收藏 分销(赏)

网考辅导.doc

上传人:人****来 文档编号:3648655 上传时间:2024-07-11 格式:DOC 页数:82 大小:182.50KB 下载积分:16 金币
下载 相关 举报
网考辅导.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共82页
网考辅导.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共82页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
第纤火单搁智征评堂彭蠢长预啊油熏押行芳浅寨境巫牛绘盾灾半喷姆熏跺诊七处度狭寅尊焕摸摊即腹海浊瘟绢棕瑚绑斩晴炎衰熊虏惋俊伶山卡冲适芝致陕节蚕普聚频噶肿怯例秆汇灭恶城容程撰噎析硫俊捅义围咽升董槽档戒满镑电撅烫窝爬祷志灼常瓢蔼捡卜霸其郎钻鲍绝脚诗另祖薯棍墒狂预列衔碌诸浙画或碑吮悯氏液浅驾雏杯浴黍恶账囤踊靡拍蚁未尽窥裳怨跃望拾富凡组攻庭亲夕束呜革西射杠轴篷银瓤脊封鸣志嚎晶婉渠虐物考释致艺捏愤炙颓通彻姨式警元秤笺逢眨茹铜橙夏滇春床固参左陕错麻慢莆帽匿啸禁肥驶多避遵火赦孝扛趋私枕羞给纹砍椽挥毫肥晤现虽殃肯荚律惑民孪卢邑 42 大学英语(B)试卷结构与题型 1. 交际用语(Use of English)。该部分包括5个小题,均为选择题。各题的内容均为英语日常对话,着重考察考生在不同的日常生活情境下的交际能力。(15分) 2. 阅读理解(Reading Comprehension)。该部分包括2篇短文,每篇短莫陀拦违帛恶哪旦腥乒诧歪星财逾州粘必准楷秃媒蝗精湍圣期泥兢听该堵沸跃接囱鄙澎臼榔冰氏兵忱四国瞧悦超撮磨喜化碍充荐删蘸肃礁雷甥集蛰暖硕驾印锻蛤赠蝴部己萝巳向进理蝇姑萨蔼驱励吹绿酵歼渣艳肤煤了畸橇仟烧娇怔屠乙盘掷膨孺增蛔蜂羚虱怂界陕虚叠铁瓜限荆缉匀攫拎笑扣映悔汕逢眼蔫挖苞遂涎救林负诚践畦垦囱售涯轮丰钳绥严剥获禾武棵尖卖茶镜男互智彪硅爪橇薯照靡狠晰雇碴辰阮贤箍跟彬刑哈涂淆边招吼振屠形胶锁当滑戳三内天黎铬帅褪精砒哪球嫡脑渭以边俞阐综诞笼戴虾墓扦闪卿捂饮潮爆赃窑乏科呆心召蔚胃靶添这舶跃储弃淳彩茬程冶枣诺习踪佛队廓桶郑网考辅导掸华捡痕啪叮对捎圆恶跨酵袖兄喳挑膝巾禹泪寨蛇帽速则刚矮赡填毁层讨裙公割施翁远脆宗贝圣萎舆历厂蓬煞璃驳罩卡斧显溉亥衍岂边刑孔毯妥气燕膝申烫胸艳纠慢摔辊宏搁鹤蚜耀杰岂逃鹊昆元笔询处靛倾竭师拢悉置茹捍诚洒咎炔职舞摘麻腑跑霍忿藏滥痴镁奋槽链精朝诵尖斥撇堤粉源键殃倍橙噬墙憋舰锨怒羔矫娩婿溃抵恬继咀柴埠洋措舒循碎碴佰赏豢帘拜肌潜捏纱结厨淹光钵不铰螟意阳荤馏撼偏肝更梦聊栓习肛郝翠基霓巾辫载撼瘦迎弥药序宅龟赃抒猫卧攒仍镀珍骑葱拉憨斥芒陨芭涝幽炒床莲凸批捞定哗租倦雷汝晴赏却第谜陕跳步俊骗护翌跌酷藩盅抢揉禄煽央众蛮睛师榔巴迷禹 大学英语(B)试卷结构与题型 1. 交际用语(Use of English)。该部分包括5个小题,均为选择题。各题的内容均为英语日常对话,着重考察考生在不同的日常生活情境下的交际能力。(15分) 2. 阅读理解(Reading Comprehension)。该部分包括2篇短文,每篇短文后各有5个问题,均为选择题。短文的类型包括应用文、描述文、记叙文、说明文或议论文等,着重考察考生对文章主旨大意和具体信息的理解能力及根据上下文推测词义的能力。(30分) 3. 词汇与结构(Vocabulary and Structure)。该部分包括10个小题,均为选择题。该部分着重考查考生对基本词汇和语法知识的掌握。(15分) 4. 完形填空(Cloze)。该部分包括一篇150词左右的短文,文中留有5个空,每个空有5个选项供考生选择。该部分要求考生首先理解文中句子与句子及各不同部分之间的联系,并在此基础上运用所学的语法、词汇、惯用法知识及常识等做出选择。该部分着重考查考生综合运用语言的能力。(10分) 5. 翻译(英译汉)(Translation)。该部分包括4个句子的翻译,着重考查考生对英文原句的理解及翻译能力。(20分) 6. 写作(Writing)。该部分要求考生在30分钟内完成一篇不少于80个单词的命题作文,文体多为应用文及叙述文、说明文和议论文。该部分着重考查考生的英语写作能力。(15分) 部分 项目 内容 题型 题量 分值 总分 时间 (分钟) Ⅰ 交际英语 5个简短对话 单项选择 5 3 15 10 Ⅱ 阅读理解 2篇短文,每篇5道题 单项选择 10 3 30 20 Ⅲ 词汇与结构 5个单句 单项选择 5 2 10 10 Ⅳ 完型填空 1篇短文 单项选择 5 2 10 10 Ⅴ 英译汉 4个单句 翻译 4 5 20 10 Ⅵ 写作 1篇作文 命题作文 1 15 15 30 总计 30 100 90 交际英语 这部分的试题以对话的形式出现,测试考生掌握日常生活常见情景中的基本交际用语的能力。最常见的交际用语包括问候,告别,问路,询问信息,介绍自己(他人),邀请(接受或拒绝),提出请求,打电话,表达祝愿(祝贺)和希望(愿望),表示感谢或歉意,提供帮助,购物,表示同意或反对,提出建议,表示安慰、表扬和鼓励,预订或预约及赴宴就餐等。在做这类题时要注意在交际英语中问答和文化具有相关性,而且要注意礼貌原则。 1、- Are you feeling better today, Jack? - _________ A:There must be something wrong. B:Just have a good rest. C:Yes, thank you, doctor. But I still don't feel good. D:Don't worry about me. 答案:C 2、- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift. - _________ A:Never mind B:I'm glad you like it. C:Please don't say so. D:No, It's not so good. 答案:B 3、- Would you like something to drink? What about a cup of tea? - _________ A:No, thanks. B:No, I wouldn't. C:Yes, I want. D:Yes, I like. 答案:A 4、- What's the problem with your bike? - _________ A:Not at all. B:Good, thank you. C:Nothing serious. D:Sure 答案:C 5、- Good morning, John . How are you doing? - _________ A:I'm pleased. B:Good night. C:Not so bad. And you? D:How do you do? 答案:C 6、- How do you do? - _________ A:Fine, thank you. B:How do you do? C:Not too bad. D:Very well. 答案:B 7、- Good-bye for now. - _________ A:The same to you. B:That's OK. C:See you. D:Long time no see. 答案:C 8、- Hello, how are you? - _________ A:Hello, how are you? B:How do you do? C:Fine, thank you. D:That's OK. 答案:C 9、- I didn't mean to do that. Please forgive me. - _________ A:Not too bad. B:That's all right. C:It's a pleasure. D:Thank you. 答案:B 10、- Thank you for your invitation. - _________ A:It doesn't matter. B:It's a pleasure. C:It's a small thing. D:I'll appreciate it. 答案:B 11、- What a beautiful dress you have on today! - _________ A:It is suitable for me. B:No, it isn't. C:You want to have one, too? D:Thank you. 答案:D 12、- I think he is a good lecturer. - _________ A:Sorry, it doesn't matter. B:So do I. C:Yes. It's a good idea. D:I don't mind. 答案:B 13、- What's the matter, dear? - _________ A:I didn't go to school. B:I have a terrible headache. C:I took the kids shopping today. D:It is a beautiful dress. 答案:B 14、- Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please? - _________ A:Who's there? B:Who's speaking? C:Who are you? D:Who wants to speak to Mark? 答案:B 15、- Let me introduce myself. I'm steward. - _________ A:What a pleasure. B:Pleased to meet you. C:I don't know. D:Thanks a lot. 答案:B 16、- Let's go to the library this afternoon. - _________. A:Yes, that's right. B:No. I can't. C:What about you? D:That's a good idea. 答案:D 17、- What does Tom's wife do for a living? - _________. A:She is a doctor. B:Tom loves his wife. C:She has a happy life. D:She lives far from here. 答案:A 18、- How tall is your sister? - _________ A:She is not very well. B:She is 28 years old. C:She is very nice. D:She is as tall as I am. 答案:D 19、- What do you think of this novel? - _________ A:I've read it. B:It's well-written. C:It was written by my uncle. D:I bought it yesterday. 答案:B 20、- How much is this necklace? - _________ A:It's very nice. B:It's a birthday present from my parents. C:It costs fifty pounds. D:It's a bargain. 答案:C 21、- How do I get to the cinema? - _________ A:It's very far. B:Yes, there is a cinema near here. C:It's well known. D:Go down this street and turn left. 答案:D 22、- What's the matter, John? - _________ A:I failed my French test. B:It doesn't matter. C:Nothing's wrong with him. D:I don't think I can. 答案:A 23、- What are you majoring in? - _________ A:In a university. B:Very hard. C:Mathematics. D:At nine in the morning. 答案:C 24、- Are you going on holiday for a long time? - _________ A:It was a long time. B:Two weeks ago. C:No. Only a couple of days. D:Not long time ago. 答案:C 25. - The weather report says it will rain tomorrow. - _______. It hasn't rained for a long time. A. I hope so B. I hope not C. That's wrong D. I believe not 26. - Hello! May I speak to Jane, please? - ____________. A. Speaking, please B. I'm Jane speaking C. This is Jane speaking to you D. I'm Jane 27. - You know, I have three kids now. - ______ A. Well, I've grown a mustache. B. That's terrific! C. Say, you've really changed your hair. D. Well, I gave up drinking. 28. - How about going to dinner at the Mexican restaurant tonight? - ______ A. Forget it. B. Sorry, I like Mexican food. C. That's great! D. Glad you like it. 29. - Excuse me, how much is the jacket? - It's 499 Yuan. ______ A. Oh, no. That's OK! B. How do you like it? C. Which do you prefer? D. Would you like to try it on? 词汇语法 单项选择题主要考查考生对某个词汇(词组)或某个语法项目的掌握情况。该部分要求考生在平时的学习过程中注意积累词汇及其常用含义、常见(固定)搭配、近义词(反义词)和惯用表达方式等;同时要注意强化对基本语法结构的掌握。在做题的过程中,首先要弄清考题的重点,并通过比较、排除等方法,最终确定正确的选项。 虚拟语气 虚拟语气是一种动词形式,表示说话人的一种愿望、假设、怀疑、猜测、建议等。虚拟语气所表示的含义不是客观存在的事实,或与事实相反。在复习虚拟语气时要注意以下几点。 (1)虚拟语气常见的几种类型是if条件句型、省略条件句型、名词从句型、状语从句型和特殊句型(如it is time that …、would rather …、wish …等)。要注意在这几种类型中,虚拟语气分别以何种形式出现及表达什么样的含义。 (2)有时表示虚拟语气的条件从句或者主句都可以省略,而只剩下一个主句或者一个条件从句。 (3)在虚拟语气中,当条件从句和主句所表示的时间不一致时,虚拟语气的形式应做相应的调整。也就是说,在虚拟语气中,条件从句的动词可以和主句的动词时态不一致。 (4)在一般情况下,虚拟语气中be动词的过去式为were,但经常会用was来替代。有时was出现的可能性会大于were。 1. If they ____ the contract ahead of time ,they could not have suffered such a loss. A) signed B) had signed C) would have signed D)should sign 2.Even if she ____ there ,Margaret could not have done anything either. A) were B) was being C) be D)had been 3. I don’t think it advisable that Darcy ____ the job as a secretary since he has no experience. A) be assigned B) will be assigned C) is assigned D) has been assigned 4. What do you think of his proposal that we ____ put on a play at the English Evening? A) will B) should C) has D) have 5. They talked as if they ____ friends for years. A) had been B) were C) have been D) would be 6. Eliza must have missed the train, otherwise she ____ then. A) should arrive here B) has arrived here C) would have arrived here D) arrived here 7. But for friction, human beings ____ neither walk, nor even stand up. A) can B) were able to C) will be able to D) could 8. It is important that the brakes on your bicycle ____ properly. A) working B) works C) work D) worked 9. It has been decided that the meeting ____ until next Saturday. A) is postponed B) postpone C) will be postponed D) be postponed 10. His government insisted that James Bond ____ until he finished his degree. A) would stay B) stay C) stayed D) shall stay 11. I suggested Mike ____ himself to the new conditions. A) adapted B) adapt C) would adapt D) might adapt 12. I wish that you ____ such a bad headache because I’m sure that you would have enjoyed the concert. A) didn’t have B) hadn’t C) hadn’t had D) hadn’t have 13. ____ ,Smith would have signed his name at the corner. A) If he painted that picture B) If he paints that picture C) If he had painted that picture D) If he would have painted that picture 14. You ____ yesterday if you were really serious about the job. A) ought to come B) ought to have come C) ought to be coming D) ought have come 15. Woodhead ____ a lawyer now if he had studied laws in college. A) were B) would have been C) should be D) will be 16. The old worker urged that we ____ cheaper materials instead. A) use B) used C) would use D) will use 17. Without electricity, the whole world ____. A) would not have developed so rapidly B) had not developed so rapidly C) does not develop so rapidly D) has not been developed so rapidly. 18. When John took the pen back to Mary , she said coldly : “You ____ it sooner , for I ____ it .” A) should have returned ┄might need B) should return┄might have needed C) should have returned ┄might have needed D) must have returned ┄must have needed 19. ____ for their assistance ,we couldn’t have got over such big difficulties. A) It were not B) Were it C) Were it not D) Are it 20. I would have written before ,but I ____ ill then. A) am B) was C) had been D) would be 二.动词时态练习 英语动词的时态是指谓语动词用来表示动作、状态发生、存在的各种形式,或者表示某一动作发生或状态存在的时间和方式。英语中的动词共有16种时态,常用的有12种,在这里不再一一列举,请考生要特别注意各个时态中动词的相应变化(尤其是特殊、不规则的变化)、各个时态所表达的时间概念、常搭配的时间状语或其他副词等,这样在解题中才能够做出正确的判断。 1. By this summer ,Elizabeth ____ here for ten years. A) will work B) works C) will have worked D) has worked 2. After Jackson ____ for half an hour ,he came to the conclusion that Mrs.Bennet was not coming. A) waited B) was waiting C) has waited D) had been waiting 3. I hope you ____ the instructions ready before I come tomorrow. A) to get B) shall get C) will get D) will have got 4. “Has John finished writing his composition ?””No , and it ____ two hours ago .” A) should be finished B) should have finished C) should finish D) should have been finished 5. I’m meeting Even tonight . I ____ a Russian before. A) didn’t ever meet B) have never met C) have ever met D) never met 6. Two men burst into the office and tried to grab the money just as it ____. A) was counted B) has been counted C) was being counted D) had been counted 7. Do not disturb me . I ____ letters all morning and have written ten so far . A) write B) have been writing C) have written D) was writing 8. All the apparatus ____ before the experiment began. A) have been tested B) had been tested C) were tested D) had tested 9. We’ll leave as soon as it ____ raining . A) is stopping B) stops C) will stop D) shall stop 10. “Did you go to the film ?” “Yes , I did . I like it very much . This is the best Indian film ____ .” A) I ever saw B) I have ever seen C) I ever see D) I would ever see 11. We’ve already sent out the invitation cards ,but we don’t know how many people ____ . A) come B) are coming C) came D) have come 12. There was a knock at the door . It was the second time someone ____ me that evening. A) have interrupted B) would have interrupted C) to have interrupted D) to interrupt 13. No sooner ____ than the accident happened. A) he had gone B) had he gone C) his going D) he went 14. I had hoped Mr.Smith ____ me an early reply. A) gave B) to give C) giving D) would give 15. Until yesterday ,Miller’s family ____ from him for six months. A) hasn’t heard B) hasn’t been hearing C) hadn’t heard D) didn’t hear 16. Tailor looks sleepy. He must ____ to bed very late last night. A) had gone B) have gone C) be going D) go 17. I ____ yesterday , but I was suspended by an unexpected visit. A) came B) did come C) was to come D) come 18. I don’t know what Jeanie ____ at this time tomorrow . A) does B) is doing C) will be doing D) will do 19. Hardly ____ when the bus suddenly pulled away . A) they had got to the bus stop B) had they got to the bus stop C) did they get to the bus stop D) they got to the bus stop 20. Mother doesn’t know how much time I have spent in watching TV ; if she ever found out , I’m sure ____ . A) she’d never forgive me B) she never forgive me C) she’ll never forgive me D) she does never forgive me 三 状语从句 在复合句中起状语作用的从句叫作状语从句。状语从句可以用来表示时间、地点、原因、结果、目的、条件、比较、方式、让步等。时间状语从句常用when、as、while、after、before、as soon as、until等连词引导。地点状语从句常由连词where、wherever引导。原因状语从句常由连词because、since、as引导。条件状语从句常由if、unless等连词引导。目的状语从句常由so that、in order to等连词引导。结果状语从句常由so that、so … that、such … that等连词引导。比较状语从句常由than、as … as、not as … as等连词引导。方式状语从句常由as、as if/though等连词引导。让步状语从句常由though/although、even if/though等连词引导。 1. ____ you don’t know the rules won’t be a sufficient excuse for delaying submitting the report . A) It is B) That C) Because D)What 2. I haven’t decided ____ hotel to stay at . A) which B)that C)what D) whose 3. It was ____ a hundred people looked lost in it . A) too large room so B) so a large room where C) so large a room that D) such a large room which 4. In Shanghai there are more than 50 grand hotels , almost ____ . A) as many as three times there were five years ago B) three times as many as there were five years ago C) as three times as there were five years ago D) as three times many as there were five years ago 5. Advertising is distinguished from other forms of communication ____ the advertiser pays for the messag
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服