收藏 分销(赏)

2017年河北中考真题英语.doc

上传人:綻放 文档编号:8915862 上传时间:2025-03-07 格式:DOC 页数:3 大小:503.04KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
2017年河北中考真题英语.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共3页
2017年河北中考真题英语.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共3页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
如有你有帮助,请购买下载,谢谢! 2017 年河北省中考真题英语 二、选择题(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 26. —Is this Kate's bicycle? —No, ________ is under the tree. She put it there this morning. A. his B. hers C. mine D. yours 解析:这里是作为主语,结合上下文是表示凯特的自行车,故用名词性物主代词 hers (Kate 是女生) ,故答案是 B。 答案:B 27. Just walk down this road and you'll see the museum ________ your right. A. on B. in C. at D. by 解析: 考查常用介词的辨析。 根据句意沿着这条路走, 你会看到博物馆在你的右手边. 在 你的右面是固定短语 on your right,故选择 A。 答案:A 28. Eating dumplings at the Spring Festival is ________ in China. A. patient B. lucky C. possible D. traditional 解析:patient 能容忍的;luchy 幸运的;possible 可能的;traditional 传统的. 根据 Eating dumplings at the Spring Festival, 可知在春节吃饺子是中国的传统. traditional 传统的. 故选 D。 答案:D 29. Grandfather lives with us. We all ________ him. A. look at B. look for C. look after D. look like 解析: look at 看; look for 寻找; look after 照顾; look like 看起来像. 根据 Grandfather lives with us. 可知祖父和我们住在一起. 所以我们都照顾他. look after 照顾. 故选 C。 答案:C 30. I have travelled a lot. I ________ speak four languages. A. can B. may C. must D. need 解析:can,能,会;may 可以;must 一定,必须;need 需要. 根据 I have travelled a lot, 可知我经常旅行,所以我会说四种语言. 表示能,会这里用 can. 故选 A。 答案:A 1页 31. Don't take the dictionary away. I ________ it. A. use B. used C. am using D. have used 如有你有帮助,请购买下载,谢谢! 解析:结合前文 Don't take the dictionary away 可知动作正在进行故用现在进行时 be+doing,故答案是 C。 答案:C 32. Mr. Liu is a really nice person﹣﹣﹣the ________ person I know. A. nicer B. nicest C. happier D. happiest 解析:结合上下文和 the 以及 nice 可知这里是表达最好的一个人,故用最高级 nicest,I know 作为定语从句,修饰 person,故答案是 B。 答案:B 33. Wow! You ________ dinner! Let's eat now. A. cook B. are cooking C. will cook D. have cooked 解析:结合 Let's eat now 可知动作发生在过去,对现在造成一定的影响,故用现在完成 时 have/has+过去分词,故答案是 D。 答案:D 34. Mom won't let Dick go out ________ he promises to be back by 10:00tonight. A. if B. when C. since D. unless 解析:本题考查的是从属连词的辨析. 根据语境推测句意是"除非他答应今晚 10 点前回 来,否则妈妈不会让迪克出去的. "从句意来看,这里需要一个表假设的连词,说明后句是表 假设的条件状语从句,结合选项,unless 可以引导一个表假设的条件状语从句,意为"除非", 相当于 if not. 故选 D。 答案:D 35. Hangzhou ________ as the City of Silk. Tourists like shopping for silk there. A. knows B. is known C. was known D. will be known 解析:主语 Hangzhou 是动词 know 的承受者,表达的是客观事实用一般现在时的被动 语态 be+过去分词,表示作为¼而著名用 be known as,故答案是 B。 答案:B 三、完形填空 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。 10 分) ( 2页 如有你有帮助,请购买下载,谢谢! One thorn(刺) of experience is worth many times of warning. Ralph Wick was seven years old. In most things he was a fine boy,but he would cry from time to time. When he could not have what he wanted,he would 36 for it. If he was told that it would hurt him,and he could not 37 it,he would also cry. One day,he went with his mother into the 38 . The sun shone. The grass was cut. The flowers were starting to come out. Ralph thought he was,for once,a good boy. A 39 was on his face. He wished to do as he was told. Ralph helped his mother with the farm work and he was very happy. "Now you must be tired and 40 ,"said his mother. "Have a good rest here and eat some cookies. I will get a beautiful red rose for you. "So his mother brought the red flower to him. When he saw his mother still had a white rose in her hand,Ralph 41 it. "No,my dear. "said his mother. "See how many thorns it has. You must not touch it,or you would be sure to hurt your 42 . "When Ralph found that he could not have the white rose,he began to cry,and 43 took it away. But he was soon very sorry. The thorns hurt his hand. It was so 44 that he could not use it for some time. Ralph would never 45 this. From then on,when he wanted what he should not have, mother would point to his hand which had been hurt before. He at last learned to do as he his was told. 36. A. run B. cry C. plan D. call 37. A. save B. hide C. have D. lose 38. A. park B. garden C. forest D. field 39. A. smile B. sign C. fear D. mark 40. A. lazy B. noisy C. hungry D. sleepy 41. 3页
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服