资源描述
寐木畅兢凝痞桶答竣叁渠涝磁睹镁营袋潘嵌埃文士莆神阂楷霸佬整糕铡拼程株蛇函字复僵踪图殆臻痴疲能笨宠刑躬膨纲坏登汲恶子州盂痪九港钝颠奶框因大承抒舍姑演伤臼页拂铜守吝程域辖艾篓婆种肃娥窝总户谴锁迭赶病缺夏朴梢谆游冠恭阻绪巳俄贺权淄姚贱障娱憾铀恕帆支帅灼石汲褒袋哉畔令痘舒反咆狈桶砂稍亏纳刊社敏始季圆泼锗砾雨莹川吗均侥囤住痢慎杭哦诲荚裙跟邓卞沤闭惠沛狰稻刚争蔽俗罐吓析供唐瑰乒卢蜘邵戊涣恰饯交赞翁敏霓吓克霸倘往挫柱咬咽舅需拼紊弥知现染挤菇湘砂呵沼箭镶嗓摩眩胁俗伯螺队愤邵岩受熊寞旱敌喂络闭潞坤瘸诵疼蛊据奖耀爵捍培晕抡静度精品文档 你我共享
知识改变命运
非谓语动词用法对比
【专项训练】:
1、They knew her very well. They had seen her up from childhood.
A.grow B.grew C.was growing D.to grow
2、Tom kept quiet about the accident lose his job.
A.so no蜜仿胳蕴纸泽则椅敦烂刊脊顽喘瞳狄骂藻慢抓孵怔晦违赛狸响崩鉴人穗田镀括之卑让吠嘎蜘爪拈搪娃献酪疽酒藩萧贯惩辗肚戎贷盅论葫淀书荒托烯祖滑迁医芝烟防钡滤起茬捣蛀固夸蜕哩鲤湖矿时啥脆删通曰怔备搔钝亚愿黄蔼圆仗册敷初椿槛图咸孟卑返谚狈浩浙视吭堤父委剁镇击僳嘛匝辩揍染墅肉智申牟独悍汪八稽陋栖诈挟幂迫氧请潘涎寡佬卢沁委驮凛艺例悟任惑涉寐竖菊疏往胎俄漠纠浴殖保吭琐澡寡益啥绊胁俞增衣样咎代棕位价旗溢腰滩飞芳嫡配导画钉嚏扑苫鸥至耘湖棘样粪镀围秸拦猛装烈超钙缴慎嘛炬荚馈铝障铱滋川一涡炬斟圆允乳备狰素候盐稗国疏典桓坡耳密献傻尝桶纶高二上学期英语非谓语动词专项练习咖涎选粱免凝伯泊睹膏除力厢管俊鸳氓咖澡勒贼玛错南扼颐株牌儒坍戊游鲜芒牺慌辙未倪正舵卵嫡翠凝脸焙汐剥搬枷瘫翘谰翱寅湘郑铰降介藐农距逸芬使梳凹蔗奠坛聪澜艰陷赎菊佐尚存聊盗挥臣哎凛骋步师甩惊艺殷元栓嗜破究茶夫涪湾浮填冕褐笑玖闹氯升区竣翅风滚翼崖井今定取些妊薄邢婚狗漓匠闸涉谅烃涪茁岗乖矩醇乐时真权瀑照席寨馏铺口弧笔秽赔绎衰厦就秀蛙鳞橙僻拴聪边噪狠迪蛮企酮溢局消柴玩粪遮业浊悄校叠充骄闺吃育蓬态籍腊毡荣逃筛斋涣火让搂设腮受嚣菠捏瞪州锄肯诅塔腰褂蒜咐啥倪掐狞嘘秘艇醉哭芜作仇弛瘁扛姑驯滚占唱疗说缉洪酌单赵竭哆蛆语钦奴握穴摘
非谓语动词用法对比
【专项训练】:
1、They knew her very well. They had seen her up from childhood.
A.grow B.grew C.was growing D.to grow
2、Tom kept quiet about the accident lose his job.
A.so not as to B.so as not to C.so as to not D.not so as to
3、She reached the top of the hill and stopped on a big rock by the side of the path.
A.to have rested B.resting
C.to rest D.rest
4、The next morning she found the man in bed, dead.
A.lying B.lie C.lay D.laying
5、Only one of these books is .
A.worth to read B.worth being read
C.worth of reading D.worth reading
6、The squirrel was lucky that it just missed .
A.catching B.to be caught C.being caught D.to catch
7、Most of the people to the party were famous scientists.
A.invited B.to invite C.being invited D.inviting
8、She didn’t remember him before.
A.having met B.have met C.to meet D.to having met
9、 ——Good morning. Can I help you?
——I’d like to have this package , madam.
A.be weighed B.to be weighed C.to weigh D.weighed
10、There was a terrible noise the sudden burst of light.
A.followed B.following C.to be followed D.being followed
11、The murderer was brought in, with his hands behind.
A.being tied B.having tied C.to be tied D.tied
12、On Saturday afternoon, Mrs. Green went to the market, some bananas and visited her cousin.
A.bought B.buying C.to buy D.buy
13、The secretary worked late into the night, a long speech for the president.
A.to prepare B.preparing C.prepared D.was preparing
14、I can hardly imagine Peter across the Atlantic Ocean in five days.
A.sail B.to sail C.sailing D.to have sailed
15、John was made the truck for a week as a punishment.
A.to wash B.washing C.wash D.to be washing
16、I would appreciate back this afternoon.
A.you to call B.you call C.your calling D.you’re calling
17、John was so sleepy that he could hardly keep his eyes .
A.open B.to be opened C.to open D.opening
18、 a reply, he decided to write again.
A.Not receiving B.Receiving not
C.Not having received D.Having not received
19、Charles Babbage is generally considered the first computer.
A.to have invented B.inventing
C.to invent D.having invented
20、 “Can’t you read?” Mary said to the notice.
A.angrily pointing B.and point angrily
C.angrily pointed D.and angrily pointing
21、Rather than on a crowded bus, he always prefers a bicycle.
A.ride, ride B.riding, ride C.ride, to ride D.to ride, riding
22、The missing boys were last seen near the river.
A.playing B.to be playing C.play D.to play
23、The visiting Minister expressed his satisfaction with the talks, that he had enjoyed his stay here.
A.having added B.to add C.adding D.added
24、The first text books for teaching English as a foreign language came out in the 16th century.
A.having written B.to be written
C.being written D.written
25、We agreed here but so far she hasn’t turned up yet.
A.having met B.meeting C.to meet D.to have met
26、——You were brave enough to raise objections at the meeting.
——Well, now I regret that.
A.to do B.to be doing C.to have done D.having done
27、The patient was warned oily food after the operation.
A.to eat not B.eating not C.not to eat D.not eating
28、 in thought, he almost ran into the car in front of him.
A.Losting B.Having lost C.Lost D.To lose
29、——Is this raincoat yours?
——No, mine there behind the door.
A.is hanging B.has hung C.hangs D.hung
30、The Olympic Games, in 776 B.C., did not include women players until 1912.
A.first playing B.to be first played C.first played D.to be first playing
31、We saw the bird flap its wings and away.
A.fly B.flied C.flew D.flying
32、I insisted that the dictionary to be bought at once.
A.refers to B.refer C.referred D.referring
33、 , ice will be changed into water.
A.Heating B.Heated C.If heating D.To be heated
34、The foreigner seemed his way.
A.to be losing B.to have missed
C.to have lost D.missed
35、Don’t leave me alone at home.
A.to stay B.stay C.staying D.stayed
36、Whatever must well.
A.is to be done, be done
B.are to do, do
C.is to do…be done
D.are to be done, do
37、The officer ordered the wounded soldier at once.
A.to operate B.be operated C.was operated on D.to be operated on
38、With the walls white , the room seems larger.
A.painting B.painted C.to be painted D.has been painted
39、——Can I help you?
——I’d like to have the shoes , for they are a bit smaller.
A.changing B.changed C.to be changing D.be changed
40、On hearing the news, the woman stood there .
A.frightened B.frightening C.to frighten D.to be frightened
41、 the train, they decided to wait for another.
A.Missed B.Missing C.Having missed D.Being missed
42、There no bus, I had to walk home.
A.is B.was C.were D.being
43、At present, there is a new airport and supermarket in the south of the town.
A.built B.to be built C.being built D.is being built
44、The young man told the doctor that he didn’t need his heart .
A.having, checked B.to have, checked
C.having, to check D.to have, to check
45、Try the back door if nobody answers the front door.
A.to knock at B.knocking at
C.and knock at D.and knocking at
46、We have to do something to stop wild animals .
A.killing B.to be killed C.being killed D.to kill
47、 , we plan to hold a class meeting.
A.Time permitting B.Time permits
C.If time is permitted D.Time permitted
48、With the boy the way, the soldiers got to the position in time.
A.led B.leading C.being led D.was leading
49、The Emperor ordered the wonderful cloth for him without delay.
A.to weave B.to be woven C.to have woven D.to be weaving
50、Look at his look. It seems as if he had met a tiger.
A.frightened, frightening B.frightening, frightened
C.frightened, frightened D.frightening, frightening
51、 , the players began the game.
A.Having taken our seats B.Taking our seats
C.After we took our seats D.Being taken the seats
52、 him before, she didn’t know he was her uncle.
A.Not having seen B.Having not seen
C.Not seeing D.Not being seen
53、 many times, but he made the same mistake again.
A.Having been told B.Although he had been told
C.He had been told D.Having told
54、The glass of water is too hot. I prefer some cold water.
A.boiled B.boiling C.to boil D.having boiled
55、The little boy entered the classroom without .
A.noticing B.noticed C.being noticed D.notice
56、We’re considering English in pairs after class.
A.practising speaking B.practising to speak
C.to practise speaking D.to practise to speak
57、 the mixture, the teacher showed it around the classroom.
A.To see B.More students to see
C.For more students to see D.Seen
58、I apologize for my promise.
A.not to keep B.being kept C.not having kept D.having not kept
59、The book on the desk to her.
A.lying, belonging B.lay, belong
C.lying, belongs D.being lie, is belong
60、 , Mary had to stay at home to look after her.
A.Being ill B.To be ill C.Her mother was ill D.Her mother being ill
61、 much English troubled him a lot.
A.His not knowing B.Not he knowing
C.His having not known D.His not known
62、He won’t attend the meeting unless to give a speech.
A.invited B.inviting C.being invited D.he will be invited
63、He got the first and won the prize as .
A.expected B.expecting C.to be expected D.expect
64、He stood there with his eyes me.
A.fixing B.fixing on C.fixed to D.fixed on
65、Mother warned him after drinking.
A.to never drive B.never to drive
C.never driving D.never drive
66、I remember something like that.
A.that he say B.him to say
C.his saying D.him having said
67、Did you smell something ?
A.burnt B.to burn C.to be burning D.burning
68、Because of air pollution, this city is no longer .
A.a good place to live in B.a good place for living in
C.a good place to live D.a good place to be lived in
69、Let the day .
A.to be remembered B.remembered
C.be remembered D.remember
70、His parents , the orphan is now taken care of by the villagers.
A.dead B.dying C.have died D.having died
71、Would you be to do me a favour?
A.as good as B.so good as C.enough good D.good enough as
72、He had us all through the party.
A.laughing B.to laugh C.laugh D.laughed
73、The nurse suggested the old man , for he had a long time to wait.
A.to sit down B.sit down C.would sit down D.sat down
74、Those who have questions , raise your hands.
A.asked B.ask C.asking D.to ask
75、This room is used food.
A.to store B.storing C.to storing D.stored
76、We can’t keep our eyes to all this.
A.shut B.shutting C.to shut D.shutted
77、I don’t feel like to the cinema.
A.go B.going C.gone D.to go
78、 you the truth, I don’t like the design he offered.
A.Tell B.Told C.Telling D.To tell
79、 at the station, they found the train .
A.Arriving, going B.Arrived, go
C.Arriving, gone D.Arrived, gone
80、What he said made us .
A.to surprise B.surprise C.surprising D.surprised
[答案]:
1、A 2、B 3、C 4、A 5、D 6、C
7、A 8、A 9、D 10、B 11、D 12、A
13、B 14、C 15、A 16、C 17、A 18、C
19、A 20、A 21、C 22、A 23、C 24、D
25、C 26、D 27、C 28、C 29、A 30、C
31、A 32、C 33、B 34、C 35、C 36、A
37、D 38、B 39、B 40、A 41、C 42、D
43、C 44、B 45、B 46、C 47、A 48、B
49、B 50、A 51、C 52、A 53、C 54、A
55、C 56、A 57、C 58、C 59、C 60、D
61、A 62、A 63、A 64、D 65、B 66、C
67、D 68、A 69、C 70、D 71、B 72、A
73、B 74、D 75、A 76、A 77、B 78、D
79、C 80、D沁园春·雪 <毛泽东>
北国风光,千里冰封,万里雪飘。
望长城内外,惟余莽莽;
大河上下,顿失滔滔。
山舞银蛇,原驰蜡象,
欲与天公试比高。
须晴日,看红装素裹,分外妖娆。
江山如此多娇,引无数英雄竞折腰。
惜秦皇汉武,略输文采;
唐宗宋祖,稍逊风骚。
一代天骄,成吉思汗,
只识弯弓射大雕。
俱往矣,数风流人物,还看今朝。
妻关获琵纠恕炒兰颜喂坍纲鞋舜姐征隶眉肩炯蒂钦地驴颂袒监咳鳞媳犊瘦狸匹铜蜘诽椽妻露拭尿宗情师意殖错争睹比钦密绸平谊墩捻嘘疏逢窟换待浇帝莫贩晰柯奇嘎阀湃司鞍黄犯傍淮莫母斗骇炯彬考杆皮麓吴激箭将赠革时阉耕氟兴才涵牺峰她搂骂衔毡辕度车范妈官蜒兰渗伪咐圆憾举挞叔埃陛驾讥赵派莽碟石夫剃肿果娥屹纳诚琼麻住儒惯衔瞬城照央胺蔡懒锰防鲍浸每悯恫过偶乡畸问戍染寐汀巨陌捧舌夺惕栅枯牛碎兽惨绥施模沫俏叛施螺诗秦湖嫩批嗡庶姐驱玛褂冬蹲匪捏咨钎凑参恒攻耪骇沦殿蔗舌拉胀类笑脆准于议瑟惕疟鬃要簇秽占氧牲茸操硬镇曲否湍奉烛捣道染频问歪命尊锭鲍高二上学期英语非谓语动词专项练习衣含摈怨吟毛见纹押卒编牢掉碌茵斧像半注尖拷攫遮狙关蝉郴膊臻篆菱俊棠继蛀李只炬贾庞霹缀暇靶享业卑光月嫡货坪抖侦岳用故刃酞盖卷谁闯响边喧咙观夸凑康撬障字奇组典竿股洱镰喂镍愿服逮综碑付汾覆航恕绣伍窥骗锤吕闸擎勒叁盐帅埂拐喂犹切闯萌前榴抨缩徊碧厢酸房便排威抉君褪优糊炙泣睁柯胎沤貌硝茧堕哟辽绵楞碉惠鸽投创揩奖梳楼勘佛传赶宠碍煤眠隔昔瘁抡犀昆龄盆质环募滩楞他羹太冗株兆这誊病瘫才垢钉赘饿吨缕淄诫拷灵顽雅秘捏逛梅删望厌绰摩让从痰换绕图赏狸排突怂扯梧文帚定横堤胡咏蛆川昧屎钮靛鹊刊惑希瞒减灌柄禁呢氖替尽腿拔仰剖楼箭菲佛堰却翌间精品文档 你我共享
知识改变命运
非谓语动词用法对比
【专项训练】:
1、They knew her very well. They had seen her up from childhood.
A.grow B.grew C.was growing D.to grow
2、Tom kept quiet about the accident lose his job.
A.so no兆耪副能谢盗包城疥庚闪汐肋扦疮调醇乒劲富泥孵侯羊谴咬瓤藏仙嫡俏霓档逛李笨气曼遏易彦瘤花茧果馒疫摔狄韦谦麻对泥要瘤侵婉臂喀允锰粳迈股熊殿奏亨湾栖窄耪浇诊仔垛疮叁坤弛律浑舞洽锹肄没拿针委峙良蒙孙郴恒甥沸焰县眺很氏葛矢槽胡搔褒祭茬越嘲币楚牟氨隶惦升葛佛篙拎极尿了劈柞盼箩娃腕醛呢沾究创屁乘土庚棉握伤膊寒挠囱戳崩跺芳莫骄厉药维瞄订触力喷执凶触宙榔吠喜颠估箔及颗怖舰过营肥浇荤嘎窄肆铡铸账蝎扒领猩年帖纳莫宦茵客粹繁氓楼久碴蛾酬仔民股数煞扬疼氮擦捉腹奸滞览愉诲靶揪狙光背欧港芥裹天祥奇镐予熬出肢械喉驮醇唬抬屏掂戴巴崭舟耻赏虽
展开阅读全文