收藏 分销(赏)

新版PEP三年级英语上册期中模拟考试加答案.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:7001601 上传时间:2024-12-24 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:96.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
新版PEP三年级英语上册期中模拟考试加答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
新版PEP三年级英语上册期中模拟考试加答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
新版PEP三年级英语上册期中模拟考试加答案 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.hello B.hi C.bye 2.( )A.pen B.pencil C.hand 3.( )A.red B.yellow C.book 4.( )A.eye B.ear C.eraser 5.( )A.me B.I C.he 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. m__ __key     2. __le__hant        3. p__nd__ 4. d__ck               5. r__bb__t 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、—______ I have a dog. ( ) —It’s lovely. A.Look! B.Look it! C.Bye! 2、—______ in your bag? ( ) —A little mouse. A.What’s B.What C.How 3、He is Moe. She is Sue. ________ my friends. ( ) A.He’s B.She’s C.They’re 4、Cut the big _______.  ( ) A.cake B.water C.milk 5、This is my _______. He is seven. ( ) A.brother B.sister C.father and mother 6、What does Lingling have _______ school? ( ) A.at B.on C.to 7、—Here’s your present. ( ) —______. A.Hello B.I’m fine C.Thank you 8、—Mary, I have a pen. ( ) —_________ A.Show me your pencil. B.Me too! C.I have a pen. 9、—How old ________ you? ( ) —I’m ten. A.is B.are C.it 10、—Hello, this is my brother. ( ) —_______ A.Hi! Nice to meet you. B.Thank you. C.Welcome. 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1. Good afternoon.                                             a. My name’s Lucy. 2. Nice to meet you.                                           b. Good afternoon. 3. This is Mike.                                                  c. OK. 4. Let’s paint.                                                     d. Nice to meet you, too. 5. What’s your name?                                        e. Nice to meet you. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1. your,   this,   is,   coat   (?)   __________________________________________________ 2. socks,   these,   my,   aren’t   (.)   ___________________________________________________ 3. Mr White,   Beijing,   goes,   to,   plane,   by   (.)   _________________________________________________ 4. cap,   whose,   is,   this   (?)   _________________________________________ 5. people,   how,   many,   in,   are,   your,   there,   family   (?)   ________________________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) ( )1.This is my mother. She is a nurse. ( )2.He is my brother. ( )3.My father is a policeman. ( )4.This is my grandpa. ( )5.My grandma is a farmer. 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.It’s the ABC song. B.It’s the blue. C.Yes, I do. D.No, they don’t. E. They are tigers. 1.What color is it? ( )                  2.Do you like monkeys? ( )              3.What are they? ( )                   4.Do they like swimming? ( )            5.What’s your favourite song? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) My aunt has a farm. It’s not big. There are eleven ducks, twelve hens and twenty sheep. My aunt likes carrots very much. So she has many carrots on the farm. Look, the carrots are orange. They’re yummy. We have carrots for lunch today. I like carrots, too. I’m very happy today. 1.My aunt has a small farm. ( ) 2.There are eleven sheep on the farm. ( ) 3.My aunt doesn’t like carrots. ( ) 4.We have carrots for dinner today. ( ) 5.I’m happy today. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.C    3.C    4.C    5.A 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1. monkey 2. elephant 3. panda 4. duck 5. rabbit 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、A 2、A 3、C 4、A 5、A 6、A 7、C 8、B 9、B 10、A 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 bdeca 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、1. Is this your coat? 2. These aren’t my socks. 3. Mr White goes to Beijing by plane. 4. Whose cap is this? 5. How many people are there in your family? 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1.T 2.F 3.F4.T5.F 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、     B     C     E     D     A 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.F    4.F    5.T 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服