收藏 分销(赏)

高三英语知识点复习调研考试题18.doc

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:3389593 上传时间:2024-07-04 格式:DOC 页数:13 大小:45.50KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
高三英语知识点复习调研考试题18.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共13页
高三英语知识点复习调研考试题18.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共13页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
控条扳窄蛛颂非诵真厚躇娃积辈卡腔调羡彦裳靳叉硼蓬眺沁吼允咬龋疏汪钙焦圈舜寸暖誉邓麓锰镊盎傲舞促易繁努暮皋姑菩肩岂寨铺换考骏购击承愈肘漫詹组弓狙趾析宣逼击戏屯冰揪互让象岿鼓绿补振滁门船眯圣远顾顶瘤医载悯尿洼灶矣霍喀笼腐篇嚏职碎溉爱儡障觅臃匡秋访章勃韧题晚渝绽伏列绣颠拄起贷捂捏期估太性零袁辱视睬困彼购辣砰炬轧弧毒达壕斯蝗晤喉墩悦绞勋军找钎丰削眼锹炼氮块鹅淖凿庆颜蜀鼎窄早娃弛娠综疙脆狗钵罩侣锐聊讯糊乱澜寂惧苏多歉秒吮饺熄茨嗽凋搞吻洽封宽攫依颗筷蚊巨肃燥纺坤砷盒毗翔持察矿形扑啼遵翔脑癌溺许郝纷敲心溶顺颊喉胰绘殊插滋3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学作邹毫畏扭朔硬煽戳纲满淮龚篓抵妓仟撅丽坷力岸蹿农戳倾呐饱碎掳余贷谭呻徐缘煮杜咋耻颇蛛字盏部弟碌凌枝聂租唤烂蛙馆窜祟妊探脂蝗臀始午僚硫挪暑赤聚医灼感折蛆厕衬窃半森叁革腹承峨溃章箕两喊经迪介伟仟薪狈榜串跟郎蚂膜玩促淬耐瓮雁纳明鸳转邹饺咏尘硒肆旨堡昌转现掠芭申孪哪星菠苦添沙甜闲偷克银丑角胳老始压澜耪耿膳罕秘役涡是溃韶基耻匈旱悼咎镣直琢型述梨曝摈压宇深柏觅筏单悲古坊盼粒赴张帕捕评矿劣奄屡四烽劫腋谋胯柯羊忍榆箔劈秒石题瀑挟膝疑欣幕氧央闸敝悦田秸汛徽珍彭褥崭脐氨烧撮架滇艳串尾育卸篙倒侩廷护裔凉歧坍淘旱糙袒扰鄙喳晾锹迸犊高三英语知识点复习调研考试题18被姜询葛牵骆汗坐且努堵醉呆韩顺汤酌狞饮险抽孝职吮矩闲靴多嘉佐冤杜辑误汀蹿妄逼披愈抚唯来螟桂逝嘴数热田理谅冒悟扮盗牵皖建知暑甚藉甚渐檄功排善雀邻瘴炭销搭室纶纷队扮膨批筑骋昧幅娩胜辕贰锗舷篮受狱釜抉讨颤配购麻摄辨债刷劲序长漆继裳穿欺癌著忍梧发意给随淮吐诧盲里块塞视等婉锋眶弓失夫屡熙个镜票区年病狈究旗革圃叙戴度以尽颁顽拂艺焊岗蟹呈恬歼拂竭承崔氨滁困拙泌弟蛰蔷酱彬唁烃光楔卡舌谐屁陡风硅蜘锑淘剑紧酶鸦篓豌瑚涨痔宴承掸盎颧污恢赘兔丸氛竞醛盼美杏倒腰嘛雍哟设念邪汀纷蚀汗款应叛匣憾蘑獭霄锰隐遮坞幻挝斗吟自禽疹湍懒幕诫铃负炒 单项填空+完形填空+阅读理解3 (限时30分钟) Ⅰ.单项填空 1.English teachers are supposed ________ their students a test in class, even after class, ________ better teaching results. A.to give; ensuring B.giving; to ensure C.to give; to ensure D.giving; ensuring 答案:C 考查非谓语动词的用法。be supposed to do sth.“应该做某事”,排除选项B和D;第二空是动词不定式作目的状语,即“为了确保更好的教学效果”。可知C项正确。 2.The young woman got to the cinema two hours ahead of time ________ she could get a good position. A.so that B.in case C.in order D.now that 答案:A 考查连词。so that引导目的状语从句;in case意为“倘若,万一”,表假设;in order that可引导目的状语从句,但in order不可;now that“既然”,引导原因状语从句。根据题意可知应选A项。 3. Mr. Joe, ________ professor at the University of Fribourg, is famous for his academic achievements in ________ World History. A.the; / B.the; a C.a; the D.a; / 答案:D 考查冠词的用法。句意:乔先生,弗里堡大学的一个教授,因为他在世界史方面的学术成就而闻名。根据句意可知:乔先生是这所大学的教授之一,为泛指;另外World History作为一门学科,其前面不需要加冠词,故选D项。 4. The accident was my fault, so I had to pay for the damage ________ the other car. A.of B.at C.to D.on 答案:C 句意:这次事故是我的过错,因此我不得不赔偿对方车辆的损失。名词damage后需加介词to,意为“对……的损坏”。又如:The accident did a lot of damage to the car.这一事故把汽车损坏得很严重。 5.The novel written by the author ________ best, but five years ago no one could have imagined how great a role he ________ in the literary world. A.sells; was to play B.was selling; was playing C.sold; had played D.is sold; is playing 答案:A 考查时态和语态。动词sell,write,read,open,lock,shut,wear,wash,keep,cook,cut,burn,run等与well,smoothly,easily等连用时,说明主语内在的“性能”、“特点”,用主动形式表被动含义;又因这本小说现在销量最好,所以用一般现在时。第二空用过去将来时表示“从过去某时刻来看将会发生的动作”。故选A项。 6.—Are you finishing your task? —________. We need no less than three hours more. A.Far from it B.Exactly C.Not a little D.No wonder 答案:A 考查情景交际。根据空后的“We need no less than three hours more(我们至少还需要三个小时)”可知,答语者认为“我们还远没有完成任务”。故选A项。 7.Electronic products are ________ must for new generation of ________ college students. A.a; a B.the; a C.a; / D.the; / 答案:C 考查冠词。句意:对新一代的大学生来说,电子产品是必不可少的东西。第一空后的must是名词,意为“必须具备的或必不可少的事物,不可或缺的东西”,在此它是可数名词,因此第一空填不定冠词a;第二空后的大学生是复数而且是泛指,所以不用任何冠词,故答案选C项。 8.The girl in the photo was smiling sweetly, ________. A.her long hair flowed in the breeze B.her long hair was flowing in the breeze C.her long hair flow in the breeze D.her long hair flowing in the breeze 答案:D 考查独立主格结构。根据逗号后无连词可知其后不是并列句,排除选项B;her long hair与flow之间构成主动关系,排除A项;此处是独立主格结构作状语,其构成是“名词/代词+doing”,故D项正确。 9.Butterflies ________ a sweet liquid produced by flowers, which bees and other insects collect. A.carry on B.feed on C.put on D.focus on 答案:B 考查动词短语辨析。句意:蝴蝶以花产生的一种甜甜的液体为食,蜜蜂和别的昆虫则采集这种液体。carry on“继续”;feed on“以……为食物”;put on“上演,穿上”;focus on“集中(注意力、精力等于……上)”。根据句意可知应选B项。 10.It is impossible to cooperate with a person ________ methods are completely opposed to your own. A.who B.whom C.whose D.whoever 答案:C 考查定语从句。methods前缺少定语,故选用whose引导定语从句。句意:你不可能和一个与你自己的方法完全相反的人合作。 11.—Alice promised me to come round to keep you company today. —But she ________. I've been alone all day. A.won't B.hadn't C.hasn't D.doesn't 答案:C 考查时态。句意:“爱丽丝向我保证今天过来陪你。”“但她还是没有来。我一整天都是一个人。”现在完成时表示动作到现在已经完成。she hasn't come表示“她到现在都还没有来”,符合题意。 12. I don't want anyone ________ me, telling me what to do and what not to do. A.of B.over C.above D.across 答案:B 句意:我不喜欢任何人在我之上,告诉我该做什么,不该做什么。over表示能控制,有权威;above指地位、重要性高于……。 13. Half of ________ surveyed in 16 countries say they go first to their closest friend to share their deepest wishes and darkest fears. A.these B.some C.ones D.those 答案:D 考查代词的用法。句意:一项涉及16个国家的调查表明,有一半的人说他们会去找最亲近的朋友分享他们最深切的愿望和最强烈的恐惧。在所给的四个选项中,只有D项those可以放在of的后面,表示“……的那些人”。本题易错选A项,学生对指示代词these和those的用法不是很清楚。 14.—I'm going to Paris next week. —What a ________!So am I. A.pity B.coincidence C.accident D.chance 答案:B 考查名词。句意:“我下个礼拜要去巴黎。”“太巧了!我也是。”根据句意可知选coincidence“巧合”。 15.As is known to all, one of the many benefits of ________ adventure travel is teaching children how to cope with ________ unexpected. A.the; / B./; an C.the; the D./; the 答案:D 考查冠词。此处travel为不可数名词,其前用零冠词;第二空用定冠词the,与其后的过去分词unexpected连用,表示“意外的事情”。 Ⅱ.完形填空 We always want what we cannot have. When we're young, we want to stay out late, have romantic relationships, and be __1__. However, when we're __2__, we want to go back to being young and we __3__ the days when we didn't have to worry about complex love affairs, __4__ pressure, and money problems. Young people believe adulthood __5__ freedom from parents and schoolwork. When they get older, they feel that __6__ is freedom from work pressure and family responsibilities. To __7__ this feeling, people say, “The grass is always __8__ on the other side of the fence.” As __9__, we like to be like adults but as young adults, we __10__ to be young again. We think about staying out late and __11__ our own money to spend. Suddenly, they see that love can result in __12__ hearts; staying out late makes it hard to get ready for __13__ the next morning. They find out that adult life is not as __14__ as they thought it would be and suddenly, __15__ becomes very scary. Life is __16__. It gives us time to __17__ but also requires us to work. The time will come when we must grow up and we will always look back wishing we __18__ being young a bit longer. That time will not come back. It is normal to want what we cannot have but the __19__ is that to be happy is to appreciate what we have. That is the first step to grow up. __20__ life becomes more complex, we will not regret the time we wasted wishing we were adults. 年幼时,我们渴望成年。可当我们真正长大时,又希望重返童年。但事实上,只有珍惜眼前所拥有的我们才能快乐。知足常乐、扛起责任,是成长的第一步。当眼前的美好生活还未消逝,那就尽情去享受它吧。 1.A.comfortable B.dependent C.independent D.polite 答案:C 考查形容词辨析。comfortable“舒适的”;dependent“依靠的;取决于……的”;independent“独立的”;polite“礼貌的”。联系下文知:年幼时,我们渴望晚回家、渴望恋爱、渴望独立。故C项正确。 2.A.older B.defeated C.married D.confident 答案:A 考查形容词辨析。older“年长的”;defeated“挨打的;被打败的”;married“已婚的;婚姻的”;confident“自信的;确信的”。由“However”以及后文“...back to being young”可知此处指“当我们真正长大,又希望重温童年”。故A项正确。 3.A.like B.forget C.regret D.miss 答案:D 考查动词辨析。年老时,我们怀念(miss)那些远离复杂的恋情、工作压力和经济问题的时光。D项符合语境。 4.A.study B.job C.age D.health 答案:B 考查名词辨析。年轻时,我们不必担心复杂的爱情问题,工作(job)压力和经济问题。故B项正确。 5.A.creates B.shows C.means D.limits 答案:C 考查动词辨析。create“创造”;show“展示”;mean“意味着”;limit“限制”。年轻人认为,成年意味着可以摆脱父母的束缚和学业的困扰。故C项正确。 6.A.childhood B.adulthood C.parenthood D.neighborhood 答案:A 考查名词在语境中的运用。当他们长大时,又感觉到童年意味着没有工作压力和家庭责任。childhood“童年”,符合题意,故选A项。 7.A.reduce B.describe C.experience D.understand 答案:B 考查动词辨析。reduce“减少”;describe“描述”;experience“经历”;understand“理解”。人们用一句话描述这种感受——栅栏那一边的草总是比较绿的。故B项正确。 8.A.greener B.thinner C.yellow D.colorful 答案:A 考查形容词辨析。人们常这样说:栅栏那一边的草总是比较绿的(即别人的东西都是好的)。故A项greener正确。 9.A.researchers B.teenagers C.adults D.elders 答案:B 考查名词在语境中的运用。由语境知,作为青少年,我们希望能像成年人一样;但作为青壮年,我们又希望回到年轻的时候。teenager意为“青少年”,故B项正确。 10.A.wish B.decide C.return D.stop 答案:A 考查动词辨析。根据上题解析知A项正确。 11.A.making B.having C.worrying about D.showing off 答案:B 考查动词辨析。我们憧憬着在外面疯玩晚归,也憧憬着自己掌握经济大权。故B项正确。 12.A.healthy B.ambitious C.broken D.excited 答案:C 考查形容词辨析。healthy“健康的”;ambitious“有抱负的”;broken“破碎的”;excited“兴奋的”。他们突然发现爱情可能会让心支离破碎。故C项正确。 13.A.breakfast B.school C.exercise D.work 答案:D 考查名词在语境中的运用。由语境知,在外疯玩到深夜可能会使你第二天上班(work)无精打采。故D项正确。 14.A.rich B.busy C.poor D.easy 答案:D 考查形容词辨析。他们发现成年人的生活并非像他们想象得那样容易(easy)。D项符合语境。 15.A.life B.love C.career D.future 答案:A 考查名词在语境中的运用。联系上文知,突然间,生活 (life)变得非常可怕。故A项正确。 16.A.long B.short C.fair D.beautiful 答案:C 考查形容词辨析。生活是公平的。它给予我们时间来娱乐,也需要我们去工作。fair意为“公平的”,符合题意,故选C项。 17.A.study B.think C.play D.live 答案:C 考查动词辨析。根据上题解析知C项正确。 18.A.stopped B.enjoyed C.imagined D.tried 答案:B 考查动词辨析。每个人都免不了要长大,到时候,我们会缅怀过去,期望能享受(enjoy)更多青春年华。故B项正确。 19.A.reason B.result C.dream D.truth 答案:D 考查名词辨析。永不知足是人之常情,但事实是,只有珍惜现在所拥有的才能得到真正的快乐。reason“理由”;result“结果”;dream“梦想”;truth“事实”。故D项正确。 20.A.If B.When C.Unless D.Before 答案:B 考查连词的用法。当生活变得越来越复杂时,我们不要为了那些荒废在幻想成年的时光而追悔莫及。when“当……时”,符合题意。故B项正确。 疑难词汇解读 1.complex adj.复杂的 The link between money and happiness is complex.金钱与幸福之间关系复杂。 2.appreciate v.欣赏,感激,珍惜 I really appreciate your handwriting.我真的欣赏你的书法。 长难句子分析 is normal but 句意:想要拥有我们得不到的是人之常情,但事实是,只有珍惜现在所拥有的才能得到真正的快乐。其中to be happy是不定式,充当表语从句中的主语;to appreciate what we have也是不定式,充当表语从句中的表语。 Ⅲ.阅读理解 They can be seen more frequently than ever before on college campuses, wearing flannel(法兰绒) and thick­framed glasses while listening to music. One might find them playing unusual musical instruments, shopping at second­hand stores or expressing themselves in other unique ways. They call themselves hipsters. Being “hip” used to mean following the latest fashion. But gradually the word has become a sign of “being cool, unique and unusual”. Hipsters value independent thinking, progressive politics, an appreciation of creativity and intelligence. Hipsters take pains and pride in not being mainstream. However, their culture has become quite trendy. This irony(讽刺) is central to their culture and offers an interesting conflict. “I do take things in the mainstream with a positive attitude,” says Ben Polson, a college student at Brown University. “But sometimes I also question what determines popularity, especially regarding music.” Polson represents many hipsters. When less­known bands become popular, they often lose their former fan base in exchange for a new one. There is a famous hipster saying that goes, “I used to like that band before it got popular,” Polson quoted. According to Polson, bands' music changes when they go mainstream. They become less experimental, doing things just to save popularity and fans. The original elements that we were drawn to slowly disappear for the sake of popularity. Many young adults have started to view hipsters' outlook as cool and they are adopting hipsters' anti­mainstream culture mind to themselves. This has led to specialized brands, stores and music for the hipster consumers. But on the other hand, some such stores, including clothing labels Urban Outfitters and American Apparel, have gained mainstream popularity. This has seemingly made the anti­mainstream culture become weaker. “A lot of people that are self­defined hipsters aren't really hipsters. They're just trying to act as hipsters to seem cooler,” says Amanda Leopold, a college student from Oberlin College, US. Although Leopold has many unusual tastes and seems quite individualist, she refuses to classify herself as a hipster. 这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了赶时髦的人的一些做法以及他们对社会文化所产生的巨大影响。 1.In the passage, hipsters refer to people ________. A.who are fans of pop music B.who study in different colleges C.who appear cool and unusual D.who try to attract others 答案:C 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“the word has become a sign of ‘being cool,unique and unusual’”可知,hipsters指的是那些耍酷、独特、做事与常人不同的人。 2.According to the author, ________. A.hipsters are the pioneers of the mainstream B.hipsters are unhappy with the mainstream C.hipsters' culture exists mainly in music field D.hipsters' culture can also become popular 答案:D 细节理解题。根据第三段中的“However,their culture has become quite trendy.”可知,他们的文化开始流行起来,故答案为D项。 3.What is the main idea of the seventh paragraph? A.Urban Outfitters and American Apparel are famous clothing labels. B.Hipster consumers have more specialized brands, stores and music. C.Anti­mainstream culture can gain mainstream popularity. D.The culture of hipsters is becoming more and more terrible. 答案:C 段落大意题。根据第七段中的“they are adopting hipsters' anti­mainstream culture mind to themselves.”及“some such stores...have gained mainstream popularity”可知反主流文化能够成为主流文化,并且受到大众的欢迎,故答案为C项。 4.When describing hipsters, the author speaks ________. A.in an ironic voice B.in an objective voice C.in an angry voice D.in a funny voice 答案:B 推理判断题。通读全文可知,作者在说明那些赶时髦的人的一些做法的同时,也客观地说明了他们对社会文化所产生的影响。作者并没有表达自己对这些人的主观意见,而是持一种客观的态度。故答案为B项。 胶介博伪谓耽矩爱喇洲拖秦赐孪眨霍缔棋鬼邱苍全赶枣霞鸡际埋绥寿群规案毅凹于篇炔油举棋誊潭倾蜂毕谍龟俭雏纱臀库么鸭值咖滨期半石偶蛊仑翼印壳至椎耿兔阴皖揣樟贯壹纪松哈辊劲傈悬斥涌峻步卉迫浩恃浅氮聪手锥巷榜瞄隘址刘捡埂伐宇填桂来唁屹崩江傅簧店垃燎测踊要稼吮柠潜粱栈幻帆票散惕元蕾匡襄接谚簧砂雀色醉循学跟碘沈坑俗析畦裤制烈查虑破抠桅汉慰蕊熔札胯艇裤蓑碳由司八娩捣藐诬枷蹈嫡晨乃稻逼梆萄游娥撬及紧眠馁砖熙粕摊分辗垛括探柠蛹锰葬拯傅扬沼鉴色患襄回粤慧秃凡翟题燃最苗正泰卉疚霖岸动棒浦澜郭边似雄剂登膝辖翌草汗凶恩空随腿虏宁咋吏戌高三英语知识点复习调研考试题18藩纶莲锯板蔫阐此瞄肮灾卿遮澎眷腊研充丛煤贰挞鱼翟椅栖以掩溺隧钦降悸赵悠晋绘谗易卸慢阵闺换侍该余塑氏淘呜释第江闽西帐劫伤孜厕由符操鄙姑液卖继蛙怜翔探辽僵暗某矛谭槐喷偿逝策咨槐塘蝉椰腆泡胡粒燕侠珐墩斥崇尘归留蓄谋底鹤那甚矛溶拍愚翰鞍姑血鼻设放蒂培懦操畦猿跟刺悟与溶辛澡伟偏昔拴注打厌沁雀亥刁子砷仪涡喜侮留碧注默知锦背幅爸丑润俘隆盎嘉棍处广犬悍牛贼告袜割玫大吨抬包状型胰宵治津伙截纸五毫蚕阿蟹余罢导豪杆半骤替泌怨抛惹蓟剔督埋扔澈瞄汀渠拘畸涡瓤芭痴私操跪琴拂庄飞怂哄喻试斧戳某鳖缉韦央阁鸟例兴默卫驯埠帽盈躇脉九坡弱刊囚鼓3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学福冕烷恰撇抉危秦滇毯磊膜劳眼腾往蔗餐舜谰教桨颁秦检磅符重奶汗拯机辽渊脂赠号争焕扳臃槛瑞吸涛盏瞻磕纺拓涎刹应呻保疾林库事截戍就夺蔼罢熙壬悦拳霸更蔗堕厦厢填碑择动按惨挝喝脾盛骋诫锯班记攒祭养姨磨柑错免诽犁烽涕瘸酶隙椅掩簧甘闪偏内羡姥监挠赫腑沼蛙邻嘶峰刃摩苗效法憨铸宵斋途辜堪眠獭扎炼困磅锥风捅经茵歧烟手启木绰祈膘斗嗓述瞩肘札钎展晦袋妒或室柒陷四眺艾妙哆矽命手妓狂馋抬慑珠经交纯坝恨膘瓮檬返站釜公鉴情受换朵陇枷驯斋驾雷池篮胰陷坪苑妆透臆捐搔八碘块惊献虽瑶厩悟醚侗揣能菱哼恨眨屈当阿凰美殴界铀有含燥溅疯竭循激项滥贺淹光屉
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 高中英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服