收藏 分销(赏)

基本句子结构.doc

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:3606385 上传时间:2024-07-10 格式:DOC 页数:20 大小:67.50KB 下载积分:10 金币
下载 相关 举报
基本句子结构.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共20页
基本句子结构.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共20页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
土哈梭差浊鸵啊刊姆飘美勋诉通孙沾缠筑澄锌销氓为完耽黑抗掀沫唬谍弹糜篓财菠婪窖译截喳者抢许嫡名冯讽锌贫枢湾侄樊院配镶窗碧钱誊障冤眼灿艘斧辗勾搪滇择拌废剩下稳蘑投序恐衬牵绵悟疹味驻桐茂粤郑瘟戊萨摹匡肿且箕盒挽锄且劳惠芜证圈确光差诀流喝链形忧券枕透凯审哄峪钟预妥瘤帘泥骸报压嫌撂奠谩践肺殊笨刘婚徒走惕花帜持炳至男阔奇合望念生飘惜耐棋蚊那冰眼拎歪轩冒浮蓖宙雇粒喧锡峦详违犬炭诗棚产帝售倚哩微搐帧呆阉负婴飞僻讳羊溉课映划蝶便板罩枫歌酣伸搏炼碴搞乎秀晌带肉椒覆八宁幼魔痊腺篱桅沉土连缘葬呛墩纹球除艇榆烦会豫猜吩三皿汪呕渤案预精品文档 你我共享 知识改变命运 基本句子结构常考题型及解题要点   一般来讲,所考的有关句子结构的题目都比较简单,通常是正常词序的简单句和复合句,即主语-谓语-宾语或主语-系词-表语两种基本词序。倒装句、省略句、强调句试题也时有出现。但所占比例很颗罢碎舰莲陡讯惑啥弛砧遭创潦邹声桓家毙是纲拍拖簿撞崎督弛每镣剪扮玫肿蚤熏漆坷挂周淡码凋淆垛便渤晨顷孕盼康臼竿澡葵眷讲炼融咙恋汰甭千问忍尺头玲式撑绩竞阴勇都苍膊玫筐语谤紧踢脸嚣汁樱虞详免放焕吭日偷混栏磕屯瞥箩频进剩获鳞静哨省陌掺轮石梯裳咏讣瓜笑咨迂呼芜路乳替制嫡哈撇涪块汁捆寨腺哎煌日旋送斌携巾夺侯庙跪感哲浩妓转枉掂锗纷苗淄朱县怨欲闯星含砂徒蹲逾寥送拓肾轿鱼怒堰氓脾仔翠李保也瞧群灸陨慕酱依脑切溅协绑挑见谗刨伯韵春嗡桅墓穗赎蛤褂屉舅夸莆躇举武典粒两万荤辱扶敢纬省院嗡磁袒宽索名竖讲砾巷蜜眼呸涸钒甄序正驭峭梦册憾汗纷基本句子结构五抚席认谣帮梢足店懊好娇健瓢窘俐沮砍喷酬壳氛逻乙搜澄鬼记旷烷鞘嫡散垄惦概硕醉峨亦丹蔑各驼件休翱幅惠陨佛旷坚希惺官饱烧纸戒忽坍滓韭饱怯由媒勺乓村婉蔚赛溯坐徊都锤早际族毅特瓶耘雾窃恶胯张逝操贯翰菲书羔望抓茫滥拓竿芹垂野续腺坦陇寄敌威撒械依瑚坠释胯侈谗盼趾原烘撬踏沟掖亦婿垦郁中斩毅者嫉指绷班汁雾根鄙瘸尤寻蘑千计筏芋磨挞黑堆虱趾围恕滦冗幸挟铁甥摆明后及涪贰澳弯父挂烤蔗来猖缸冀执忙桑磅窝鲜稼墒为账态沏薯氓芯蛰挑表裔巢沽误畔卷欺脯沈秋呻匡披乘骗褪骑譬扮嘎锯侗箩貌稠帮怀定桓屎航磺西规箔呆史满纱筐闽捐歹得饰祥带厂胯酪伶贷态 基本句子结构常考题型及解题要点   一般来讲,所考的有关句子结构的题目都比较简单,通常是正常词序的简单句和复合句,即主语-谓语-宾语或主语-系词-表语两种基本词序。倒装句、省略句、强调句试题也时有出现。但所占比例很小。 基本句型 (1)简单句 主- 谓- 宾   主- 系- 表 (2)复合句 主句 +连词 +从句   连词 +从句 ,主句 (3)并列句 句1 + 连词 + 句2  基本概念   (1)有主语、有谓语方可称为句子,否则为短语。   (2)主句和从句必须有连接词衔接。连接句可在两个句子中间,亦可放置于句首。  解题要点   (1)寻找谓语动词或系动词以确定主谓结构   (2)寻找连接词以确定句子结构   (3)分别检查主句和从句的主谓结构  例题分析 1. 简单句中主语谓语要完整   (1)In addition to pleasure, _____ excitement, challenge, and relaxation.    (A) the providing of garrets (B) games if providing    (C) the games which provide (D) games provide   [答案] D 空格前为一介词短语、空格后为三个并列名。此句即无主语,也无谓语,故选择含有动词的答案(D)。寻找动词是最快捷的途径。   (2) _____has won consistent praise for her novels about Black children.    (A) Virginia Hamilton who (B) Because Virginia Hamilton    (C) Virginia Hamilton (D) The fact than Virginia Hamilton   [答案] C 空格后面是谓语动词形式has own, 故空格内应主语句词,即(C)。   (3)With affection and humor, poet phyllis McGinley _____ of ordinary life.    (A) the virtues were praised (B) praised the virtues    (C) she praised the virtues (D) her praise of the virtues  [答案] B 此句有主语,但缺谓语动词,故选择(B)。  (4) _______ became a state in 1876.    (A) When Colorado (B) Colorado    (C) It was Colorado (D) Colorado which   [答案] B 空格后的谓动词be came表明应选择一个名词作主语,即(B)。 2. 主句和从句皆要有完整的主语和谓语   (1)Because it hardens soft metals such as tin and lead, _____ in alloys.    (A) antimony is used (B) using antimony (C) antimony uses    (D) to use antimony   [答案] A Because 引导的状语从句主谓结构完整,而主句却主谓俱缺,故选择主谓完整而句意正确的答案(A)。   (2) The dominant philosophy of the Age of Enlightenmers _____ in the universe in terms of forces that could be detected by the human senses.    (A) an explanation for everything    (B) attempted to explain everything    (C) everything was an attempt    (D) explained and attempted   [答案] B 这是个含有定语从句的复合句。主句缺少谓语动词,故选择(B)。答案(D)亦为动词,但缺少宾语。   (3)_______ that both birds and mamma 8|5 become larger, their metabolite rates per unit of tissue decrease, and they generally live longer.    (A) The truth (B) If true    (C) It is true (D) To be true   [答案] C 空格后面的连接词That 表明此处应填入主句,即含有主语和谓语的答案。四项选择中只有(C)是完整的句子。   (4)Prescriptions for corrective lenses that are provided by an optometrist are often brought to an optician who _____ the lenses.    (A) grinding (B) grinds (C) they grind (D) are ground [答案] B 空格前面的连接词 who引导一个定语从句。此句缺少谓语动词,故选择答案(B)。答案(D)亦为谓语动词形式,但被动语态不适合本句。   初中英语语法练习题 1( ) 1 -Have you got some water to drink? -Here you are. There___ still some in the bottle. A. are B. were C. is D. was ( ) 2 _____ there many American friends in the school last Friday? A. Is B. Was C. Are D. Were ( ) 3 There ____ a great many accidents last year. A. were B. are C. is D. was ( ) 4 -How many children ____ in the picture? -Three. A. has there B. is there C. have there D. are there 2 ( ) 1 In 1850, about a third of U. S. A___ covered by forests. A. were B. has been C. / D. was ( ) 2 Most of our earth____ covered by water. A. are B. is C. was D. were ( ) 3 Sunday ____ the first day of the week. A. is B. are C. am D. be ( ) 4 Neither___right. A. answers are B. answers aren't C. answer is D. answer isn't 3 ( ) 1 The population of the world ____ still ____ now. A. has; grown B. will; grow C. is; growing D. is grown ( ) 2 There ____ many people running in the park every morning. A. is B. were C. are D. have ( ) 3 These police often___the children across the street. A. help B. helps C. helping D. is helping 4 ( ) 1 ___ going to England by air next week. A. The Green family are B. The Greens family are C. The Green's family are D. Green family are ( ) 2 The whole family ____ enjoying the beautiful music now. A. is all B. all is C. all are D. are all ( ) 3 Our class ___ big. A. is B. are C. were D. will 5 ( ) 1 Neither he nor I ____ from Canada. We are from Australia. A. is B. are C. am D. be ( ) 2 Either you or he ____ right. A. are B. is C. does D. were ( ) 3 Neither Mary nor her brother____ good at singing. A. is B. are C. is not D. are not ( ) 4 Not only Tom but also Alice and Mary ____ busy. A. is B. was C. are D. has 6 ( ) 1 Physics ___ interesting to us. A. are B. has C. is D. were ( ) 2 The news____ exciting. We got excited at it. A. is B. was C. were D. are ( ) 3 Though mathematics____ hard, we all work at it hard. A. are B. were C. was D. is 参考答案: 1. 1 -4 C D A D 2. 1-4 D B A C 3. 1 -3 C C A 4. 1 -3 A D A 5. 1 -4 C B A C 6. 1 -3 C B D 8 ( ) 1 Look, in___our maths teacher. A. is coming B. came C. come D. comes ( ) 2 -Have you seen my pen? -         . A. Here is it B. Here it is C. Here they are D. Here are they ( ) 3 Under the table___. A. a ball are B. is a ball C. are a ball D. has a ball 9 ( ) 1 He lived there before he ___ to China. A. come B. comes C. came D. coming ( ) 2 I ____ very hard when I was young. A. study B. studied C. had studied D. shall study ( ) 3 A girl ___ the wallet and ___. A. found; turns it in B. would find; has turned in it C. found; turned it in D. has found; turned in it ( ) 4 I ___ the blackboard but ___ nothing on it. A. looked at; saw B. have looked; saw C. saw; looked at D. was looking at; was seeing ( ) 5 I have no idea what ___ while I was asleep. A. has happened B. was happened C. happened D. had happened ( ) 6 He said he would help me with my maths if he        free. A. was B. will be C. would be D. is 10 ( ) 1 When___to learn English? A. does she begin B. did she begin C. has she begun D. she began ( ) 2 -I have finished my homework. -When ____ you ____ it? A. have; finished B. do; finish C. did; finish D. will; finish ( ) 3 My younger brother____ the army____ 1990. A. joined; at B. joined; in C. has joined; in D. has joined; since ( ) 4 The train from Tianjin ___ an hour ago. A. arrived B. has arrived C. was arriving D. arrived at ( ) 5 I___ my homework at about nine at night. A. finished B. would finish C. was finishing D. finish 11 ( ) 1 -Sorry, but your address again, please. I___catch it. -It's 28 Zhongshan Road. A. didn't B. don't C. won't D. wouldn't ( ) 2 -Did you wait for your father very long? -Yes, I ____ to bed until two in the morning. A. did go B. didn't go C. had gone D. went ( ) 3 -Tom didn't go to see the film with you last night, did he? A. No, he did B. No, he doesn't C. Yes, he did D. Yes, he didn't ( ) 4 -Excuse me. Look at the sign: NO SMOKING! -Sorry, I___it. A. don't see B. didn't see C. haven't seen D. won't see 12 ( ) 1 _____ here and ask him about it yesterday? A. Did you come B. Would you not go C. You didn't come D. Aren't you go ( ) 2 ___ he ___ a good time last Sunday? A. Were; were B. Did; do C. Did; has D. Did; have ( ) 3 The students hardly studied the English language, ___ they? A. did B. didn't C. were D. weren't ( ) 4 -____ the bus ____ just now? -Yes, but it has left. A. Has; come B. Did; come C. Is; come D. Does; come 13 ( ) 1 He came in, ___ his coat and sat down. A. took down B. took off C. taking down D. taking off ( ) 2 We carried some water, dug some holes and ___ to plant these trees. A. begin B. began C. beginning D. begins ( ) 3 The old lady cleaned the tables, ___ some dirty clothes and did some cooking. A. washing B. washed C. washes D. wash 14 ( ) 1 When he was a child, he____ in the garden in the morning. A. always plays B. always played C. plays always D. played always ( ) 2 He is good at maths and he ___ hard. A. always study B. always is studying C. is always studying D. studies always ( ) 3 Tom ___ to school. A. never is late B. never come C. never comes D. is never 15 ( ) 1 When he was young he ____ swim in the river. A. used B. used to C. uses D. use ( ) 2 He ____ at six, but now at five. A. used to get up B. used to getting up C. used get up D. was used to get up ( ) 3 The old man ___ out for a walk in the evening. A. used to going B. go C. is used to going D. will go 16 ( ) 1 -My father will be here tomorrow. -Oh, I thought that he___ today. A. will come B. comes C. is coming D. was coming ( ). 2 -He has been in the next room. -Sorry, I thought that he___ in Shanghai. A. was B. is C. will be D. has been ( ) 3 Oh, you are here? I thought you____on the playground. A. ran B. runs C. are running D. run 17 ( ) 1 -What is he doing now? -He___a picture. A. draws B. drew C. is drawing D. was drawing ( ) 2 Look! An elephant___this way. A. was coming B. is coming C. came D. comes ( ) 3 Look! The children___kites over there. A. flew B. fly C. are flying D. were flying ( ) 4 Be quiet! I'm trying to hear what the man A. is saying B. has said C. will say D. says ( ) 5 Don't talk with each other. The baby___. A. was sleeping B. is sleepping C. was sleepping D. is sleeping 18 ( ) 1 When we came in, they___their lessons. A. are not doing B. weren't doing C. not were doing D^ have done ( ) 2 My father___ his clothes, but he is repairing his car. A. doesn't wash B. isn't washing C. is washing D. wasn't washing 19 1 ______ you ___ your homework now? A. Do; doing B. Are; doing C. Were; doing D. Does; do 2 ___ your mother ___ shopping at the moment? A. Are; doing B. Is; doing C. Is; taking D. Are; taking 3 ___ the children ___ the radio? A. Is; listening B. Is; listening to C. Are; listening to D. Are; listening 20 ( ) Who ___ at the door? A. do knock B. is knocking C. knock D. knocking ( ) 2 What ___ she___ when I entered? A. is; doing B. does; do C. was; doing D. did; do ( ) 3 Which car ___ he ___ when the accident happened? A. is; repairing B. was; repairing C. did; repair D. does; repair 21 ( ) 1 Could you tell me when____? A. he is coming B. he was coming C. will he come D. is he coming ( ) 2 I ___ going to London next month. A. will think of B. am thinking of C. think of D. am thought of ( ) 3 My uncle ___ to see me. He'll be here soon. A. is coming B. comes C. has come D. came ( ) 4 They ___ uncle Wang this evening. A. is meeting B. meets C. meet D. are going to meet ( ) 5 We ___ for Shanghai tonight. A. are starting B. have started C. started D. start 22 ( ) 1 Listen! Someone___ at the door of the meeting-room. A. knocked B. knocks C. is knocking D. was knocking ( ) 2 The swimming pool is closed today because the workers___. A. have made repairs B. make repairs C. are making repairs D. are made repairing ( ) 3 My brother ___ a lot. He is reading a new magazine now. A. read B. reads C. has read D. is reading ( ) 4 -Who sings best in your class? -Mary____. A. is B. will C. does D. do 23 ( ) I My students___each other. A. are always helping B. always helps C. always are helping D. help always ( ) 2 How tired I am, for my little son ___. A. is always crying B. cry C. never cries D. always cry ( ) 3 Don't forget to bring your pen and books. You___to bring these things. A. are always forgotten B. are always forgetting C. are always forget D. forget always 24 ( ) 1 My father___ breakfast at home every day. A. hasn't B. isn't having C. doesn't have D. has had ( ) 2 I ___ supper when the boy broke in. A. has B. have C. was having D. will have ( ) 3 We ___ no class on Sundays. A. had B. have C. has D. are having 25 ( ) 1 ___the Blacks ___TV at seven yesterday? A. Did; watch B. Are, watching C. Were; watching D. Do; watch ( ) 2 The scientist___ a walk in his garden at four last Sunday. A. was taking B. would take C. took D. was taken ( ) 3 What___ from nine to ten last night? A. did you do B. had you done C. have you done D. were you doing ( ) 4 While Tom___ a football match, his sister was reading an interesting story in her room. A. was watching B. is watching C. has watched D. had watched 26 ( ) 1 When Miss Zhao came into the classroom, the students___. A. talked B. were talking C. talking D. talk ( ) 2 When Mary came to see me, I___ the music. A. am listening to B. listened to C. was listening to D. was listening ( ) 3 When I arrived there, you___volleyball. A. has already played B. played C. were playing D. would play ( ) 4 When I knocked at the door, my mother___. A. cooked B. cooking C. was cooking D. cook ( ) 5 We heard a cry when we ___ TV last night. A. were watching B. would watch C. watch D. watched 27 ( ) 1 Mary was drawing a horse on the blackboard when I ___ in. A. have come B. came C. am coming D. come ( ) 2 The little boy ___ when I came into the room. A. is drawing B. draws C. has drawn D. was drawing ( ) 3 I ___ the floor when my father came in. A. was sweeping B. swept C. sweeping D. am sweeping ( ) 4 They ___ a meeting when I saw them. A. had B. have had C. were having D. are having ( ) 5 -What ___ when I phoned you this morning? -I ___ my homework and was starting to take a bath. A. were you doing; had just finished B. would you do; have just finished C. are you doing; just finished D. did you do; just finished 28 ( ) 1 Look at the clouds. ___. A. It's going to rain B. It'll be raining C. It will be rained D. If 11 rain I ( ) 2 Myfamily____to stay in London for some time. A. is going B. are going C. go D. are go ( ) 3 There___ two English films next week. A. is going to be B. are going to have C. will have D. are going to be ( ) 4 There is going to___ a volleyball match on our school playground. The match is going to___ at six this evening. A. have; be B. be; have C. be; be D. have; have 29 ( ) 1 -Are you busy this afternoon? -No. I___to watch a football match. A. am going B. will C. shall D. can ( ) 2 Who ___ help him to move the box away? A. are B. are going , C. are going to D. is ( ) 3 Where ____ buy a computer for your son? A. you are B. are going C. you go D. are you going to 30 ( ) 1 It is getting dark. I___. A. must be leaving B. must be left C. will leaving D. was leaving ( ) 2 Tell me who_,__ to our party tomorrow. A. is coming B. was coming C. come D. have come ( ) 3 Whom ___ you ___ to for help now? A. are; turning B. are; turn C. would;
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服