收藏 分销(赏)

人教pep版英语小学六年级上学期期末综合试卷(带答案).doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:1861984 上传时间:2024-05-10 格式:DOC 页数:13 大小:78.04KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
人教pep版英语小学六年级上学期期末综合试卷(带答案).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共13页
人教pep版英语小学六年级上学期期末综合试卷(带答案).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共13页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
人教pep版英语小学六年级上学期期末综合试卷(带答案) 一、单项选择题 1.—What did you ______ last Tuesday? (    ) —We were on an ______ in the park. A.do; outing B.did; outing C.did; picnic 2.—We're going to visit the Old Walls in Yan Cheng Park ___________. (    ) —That's great. A.every day B.next Wednesday C.yesterday morning 3.—I’m hungry, mum. (    ) —OK! Here’s a ___________. Let’s go in. A.a toy shop B.a fruit shop C.a snack bar oes the sign _______ ‘No _______’? (    ) A.say; writing B.says; write C.says; writing D.say; write 5.That sign ________ mean "No littering". (    ) A.isn’t B.doesn’t C.don’t 6.There ________ two glasses of juice on the table a moment ago.  (    ) A.were B.was C.are 7.My father ______ wood ______ tables. (   ) A.uses; makes B.use; to make C.uses; to make 8.—Lily, I’m going to the Bund next weekend. (     ) —Oh, wonderful! ________ A.See you. B.All right. C.Have a good time. 9.—What ______ you do last weekend? (   ) —I went to the Bund. A.do B.were C.did 10.—What _______ the river dirty? (   ) —Rubbish. A.make B.makes C.to make 11.—Mike, you waste too much _______! (   )   —I’m sorry. A.plastic bags B.paper C.bottles 12.It was ______ last Wednesday and it ______ all day. (    ) A.raining; rainy B.rainy; rained C.rained; raining 13.一般情况下,下列哪个句子读降调?(   ) A.Would you like some juice? B.Did the show go well? C.What can we do to make Ganyu clean? 14.________ the Earth, we can save water. (    ) A.To protect B.Protect C.Protecting 15.Ten years ago, my mother _______ stories to us before bedtime. (     ) A.tell B.told C.telling 二、用单词适当形式填空 16.There are many _______ (factory) in Xuzhou. 17.They’re going to _______ (watch) a lion dance next morning. 18.The students are very ______ (excite). 19.He could _______ (fly) a kite three years ago. 20.Rubbish ______ (make) the water dirty. 21.We _____ (see) a parrot show in the park next weekend. 22.—Is it often __________ (rain) in summer there? —Yes, there's a lot of rain. 23.We ________ (have) a party in the classroom tomorrow. 24.It ______ (be) Christmas next Sunday. 25.There were black _________ (cloudy) in the sky on Sunday afternoon. 26.I ______ (visit) the museum and ______ (see) many interesting things last Saturday. 27.Plant ______ (many) trees, they help ______ (keep) the air clean. 28.The sign over there ______ (mean) "No ______ (smoke)". 29.She is _____ (excite) about the show. 30.Our teacher _______ (bring) some drinks for the party last Children’s Day. 三、完成句子 31.My sister likes ________ (收集) old toys to make some new things. 32.There is not ______ (许多石油) on Earth. 33.I’m hungry, I want to buy some _______ (食物). 34.Most of our energy comes from coal and o_______. 35.There are many pears ______ (在树上). 36.We u______ wood to make tables chairs and many other things. 37.The Earth is our home. We should p_______ it. 38.Lily is a c_________ girl. She always gives the teacher answers quickly. 39.Each _____ (孩子) has the chance to play the game. 40.It’s going to be Christmas ________ (下一个) week. I’m going to ________ (got) many cards. 四、完形填空 Mike and Jack live near a beautiful park. They like _41__ to the park _42__ Saturday. They usually _43__ some food and drinks there. Sometimes they _44__ kites. Sometimes they go _45__. Last Saturday, there _46__ a special fashion show in the park. Mike, Jack and their friends _47__ some paper and plastic bags. They reused _48__ to make _49__. They made some paper T-shirts and _50__. They all looked cool. 41、A.go B.goes C.going 42、A.last B.every C.next 43、A.bring B.brought C.brings 44、A.flew B.fly C.flying 45、A.boat B.boats C.boating 46、A.was B.were C.is 47、A.collect B.collected C.collecting 48、A.it B.they C.them 49、A.food B.clothes C.doll 50、A.dress B.some dress C.dresses 五、阅读判断 阅读理解。 It is Saturday morning. Nancy and Helen are in the square. Suddenly, they see some beautiful flowers. Nancy looks around. There is no one nearby. She quickly walks to the flowers and wants to pick one. But Helen says, “We shouldn’t pick the flowers.” Then a keeper comes up to them. The keeper points to the sign on the grass. He says to them, “Can’t you see the sign over there, girls? It says, ‘Please keep off the grass.’” Nancy’s and Helen’s faces are red now. 根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。 41、It’s Sunday today. ( ) 42、Nancy and Helen are in the park. ( ) 43、There are some flowers in the square. ( ) 44、Nancy wants to catch the bird. ( ) 45、A keeper comes up to them. ( ) 六、阅读理解 There are some easy things you can do to protect(保护) the environment(环境). · Plant flowers, grass or trees. · Whenever you visit a park or beach, take away what you bring there—keep rubbish in a bag until you can put it in a bin. · Turn off the lights, TVs when you leave(离开) the room. · Turn off the tap(水笼头) when you brush your teeth. You can save(节约) someWater. · Keep the doors and windows closed in winter to keep warm. · Give your old books and magazines to a library. · Give your old clothes to poor children. · Don’t pour dirty water into the rivers or the lakes nearby(附近). If everyone makes a contribution(贡献) to protecting the environment, the world will become much more beautiful. 51、The articlel(文章) is _______. (   ) A.a sign B.a story C.a proposal 52、The writer tells us _______. (   ) A.to throw rubbish into a bin B.to pour dirty water into the river C.to save water by turning off TVS 53、We can _______ to save paper. (   ) A.use a glass cup B.turn off the lights C.give our old books and magazines to a library 54、Which is WRONG? (   ) A.Turn off the lights when you leave the room. B.Close the doors in winter. C.Pour dirty water into the lake 55、The main idea(主要意思) of this article is how to _______. (   ) A.save money B.save water C.protect the environment 七、选择题 My family is very poor A little boy comes to a new city. His name is Peter. His family is very rich. They have a driver and a lot of servants (仆人). Peter is going to a new school. On the first day, his parents say to him, “Peter, be modest (谦虚的) at your new school. Don’t say we are rich.” And Peter says, “Yes, Dad, Mum.” So Peter goes to school. He sees his new teacher. And he sits down with the other children. The teacher says, “Good morning, children. The first exercise today is a composition. The topic (题目) of the composition is ‘My family’.” So every child writes a composition (作文). This is Peter’s composition: “My name is Peter. My family is very poor. Both my father and mother are very poor. Our driver is very poor and all the servants are poor.” 56、Peter’s parents are very_______. (   ) A.small B.modest C.poor D.rich 57、Peter’s parents tell him not to_____. (   ) A.play on his way to school B.be late for school C.say they are rich D.write a composition 58、The teacher asks the children to write____. (   ) A.a letter B.a composition C.a book D.a story 59、Peter writes a composition about his______. (   ) A.friend B.teacher C.school D.family 60、Which of the following is RIGHT? (   ) A.Peter tells a lie (说谎) in his composition. B.Peter doesn’t like writing a composition. C.Peter’s parents write the composition. D.The teacher is very poor too. 八、选择题 4 Sam’s room is big. But it is not clean (干净的). There are many comic books everywhere. His mother is very angry with him. Sam is very afraid. When he cleans his room, his mother is happy. But his sister is ill today. Sam’s mother is very worried. She takes his sister to see a doctor. They go to the hospital by car. 61、Is Sam’s room big? (       ) A.Yes, it is. B.No, it isn’t. C.It’s not big. 62、Is Sam’s room clean? (       ) A.Yes, it is. B.No, it isn’t. C.It is very clean. 63、There are many __________ everywhere in Sam’s room. (       ) A.storybooks B.comic books C.word books 64、What’s wrong with Sam’s sister? (       ) A.She’s ill. B.She’s happy. C.She’s angry. 65、How do they go to the hospital? (       ) A.By ship . B.By bike. C.By car. 九、选择题 4 It is March 12、 It's Tree Planting Day. There are many people on the hills. They’ re planting trees. People plant many trees today. Plants are important to us. They can make food from the air, water and sunlight. But animals and people can’t do so. Animals and people can get food from plants. Without plants, life will not go on. Plants make the air Clean. They can keep water from flowing away(流失). They can stop wind from blowing plant more trees and grow more plants. They will try to protect the trees, about floods up sand and earth. But in some places people are cutting down too many trees. This brings about floods and sandstorm. Now more and more people know that plants are important. They will plant more trees and grow more plants. They will try to protect the trees. 66、Trees planting Day is on _______. (   ) A.the twentieth of March B.the twelfth of March C.March13th 67、_______ can make food from the air, water and sunlight. (   ) A.People B.Animals C.Plants 68、Life needs _______ to go on. (   ) A.food from plants B.animals C.sand 69、What can plants do? (   ) A.They can make the air clean and stop the wind. B.They can keep the water from flowing away. C.Both A and B. 70、_______ will try to protect the plants (   ) A.Some people B.More and more people C.No people 【参考答案】 一、单项选择题 解析:A 【详解】句意:—上星期二你们做了什么?—我们在公园里郊游了。前面有助动词did,后面的实义动词用原形;根据an可知横线处填outing。故选A。 解析:B 【详解】句意:—我们打算______去参观盐城公园的老城墙。—好极了。A每天,一般现在时的标志词;B下星期三,一般将来时的标志词;C昨天上午,一般过去时的标志词;该句是一般将来时,故选B。 【点睛】 解析:C 【详解】句意:—我饿了,妈妈。—好的!这是一个______。让我们进去吧。A一个玩具店,B一个水果店,C一个小吃店,根据句意可知C选项符合,故选C。 解析:A 【详解】句意:标牌上写着“禁止写字”吗?助动词does后接动词原形,所以排除选项B、C。no+动名词,表示禁止做某事,write的动名词是writing,排除D。故选A。 【点睛】 解析:B 【详解】句意:那个标志并不意味着“不能乱扔垃圾”。句中有实义动词mean,否定不能用系动词的否定形式,排除A,结合句意和选项,可知句子是一般现在时态,主语That sign是第三人称单数,否定用助动词does否定形式does not=doesn’t,排除C,故选B。 【点睛】 解析:A 【详解】句意:刚才桌子上有两杯果汁。该句是there be句型,a moment ago是一般过去时的标志词,临近主语two glasses是复数,故be动词用were,故选A。 【点睛】 7.C 解析:C 【详解】句意:我妈妈用木头做桌子。主语My father是第三人称单数,后面的动词use用第三人称单数形式uses,排除B;use sth to do sth用某物做某事,排除A。故选C。 【点睛】 8.C 解析:C 【详解】句意:—莉莉,我下周末要去外滩。—哦,太好了!________A再见。B好吧。C玩得愉快。别人要出去玩,表达祝愿,故选C。 【点睛】 9.C 解析:C 【详解】句意:—你上周末做什么了?—我去了外滩。本题考查What引导的特殊疑问句及其回答。you是第二人称,What后面加do引导疑问句,由last week可知句子是一般过去时,do用过去式did,故选C。 10.B 解析:B 【详解】句意:—什么使河变脏的?—垃圾。本题考查动词的形式,该句中what是主语,相当于单数第三人称,故谓语动词用第三人称单数形式,A动词原形,B第三人称单数形式,C动词不定式。故选B。 1 解析:B 【详解】句意:—迈克,你浪费了太多纸张!—对不起。本题考查不可数名词。too much太多,修饰不可数名词。A塑料袋,可数名词复数。B纸张,不可数名词。C瓶子,可数名词复数。故选B。 1 解析:B 【详解】句意:上周三下雨了,下了一整天的雨。根据was可知第一个空填形容词/动词的现在分词,排除C;第二个空填谓语动词,句子是一般现在时,第二个空填过去式,排除A。故选B。 1 解析:C 【详解】AB都是一般疑问句,C是特殊疑问句,一般疑问句通常用升调,而特殊疑问句 通常用降调,故选C。 1 解析:A 【详解】句意:为了保护地球,我们可以节约用水。本题考查动词不定式表目的,故选A。 1 解析:B 【详解】句意:十年前,我妈妈在睡觉前给我们讲故事。tell动词原形,told动词过去式,telling动词现在分词或动名词,根据句中的Ten years ago,可知句子是一般过去时,谓语动词用动词过去式,故选B。 二、用单词适当形式填空 16.factories 【详解】句意:在徐州有许多工厂。many修饰可数名词复数形式,factory的复数形式是factories,故答案为factories。 17.watch 【详解】句意:第二天早上他们要去看舞狮。根据next morning,可知句子是一般将来时,be going to后面接动词原形,故答案为watch。 18.excited 【详解】句意:那些学生非常兴奋。excite兴奋,该空做are的表语,形容人,所以用形容词形式excited,故答案为excited。 【点睛】 19.fly 【详解】句意:三年前他会放风筝。could是情态动词,后跟动词原形,故答案为fly。 【点睛】 20.makes 【详解】句意:垃圾使水变脏了。make使变得,该句可用一般现在时,主语Rubbish是不可数名词,故make用第三人称单数形式makes,故答案为makes。 【点睛】 21.will see##are going to see 【详解】句意:下周末我们将在公园看鹦鹉表演。根据next weekend,可知句子是一般将来时,一般将来时的结构为:will/be going to+动词原形,主语We是第一人称复数,be用are,故答案为will see / are going to see。 22.rainy 【详解】句意:—那夏天经常下雨吗?—是的,有许多雨。根据often可知句子是一般现在时,句子中有系动词is,所以该空填形容词作表语,rain的形容词是rainy,意思是下雨的,故答案为rainy。 2re going to have##will have 【详解】句意:明天我们要在教室里举办晚会。根据tomorrow,可知句子是一般将来时,一般将来时的结构为:be going to/will+动词原形,主语We是第一人称复数,be用are,故答案为are going to have/will have。 24.will be 【详解】句意:下周是圣诞节。根据next Sunday下周日,可知句子为一般将来时态,可以用will+动词原形表示。故答案为will be。 2louds 【详解】句意:星期天下午天空中乌云密布。根据句意,可知考查cloudy名词cloud,由系动词were,可知为名词复数形式clouds,black clouds乌云,名词词组,故答案为clouds。 【点睛】 26.     visited     saw 【详解】句意:上周六我参观了博物馆,看到了许多有趣的东西。根据last Saturday,可知句子是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,and连接的动词形式要一致,visit的过去式是visited,see的过去式是saw,故答案为visited,saw。 【点睛】 27.     more     keep 【详解】句意:种更多的树,它们有助于保持空气清洁。根据句意第一个空用many的比较级more;help do sth帮助做某事。故答案为more,keep。 【点睛】 28.     means     smoking 【详解】句意:那边的标志意思是“禁止吸烟”。主语The sign是第三人称单数,mean用第三人称单数形式means;no+动名词,表示禁止做某事,smoke的动名词是smoking。故答案为means,smoking。 【点睛】 29.excited 【详解】句意:她对这场表演感到很兴奋。be excited about对……感到兴奋,固定短语,故答案为excited。 【点睛】 30.C 解析:brought 【详解】句意:上个儿童节我们的老师为聚会带来了一些饮料。bring带来,根据时间last Children’s Day可知该句是一般过去时,故谓语动词用过去式,bring的过去式为brought,故答案为brought。 【点睛】 三、完成句子 3ollecting##to collect 【详解】句意:我妹妹喜欢收集旧玩具做一些新东西。本题考查动名词和动词不定式,收集collect,like doing sth/like to do sth.喜欢做某事,collect的动名词形式为collecting,不定式为to collect。故答案为collecting/to collect。 32.much oil 【详解】句意:地球上没有许多石油。石油oil,不可数名词,much许多,修饰不可数名词。故答案为much oil。 33.food 【详解】句意:我饿了,我想买一些食物。食物food,不可数名词。故答案为food。 34.oil##il 【详解】句意:我们大部分的能源来自于煤炭和_____。由句意可知首字母提示可知考查单词oil石油,oil是不可数名词,故答案为oil。 35.on the tree 【详解】句意:树上有很多梨。梨长在树上,用介词固定搭配on the tree,故答案为on the tree。 36.use##se 【详解】句意:我们________木头制作桌子、椅子和许多其他东西。根据句意及首字母u,可知该题考查动词use,意思是使用,主语是We,一般现在时中谓语动词用动词原形,故答案为use。 37.protect##rotect 【详解】句意:地球是我们的家。我们应该保护它。根据句意及首字母,可知考查单词protect保护,should后跟动词原形,故答案为protect。 【点睛】 38.clever 【详解】句意:丽丽是一个_______女孩。她总是很快给老师答案。根据句意及所给首字母可知该单词为clever聪明的,形容词,故答案为clever。 【点睛】 39.child 【详解】句意:每个孩子都有机会玩这个游戏。孩子用名词child表示,each每个,加名词单数。故答案为child。 【点睛】 40.     next     get 【详解】句意:下周是圣诞节。我会得到很多贺卡。下一个next,next week下周。be going to加动词原形,got的原形为get。故答案为next;get。 【点睛】 四、完形填空 解析:41、C     42、B     43、A     44、B     45、C     46、A     47、B     48、C     49、B     50、C 【分析】 41、句意:他们喜欢____星期六去公园。like doing sth喜欢做某事,故选C。 42、根据小题1可知该句是一般现在时态,该空用every符合,故选B。 43、句意:他们通常带些食物和饮料去那儿。该句是一般现在时态,主语是复数,故用动词原形,故选A。 44、句意:有时他们放风筝。该句是一般现在时态,主语是复数,故用动词原形,故选B。 45、句意:有时他们去划船。划船go boating,故选C。 46、句意:上个星期六,公园里有一个特别的时装秀。根据时间Last Saturday可知该句是一般过去时态,主语是第三人称单数,故选A。 47、句意:迈克,杰克和他们的朋友们收集了一些纸袋和塑料袋。根据小题6可知该句是一般过去时态,故谓语动词用过去式,故选B。 48、句意:他们再利用_____来制作_____。该空指上句提到的paper and plastic bags,故用代词them,故选C。 49、根据下一句他们制作一些纸的T恤衫和____。可知该空填clothes衣服,故选B。 50、根据小题9可知该空填dresses连衣裙,故选C。 五、阅读判断 42.F 解析:41、F     42、F     43、T     44、F     45、T 六、阅读理解 解析:51、C     52、A     53、C     54、C     55、C 【分析】该篇文章是关于一些保护环境的建议。 51、句意:这篇文章是__________。A一个标志,B一个故事,C一个建议。根据文中句子There are some easy things you can do to protect(保护) the environment(环境).可知该篇文章是关于一些保护环境的建议,故选C。 52、句意:作者告诉我们__________。A把垃圾扔进垃圾桶里,B把脏水倒进河里,C通过关掉电视节约用水。根据文中句子Whenever you visit a park or beach, take away what you bring there—keep rubbish in a bag until you can put it in a bin.可知作者告诉我们要将垃圾扔进垃圾桶里面,故选A。 53、句意:我们可以__________节约纸。A用玻璃杯,B关灯,C把我们的旧书和杂志捐给图书馆。根据文中句子 Give your old books and magazines to a library.可知我们可以把旧书和杂志捐给图书馆,故选C。 54、句意:哪一个是错误的?A当你离开房子时关掉灯。B在冬天关门。C把脏水倒进湖里。根据文中句子Don’t pour dirty water into the rivers or the lakes nearby(附近).可知不能把脏水倒进湖里,所以C选项错误,故选C。 55、句意:这篇文章的主要意思是怎么__________。A省钱,B省水,C保护环境。根据文中句子There are some easy things you can do to protect(保护) the environment(环境).可知该篇文章是关于一些保护环境的建议,故选C。 【点睛】 七、选择题 解析:56、D     57、C     58、B     59、D  
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服