收藏 分销(赏)

人教版三年级英语(上册)期中达标试卷及答案.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:5553353 上传时间:2024-11-13 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:228.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
人教版三年级英语(上册)期中达标试卷及答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
人教版三年级英语(上册)期中达标试卷及答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
人教版三年级英语(上册)期中达标试卷及答案 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.apple B.pear C.red 2.( )A.car B.pen C.face 3.( )A.hand B.body C.cat 4.( )A.dog B.cake C.bread 5.( )A.nine B.white C.blue 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. m___p 2.b___at 3.p___n 4. cha___r 5. b___dy 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、What is he going to do ______ school? ( ) A.after B.in C.on 2、—Let’s make a puppet, Sam. ( ) —______ A.OK! B.Goodbye! C.Thank you. 3、.—________ Is that your sweater? ( ) —Yes, it is. Thank you. A.Excuse me. B.Sorry. C.Sure. 4、Lingling ________ fishing on Saturdays. ( ) A.go B.going C.goes 5、—Look, it’s ten o’clock. ( ) —It’s time ______. A.to go B.eat C.come 6、—_______ this, Zhou Hua? ( ) —It’s a pig. A.What’s B.How’s C.Who’s 7、I ______ Ms Wang. ( ) A.am B.are C.is 8、—_______ I have some bread, Dad? ( ) —OK. Here you are. A.How B.Can C.Am 9、—How are you? ( ) —______ A.How are you? B.I’m fine, thank you. C.Hi! 10、What _________ this? ( ) A.am B.are C.is 7. 四、 将词组与中文意思对应连线。(10分) 1. eraser                                           a. 尺子 2. ruler                                             b. 文具盒 3. pencil                                           c. 铅笔 4. school                                           d. 橡皮 5. pencil-box                                     e. 学校 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1. I    can     some     grapes      have   (?) ______________________________________________________________ 2. you     like     do     bananas    (?) ______________________________________________________________ 3. like   watermelons     I     much    very   (.) ______________________________________________________________ 4. is     a     this     apple     red   (.) ______________________________________________________________ 5. don't    like     I      strawberries   (.) ______________________________________________________________ 六、 判断下列对话与图片是否相符,相符的打“√”,不相符的打“×”。(10分) ( )1. —What's this? —It's a dog. ( )2. —How old are you? —I'm eleven. ( )3. —How many? —Nine. ( )4. —How are you? —I'm fine,thank you. ( )5. —What's this? —Oh!It's a pen. 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.Thank you. B.Yes, I like grapes. C.OK. D.Sure. Here you are. E. No, I don't like milk. 1.Can I have an apple, please? ( ) 2.Do you like milk? ( ) 3.Have some pears, please. ( ) 4.Do you like grapes? ( ) 5.Let's buy some milk. ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hello! My name is Judy. I'm twelve. This is my sister, Ann. She is eighteen. She's a lovely girl. She likes strawberries. And I love strawberries, too. Now we are in the zoo. Look, it's a panda, It's big and fat. It's black and white. Look at that giraffe. Wow! It's so tall! We are so happy! 1.Judy's sister is nineteen. ( ) 2.Judy likes strawberries. ( ) 3.Judy and her sister are in the zoo. ( ) 4.The panda is black and white. ( ) 5.They are not happy! ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.C    3.C    4.A    5.A 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.a    2.o   3.e   4.i    5.o 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、A 2、A 3、A 4、C 5、A 6、A 7、A 8、B 9、B 10、C 四、 将词组与中文意思对应连线。(10分) 1、1.d  2.a  3.c  4.e  5.b 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、(1) Can I have some grapes? (2) Do you like bananas? (3) I like watermelons very much. (4) This is a red apple. (5) I don't like strawberries. 六、 判断下列对话与图片是否相符,相符的打“√”,不相符的打“×”。(10分) 1、1.×2. × 3. √ 4. × 5. √ 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.D  2.E    3.A   4.B    5.C 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.F    2.T    3.T    4.T    5.F 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服