ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:6 ,大小:57KB ,
资源ID:7659984      下载积分:10 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/7659984.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(完形与阅读1.doc)为本站上传会员【xrp****65】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

完形与阅读1.doc

1、湖北省荆门市二〇〇九年初中毕业生学业考试英语试卷 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下列短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中, 选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 A What kind of job do you want to get when you grow up ? It is a good idea for you to plan your job early. 36▲ a job is an important decision. When you make a decisio

2、n like this, it is important to look seriously at yourself first, and 37▲ your values (价值观), interests, and skills. You should get knowledge (知识) about jobs 38▲ you can decide how well each job will suit your values, interests, and skills. So try to get more 39▲ about a certain job. O

3、nce (一旦) you have known yourself well and also have had a good knowledge of possible jobs, it is 40▲ to make a decision. Of course, you can also ask adults or job advisors for 41▲ . The guide (指导) can help you weigh your choices (选择)and find the best one for you 42▲ your values, interests, and

4、skills, and weigh the influence of your 43▲ on yourself, your family, and your culture. Once you have made your job plan, the only thing you should do is to work hard to make your dream come true. 36. A. Finding B. Knowing C. Looking for D. Choosing 37. A. give up B. think about C. deal with D.

5、think up 38. A. when B. though C. so that D. after 39. A. ways B. keys C. answers D. information 40. A. time B. opportunity C. duty D. right 41. A. answers B. advice C. solutions D. fun 42. A. according to B. because of C. as for D. as if 43. A. thought B. attention C. opinion D. decision

6、 B We arrived in Spain for the first time a few weeks ago. I decided to 44▲ a car because we had sold the one we had in England before leaving home. Yesterday the sales office called us to say the car was ready (准备好). I had experienced a model like it before, but as I was not yet 45▲ driving

7、 in this city, my wife did not want me to get it 46▲ so we went to fetch it together. After we paid for the car, they told us that there was 47▲ petrol (汽油) to take us to a garage, where we could fill up (加油). The nearest garage to the office was about 1000 meters away and we got there 48▲ . Bu

8、t when I turned into the main road, I suddenly saw a lot of cars racing towards me. I got out of 49▲ as fast as I could by backing into (倒车) the garage once more and the man behind me 50▲ me. “It’s such a problem to remember to drive on the right side, isn’t it?” my wife said with a smile.

9、44. A. borrow B. drive C. buy D. rent 45. A. sure of B. pleased with C. interested in D. used to 46. A. by myself B. right away C. in a hurry D. on the way 47. A. little B. enough C. much D. no 48. A. lately B. directly C. safely D. slowly 49. A. their way B. the garage C. thei

10、r sight D. the car 50. A. caught B. cheered C. shouted at D. chatted with 第三部分 阅读理解(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分) 阅读下列短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中, 选出最佳选项。 A Barack Hussein Obama has made history by becoming the first African-American president in American history. Barack Obama was born in Hawaii on

11、 August 4, 1961. His parents separated when he was two years old and later divorced (离婚). Obama grew up with his mother in Hawaii, and for a few years in Indonesia. Later, he moved to New York, where he graduated (毕业) from Columbia University in 1983. Obama met his wife, Michelle Robinson, in June 1

12、989 and married her on October 3, 1992. The couple’s first daughter, Malia Ann, was born in 1998, followed by a second daughter, Natasha (“Sasha”), in 2001. Obama’s success is a true milestone (里程碑). It tells of a fact that in America you really do get a chance to do anything if you have the tal

13、ent and ability and you work hard enough. Obama didn’t take office until 20 January, 2009. As a president, he has to face many serious challenges, including two foreign wars, climate change and what he has described as “the worst financial crisis in a century”. But Obama himself is busy dealing

14、with these challenges. 51. How old was Barack Obama when he became American president? A. 48 B. 40 C. 37 D. 31. 52. Obama’s success tells us that ▲ . A. anyone can become president if he works hard B. black people can achieve anything if they have talent C. everyone can succeed if he is luc

15、ky enough D. a talented person can succeed if he works hard enough 53. What does the underlined phrase “make history” in the first paragraph mean? A. 编造历史 B. 创造历史 C. 杜撰历史 D. 改造历史 54. According to the passage, Obama has to face the following challenges except ▲ . A. climate change B. financ

16、ial crisis C. population problem D. foreign wars 55. The whole passage is mainly about Obama’s ▲ . A. success B. family C. education D. experience B Have you ever been afraid to talk back when you were treated unfairly? Have you ever bought something just because the shop assistant aske

17、d you to buy it? Have you ever been afraid to ask someone for an appointment? Many people are afraid to assert themselves (坚持主见). Dr. Alberti, author of Stand Up and Speak Out, thinks it’s because their self-respect (自尊心) is low.“Our whole system (体制) of society is designed to make people less

18、confident,” says Alberti. “There’s always a person who knows more and better around us—a parent, a teacher or a boss. These people often chip away at (削弱) our self-image (自我形象).” To help people assert themselves, Alberti and other scientists offer AT courses where people learn that they have a

19、right (权利) to do so. They learn to speak out and feel good doing so. They learn to be more active without hurting other people. In one way, learning to speak out is to get over fear. A group taking an AT course will help the shy person lose fear. And AT even encourages the need to share (分享) so

20、that even the shy person wants to tell others how he feels. Whether you speak out depends on your self-image. If someone you face is more “important” than you, you may be afraid to do so. But, why should you? AT says once you can learn to speak out, you will gradually feel good about yourself.

21、56. The author asks some questions in the first paragraph in order to ▲ . A. find out the answers B. make a survey C. ask for some advice D. introduce the topic 57. The underlined phrase “talk back” in the first paragraph means ▲ . A. criticizing somebody B. answering to show disagreem

22、ent C. talking behind somebody’s back D. fighting with somebody 58. One thing that AT does NOT do is ▲ . A. help people to get over fear B. remind people of their right to assert themselves C. teach people to assert themselves without respecting others D. help people to feel good about t

23、hemselves 59. What’s the author’s attitude towards AT courses? A. 肯定的 B. 否定的 C. 冷漠的 D. 怀疑的 60. The most suitable title for this passage would probably be ▲ . A. The AT courses B. Speak out for yourself C. The sadness of shy people D. The importance of self-respect 兰州市2009年初中毕业生

24、学业考试试卷英语 Eyes Can Speak Much meaning can be carried clearly, with our eyes, so it is often  41  that eyes can speak. Do you have such kind of  42  ? In a bus you may look at a stranger, but not too long. And if he  43  that he is being looked at, he may feel uncomfortable. The same in daily life.

25、 If you are looked at for more than necessary, you will look at yourself up and down, to see if there is  44  wrong with you. If nothing goes wrong, you will feel  45  toward the person who is looking at you that way. Eyes do speak, right? Looking too long at someone may seem to be impolite. But so

26、metimes things are different. If a man looks at a woman for more than 10 seconds ,it may mean that he wishes to attract(吸引)her attention, to make her understand that he  46   her. When two people are in a conversation, the speaker will only look at the listener from time to time,  47  make sure that

27、 the listener does pay attention   48  what he or she is speaking. Lovers will enjoy looking at each other or being looked at for a long time, to show something that  49  cannot express. Clearly, eye contact should be done according to the relati**hip between two people and the place  50  you stay.

28、 41. A.spoken                    B.said                      C.told                D.talked 42. A.experience               B.eyes                     C.mind               D.news 43. A.found                     B.knew               C.finds               D.saw 44. A.anything                 

29、B.something          C.everything         D.nothing 45. A.happy                     B.angry                     C.sad                 D.thankful 46. A.loves               B.hates                      C.thanks             D.looks at 47. A.in order that             B.so that            

30、 C.in order to          D.for 48. A.for                  B.of                        C.with                   D.to 49. A.eyes                       B.words                     C.minds               D.body 50. A.which                      B.that                       C.where              

31、 D.there 二OO九年淄博市中等学校招生考试英语试题 My life is always filled with sadness and little joy. However, no matter what happens, I can always face it bravely.   Last year, I couldn’t believe the   36   that I was allowed to enter the only key high school in my hometown. Then I rushed to my home and told my

32、 parents. But my father didn’t seem as  37   as I was. He just kept smoking without saying a word and my mother put her head down and couldn’t help   38  .   I knew very well what my family was   39  . My mum had been ill in bed for 2 years. We lived a hard life and I couldn’t continue my schoolin

33、g. I felt so upset but I could say   40   to my parents. I decided to help my father with his work   41   my family.   To my surprise, things completely changed   42   the beginning of the new term. My head teacher came to my family with some money, which had been   43   by my schoolmates. He encou

34、raged me, “Always have a dream.” With tears in my eyes, I stepped into the key high school.   I have been studying hard since I entered the high school. Whenever I meet difficulties, I always   44   my teacher and schoolmates. I have a college dream and I must work hard for it, no matter   45   har

35、d life is. Just as a great man says, “When one door shuts, another opens in life.” 36. A. idea          B. story             C. news              D. thought 37. A. nervous       B. excited           C. interested        D. worried 38. A. crying  B. laughing        C. saying            

36、D. shouting 39. A. about         B. before            C. against            D. like 40. A. nothing    B. something      C. anything            D. everything 41. A. support  B. to support        C. supporting          D. supported 42. A. after          B. since             C. before         

37、     D. on 43. A. raised          B. spent         C. planned                D. saved 44. A. dream of      B. think of        C. hear of              D. talk of 45. A. what          B. which            C. that                  D. how 答案:36-40 DBCDA 41-45 BADCD 46-50 ABCAC (凡

38、不符合答案的,均不给分) 阅读理解(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分) 51-55 ADBCD 56-60 DBCAB 41. A.spoken                     B.said                      C.told               D.talked 【答案】B 【解析】句意为:人们常说,眼睛会说话。It + be + 过去分词,表示“据说…”;“人们说”。应选B。 42. A.experience                  B.eyes                     C.mind 

39、                    D.news 【答案】A 【解析】句意是:你有过这样的_______吗?从上句推断为眼睛会说话的经历,故选A。 43. A.found                     B.knew              C.finds              D.saw 【答案】C 【解析】若他发现有人在看,他会觉得不舒服。条件状语从句,用一般时表示将来的含义。 44. A.anything                    B.something          C.everything                 D.nothin

40、g 【答案】A 【解析】你就看上下打量一下自己,看看你出什么差错。 45. A.happy                      B.angry                     C.sad                       D.thankful 【答案】B 【解析】如没有差错,你会感到气愤向人那样看着你。眼睛是会说,对吗? 46. A.loves               B.hates                      C.thanks                    D.looks at 【答案】A 【解析】由上句意思,可以推断出“让她

41、明白他爱她。”选A项符合句意。 47. A.in order that                 B.so that             C.in order to                D.for 【答案】C 【解析】由句意:以确保听者注意到他或她的说话。引导的的是目的状语,A、B都是引导目的状语从句故排除,for引导原因状语不符。故答案为C。 48. A.for                 B.of                        C.with                      D.to 【答案】D 【解析】固定词组,pay atte

42、ntion to 表示“注意”的意思。故选D。 49. A.eyes                       B.words                     C.minds                    D.body 【答案】B 【解析】句意为:情人会喜欢看着对方或很长一段时间相互看着,来展示一些言语不能表达东西。 此处应选words言语。 50. A.which                      B.that                       C.where                     D.there 【答案】C 【解析】定语从句

43、Where修饰先行词the place,并在从句中作地点状语。 36. A. idea                        B. story                        C. news                        D. thought 【答案】C 【解析】由后一句我被允许进入在我的家乡唯一的重点高中这个消息。故选C。 37. A. nervous                        B. excited                C. interested                D. worried 【答案】B

44、解析】由句意:但是我的父亲似乎并不像我那样______。应该是激动。 38. A. crying                        B. laughing                C. saying                        D. shouting 【答案】A 【解析】句意为:我的母亲把她低下头,忍不住哭了起来。故应选A。 39. A. about                        B. before                        C. against                        D. like 【

45、答案】D 【解析】句意为:我很清楚我的家庭是个什么样子。应用介词like表示“象……一样”。 40. A. nothing                        B. something                C. anything                D. everything 【答案】A 【解析】由上一句:妈妈一直卧病在床。我们过着艰苦的生活,我无法继续我的学业。我觉得很难过,所以无话可说。 41. A. support                        B. to support                C. supporting 

46、              D. supported 【答案】B 【解析】考查with+宾语+宾语补足语,动词不定式作宾语补足语表示将要发生的动作。 42. A. after                        B. since                        C. before                        D. on 【答案】C 【解析】考查连词的用法。根据句意:令我惊奇的是,新学期开始前事情彻底改变。 43. A. raised                        B. spent                       

47、 C. planned                D. saved 【答案】A 【解析】句意为:我的班主任带着钱来到我家,后面which 引导定语从句修饰先行词money。可以推断出钱是由我的同学捐的,故应用A。 44. A. dream of                B. think of                C. hear of                        D. talk of 【答案】B 【解析】由句意:每当我遇到困难时,我总是______我的老师和同学。应该是“想起”,dream of表示“梦想”;hear of表示“听说”;talk of表示“说起,谈到”。 45. A. what                        B. which                        C. that                        D. how 【答案】D 【解析】句意为:我有一个梦想,我上大学必须努力学习,无论多么艰苦的生活。表示“程度”,故应用no matter how。 6

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服