收藏 分销(赏)

牛津译林版三年级英语(下册)期中练习题及答案.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7400983 上传时间:2025-01-02 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:87.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
牛津译林版三年级英语(下册)期中练习题及答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
牛津译林版三年级英语(下册)期中练习题及答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
牛津译林版三年级英语(下册)期中练习题及答案 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.animal B.elephant C.monkey 2.( )A.nose B.ear C.jump 3.( )A.this B.what C.that 4.( )A.leg B.foot C.dog 5.( )A.tiger B.zoo C.bear 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. d_ck           2. p_g         3. b__d 4.c_t         5. m__key 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、The elephant is ________. ( ) A.small and thin B.big and tall C.small and short 2、Now class _______. ( ) A.begin B.begins C.to begin 3、—Here is an apple for you. ( ) —________. A.Here you are B.Thanks C.Bye 4、—I have a ruler. (      ) —______. A.Me, too B.OK C.Me, neither 5、—Look _______ the dog. ( ) —It’s _______ the log. A.at; on B.for; in C.at; to 6、Are these ________?  ( ) A.you B.your C.yours 7、Let’s play _____ the puppet. ( ) A.with B./ C.to 8、Oh, no! It’s _____ Zoom. ( ) A./ B.an C.the 9、Look ________the blackboard. ( ) A.in B.on C.at 10、—______ you like art? ( ) —Yes, I do. A.Are B.Do C.Can 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分)      1. Let’s paint.                                   A.Great. 2. May I have a look?                            B.My name’s Amy. 3. Good morning, John                          C.Thank you. 4. Have some juice.                              D.Sure, here you are. 5. What’s your name?                            E. Good morning, Miss White. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1. It,   black,   and,   white,   is,   (.) _______________________________ 2. is,   so,   It,   tall,   (.) _______________________________ 3. at,   monkey,   Look,   that,   (.) _______________________________ 4. long,   has,   It,   a,   tail,   (.) _______________________________ 5. animals,   How,   many,   know,   you,   do,   (?) ________________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) ( ) 1. I’d like some juice. ( ) 2. ---How much is the ice cream? ---Five yuan. ( ) 3. Would you like an apple? ( ) 4. May I have a hot dog? ( ) 5. Do you have any oranges? 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.Yes, he is. B.He is Zhang peng. C.NO, she isn’t. D.I’m from China. E. She’s my mother. 1.Is she your mother? ( ) 2.Where are you from? ( ) 3.Who’s that woman? ( ) 4.Is he your grandfather? ( ) 5.Who’s that boy? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hello, I'm Amy. Look at my family photo (全家福). The tall man is my father. He is a teacher. The beautiful woman is my mother. She is not so tall. Oh, yes! The small girl is me! We are a family, one and all! 1.This is Amy's family photo. ( ) 2.Amy's father is a teacher. ( ) 3.Amy's mother is beautiful. ( ) 4.Amy’s mother is tall. ( ) 5.Amy is a big girl. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.A    2.C    3.B    4.C    5.B 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1. duck 2. pig 3. bird 4. cat 5. monkey 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、B 3、B 4、A 5、A 6、C 7、A 8、A 9、C 10、B 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分)      1、1. A    2. D    3. E    4. C   5. B 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、     1. It is black and white.     2. It is so tall.     3. Look at that monkey.     4. It has a long tail.     5. How many animals do you know? 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、     1.F     2.T     3.F     4.T    5.T 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.C    2.D    3.E    4.A    5.B 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.T    3.T    4.F    5.F 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服