收藏 分销(赏)

广东开心版四年级(下)《Unit2OurNewHome》单元测试卷(2).doc

上传人:丰**** 文档编号:4685181 上传时间:2024-10-09 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:89.51KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
广东开心版四年级(下)《Unit2OurNewHome》单元测试卷(2).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
广东开心版四年级(下)《Unit2OurNewHome》单元测试卷(2).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
广东开心版四年级下册《Unit 2 Our New Home》2017年单元测试卷(2) 一、单项填空. 1.(3分)We are moving ______ a new home.(  ) A.to B.in C.for 2.(3分)There is a bedroom ______ you.(  ) A.to B.for C.with 3.(3分)I like ________ new home.(  ) A.my B.I C.me 4.(3分)How many ______ are there?(  ) A.bedroom B.balcony C.bathrooms 5.(3分)He lives in ________house.(  ) A.a B.an C./ 6.(3分)________ there a garden?(  ) A.Are B.Is C.Be 7.(3分)Tell me about _________ home.(  ) A.I B.you C.your 8.(3分)How many boys ______ there in Class One?(  ) A.is B.are C.be 9.(3分)There aren't ________ trees in the garden.(  ) A.much B.any C.some 10.(3分)There ______ pencil﹣box, two books and some flowers on the desk.(  ) A.are some B.is a C.has 二、解答题(共5小题,满分12分) 11.(3分)A:    B: Yes,there is. 12.(3分)A: Is there a dining room? B:    13.(3分)A: What is in your dream house? B: There are   and     in my dream house. 14.(3分)A: What's in Gogo's home? B:    15.5、A:    B: No,there isn't. 三、阅读短文,选择正确的选项. 16.(3分)There is a new park near my house. It's a fine day today. My family and I are in the park now. On my left, there is a café. On my right, There is a big lake. There are many flowers and trees near the lake. There's small hill(小山)behind the lake. Near the lake, there is a sign. It say,"Don't swim in the lake!"There is a playground in the middle of the park. There are some small shops near the gate. The park is so beautiful. We like it very much. (1)The park near my house is   . A. new and beautiful B. old and beautiful C. clean and new (2)Is there a café in the park?    A. Yes,it is. B. No,there isn't C. Yes,there is. (3)People can't    in the lake. A. swim B. fish C. boat (4)The shops in the park are not   . A. small B. big C. good (5)Do you like the park?    A. Yes,we do. B. No,we do. C. Yes,you do. 四、看句子,把错的选出来,并改正. 17.(3分)There is a bedroom to everyone.    A B C 18.(3分)Is there an living room?    A B C 19.(3分)Therearen'ta garden.    A B C 20.(3分)Me like our new home.    A B C 21.(3分)There is a kitchen, to.    A B C 五、阅读短文,判断对错,对的打“T”,错的打“F”. 22.(3分)In my dream house, there is a big garden. There are many beautiful flowers and green trees in the garden. There is a comfortable(舒适的)living room. In the living room, there is a color TV, a sofa, a table and many other things. On the left(左边) of the living room, there is a dining room. A large table is there. Behind(后面)the dining room, there is a kitchen. The bathroom is next to the kitchen. On the right(右边)of the living room, there are two bedrooms. There is a study. In the study, there is a computer and a bookshelf(书架). I can surf the net(上网) and read books there. (1)There is a big garden in my dream house.    (2)In the living room, there is our family photo and a large painting.    (3)There's a large table in the dining room.    (4)Two bedrooms are behind the living room.    (5)There is a computer and a window in the study.    23.(3分)以"My dream house"为题,写一篇小短文介绍你理想中的房子,不少于三句话.     广东开心版四年级下册《Unit 2 Our New Home》2017年单元测试卷(2) 参考答案 一、单项填空. 1.A; 2.B; 3.A; 4.C; 5.A; 6.B; 7.C; 8.B; 9.B; 10.B; 二、解答题(共5小题,满分12分) 11.Is there a chair?; 12.No,there isn't.; 13.three bedrooms;a dining room; 14.There is a bathroom and a bedroom.; 15.Is there a living room in the picture?; 三、阅读短文,选择正确的选项. 16.A;A;A;B;A; 四、看句子,把错的选出来,并改正. 17.C→for; 18.B→a; 19.B→isn't; 20.A→I; 21.to→too; 五、阅读短文,判断对错,对的打“T”,错的打“F”. 22.T;F;T;F;F; 23.Mydreamhouse My dream home is not very large. It's a wooden house. It is near the sea. I'd like to have 5 rooms in my home. I have a kitchen, a bathroom, a sitting room, a study and my own bedroom. I like living near the sea because it is very quiet there. I can watch the sea and can always play on the beach.The furniture in my house is all made of wooden. It is good for our health. I like having a rest in my bedroom.I like listening to music of JJ while I'm reading books in my room. I always ask my friends to come here.; 声明:试题解析著作权属菁优网所有,未经书面同意,不得复制发布 日期:2019/3/13 8:17:58;用户:qgjyuser10324;邮箱:qgjyuser10324.21957750;学号:21985330 第5页(共5页)
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服