 橡皮 5. pencil-box                                     e. 学校 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1.elephant at the Look (.) ________________________________     2.short fat It's and (.) ________________________________     3.has, long, the, monkey, tail (.) ________________________________     4.pig, so, is, the, fat (.) ________________________________     5.has ears It long (.) ________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) ( )1.This is my mother. She is a nurse. ( )2.He is my brother. ( )3.My father is a policeman. ( )4.This is my grandpa. ( )5.My grandma is a farmer. 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.I’m fine, thank you. B.Sure. Here you are. C.Good morning. D.It’s a bird.     E. Nice to meet you, too! 1.Nice to meet you! ( ) 2.Good morning. ( ) 3.What’s that? ( ) 4.How are you? ( ) 5.Can I have some fish, please ? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hello, boys and girls! Welcome to our zoo. We are Kaikai and Xinxin. We are pandas. We are brother and sister. I’m three and my sister is one. We have two small ears, two small eyes, a small nose and a short(短的) tail. We are black and white. We are fat(胖的). Many people(许多人) love us very much. 1.Kaikai and Xinxin are not pandas. ( ) 2.Kaikai and Xinxin are brothers. ( ) 3.Kaikai and Xinxin are four. ( ) 4.Kaikai and Xinxin have two big eyes and ears. ( ) 5.Many people love the two pandas. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.A    2.C    3.B    4.B    5.A 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、l. e a r  2. e e  3. a r  4. d r  5. a 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、A 3、A 4、B 5、B 6、A 7、C 8、A 9、A 10、A 四、 将词组与中文意思对应连线。(10分) 1、1.d  2.a  3.c  4.e  5.b 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、1. Look at the elephant.   2. It's short and fat.   3.The monkey has long tail.   4.The pig is so fat.   5.It has long ears.  六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1.T 2.F 3.F4.T5.F 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.E    2.C    3.D    4.A    5.B 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.F    2.F    3.F    4.F    5.T 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服