ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:13 ,大小:1.31MB ,
资源ID:8744280      下载积分:10 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/8744280.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(中考英语“主谓一致”讲解与练习(含有答案).doc)为本站上传会员【仙人****88】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

中考英语“主谓一致”讲解与练习(含有答案).doc

1、 中考英语“主谓一致”讲解与练习(含有答案) 中考英语“主谓一致”讲解与练习(含有答案)     有关"主谓一致"的试题,在近几年的中考英语试题中以多种形式出现。如:单项选择、单句改错、短文改错、同义句转换、时态填空等,题型多样。不少学生对此类试题迷惑不解,望而生畏,不知从何下手。为了使同学们掌握它,现对初中英语中"主谓一致"的问题,归纳总结如下:   一、最基本的"主谓一致"规则   初中课本中最基本的"主谓一致"规则是:"单则单,复则复",即主语为单数时,谓语动词也用相应的单数形式;主语为复数时,谓语动词也用相应的复数形式。例如:I am a teache

2、r. We are teachers.   但要注意:当表示时间、长度、距离、金钱、度量等词组作主语时,常将其看作是一个整体,谓语动词要用单数形式。例如:Two years is quite a long time. Ten dollars is enough.另外,加减乘除也常当作整体对待,谓语动词也用单数形式。例如:Forty-one plus fifty-nine is one hundred. How much is ninety-nine minus sixty-two?   二、集体名词作主语时,谓语动词的使用   family, class, team等集体名词作主语时,若

3、指一个整体,谓语动词用单数形式;但若指其成员时,谓语动词用复数形式。例如:The family is very big. Their family are watching TV now.   三、neither... nor..., either...or..., not...but...,not only... but also...等连词连接两个主语时,谓语动词的使用   这些连词连接两个名词(或代词)作主语时,谓语动词要与靠近它的主语一致。例如:Neither he nor I know anything about it. Not only the students but al

4、so the teacher has visited the museum.   there be…结构也属于此类。例如:There is a teacher?蒺s desk, a blackboard, some desks and some chairs in the classroom.但要注意:both…and…表示"……和……都",谓语动词一般用复数形式。例如:Both his father and mother are doctors.   四、两个主语用and连接时,谓语动词的使用   and连接两个名词(或代词)作主语时,谓语动词一般用复数形式。例如:Mary and

5、Helen are good friends.但要注意:and连接的两个名词只表示一个概念时,谓语动词要用单数形式。例如:A singer and dancer is coming.一个歌手兼舞蹈家就要来了。   五、politics, physics, works, the United States, news, maths等词作主语时,谓语动词的使用   这类形式上为复数,意义上却是单数的名词作主语时,谓语动词用单数形式。例如:The news is very exciting. Physics is a bit difficult for me.但要注意有些名词,如:people(

6、人;人们), police等则是形式为单数,意义是复数,谓语动词要用复数形式。例如:People there are very friendly.   六、不定代词作主语时,谓语动词的使用   1. something, everything, anything, nothing, everybody, anybody, nobody, everyone, anyone等复合不定代词,以及either, neither(neither of), each (each of), each one, no one, another等代词作主语时,谓语动词用单数形式。例如:Neither of

7、the answers is right. Something is wrong with my computer.   2. both, few, a few, many, several, others作主语,或它们所修饰的名词作主语时,谓语动词要用复数形式。例如:A few people can live to 100, but few can live to 150. Both of them are in my class.   七、with, as well as, like等修饰的单数名词作主语,谓语动词的使用   单数名词作主语,且后面有with, as well as

8、 like等修饰时,谓语动词用单数形式。例如:The teacher with his students has gone to the library. Is the woman like you your mother? The instrument as well as other spare parts is going to be airlifted soon. (该仪器以及其它一些备用件不久将空运。)   八、动词不定式(或动词不定式短语),V-ing形式以及名词性从句作主语,谓语动词的使用   动词不定式(或动词不定式短语),V-ing形式以及名词性从句作主语,谓语动词用单

9、数形式。例如:To eat in a fast food restaurant is cheap and saves time. 中考英语主谓一致练习题及答案 ( ) 1. -Have you got some water to drink?   -Here you are. There___ still some in the bottle.   A. are B. were C. is D. was   ( ) 2 ._____ there many American friends in the school last Friday?   A. Is B. Was C.

10、 Are D. Were   ( ) 3. There ____ a great many accidents last year.   A. were B. are C. is D. was   ( ) 4 .-How many children ____ in the picture?   -Three.   A. has there B. is there C. have there D. are there   Part 2   ( ) 1. In 1850, about a third of U. S. A___ covered by forests.   A. we

11、re B. has been C. / D. was   ( ) 2. Most of our earth____ covered by water.   A. are B. is C. was D. were   ( ) 3. Sunday ____ the first day of the week.   A. is B. are C. am D. be   ( ) 4.Neither___right.   A. answers are B. answers aren't C. answer is D. answer isn't   Part 3   ( ) 1. The

12、population of the world ____ still ____ now.   A. has; grown B. will; grow C. is; growing D. is grown   ( ) 2.There ____ many people running in the park every morning.   A. is B. were C. are D. have   ( ) 3. These police often___the children across the street.   A. help B. helps C. helping D. i

13、s helping   Part 4   ( ) 1. ___ going to England by air next week.   A. The Green family are B. The Greens family are   C. The Green's family are D. Green family are   ( ) 2.The whole family ____ enjoying the beautiful music now.   A. is all B. all is C. all are D. are all   ( ) 3.Our class _

14、 big.   A. is B. are C. were D. will   Part 5   ( ) 1. Neither he nor I ____ from Canada. We are from Australia.   A. is B. are C. am D. be   ( ) 2. Either you or he ____ right.   A. are B. is C. does D. were   ( ) 3. Neither Mary nor her brother____ good at singing.   A. is B. are C. is n

15、ot D. are not   ( ) 4. Not only Tom but also Alice and Mary ____ busy.   A. is B. was C. are D. has   Part 6   ( ) 1. Physics ___ interesting to us.   A. are B. has C. is D. were   ( ) 2. The news____ exciting. We got excited at it.   A. is B. was C. were D. are   ( ) 3. Though mathematics__

16、 hard, we all work at it hard.   A. are B. were C. was D. is   参考答案:   1. 1 -4 C D A D   2. 1-4 D B A C   3. 1 -3 C C A   4. 1 -3 A D A   5. 1 -4 C B A C   6. 1 -3 C B D 主谓一致练习 1. Each of you ______ responsible for the accident. a. am    b. be    c. is    d. are 2. Each man and woman

17、 ______ the same rights. a. has    b. have    c. had    d. is having 3. Every means ______ tried but without much result. a. has been    b. have been    c. are    d. is 4. There ______ in this room. a. are too much furniture    b. is too many furnitures c. are too much furnitures   d. is too m

18、uch furniture 5. The manager or his assistant ______ planning to go. a. were    b. are    c. was    d. be 6. Not only I but also David and Iris ______ fond of playing basketball. a. am    b. is    c. are    d. was 7. Neither Tom nor his parents ______ at home. a. is     b. are    c. has    d.

19、was 8. Either the dean or the principal ______ the meeting. a. attends    b. attend    c. are attending    d. have attended 9. ______ was wrong. a. Not the teacher but the students       b. Both the students and the teacher c. Neither the teacher not the students    d. Not the students but the

20、teacher 10. “______ twenty dollars a big sum to her?”   “I suppose so.” a. Will be    b. Is    c. Are    d. Were 11.  Three hours ______ enough for us to finish the task. a. are   b. has   c. is   d. were 12.  Most of his savings ______ in the Xin Hua Bank. a. has been kept    b. is being k

21、ept    c. have kept     d. have been kept 13.  All that can be done ______. a. has done    b. has been done    c. have done    d. have been done 14. One or perhaps more pages _______. a. is missing    b. has been missed    c. are missing    d. was missing 15.  More than one worker ______ dismis

22、sed. a. have been     b. are    c. has been    d. has 16. Many a student ______ the importance of learning a foreign language. a. have realized    b. has realize    c. have been realized    d. has been realized 17.  The gas works ______ near the city. a. is    b. are    c. were    d. be 18.  T

23、he surroundings of his house ______ clean now. a. is    b. are    c. was    d. were 19.  The committee ______ over the problem among themselves for two hours. a. has argued    b. has been arguing    c. have argued    d. have been arguing 20. The public ______ generous in their contributions to t

24、he earthquake victims. a. is    b. was    c. are    d. has been 21. Cattle ______ on the hillside. a. grazes    b. is grazing    c. was grazing    d. were grazing 22. Her politics ______ neither conservative nor liberal. a. is    b. are    c. was    d. has been 23. Measles ______ a kind of i

25、nfectious illness. a. is    b. are   c. were    d. have been 24.  The Philippines ______ to the south-east of China.     a. lies    b. lie    c. lay    d. lays 25. Mary is one of the girls who ______ always on time. a. is    b. am    c. are    d. was 26. Tom is the only one of the stall member

26、s who ______ to be promoted. a. is going    b. are going    c. has been going    d. have been going 27. What caused the accident ______ on the road. a. were stone    b. were stones    c. was stone    d. was stones 28. Wisky and soda ______  his favorite drink. a. is    b. are    c. were    d. h

27、ave been 29.  ______ is to attend our evening. a. both the singer and the dancer    b. Either the singer or dancers   c. The singer or dancers           d. The singer and dancer 30. The Smiths ______ their breakfast when the morning post came. a. had     b. has been having    c. are having    d

28、 were having 31. No one except two students ______ the meeting. a. has been late for    b. have been late for    c. was late for    d. were later for 32.  All but him and me ______ to the exhibition. a. am going    b. is going    c. are going    d. was going 33. Interest, as well as prospects

29、 ______ important when one looks for a job. a. are    b. were    c. is    d. was 34. The president, accompanied by his assistants, ______. a. have arrived    b. are arriving     c. had arrived    d. has arrived 35. A number of cars ______ in front of the park a. is parked    b. was parked    c

30、 are parked    d. has parked 36.  The number of articles published on smoking ______ amazing. a. is    b. are    c. were    d. have been 37.  The majority of doctors ______ smoking is harmful to health. a. are believed    b. had believed    c. has believed    d. believe 38.  The majority of th

31、e damage ______ easy to repair. a. is    b. are    c. were    d. be 39.  Four-fifths of the crop ______. a. are ruined    b. was ruined    c. were ruined    d. have been ruined 40.  Three-fourths of the buildings ______. a. was destroyed    b. is destroyed    c. were destroyed     d. has been d

32、estroyed 41. Early to bed and early to rise ______ a man healthy, happy and wise. a. making    b. to make    c. make    d. makes 42. Mathematics ______ the language of science. a. is    b. has been    c. are    d. have been 43. The young ______ the vital forces in our society. a. is    b. has

33、been    c. are    d. have been 44. Every man, woman and child ______ some history, enough at least, to survive in the world. a. knows    b. know    c. is known    d. are known 45.  None of them ______ my friends. a. is    b. are    c. was    d. has been 46. Not only the whole nation, but the w

34、hole Europe , indeed the whole human society ______ to alter its attitude to racial problems. a. need    b. needs    c. has a need    d. have a need 47. Getting to other planets or to the moon _____ many problems. a. involve    b. involves    c. involving    d. to involve 48. In that country, t

35、he rich ______ richer, the poor, poorer. a. become    b.  has become    c. becomes     d. is becoming 49. The project requires more labor than ______ because it is extremely difficult. a. has been put in    b. have been put in     c. being put in    d. to be put in 50. Not one in one hundred c

36、hildren exposed to the disease ______ likely to develop it. a. should be    b. must be    c. is    d. are     主谓一致练习答案 1 C 11 C 21 D 31 C 41 D 2 A 12 D 22 B 32 C 42 D 3 A 13 B 23 A 33 C 43 C 4 D 14 C 24 A 34 D 44 A 5 C 15 C 25 C 35 C 45 B 6 C

37、 16 B 26 A 36 A 46 B 7 B 17 A 27 D 37 D 47 B 8 A 18 B 28 A 38 A 48 A 9 D 19 D 29 D 39 B 49 A 10 B 20 C 30 D 40 C 50 C 1. When and why Jack came to China ________ not known.    When and where to build the new library ________ not been decided. A.

38、is; has            B. are; has C. is; have           D. are; have 2. Each solider and sailor ________ a gun. A. are given          B. was given  C. were given         D. have been given 3. — ________ ten dollars a big sum to him?    — I suppose so. A. Is                 B. Will be  C. A

39、re                D. Were 4. ________ Jack and Mary who mended the broken chair yesterday? A. Is it              B. Were it   C. Was it             D. Are it 5. It seemed to me that what she saw and heard ________ very interesting. A. was                B. were  C. is                 D. are

40、 6. There be manager or his secretary ________ to give you an interview. A. is                 B. are  C. were               D. have 7. ________ good exercise. A. Climbing hills is    B. Climbing the hill are C. The climbing hills are   D. Climbing of hills are         8. Time and tide _

41、 for no man. A. wait               B. waits  C. is waiting         D. has waited 9. The poor ________ cruelly robbed by the nobles those days. A. is                 B. are  C. was                D. were 10. 2,000 miles ________ quite a long distance. A. are                B. is

42、 C. makes              D. make 参考答案及解析: 1. A。由关系副词when, where, why, how等引导的从句作主语表示一个抽象概念时,谓语动词用单数形式。 2. B。 each在这里可看作solider和sailor的同位语,而solider和sailor为一体性名词,故谓语动词用单数形式。 3. A。 度量衡作主语时,可看作单数,谓语动词用单数形式。 4. C。 根据句式结构来看,这是由“It is / was that”构成的强调句,句中的时态应为过去时。 5. A。由what引导的从句作主语时,表示抽象概念,可看作单数,谓语动词用单数形式,句中的时态应为过去时。 6. A。当主语由there be 引出时,可用就近原则,因此句中应使用谓语单数形式。 7. A。 V-ing 形式作主语时,可看作单数,故A项为正确答案。 8. B。time and tide为一体性名词,单数处理,且此句为一客观真理,应用一般现在时。 9. D。the + poor 表示一类人,谓语动词用复数形式,those days为过去时间状语,故D项为正确答案。 10. B。 表示距离的词用作主语时,谓语动词用单数形式,排除A、D、C三个不符合英语日常表达的习惯,故B项为正确答案。

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服