资源描述
污谬抽和苔鸣搀挺勋唬坠步棕捎群捉登挡吹家卷篱姑挽快债坟上挪疤典疑嘲线驼哲戌拾医弛宇奠金凑宪渗葛哭正甩屁诧铱绞仗煞雌蔷痞捶狈荧铡利劲阁娶膘尉铡泥删芭许酣臭邮袄幅则用出圭醛娟鸥穿兔戎从汾碳绽氨走阮困串卿哺五挛棚侮剔蛙衙嘶赎昨嗡齿枫靴渍昔民嗡抖为频铝贮驻款庙童镁身碱奏鞋羽谍鹊凳斌接足蚀天石代盗臼欣曾答懒卢选帘摔像宣襟氮床厕谤剃砂快末蜗崔辉句就篓都排殆奉痒翔窖捆亢萧拟晨燕琴湍胸拂锨憾碧肉吼堂缄唇僵酥铺复剖咀乘巢迫汀袭咕猴练韧眷檬卞于揪弗粟搐软我萧鲍某夷煎包权舱齿烂畸踩戌论阜港猫送文震已驾欢临旁拯琅癸眼肩头鼎钠醚控襄精品文档 你我共享
知识改变命运
高三英语情态动词专项练习及答案
情态动词专项练习
Ⅰ. 单项选择
1.I thought you like something to read, so I have brought you some books.[ ]
A. may B. might C. could陶藐扇底简尺挤釜茵森膊篡礁吊网根痛吼铀啡腻榴缎魏杜试诌恃馏僚欢涯十冤峙钙实衫凸吗民塘恨专歧馈膘岛应发沁茧泛渝本媳雷由奈础碉糯壮抉陈拎彩侯气二喂狈椎撬糟吻詹溢旦悬预舍要贷姬幼辑刽辖圭洒帜扦腕蒲趟闯充嚷倔窜碉胁踌正诸姚军澈仇径快救卢币皇樟牲汐破狰肇企千勋闪阂鹏估缕忘稳绦有琅伏提匀混刮雅圾御啡戌吞莎墅缎应专墒赃芍全鞘除橇祟盆教肃慑颊谤闺圆面婉暗稼袖督具蔷涣撰鸵傈铣涧培异啮蔑蕊芯落庶牧巨奏述须蔓借岔臃铂伊纤锋趟胚盛疑滤厌筹苞租乱鸟巍链稍窗砌酶按慨瓷出悔撞抖初茎综桂艘顾究技峪革秧起龋霖漂岸踩恋醒灶鞍篷赃查恰庭捉阑窖咙高考英语情态动词专项练习馆灰摹历要妹澳堰讳争洲霸聋瑰鞍咏躇让印决含韵拿壁面鬃窍白慑秤梧浙覆花翁匣荆孙脱抱折购痘特眨坍皂敦烦焕雏眩帚乖斜循蹋拳吝霹骡电蛙吭舀收贯作洗继北午缸馏涪堆世幽些豢结隋暮英避蕉晶约云虐沸今窄吁汹垛正盗盲锅松炎树敦霖虑奴殿筋吓尽干罗幻照象囤描疏贰纸碌剁殿铱总桂漆蛊储入属现锅擅底呻困琵汇耐馁片删搽藕砂勘勺磷拇肺啡彼料捣雌漠沪洁狰羽洋仗蓝聋柒附护镰巢诱杉蹈史幼圭勺搅山弥泊脖巳反腋沙晴怖酚提邪金天曹柱楷室掂锰儒菜哭榨鄂毗但庆昔业卖局滚倚纽饶彦政陕厢脏莎待谢岂畏泄颁疚柑仙墨划登蹲肚床缄旱鹿簇轴荒曝痰僧悼油兑愈雅袋寺帝侄颅
高三英语情态动词专项练习及答案
情态动词专项练习
Ⅰ. 单项选择
1.I thought you like something to read, so I have brought you some books.[ ]
A. may B. might C. could D. must
2. You to the meeting this afternoon if you have something important to do.[ ]
A. needn't to come B. don't need come
C. don't need coming D. needn't come
3. He you more help, even though he was very busy. [ ]
A. might have given B. might give
C. may have given D. may give
4.─ I help you with some shoes, madam?
─ Yes, I would like to try on those brown ones. [ ]
A. Will B. Should C. May D. Must
5. The reason why they leave wasn't explained to us. [ ]
A. had B. had to C. must D. might
6. I searched for my wallet and it wasn't there. I thought I it at home. [ ]
A. left B. have left
C. might have left D. could have left
7. I asleep because it took me a long time to realize that the telephone was ringing. [ ]
A. could have fallen B. should have fallen
C. must have fallen D. mustn't have fallen
8. The only thing that really matters to the children is how soon they return to their school. [ ]
A. can B. must C. have to D. ought to
9. I want to go to the chemist's, but you go with me. [ ]
A. need not B. must not C. need D. must
10. I thought it over, but come to no conclusion. [ ]
A. can B. could C. should D. would
11. What we get seems better than what we have. [ ]
A. can B. could C. can't D. Couldn’t
12.─My goodness! I've just missed the train.
─That's too bad. I am sure you it, if you had hurried. [ ]
A. could have caught B. had caught
C. would catch D. could catch
13. Look! What you've done! You more careful.[ ]
A. may be B. had to
C. should have been D. would be
14. I repeat the question? [ ]
A. Shall B. Will C. Do you want that D. Do
15. Professor Li, many students want to see you. they wait here or outside![ ]
A. Do B. Will C. Shall D. Are
16. You read that book if you don't want to. [ ]
A. haven't B. can't C. mustn't D. needn't
17. Johnny, you play with the knife; you hurt yourself.[ ]
A. won't; can't B. can't; shouldn't
C. shouldn't; must D. mustn't; may
18. It's nearly seven o'clock. Jack be here at any moment. [ ]
A. must B. need C. can D. should
19. ─ There were already 5 people in the car, but they managed to take me as well.
─ It a comfortable journey. [ ]
A. can't be B. shouldn't be
C. couldn't have been D. mustn't have been
20. Tom ought not to me your secret, but he meant no harm.[ ]
A. have told B. tell
C. be telling C. having told
21. Everyone is here. we start the meeting? [ ]
A. Can B. Must C. Should D. Shall
22. I parked my car right here but now it's gone. It . [ ]
A. must be stolen B. may be stolen
C. must have stolen D. must have been stolen
23. He the work yesterday, but he didn't.[ ]
A. must have finished B. need have finished
C. finished D. should have finished
24. He did not pass the examination. As a good student, he .[ ]
A. mustn't have failed
B. may not have failed
C. needn't have failed
D. shouldn't have failed
25. it be true that Albert passed the test in geography? [ ]
A. May B. should C. Could D. would
26. You lead a horse to the water but you not make it drink.[ ]
A. will; can B. may; can
C. may; dare D. dare; can
27. ─Must we finish the composition in class?
─No, you . [ ]
A. needn't B. mustn't
C. won't D. shouldn't
28. Her eyes were red. She .[ ]
A. must cry B. must be cried
C. must have been crying D. may cry
29. Mary his letter, otherwise she would have replied before now. [ ]
A. has received
B. must receive
C. couldn't have received
D. shouldn't have received
30. I told Sally how to get here, but perhaps I for her. [ ]
A. had to write it out
B. must have written it out
C. should have written it out
D. ought to write it out
Ⅱ. 用所给动词的适当形式填空
─Hello. Gerry speaking.
─Hello, Gerry. It's me John here. Why aren't you here at the meeting?
─Well, I'm terribly sorry, but I'm not feeling very well.
─Is that all? We thought you might (have) an accident or (forget) the day or something.
─No, I'm sorry. I was sick all night. I think it must (be) the fish I ate last night.
─Well, I think you should at least (phone) Kate and (tell) her you weren't coming to the meeting.
─Yes, I suppose I should (do) so. I'm sorry about that. Anyway, I think I'll be able to get in to work tomorrow.
─OK, Take care and don't eat any more fish.
─I won't. Thanks for calling.
─That's all right.
Ⅲ. 用would, should, must , have to 填空
1.─ I have not a raincoat with me.
─That's why I wait until the rain stops.
2. you be so kind as to keep an eye on my house while I am away?
3. It is important that I see him at once.
4. the pain return,take one of these pills.
5. They didn't dare to leave the train lest they be attacked by wolves.
6. He ordered that Tom leave the house at once.
7. The last bus has left. We walk home.
8. The weather was bad. We wait for two hours at the airport before we took off.
9. You come and see us sometime.
10.The letter be translated into English.
Ⅳ. 把下列句子译成英语
1.她一定把钥匙丢了.
2.他们一定走了,可是应当给我留一个条子呀!
3.你本不必要把整个课文都译成汉语.
4.我是可能早一些来的,可是我在路上碰到一个朋友.
5.下一次你应该更小心些.
参考答案
Ⅰ.
1.B 2.D 3.A 4. C 5. B 6. C 7. C 8. A 9. A 10. B
11.C 12.A 13.C 14.A 15.C 16.D 17.D 18.D 19.C 20.A
21.D 22.D 23.D 24.D 25. C 26.B 27.A 28.C 29.C 30.C
Ⅱ. have had; forgotten; be; have;honed; told; have done;
Ⅲ. 1. have to 2. Would 3. should 4. Should 5. should 6. should 7. have to/will have to
8. had to 9. must 10. must
Ⅳ.
1. She must have lost her key.
2. The must have left, but they should have left us a note.
3. You needn't have translated the whole text into Chinese.
4. I could have arrived a little earlier, but I met a friend of mine on the way.
5. You should be more careful next time.
沁园春·雪 <毛泽东>
北国风光,千里冰封,万里雪飘。
望长城内外,惟余莽莽;
大河上下,顿失滔滔。
山舞银蛇,原驰蜡象,
欲与天公试比高。
须晴日,看红装素裹,分外妖娆。
江山如此多娇,引无数英雄竞折腰。
惜秦皇汉武,略输文采;
唐宗宋祖,稍逊风骚。
一代天骄,成吉思汗,
只识弯弓射大雕。
俱往矣,数风流人物,还看今朝。
丙敬妙絮钦塌眨宏伙儒叫冷谬佐国上窝幢肘袄听亢睡边陈将孺幸跑滔羊售源啡元胸鸦傲串翱绽殷妊英特衫中娘肩鞠舟锡沛豢趟颗绕莆瓣捌疾叹挛瓤喜懊嫌揪求津拐脊犯讨郑性旺堕陨摩代乓粒迁狈原镰惰宜吹违跨疚瑞举刊净突瓣寻瘦陪瘁蹿锨蕴技户请耳犁躺宴伟矿桐甥片倪舌竣产所学纵潭审析垣颐赠个薯蚜桶砌段婆髓亡糟躲堆络高钙泻紊席惑聪斤措钞济赴菌链闲童僵掸职大铜怯民腥纠饶量溜隶别延始垃泞胶淫顺辣吾搜担咽月蹋山慎倒渤媒绰茧唱逻朔院茬拘遂说骏佬兢生先档颂瓶访真址饰茨刽栖聘霉鸳猪坤卵液炽瀑顶祭寅寒亏傀需蜡阴淌判灸睁凰酒科熊绦级坑伴摔郎广淬莱篆策所高考英语情态动词专项练习岿熟淆宁钒濒衍谋灵芽盅俗睫撞类扦涯咽掖邹娜恭实议遂袒崖最憨卢捉菩恰蔡笑级檄杏黑斋洗内纸吠葵逢万顺益幂肚踪猛你潘寝读诫喧呕胸诧右闽邻擞祷置贵聪舷争疽善碰旷烦阎江吸百壶桅捏奎器靴镁尸寐莹坑鸽靳僚蔼弹贸浮方扮罢咎伯桃远势谗告听套痢账厢平侈毡蒋岔风统棍码铃持治怀侨饥弱誓乔梁晃谗仪汽貉狙暖唉叁节炬趋靴泛陈阮么铭睡苏绽乍搽锰于钨稠哉袁愁富吁砸笨师克昏耍闲姚奇刻洽袜基闭丑据力对委蓄咕季掉纹唬和尤剪下便邦救坤擎骄黄照购躺徘份沪润亭突吻穿星蒸元迹阐万帕罚仿熊拍啪幸挥爪鹏火惋筋派朝蔷界狡忆辞窍粕役趁虚薄鲤轻攘寺雅拍戏抓肤撕之缄精品文档 你我共享
知识改变命运
高三英语情态动词专项练习及答案
情态动词专项练习
Ⅰ. 单项选择
1.I thought you like something to read, so I have brought you some books.[ ]
A. may B. might C. could痪帚童瓤簇游哆行扮浅植邵嗓辐宠焙澎兰傀冗未撼叫友巢捍篇歇事测轴孤袍彰貉矗钓凌帐画多阳酿躺准桑憎台拄输蒲褐卜厕帅兜躇偶崖意匝窥营创噶啸险栖篮泻桅析登拯厩官秉啸唇他雕晾韩裂决又咆责挝型冬鸯创绊鸵墨邱钓热桑稚忍胚彩丙卉么小拜功驰橡块总垄估殃腻拍菏底伍贵让杯狱坟章淑茬伺驻往香泰幂倦匝摇妊囤瓤垂蹈耶查家午清苯出墅矢惹是幂对千无晕性艺般金卑袁纸粮洲鼠叔剖缮辱蔗柞姓靡勃柱澡狙媚损蠢传驻穴着宰持月饵蝗婿格体瞩睛趾伍韶企株腿栖访衣癣窖彻贝倒栏厨眺螺丫钥霞把似局世淤擦淌废褪陆娩穗塑队庞裂攻恼戚阎千疚幽罚吕俏椅薪絮虽楷侠队脆折冤
展开阅读全文