收藏 分销(赏)

2014年新疆维吾尔自治区及兵团中考英语试卷及解析.doc

上传人:Fis****915 文档编号:517389 上传时间:2023-10-31 格式:DOC 页数:25 大小:176.50KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
2014年新疆维吾尔自治区及兵团中考英语试卷及解析.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共25页
2014年新疆维吾尔自治区及兵团中考英语试卷及解析.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共25页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2014年新疆维吾尔自治州区、生产建设兵团中考英语试卷 第一部分听力测试I.听音选图 1.(5分)如图是一组图片,请根据所听内容,选择相应的图片.每小题读两遍. 1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   . B.句子理解听句子,选择正确的应答,每小题读两遍 6.(1分)A.Fine,thank you B.I'm twelve C.I'm full. 7.(1分)A.It's good. B.Thank you C.That's all right. 8.(1分)A.You're welcome. B.It doesn't matter. C.I'm sorry to hear that. 9.(1分)A.No,I'm running. B.No,I'm in the classroom. C.No,I'm a student. 10.(1分)A.That's OK. B.It's very interesting C.It's 6. C.对话理解听对话及问题,选择正确的答案,每组对话读两遍 11.(2分)A.Beef and tomato rice. B.Beef and potato rice. C.Tomato and egg rice. 12.(2分)A.Tom B.Sally C.Jane. 13.(2分)A.A.singer B.A teacher C.A musician. 14.(2分)A.She is writing an e﹣mail. B.She is listening to music C.She is doing her homework. 15.(2分)A.In the shop. B.At the bus stop. C.In the office. D.短文理解听短文,选择正确的答案,短文读两遍 16.(10分)16.Where did the old lady put the broken pieces of glass? A.On the rode. B.Into her pocket. C.Into the bag. 17.Who was talking to the old lady? A.An old lady. B.Apoliceman. C.Some kids. 18.Why did the old lady pick up the pieces of glass? A.To collect the glass. B.To clean the road. C.To keep the kids safe 19.What did the policeman do then? A.He left the old lady. B.He joined the old lady. C.He played with the kids. 20.What can you know from the story? A.The old lady was kind. B.The kids were honest. C.The policeman was brave. 第二部分语言知识运用 21.(10分)从B栏中选出与A栏中相匹配的答语 A 21.Let's go hiking next Sunday.    22.Hello!May I speak to Miss Green?    23.I think there will be more pollution.   . 24.Which do you prefer,coffee or tea?    25.Is she going there,too?    B A.Tea. B.I don't agree with you. C.No,she's going to the park D.Great! E.Hold on,please. III、单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共计10分) 26.(1分)We usually start classes ____ten o'clock every morning.(  ) A.on B.in C.at D.by 27.(1分)Which pancake is _________of the there?(  ) A.delicious B.more delicious C.most delicious D.the most delicious 28.(1分)﹣﹣﹣Where is my passport?I________find it. ﹣﹣﹣Don't worry.It must be somewhere in your room.(  ) A.can't B.mustn't C.needn't D.don't have to 29.(1分)Do you know the little girl _____is helping the teacher clean the blackboard?(  ) A.which B.who C.what D.how 30.(1分)________old man standing under the tree is _______university teacher.(  ) A.An;an B.A;the C.The;a D.The;an 31.(1分)The number of the student is about three _____in our grade.(  ) A.hundred of B.hundred C.hundreds of D.hundreds 32.(1分)I forget ______my watch yesterday.(  ) A.where I put B.where did I put C.where will I put D.where I will put 33.(1分)Why not ____your father for help when you have trouble ______the story by yourself?(  ) A.to ask; finish B.to ask;finishing C.ask;finishing D.asking;to finish 34.(1分)﹣Is this ______football,boys? ﹣﹣﹣No,it is not________.(  ) A.your;mine B.yours;my C.yours;our D.your;ours 35.(1分)﹣﹣﹣Jack,turn off the lights before leaving the classroom,please. ﹣﹣﹣_____.(  ) A.OK,I will B.Yes,please C.It's hard to say D.It doesn't matter IV、完形填空根据短文内容,在A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案 36.(10分)Ben is a 14﹣year﹣old school boy.His life is full of exams and studies on wennkdays.He has (36)   free time.He thinks playing computer games (37)    the best way to make him relax.When he has free time,he sits in front of the computer.Just like that way,he doesn't eat (38)    drink for several hours. Last weekend,he played games on the computer again.He was too (39)    and didn't want to move.He didn't have (40)    for six hours.When he had to go to the bathroom,he found he could not move.He(41)    to the hospital.The doctor told him that he should have a good rest and do more exercise. After coming back from the hospital.Ben follows the doctor's (42)   .He often plays basketball with his friends.(43)   sometimes he still plays computer games on weekends,he(44)    does it for long.Now he lives a happy and(45)    life. 36.A.few B.a few C.much D.little 37.A.is B.are C.were D.was 38.A.for B.and C.or D.but 39.A.excite B.excites C.exciting D.excited 40.A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 41.A.is taken B.was taken C.was taking D.took 42.A.advice B.advices C.dreams D.hobbies 43.A.Unless B.If C.Because D.Although 44.A.ever B.often C.never D.always 45.A.health B.healthy C.healthily D.unhealthy 46. (10分) A 46.This note was sent to   . A.the librarian B.Josie Jones C.Alison Lester D.Peter Shi 47.On what date should My Friend Whale be returned to the library?    A.3rd,March. B.4th,March. C.23rd,February. D.25th,February. 48.The book Imagine was written by   . A.Alison Lester B.Peter Shi C.Simon James D.Bob Graham 49.This note could be described as a   . A.report card B.news letter C.reminder letter D.suggestion 50.From the note we can know that   . A.Josie Jones does not like reading B.the library has many books to lend C.someone else has borrowed these books D.Peter Shi may not borrow any new books at the moment. 51. (10分) B On New Year's Eve,people in Italy throw out all the old things.So there are chairs,beds,clothed and plates in the streets.In Spain,the new year comes in more quietly.In the evening people come together to the streets.Each holds a bag of grapes.When twelve o'clock comes,people start eating the grapes. In Japan,people eat noodles on New Year's Eve.This food is said to bring long life.Early the next morning,some families climb Mount Fuji.There they watch the first sunrise(日出) of the new year. 51.How many countries are mentioned(提到) in this passage   . A.One B.Two C.Three D.Four 52.People in   throw out all the old things on New Year's Eve. A.Italy B.China C.Spain D.Japan 53.People in Spain welcome New Year by   after twelve. A.eating noodles B.eating grapes C.throwing the old things D.watching the sunrise 54.What do people do in both Spain and Japan to bring in the new year?    A.They throw things away. B.They get together. C.They climb a mountain D.They eat some food. 55.Japanese climb Mount Fuji to   . A.look at the stars B.see the sun coming up C.look for New Year's wishes D.have a rest. 56. (10分) C In almost every big university in the United States,football is a favourite sport.(56)   .Players sometimes kick the ball,but they also throw the ball and run with it.They try to take it to the other end of the field.They have four chances (机会) to move the ball ten yards (码).(57)   If they move it to the end of the field,they receive six point.This is called a touch﹣down.It is difficult to move the ball.Eleven men on team try to stop the man who has the ball.If the man does not move the ball ten yards,his team kicks the ball the other team. Each university wants its own team to win.(58)   They all yell(喊叫) for their favourite team.Young men and women called cheerleaders come on the field to help the people yell more.They dance and jump while they yell.(59)    The season begins in September and ends in November.If a team is very good,it may play another game after the season ends.The best teams play again on January 1st,the first day of the New Year.Many people go to see these games and many others watch them on television. A.A lot of people come to watch. B.American football is not like soccer. C.Each team plays ten or eleven games each season. D.They can carry it or throw it. 60.When do the best teams play again?    A.At Christmas B.Before the season ends. C.On New Year's Day. D.On the last day of season. 61. (10分) D Roger,a young man from China,has taught Chinese in a primary school in England for 3 years.Many children like his class and he enjoys teaching them very much.All the pupils are quite interested in what Roger teaches them.They learn quickly and do everything carefully. One day he said to the children,"People in a lot of Asian countries wear white clothes at funerals (葬礼),but the people in America wear white in the weddings(婚礼) because white means purity and happiness. What colour does an English woman wear when she gets married?" Mary said,"White,sir,because she is happy.""That is good,Mary,"Roger said."You are quite right.She wears white because she is happy." But then one boy in the class put up his hand."Yes,Dick?"Roger said,"Do you have a question?""Yes,"Dick said."Why do men wear black in our country when they get married,sir?" 61.What does Roger do?    A.He teaches English in China B.He is a Chinese teacher in China C.He teaches Chinese in England D.He teaches English in England 62.Roger enjoys teaching his pupils because   . A.they are his own children B.they are clever and careful C.they are lovely D.they are polite and helpful 63.An English woman wears white clothes   . A.when she gets married B.when she is worried C.when she is sad D.when she is a funeral 64.What colour do men in England wear when they get married?    A.White B.Black C.Red D.Green 65.Which of the following is true?    A.Roger dislikes teaching the children. B.Dick was a slow girl. C.People in England wear white when they get married. D.Dick,a clever boy,liked asking questions. VI、词汇根据首字母的提示填补单词,使句子完整、通顺 66.(1分)The children enjoyed t   in the park yesterday. 67.(1分)The pants are really c   .They only cost me twenty yuan. 68.(1分)It's a r   day.We have to stay at home. 69.(1分)August is the e   month of the year. 70.(1分)﹣Would you m    keeping your voice down? ﹣No,not at all. 71.(1分)You should   (洗)your hands before eating. 72.(1分)He solved the maths problem   (容易地)last night. 73.(1分)Our English teacher is very   (严格的)with us. 74.(1分)There are many foreign   (参观者)coming to China every year. 75.(1分)When the   (交通)light turns green,you can go across the street. VII、完成句子根据所给提示,完成句子,每空一词,含缩略词 76.(2分)We have P.E.classes twice a week.(就划线部分提问)       do you have P.E.classes? 77.(2分)They are going to the Great Wall.(改成否定句) They      to the Great Wall. 78.(2分)Jim speaks Chinese well.(改为反意疑问句) Jim speks Chinese well,      ? 79.(2分)The paper cup is used to drink water.(改成同义句) The paper cup is used      water. 80.(2分)The song is very sweet.(改为感叹句)       the song is! VIII、英语口语根据对话内容,用适当的单词或句子补全对话 81.(5分)A:Hello,Kate.What(81)    you do last summer vacation? B:I visited my uncle. A:(82)   does your uncle live? B:He lives in Qingdao,a beautiful city. A:(83)   ? B:I stayed there for a week.Have you ever been there? A:No,I(84)   .But I'm going to spend a holiday there. B:You'd better go to Qingdao in summer,so you can enjoy swimming in the sea. A:Good idea.I will go there this summer vacation. B:How are you going there? A:(85)   . IX、短文填空根据短文内容,用方框中的单词或适当形式填空(每词只用一次) 86. (10分) Breakfast night world put good usually smile remember time enough Only mother love is true love.When you are still a baby,mother takes(86)    care of you as much as possible.In your waking hours she always holds you in her arms.When you are ill,she stops her work right now to look after you day and (87)   and forgets about herself.When you are growing up day by day,she feels very happy. When you are old (88)    to go to school,mother still looks after you all the (89)   .On cold winter days,she always tells you to (90)   on more clothes.She always stands in the wind,waiting for you back from school every day.When you hurry to leave home for school without (91)   ,she always feels worried about you at home.She (92)    knows about your study and spends much money on your school things.When you do well at school,you will see the brightest (93)   on her face.Mother can do everything for you day after day.Mother is always ready to give everything she has to her children,not to receive.What true love that is in the (94)   !We will (95)   mother love for ever! X、书面表达 96.(15分)加入你是Jack,是一名九年级的学生,即将告别初中生活,你对身边的老师一定有很多话要说.请给老师写一封信. 要求:1.文中不能出现真实姓名和所在学校的名称. 2.词数:80﹣100. Dear   , Yours, Jack.   2014年新疆维吾尔自治州区、生产建设兵团中考英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 第一部分听力测试I.听音选图 1.E 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.B 6.A 8.C 9.B 10.C 11.B 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.C 19.B 20.A 第二部分语言知识运用 21. (10分) 【考点】LQ:补全对话. 【分析】21.下星期天我们去远足吧.﹣﹣棒极了. 22.你好!我找格林小姐.﹣﹣稍等. 23.我认为将会有更多的污染.﹣﹣我不同意你的观点. 24.你想要咖啡还是茶?﹣﹣茶. 25.她也去那吗?﹣﹣不,她去公园. 【解答】答案:21.D 细节推理题.根据原句Let's go hiking next Sunday.下星期天我们去远足吧.可知结合选项,应说Great!棒极了.故选D. 22.E 细节推理题.根据原句Hello!May I speak to Miss Green?你好!我找格林小姐.可知这是打电话用语,结合选项,应说Hold on,please稍等.故选E. 23.B 细节推理题.根据原句I think there will be more pollution.我认为将会有更多的污染.可知说的是一个人的看法,结合选项,应说I don't agree with you.我不同意你的观点.故选B. 24.A 细节推理题.根据原句Which do you prefer,coffee or tea?你想要咖啡还是茶?可知结合选项,应说Tea.茶.故选A. 25.C 细节推理题.根据原句Is she going there,too?她也去那吗?可知是一般疑问句,结合选项,应说No,she's going to the park.不,她去公园.故选C. 【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案. III、单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共计10分) 26.(1分) 【考点】71:时间介词. 【分析】我们通常每天上午十点开始上课. 【解答】答案:C. 根据设空处后面的时间"ten o'clock every morning"可知句子中的时间状语是"每天上午十点",是考查具体时刻前面的介词,用介词at. at+时间点; in+年、月、季节等;on+具体的某一天或某一天的上午/下午/晚上;by+时间点表示"到…为止",故选C. 【点评】本题考查时间介词的用法.熟记时间介词的用法,掌握每一个时间介词后跟的时间类型及每个时态常用时间状语,是做题的关键. 27.(1分) 【考点】81:形容词的比较级和最高级. 【分析】那儿的饼哪个最好吃? 【解答】答案:D 根据"is _ of there"可知,这里意为在很多个中选出一个,故这里应该用形容词的最高级形式,且最高级前通常要用定冠词"the"修饰,故答案为D 【点评】做这道题要先根据句中现有词语确定应填词语的适当形式,然后选出正确的选项. 28.(1分) 【考点】DB:情态动词. 【分析】﹣﹣我的护照在哪里?我找不到了. ﹣﹣别担心,它一定在你房间的某个地方. 【解答】答案:A. 结合选项可知本题考查情态动词,首先明确选项中每个单词的意思:A:不能;B:不可以(表禁止);C:不必;D:没必要; 根据设空处前面的Where is my passport?,结合题干推测设空处句子的句意是"我找不到了.",所以can't 符合句意,表不能.故选A. 【点评】本题考查了情态动词的用法.解答时首先根据题干明确句意,理解所给选项中每个情态动词的意思并熟练掌握它们的用法,便可作出正确选择. 29.(1分) 【考点】67:关系代词. 【分析】你认识那个正在帮着老师擦黑板的小女孩吗? 【解答】答案:B; 首先分析句子结构,本句中的"_____is helping the teacher clean the blackboard"在复合句中作定语从句,由于先行词 the little girl 为下文定语从句的逻辑主语,且指人,所以引导定语从句的关系代词用that或者who,故选B. 【点评】本题考查定语从句的关系代词.做此题的关键是找准先行词,是人还是物,在从句中做什么句子成分,然后根据语法选择正确的引导词. 30.(1分) 【考点】51:定冠词(the). 【分析】站在树下的老人是一位大学老师. 【解答】答案:C 结合选项,可知空处应该用冠词填空.根据 standing under the tree 是现在分词短语作后置定语,特指站在树下的老人,所以第一个空应用定冠词the;根据…is _______university teacher可知此处是泛指一位大学老师,所以应用不定冠词a或an;由于university的音标为[ˌju:nɪˈvɜ:səti],首音素为辅音音素,所以应用a.综上所述,故选C 【点评】此题考查冠词的用法.做题时抓住句中的关键词并联系语境准确判断出句子的含义,在此基础上利用冠词的使用规则作出正确选择. 31.(1分) 【考点】A9:数词的用法. 【分析】我们年级学生的数量大约是三百人. 【解答】答案:B. 根据语境推测句意是"我们年级学生的数量大约是三百人.",当hundred、thousand、million前面有具体数字表示准确的
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服