收藏 分销(赏)

2022年外研版(三起)三年级英语上册期中考试题.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:7214869 上传时间:2024-12-28 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:304.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
2022年外研版(三起)三年级英语上册期中考试题.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
2022年外研版(三起)三年级英语上册期中考试题.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2022年外研版(三起)三年级英语上册期中考试题(全面) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.small B.student C.tall 2.( )A.on B.twenty C.under 3.( )A.brother B.grape C.watermelon 4.( )A.fourteen B.grandma C.sixteen 5.( )A.woman B.chair C.desk 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1.     p __ __ __ 2.     __ y __ 3.     st __ __ 4.      __ __ aw 5.     j __ m 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、—Have some eggs. ( ) —____________ A.Yes, it is. B.Thanks. C.Bye. 2、—Look! This is _______ bear. ( ) —Yes. But that is _______ elephant. A.an; a B.a; an C.the; a 3、______! What can you hear? ( ) A.Listen B.Look C.Taste 4、________ your name? ( ) A.What B.What's C.Whats’ 5、—How many watermelons do you have? ( ) —________ A.I’m eleven. B.I have two. C.I see two. 6、—Is the girl your sister? ( ) —______ A.Yes, he is. B.Yes, she isn’t. C.No, she isn’t. 7、—Where are you from? ( ) —________ A.I’m from USA. B.I’m from the uk. C.I’m from the U.K. 8、—______ in your bag? ( ) —A little mouse. A.What’s B.What C.How 9、Let’s ______ to school, Sarah! ( ) A.go B.to go C.going 10、—_______ some milk, Zoom. ( ) —No, thanks. A.Eat B.Cut C.Drink 7. 四、 将词组与中文意思对应连线。(10分) 1. 书                                            a. hello 2. 书包                                        b. goodbye 3. 你好                                        c. name 4. 再见                                        d. book 5. 名字                                        e. bag 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1. is,   she,   quite,   good,   at,   English,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 2. we,   have got,   Lingling’s,   report,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 3. are,   we,   going,   to,   teacher,   speak,   your,   to,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 4. happy,   Ms Smart,   is,   with,   my,   work,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 5. I,   can,   six,   see,   parrots,   in ,   the,   box,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 2.I have nineteen books.  ( ) 3.  I have a nice kite. ( ) 4.I see twenty apples.( ) 5.—How many crayons do you have? ( ) —I have fifteen. 6.—What's this? ( ) —My new bag. 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.No, I don’t. B.Yes, it is. C.Yes, he is. D.I’m from Canada. E. Fourteen. 1.Is he your father? ( ) 2.Where are you from? ( ) 3.Do you like apples? ( ) 4.How many birds do you see? ( ) 5.Is it in your bag? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hi, I’m Honghong. I’m a student. This is my family. The man is my father. He’s a teacher. He likes blue and brown. The woman is my mother. She’s a teacher, too. She likes red and green. The boy is my brother, Beibei. He’s eight years old. He’s a student, too. He likes blue and green. He’s very cute. I love my family. 1.Honghong and Beibei are students.( ) 2.My father likes blue and black.( ) 3.My father is a teacher, but (但是) my mother isn’t a teacher.( ) 4.Beibei likes blue and brown.( ) 5.There are (有) four people (人) in my family.( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.B    2.B    3.A    4.B    5.A 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、l. e a r  2. e e  3. a r  4. d r  5. a 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、B 3、A 4、B 5、B 6、C 7、C 8、A 9、A 10、C 四、 将词组与中文意思对应连线。(10分) 1、1. d  2. e  3. a  4. b  5. c 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、     1. She is quite good at English.     2. We’ve got Lingling’s report.     3. We are going to speak to your teacher.     4. Ms Smart is happy with my work.     5. I can see six parrots in the box. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、2.T    3.F    4.F    5.F    6.F 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.C    2.D    3.A    4.E    5.B 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.F    4.F    5.T 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服