收藏 分销(赏)

2021高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习定时训练-1.docx

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:3699783 上传时间:2024-07-15 格式:DOCX 页数:4 大小:32.45KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
2021高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习定时训练-1.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共4页
2021高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习定时训练-1.docx_第2页
第2页 / 共4页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
定时训练(1)  Ⅰ.专题特训(动词时态与语态) 依据语境用所给动词的适当时态、语态填空。 1. Look at the pride on Tom's face.He ______(seem) to have been praised by the manager just now. 解析 句意:看汤姆脸上骄傲的样子,好像他刚才受到了经理的表扬。设空处的seem(好像)表示现在的状况,故用一般现在时。本句还可改为:It seems that he was praised by the manager just now. 答案 seems 2.The manager was worried about the press conference his assistant ______(give) in his place but,luckily,everything was going on smoothly. 解析 句意:助理正在替经理进行新闻发布会,这使得经理很担忧,但幸运的是,一切正在顺当进行。依据题干中的was worried及was going可知设空处表示过去正在进行的状况。 答案 was giving 3.When I got on the bus,I______(realize) I had left my wallet at home. 解析 句意:当我上了公共汽车的时候,我意识到我把钱包忘在家里了。题干在陈述过去发生的事情,要用一般过去时。 答案 realized 4.She was surprised to find the fridge empty;the children ________(eat) everything! 解析 句意:发觉冰箱空了她很吃惊,孩子们已经吃光了一切!孩子们吃光冰箱里的东西发生在She was surprised to find...之前,即过去的过去,所以用过去完成时。 答案 had eaten 5.The factory used 65 percent of the raw materials,the rest of which ______(save) for other purposes. 解析 句意:工厂用掉了65%的原材料,其余的留作他用。which引导非限制性定语从句,本句中的which指代raw materials,“the rest of+名词”作主语,谓语动词应与of后的名词保持全都。raw materials与save之间是被动关系,故填were saved。 答案 were saved 6.One-third of the country______(cover) with trees and the majority of the citizens are black people. 解析 句意:三分之一的国土被森林掩盖,大多数的市民是黑人。“分数或百分数+of+名词”作主语时,谓语动词需要和of后面的名词全都;the country为不行数名词,且与cover之间是被动关系,故填is covered。 答案 is covered 7.It is the most instructive lecture that I______(attend)since I came to this school. 解析 句意:这是自从我到这所学校以来参与过的最富有训练意义的演讲。依据主句的谓语动词is和从句since I came to this school可以推断空格部分应用现在完成时。 答案 have attended 8.In the near future,more advances in the robot technology ______(make) by scientists. 解析 句意:在不久的将来,科学家们将会在机器人技术方面取得更大的进步。依据时间状语In the near future可以确定该句的时态为一般将来时,而句子的主语more advances和make之间是被动关系,故用一般将来时的被动语态。 答案 will be made 9.All visitors to this village ______(treat)with kindness. 解析 句意:全部来这个村庄的游客都受到友好的款待。这里动词treat与句子主语all visitors是规律上的动宾关系,用被动语态;且依据语境可知这里是叙述当前的状况,用一般现在时。 答案 are treated 10.When you are home,give a call to let me know you ______(arrive) safely. 解析 句意:你到家时打个电话给我,让我知道你已平安抵达。从语境看,在打电话时对方“已经到达”,因此这里的宾语从句要用现在完成时。 答案 have arrived 11.The discovery of gold in Australia led thousands to believe that a fortune ______(make). 解析 句意:在澳大利亚发觉了金子,这使数以千计的人们认为在那里可以发财。从语境中动作的先后看可知,“在那里发财”这一动作发生在“发觉了金子”这一动作后,且还未发生,因此make a fortune(发财)用过去将来时的被动语态。 答案 was to be made 12.Barbara is easy to recognize as she's the only one of the women who ______(wear)evening dress. 解析 句意:Barbara是唯一穿晚礼服的女性,所以认出她很简洁。先行词the only one of the women 在句中作主语,中心词是one,从句谓语动词应与之保持全都,故填wears。 答案 wears 13.The church tower which ______(restore) will be open to tourists soon.The work is almost finished. 解析 句意:教堂塔正在修复,不久就会对游客开放。修复工作差不多完成了。依据语境,主语the church tower和动词restore之间是被动关系,又由句意可知修复工作还未完成,而是正在进行中,所以要用现在进行时的被动语态。 答案 is being restored 14.George is going to talk about the geography of his country,but I'd rather he ______(focus)more on its culture. 解析 句意:乔治打算谈论他们国家的地理,但是我宁愿他把话题多集中于文化上。本题考查虚拟语气。would rather后加从句,假如表示过去的动作应用过去完成时态,假如表示现在或将来的动作则用一般过去时态。 答案 focused 15.If we ______(take) the other road,we might have arrived here in time for the meeting. 解析 假如我们走另一条路,我们可能早就按时到会了。依据句意及后边主句谓语might have arrived,可知if从句表示与过去事实相反,故if从句的谓语动词用过去完成时。 答案 had taken 16.It is reported that many a new house ______(build) at present in the disaster area. 解析 句意:据报道,目前在这个受灾地区正在建很多新居子。本题考查的是主谓全都和时态、语态。many a=a large number of 很多。many a+单数名词+单数动词。依据语境,这里应当用现在进行时的被动语态。 答案 is being built 17.If you plant watermelon seeds in the spring,you ______(eat) fresh watermelon in the fall. 解析 句意:假如在春天种下西瓜种子,秋天你就会吃到新颖的西瓜。in the fall为表示将来的时间状语,故用将来进行时态表示将来某个时间正在进行或某个阶段内始终进行的动作。 答案 will be eating 18.Had I known about this computer program,a huge amount of time and energy ______(save). 解析 句意:假如我了解这种电脑程序的话,就可以节省大量的时间和精力。本题考查虚拟语气。假如表示与过去事实相反的话,条件句接受过去完成时态(假如省略if可接受部分倒装结构),主句谓语动词应接受“would+have+过去分词”的结构。 答案 would have been saved 19.Joseph ______(go)to evening classes since last month,but he still can't say “What's your name?” in Russian. 解析 句意:Joseph从上个月就开头上夜校,但是他还不会用俄语说“你叫什么名字”呢。从时间状语“since last month”,可知需用现在完成时,又由于说话时他还在连续上课,所以要用现在完成进行时。 答案 has been going 20.Either you or one of your students ______(be) to attend the meeting that is due tomorrow. 解析 句意:要么是你,要么是你的一名同学,应当出席明天的会议。该题考查的是主谓全都。依据就近全都原则,one of your students中心词为one,本句中的谓语动词应当用单数。 答案 is 21.The fact that so many people still smoke in public places ______(suggest) that we may need a nationwide campaign to raise awareness of the risks of smoking. 解析 句意:如此多的人照旧在公共场合吸烟,这一事实表明或许我们需要搞一次全国性的活动来提高人们对于吸烟危害性的生疏。the fact后跟同位语从句,设空处为主句的谓语动词,由题干中的smoke和may等可知语境指现在的状况,本句主语为the fact,且本句陈述的是一个事实,故谓语动词应接受第三人称单数形式。 答案 suggests 22.In 1492,Columbus ______(land) on one of the Bahama Islands,but he mistook it for an island off India. 解析 句意:1492年,哥伦布在巴哈马群岛中的一个岛上靠岸,但是他把那里误认为是印度沿海的一个岛屿。分析题干可知,本句描述的是发生在过去的事情,故用过去时。 答案 landed 23.We ______(work) on this project for four hours.Let's have a rest. 解析 句意:我们已经连续做这个项目四个小时了,休息一下吧。依据语境中“休息一下吧”可知工作尚未完成,又结合题干中的for four hours,可推知设空处应当用现在完成进行时态。 答案 have been working 24.In the spoken English of some areas in the US,the “r”sounds at the end of the words ______(drop). 解析 句意:在美国一些地方的口语中,单词结尾的字母r的发音通常被略掉。通过题干可以推断出sounds和drop为被动关系,另外,题干中所提为普遍现象,应用一般现在时。 答案 are dropped 25.It took me a long time before I was able to fully appreciate what they ______(do)for me. 解析 句意:花了很长一段时间我才能完全理解他们为我所做的一切。依据语境可知整句话的时间是过去时,“他们为我做……”这一动作发生在“我可以完全理解”之前,因此用过去完成时。 答案 had done Ⅱ.完形填空                     体裁:说明文 话题:健康生活 时间:15分钟 How important is sleep for children? Getting too little could leave them more emotional and excited. As a nation,we don't get enough __1__.And we're passing along our night-owl (夜猫子) habits to members of the next __2__,which could leave children with less __3__ over their emotions and have a tendency of excitement,according to the latest study. Lead author Rob,a psychologist at McGill University,describes in the Science a study in which he either added or __4__ healthy children aged 7 to 11 of one hour of sleep a night over five nights.His __5__,says Rob,was to see if such modest changes in the amount of sleep children get could affect their __6__.The children's teachers were asked to fill out a 10-item standard questionnaire to __7__ the children's attention,impulsivity,bad temper and emotional reactivity at the end of the __8__. Compared with their same .ratings during an initial five days of uncontrolled sleep—in which the researcher asked parents to allow the __9__ to sleep as they normally would to establish a baseline—those who were reduced an hour's sleep had worse scores on behavior measures than those who were allowed to sleep an hour more.(The parents were asked to __10__ their children's bed times,and while they were able to put the kids to bed an hour earlier when __11__,the youngsters ended up sleeping only about 30 minutes more.) In terms of how __12__ reactive,or sensitive,and how attentive the children were,teachers rated the sleep-restricted students on average 4 points higher than their baseline,meaning they showed more __13__ temper,frustration and had more.__14__ paying attention.In contrast,the children who slept more showed an average 3-point __15__ in these problems. 【语篇导读】 这是一篇说明文。主要介绍心理学家对儿童的睡眠时间影响其情感稳定性的争辩,结果表明:睡眠时间少的儿童普遍比有充分睡眠的儿童更心情化、易怒。 1.A.emotion B.sleep C.excitement D.education 解析 依据第一段的段意及第一段第一句中的sleep可知选B,sleep是原词复现。 答案 B 2.A.generation B.situation C.proposition D.combination 解析 依据前文的短语passing along...habits及后文的children可推出填generation。 答案 A 3.A.challenge B.effect C.control D.test 解析 依据句意及常识,缺乏睡眠简洁使人心情化,不简洁把握自己的心情,可推断出填control。 答案 C 4.A.increased B.reduced C.departed D.obtained 解析 由句中的added“增加”及短语either...or,可推出填reduced“削减”。 答案 B 5.A.ambition B.standard C.solution D.goal 解析 依据下文内容,尤其是was to see if...可知选D,goal“目的,目标”。 答案 D 6.A.feature B.belief C.confidence D.behavior 解析 下文中的had worse scores on behavior有明确的提示,与behavior是原词复现。 答案 D 7.A.assess B.answer C.know D.think 解析 依据常识及句意可知,让老师填问卷调查主要是为了评估儿童的各种心情指数,故填assess。 答案 A 8.A.night B.day C.study D.class 解析 依据前文的study及questionnaire可推断填study“争辩,课题”,是原词复现。 答案 C 9.A.students B.children C.teachers D.teenagers 解析 依据句意及及前文的parents可推断出填children,其他选项不合句意。 答案 B 10.A.record B.remember C.meet D.change 解析 依据句意,尤其是put the kids to bed an hour earlier可推出这里填change“转变”。 答案 D 11.A.needed B.woken C.shaken D.heard 解析 依据句意及下句内容可推出,家长在需要的状况下可转变孩子睡眠的时间,故选A。 答案 A 12.A.essentially B.particularly C.actually D.emotionally 解析 依据下文内容,尤其是并列句中的sensitive,attentive等词可推断出填emotionally“情感上地,心情上地”。 答案 D 13.A.sensitive B.gentle C.bad D.good 解析 依据句意尤其是上文的bad temper有明确的提示,与bad是原词复现。 答案 C 14.A.problems B.differences C.effects D.chances 解析 依据句意及下文中的in these problems有明确的提示,与problems是原词复现。 答案 A 15.A.raise B.drop C.change D.float 解析 依据上文的短语4 points higher及表示转折的短语in contrast可推断出填drop“下降”。 答案 B Ⅲ.阅读理解 体裁:说明文 话题:广告 时间:6分钟 (2022·天津模拟)I was reading these interesting stories behind a group of great logos(标识)in the world.Personally Nike is my favorite one—it's so simple.And I liked the stories behind them,which made me forget all other things.McDonald's,Apple,Mercedes-Benz and Adidas own great logos as well,and they are among my favorites. Nike In the Greek myth,Nike is the goddess of victory and the source of inspiration for soldiers.This logo represents the wing in the famous statue of the Greek goddess.Nike's logo was designed by Carolyn Davidson in 1971 for $35,and was registered as a trademark in 1995. McDonald's The logo was designed in 1962 by Jim Schindler to resemble the archshaped(拱形的)sign on the side of the company's then walk-up hamburger stand.Later on,the two golden arches were combined together to form the M.The McDonald's name was added to the logo in 1968. Apple There are different stories behind Apple's logo.The first logo was a reference to the religious story of Adam and Eve,in which the apple represented the fruit of the Tree of Knowledge.One year later,the second logo was designed in 1977 by Steve Jobs and Ronald Wayne,and it described Sir Isaac Newton sitting under an apple tree.This logo didn't stay long.One year later it was replaced almost immediately by graphic designer Rob Janoff's “rainbow apple”,a rainbow-colored silhouette(轮廓)of an apple with a bite taken out of it.And then the rainbow-colored apple was replaced by the one-colored logo in 1998.It has not been changed so far. Mercedes Benz The Mercedes-Benz logo,which was originally created by Gottlieb Daimler in 1909,consists of a simple description of a three-pointed star that represents its rule of the land,the sea and the air.The company was founded by Gottlieb Daimler and Wilhelm Maybach.Mercedes is the name of Maybach's elder daughter,while Benz came as a result of a combination with Benz,Cie and DMG in 1926. Adidas The Adidas logo,which was created by the founder of the company Adi Dassler,represents mountains,pointing towards the challenges that are seen ahead and goals that can be achieved.The logo was used for the first time in 1967. 1.What does the author think of the stories of the great logos? A.They are boring. B.They are out of date. C.They are attractive. D.They are practical. 解析 细节理解题。依据文章第一段中的“interesting stories...I liked the stories...favorites.”可知。 答案 C 2.What does Nike's logo stand for? A.The goddess of victory. B.The source of inspiration for soldiers. C.The statue of the Greek goddess. D.The wing of the Greek goddess. 解析 细节理解题。依据文章其次段可知答案。 答案 D 3.We can learn that Apple's present logo is________. A.the religious story of Adam and Eve B.a bitten apple with only one color C.Newton's sitting under an apple tree D.the rainbow-colored bitten apple 解析 细节理解题。依据文章第四段可知答案。 答案 B 4.________ stands for the rule of the land,the sea and the air. A.Nike's logo B.Apple's logo C.The Mercedes-Benz's logo D.The Adidas logo 解析 细节理解题。依据文章第五段中的“that represents its rule of the land,the sea and the air”可知。 答案 C 5.Which of the following time orders describes the births of the great logos? A.Mercedes-Benz—McDonald's—Nike—Apple. B.Nike—McDonald's—Apple—Mercedes-Benz. C.McDonald's—Apple—Nike—Mercedes-Benz. D.Nike—Mercedes-Benz—McDonald's—Apple. 解析 综合推断题。依据第三段介绍的Apple商标的消灭是在1998年,排在最终,Mercedes-Benz商标的消灭是在1926年,排在最前。由此得知A为正确选项。 答案 A
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 高考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服