ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:8 ,大小:441.50KB ,
资源ID:5757652      下载积分:10 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/5757652.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(高考英语复习-Unit5-Music专题练习-新人教版必修2.doc)为本站上传会员【仙人****88】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

高考英语复习-Unit5-Music专题练习-新人教版必修2.doc

1、 2013届高三英语复习专题练习:Unit5 Music(新人教版必修2) Ⅰ.单项填空 1.—I'm really ashamed of my weight. Let's go to the gym once a week, shall we? —________ That's a good idea. A.Take it easy.     B.I can't agree with you. C.Why not? D.What about you? 解析:由答语可知同意对方观点,选C项,意思是“为什么不;当然;好啊”。 答案:C 2.—Are y

2、ou familiar ________ the music? —Yes. The music is very familiar ________ me, but I can't remember when and where I heard it. A.with; with B.to; to C.with; to D.to; with 解析:be familiar with表示“对……熟悉;通晓”,多以人作主语; be familiar to表示“为……所熟悉”,表示被动含义,多以事物作主语,人作宾语。 答案:C 3.(

3、2012·安庆质检)Recently they have been developing a new kind of drug,________ effects we are greatly concerned. A.to whose B.about whose C.to which D.about which 解析:be concerned about/with sth. “对……感兴趣;对……关注”。根据句意定语从句中缺少effects的定语,表示“……的影响”,故选B项。 答案:B 4.(2012·福州模拟)Don't

4、 waste any time trying to persuade him to join us.________ is no need to do so. A.It B.This C.That D.There 解析:句中使用的是There be句型; There is no need to do ...表示“没有必要做某事”,相当于: It is not necessary to do sth.。 答案:D 5.It's often said, a friend is to man ________ water is to fis

5、h. A.what B.as C.that D.which 解析:A is to B what C is to D为固定句型,是比喻句,意思为:A对于B正如C对于D。 答案:A 6.Being so busy with his experiment, how he dreams of ________ enough time for relaxation! A.to have B.being C.there being D.giving 解析:根据

6、句意,此处dream of可以后接having, there being或者being given这三种表达方式。 答案:C 7.All the parents appreciate the great importance schools have ________ to eyesight protection. A.reacted B.attended C.attached D.adapted 解析:句意:学校对视力保护非常重视,对此所有家长都非常欣赏。attach importance to为固定短语,意为“重视”。 答案:C

7、8.(2012·郑州模拟)He pretended ________ when his father stepped into his room. A.to study B.studying C.to be studying D.to have studied 解析:pretend接不定式的进行时,意为“假装正在干某事”。 答案:C 9.(2012·龙岩质检)I'm afraid our personal relationships ________ over years may be lost after you move ou

8、t. A.building up B.built up C.having built up D.to be built up 解析:考查非谓语动词用法。句意:恐怕我们经过数年建立起来的人际关系在你搬出之后就会失去了。build up与前面的relationships为被动关系,排除A、C两个选项,B项在句中为过去分词充当定语,表示被动和完成,符合语境; to be built up表示将来。 答案:B 10.Philippine police shot dead a former policeman as they stormed a bus ___

9、 he was holding 15 Hong Kong tourists hostage in central Manila on Monday. A.on which B.in whose C.over which D.in that 解析:on which 在此引导定语从句,修饰bus。句意:星期一在马尼拉中部,菲律宾警方在突袭了被一名前警察劫持的载有15名香港游客的客车之后击毙了犯罪分子。 答案:A 11.(2011·辽宁高考)You are old enough to ________ your own li

10、ving. A.win B.gain C.take D.earn 解析:考查固定短语。句意:你的年龄已经足以自己谋生了。earn/make one's living “谋生”,为固定短语,故D项正确。 答案:D 12.I don't think it right to ________ jokes on disabled, especially when they are in trouble. A.put B.keep C.find D.play 解析:pl

11、ay a joke/jokes on sb. “开某人的玩笑”。句意:我认为拿残疾人开玩笑是不对的,尤其是当他们遇到困难时。 答案:D 13.—What kind of house would you like to buy? —I'd like to buy one——modern, comfortable, and ________ in a quiet neighborhood. A.in all B.above all C.after all D.at all 解析:考查短语辨析。above all意为“最重要的是;尤

12、其是”,强调事情的重要性,符合题意。in all (= altogether/in total)“总共”; after all “毕竟”; at all “根本;全然”。 答案:B 14.It was not until then ________ their marriage was ________ because they had little in common. A.did I realize; breaking out B.that I realized; breaking up C.did I realize; breaking up D.that I realize

13、d; breaking out 解析:考查强调句和短语辨析。第一空考查强调句型中的that,这里不用倒装;第二空考查break up “破裂”,而break out “突然爆发”,不符合题意。故本题选B。 答案:B 15.(2012·池州质检)The professor sorted ________ the books suitable for him and sold the others. A.out B.from C.of D.away 解析:考查固定搭配。sort out意为“分类;整理”,符合题意。 答案:A

14、 Ⅱ.阅读理解 A (2012·湖北省八市高三调研)Two Chinese farmers who became an overnight sensation (轰动) when their heart­rending version of a famous pop song appeared on the Internet took to the stage in front of thousands of fans in Shanghai last Saturday. Wang Xu, 44, and Liu Gang, 29, sang “In the Spring” along

15、side the song's star composer Wang Feng, in front of about 80,000 people at the Shanghai Stadium. The audience buzzed with excitement and let out deafening cheers, the moment as they were introduced on the stage and then when Liu started the first sentence of their parts of the song. The two migra

16、nt workers became stars after singing the tearjerker (催人泪下 ) song during an evening drinking session in a 6­square­meter rented room in a late August evening. A friend recorded the performance on a cell phone and posted it on the Internet. “If someday I am dead, please bury me in the spring,”they s

17、ing.Wang's penetrating chorus, delivered with his eyes closed, has moved thousands to tears. Wang and Liu consider the song a true portrait of lower­class groups like themselves. “With no credit card, no girlfriend, or a home with hot water, but only a guitar, I am singing happily, on streets, und

18、er bridges or in the wild country, though nobody pays attention to the music,” they sing. To support his wife and two sons, Wang came to Beijing in 2000 from the countryside and has worked as a boiler man, and street peddler, before becoming a medical warehouse keeper, with a monthly pay of around

19、1,500 yuan. Little is left after he pays 600 yuan for rent and buys food. Liu came to Beijing in 2002.“I want to try my luck in the big city,” he said. He had worked as a guard, roadside peddler, and porter, but never had a stable job. Street performing was his main income, even after he married an

20、d became a father three years ago. Wang and Liu are still uncertain where their fame will lead. Wang has started learning to use a computer. They even have a microblog (微博) account to communicate with fans. 语篇解读:一首《春天里》,唱出了王旭和刘刚这两位中国农民工的感慨,本文介绍了王旭和刘刚的生活经历,以及他们对未来生活的打算。 1.Wang Xu and Liu Gang firs

21、t became nationally known after ________. A.they sang the song “In the Spring” with a star composer Wang Feng B.the video of them singing “In the Spring” was posted on the Internet C.they sang on streets and under bridges D.they started their microblog 解析:细节理解题。第四段说,这两个农民工在八月末的一个晚上在出租屋里喝酒,唱了这首催

22、人泪下的歌曲,一个朋友将它用手机录下来并上传到网上,由此这两个农民工成了明星。再结合第一段和第二段可知在网上上传的就是“In the Spring”这首歌。 答案:B 2.People like Wang and Liu's version of “In the Spring” because ________. A.they sang the song better than other singers B.they were introduced to the public by the song writer himself C. it was specially c

23、omposed for them two D.it is a heartfelt expression of the two singers as migrant workers 解析:细节理解题。第六段说,这首歌的歌词写的是像他俩这样处于社会底层的人们的真实生活。人们喜欢他们演唱的这首歌是因为他俩演唱的这个版本表达了城市农民工的心声。 答案:D 3.It can be inferred from the passage that ________. A.migrant workers' conditions will be improved soon B. they will

24、 learn to write songs on computers C.a song showing people's real life and feelings is more likely to be accepted D.singers from migrant workers are more likely to become popular 解析:推理判断题。从文章的叙述看,王旭和刘刚的一首《春天里》唱出了农民工的真实感受,从而一夜成名,由此可见反映人们真实生活和感受的歌曲更容易被人接受,故选C。 答案:C 4.The best possible title for

25、 the passage is ________. A.Internet Farmer Stars Make Stage Appearance B.“In the Spring” — A Touching Song C.A Successful Internet Performance D.No Pains, No Gains 解析:主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了两个农民工演唱的一首《春天里》使他们一夜成名,并介绍了他俩的生活经历,故A项最能概括文章大意。 答案:A B (2012·陕西省宝鸡市高三教学质检)Today we will explain a very old sayi

26、ng that has had a big influence on rock­and­roll music. That saying is “A rolling stone gathers no moss”.It has several meanings. One meaning is that a person who never settles down in one place will not be successful. Another is that someone who is always moving, with no roots in one place, avoids

27、 responsibilities. This proverb was said to be first used in the 1500s. But in the 1960s, the expression “rolling stone” became famous in the world of rock­and­roll music. It became the name of a song, a rock group and a magazine. Experts say it all started with a song by the American singer and

28、guitarist Muddy Waters. He was one of the country's top blues musicians until his death in 1983. His music influenced singers like Elvis Presley and Bob Dylan. In 1950, Muddy Waters recorded a song called “Rolling Stone”. A British rock group is said to have taken its name from Muddy Waters' song.

29、 The Rolling Stones performed for the first time in 1962.The group's members called themselves “the world's greatest rock­and­roll band”. In 1965, Bob Dylan released his song “Like a Rolling Stone”.It is one of his best known and most influential works. It is an angry song about a woman who was on

30、ce rich and successful. But now she is on her own,“with no direction home, like a complete unknown, like a rolling stone”. In 1967, a young man named Jann Wenner started a magazine and he named it “Rolling Stone”.The magazine reported on rock music and the popular culture that the music created. By

31、 1971,“Rolling Stone” had become the leading rock music and counterculture publication. It is still popular today. 语篇解读:本文讲述的是谚语A rolling stone gathers no moss.“滚石不生苔,改行不攒财”对滚石音乐的影响以及《滚石》杂志的诞生。 5.Which person can be described as a rolling stone according to the proverb? A.A person who always chan

32、ges his jobs. B.A person who has a successful career. C.A person who has no family. D.A person who is out of work. 解析: 推理判断题。从第一段的最后两句话可知这句谚语有两种含义,一种是那些不安心待在某个地方的人不会成功,另一种是那些扎不下来根儿的人不负责任。A项指的是经常换工作的人,符合题意。 答案:A 6.All of them are musicians except ________. A.Elvis Presley B.B

33、ob Dylan C.Muddy Waters D.Jann Wenner 解析:细节理解题。根据第三段可知Elvis Presley,Bob Dylan和Muddy Waters都是音乐家;根据最后一段可知Jann Wenner是开办杂志《滚石》的人。故选D。 答案:D 7.Who first used “rolling stone” as a name for music? A.Jann Wenner. B.Bob Dylan. C.Elvis Presley. D.Muddy Waters. 解析:细节理解题。根据第三段的第一句“Expe

34、rts say it all started with a song by the American singer and guitarist Muddy Waters.”可知,rolling stone作为音乐的名字最早是被Muddy Waters使用的。 答案:D 以下为福建专用题型 Ⅲ.短文填词 Everyone has their own way of learning a foreign language. When I was ten years old, I ________ (开始) to chat with foreigners. But I 1.________

35、 was very shy. G________, I became more and more confident with their 2.________ help. The f________ year, I went to Yangzhou with two foreigners. I became 3.________ their g________. First, we came into the Shouxi River, which they wanted to 4.________ look around ________ boat. After that, the

36、y wanted to buy some souvenirs. 5.________ The sellers couldn't speak English, ________ I tried my best to put 6.________ ________ they said into English. Next, we went to a small zoo, 7.________ where we took some ________.This was an unforgettable 8.________ ________ (挑战). I hope I can catch many opportunities in the 9.________ in the future, then I can speak English, because I think practice makes ________.10.________ 答案:1.began 2.Gradually 3.following 4.guide 5.by 6.so 7.what 8.photos/pictures 9.challenge  10.perfect 8

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服