收藏 分销(赏)

2022年人教版五年级英语上册期中考试卷(含答案).doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:5598682 上传时间:2024-11-13 格式:DOC 页数:7 大小:32.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
2022年人教版五年级英语上册期中考试卷(含答案).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共7页
2022年人教版五年级英语上册期中考试卷(含答案).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共7页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2022年人教版五年级英语上册期中考试卷(含答案) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.did B.has C.was 2.( )A.yesterday B.tomorrow C.month 3.( )A.play B.draw C.photo 4.( )A.night B.morning C.today 5.( )A.happy B.fine C.back 二、选出下列每组中单词画线部分发音不同的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.winter B.mine C.pick 2.( )A.glass B.grass C.April 3.( )A.lunch B.teach C.school 4.( )A.three B.brother C.that 5.( )A.whose B.where C.what 三、选择填空。(20分) 1、Mike is ________ boy in his class. ( ) A.taller B.the tall C.the tallest 2、—Who’s _______ maths teacher? ( ) —Mr Xu. A.you B.your C.yours 3、I often do my homework _______ weekends. ( ) A.in B.on C.of 4、—How many seasons are there in a year? ( ) —There are ______. A.four B.twelve C.six 5、______ grandma comes to a village in China. ( ) A.Mary B.Mary's C.Marys' 6、“________ do they live?” We’re going to ask. ( ) A.Where B.What C.Who 7、This is ____ you. ( ) A.four B.to C.for 8、—________ season do you like best? ( ) —Spring. A.Why B.How C.Which 9、—____ in the playground? ( ) —There ____ a football and two basketballs. A.What’s; are B.Where’s; are C.What’s; is 10、_________ is the ninth month of a year. ( ) A.September B.August C.October 四、 用所给词的适当形式填空。(10分) 1.That isn’t _____ (she) knife. _____ (she) is green. 2._____ (he) is a boy. _____ (he) name is Mike. Mike’s friends like _____ (he) very much. 3.My father and mother are teachers. _____ (them) are very busy(忙的). 4.—Are these _____(you) pencils? —Yes, they are _____ (our). 5.—Whose pencil is this? —It’s _____ (I). 五、 句型转换。(10分) 1. The Spring Festival is in February.  (改为否定句) The Spring Festival _________ _________ February. 2. People eat moon cakes at the Mid-Autumn Festival.  (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ people _________ at Mid-Autumn Festival? 3. It is a festival for old people. (改为一般疑问句) ________ ________ a festival for old people? 4. People eat rice dumplings at this festival.  (改为一般疑问句) ________ people _________ rice dumplings at this festival? 5. I eat rice cakes at the Double Ninth Festival.  (用he替换句中的主语) He ________ rice cakes ________ the Double Ninth Festival. 六、 连词成句。(10分) 1.is, Children`s, When, Day (?) _____________________________________ 2.play, we, games, will, many (.) _____________________________________ 3. is, when, vacation, the , winter (.) _____________________________________ 4. come, the , will, party, you, to  (?) _____________________________________ 5. usually, a , we, trip, autumn, school, in, have (.) _____________________________________ 七、 给下列问句选择正确的答语。(10分) A.They would like some salad. B.She would like some tea. C.He would like a hamburger. D.I’d like some water. E. I’d like some rice and chicken. 1.What would you like to eat? ( ) 2.What would you like to drink? ( ) 3.What would he like to eat? ( ) 5.What would they like to eat? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(20分) Look at the picture of my family. My father is tall and strong. He is a PE teacher. My mother is very kind. She is a nurse. My little sister is happy. She is short. Oh, who’s that shy boy? Haha! It’s me. I love my family. 1.My father is tall and strong. ( ) 2.My mother is a PE teacher. ( ) 3.My little sister is short. ( ) 4.My mother is strict. ( ) 5.That shy boy is my brother. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.B    2.C    3.C    4.C    5.C 二、选出下列每组中单词画线部分发音不同的一项。(10分) 1、1.B    2.C    3.C   4.A   5.A 三、选择填空。(20分) 1、C 2、B 3、B 4、A 5、B 6、A 7、C 8、C 9、C 10、A 四、 用所给词的适当形式填空。(10分) 1、 1.her   Hers   2. He   His  him   3.They   4. your  ours   5.mine 五、 句型转换。(10分) 1、     1. isn't     in     2. What     do     eat     3.Is     it     4.Do     eat     5. eats     at 六、 连词成句。(10分) 1、     1.When is Children’s Day?     2.We will play many games.     3.When is the winter vacation?     4.Will you come to the party?     5.We usually have a school trip in autumn. 七、 给下列问句选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.E    2.D   3.C    4.B    5.A 八、 阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.T    4.F    5.F 7 / 7
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服