ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOCX , 页数:37 ,大小:47KB ,
资源ID:4446260      下载积分:5 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/4446260.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(2021年【最全】中考英语高频知识点选择题大全(含习题答案解析).docx)为本站上传会员【二***】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

2021年【最全】中考英语高频知识点选择题大全(含习题答案解析).docx

1、中考英语真题练习含答案解析 1. —I hear two high speed railways will be built in Xiangyang __________ a few years. —That sounds great. It’ll be more convenient and faster for us to go out. A. after B. on C. in D. at 答案:C 2.— Do you know our new manager? — Yes. He

2、 to be a friend of my brother. A. turns up B. turns on C. turns out D. turns off 答案:C 3.—The group of boys and girls to study in college this morning, full of nice dreams. —I believe their dreams can come true one day. A. set off B. fell off C. put off D. kept

3、 off 答案:A 4. —Would you please give this newly-published novel to Jack? —Certainly. he comes back. A. before B. as soon as C. until D. unless 答案:B 5.—Which of the two subjects do you like, art or music? —______. They are really interesting. A.Neither B.Bot

4、h C.None 答案:B 6. In cold winter, the temperature in Harbin often remains zero all day. A. above B. below C. over D. under 答案:B 7.–_____ did you work out the problem in such a short time? —With Mr. Li’s help. A. When B. Where C. How D. Which 答案:C

5、 8.—John is so excited. Did he win the competition? —Yes. He was lucky and he had one minute to complete the special task, no more and no less. A.especially B.probably C.exactly D.hardly 答案:C 9. —You say you are short of money. Why not sell your old gold watch for some money? —

6、 Oh, I can’t, because it was a gift from my wife. I promised her I would never _________ it. A. care about B. look after C. stick to D. part with 答案:D 10. —- Sir, Jenny wants to know when she can leave the office. —— Only when she ______ copying t

7、his report. A.finishes B.finish C.finished D.will finish 答案:A 11. Guan Dong saved an old lady out of the Yangtze River. great courage he showed! A. What a B. What C. How a D. How 答案:B 12. My hometown is becoming more and more beautiful with tr

8、ees and flowers on sides of the road. A. all B. both C. neither D. either 答案:B 13. There will be ___________ cars in the city because people will prefer the subway. A. fewer                B. less                 C. more 答案:A 14. Many houses ______ by the earthquake

9、 and thousands of people were left homeless. A. damaged B. were damaged C. were damaging D. are damaged 答案:B 15. _____ my cousin is very young, _____ she can help with the housework. A. Once; 不填 B. Though; but C. Although; 不填 答案:C 16. They all _____ Laura about building

10、 a museum here. A. waited for B. handed in C. agreed with D. knocked at 答案:C 17. —Mum, I have a bad headache. I feel terrible. —Oh, dear! You must get a cold. You’d better see ___________ after breakfast. A. a violinist B. a doctor C. a policeman

11、 D. an engineer 答案:B 18. The weather forecast says that ______ another storm tomorrow. A. there will have B. there will be C. there has D. there has been 答案:B 19. —I’m a little __________ now. —Oh, it’s lunch time. Let’s go to the nearest restaurant to get something to eat. A

12、thirsty B.worried C.hungry D.bored 答案:C 20. —Lucy, what were you doing at nine last night? —I ___________ the piano. I usually practice the piano at that time. A. play B. played C. was playing D. am playing 答案:C 21.— D

13、o you know our new manager? — Yes. He to be a friend of my brother. A. turns up B. turns on C. turns out D. turns off 答案:C 22.—Sally, may I use your iPad? _________ is broken. —OK, here you are. A. Your B. Yours C. Mine D. My 答案:C 23. It is _______ a beautifu

14、l garden _______ we like to play in it. A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. very; that 答案:B 24. — Could you please tell me _____? — About twenty minutes ago. A. when did you see this kid B. where did you see this kid C. when you saw this kid D. where

15、you saw this kid 答案:C 25.—Do you know_______? —Sorry, I don’t know. A. how old is he B. how old he is C. how old does he 答案:B 26. —Did you talk back to your mother when you were a child? —Yes. But now I realize I was wrong. I really regret ___________that silly thing to my mum. A. d

16、o B. to do C. doing D. did 答案:C 27. I don’t know ______. A.where she comes from B.how old is she C.when was she born 答案:A 28.—Sally, may I use your iPad? _________ is broken. —OK, here you are. A. Your B. Yours C. Mine D.

17、My 答案:C 29.—Do you like _____ movie Big Hero 6 ? — Yes, it is _____ interesting film. I like it very much. A. a,an B. the,an C. a,the D. the, a 答案:B 30.—Listen! Someone is playing the piano. — Wow! beautiful music! I like it very much. A. What B. Ho

18、w a C. What a D. How 答案:A 31.— Has Jane done the washing yet? — You cannot her to do such a thing. A. want B. hope C. expect D. wish 答案:C 32.— It will _____ only about 50 minutes to travel to Mount Wuyi by high-speed railway. —Wow, how exciting! I can’t wait.

19、 A. take B.spend C. cost 答案:A 33. Rose, you are so thin. You should eat more, you’ll make yourself ill. A. or B. if C. and D. but 答案:A 34.I’ll always stand by you when you are in need. —It’s nice of you. Your support is really _______ . A. ap

20、preciated B. thanked C. helped D. depended 答案:A 35. You’d better take care, _____ you will hurt your eyes. A. so B. but C. or D. and 答案:C 36.—How much do you know about Taiwan, Li Fen? —Taiwan and the mainland have a lot in common. They a lot of history and cul

21、ture. A.support B.explain C.share D.belong 答案:C 37. —Do you remember what she looked like when you first met her? —Of course. She was tall and thin _____ long hair. A. in B. with C. on 答案:B 38. Be quick, _____ we’ll be late for school. A. and

22、 B. but C. or D. so 答案:C 39.— It will _____ only about 50 minutes to travel to Mount Wuyi by high-speed railway. —Wow, how exciting! I can’t wait. A. take B.spend C. cost 答案:A 40. — Excuse me, may I come in? — Not yet. Please wait on your chair _____ your name is called

23、 A. and B. until C. after D. since 答案:B 41. Listen up, everybody! Show me your licence. Don’t ask . Just do it! A. what B.when C.how D.why 答案:D 42. So far, the AIIB(亚投行)_____ 57 countries to be the founding members. A. attracted B. has attracted

24、 C. will attract 答案:B 43. ——______ there any living things on other planets ? ——I have no ideas. Maybe we can know more about that in the future. A.Is B. Are C. Has D. Have 答案:B 44.—It’s Father’s Day today, ______? —Yes, let’s buy a gift for Dad. A.isn’t he

25、 B.doesn’t it C.isn’t it 答案:C 45. — Could you tell me the way ______ the railway station?  — Go along this road and soon you’ll find it. A. at                    B. to                      C. in                     D. between 答案:B 46.— It will _____ only about 50 minut

26、es to travel to Mount Wuyi by high-speed railway. —Wow, how exciting! I can’t wait. A. take B.spend C. cost 答案:A 47. Nancy, sweep the classroom, _______? A. don’t you B. do you C. will you D. doesn’t she 答案:C 48. If overweight people eat less and take more exercise,

27、they’ll soon feel much____. A. fatter B. older C. bigger D. healthier 答案:D 49. The dog _______ played with you just now is _______. A. which; mine B. which; my C. what; mine D. what; my 答案:A 50. Ben was helping his mother when the rain began to beat heavily the windows. A

28、 below B. across C. behind D. against 答案:D 51. – Will you see the film Cinderella with us tonight?   — No, I _________it last week. A.see                B.have seen           C.saw 答案:C 52. —I hear two high speed railways will be built in Xiangyang _______

29、 a few years. —That sounds great. It’ll be more convenient and faster for us to go out. A. after B. on C. in D. at 答案:C 53. There is ________ wrong with my back and it hurts seriously.  A. anything            B. something          C. nothing 答案:B

30、54. Premier Zhou Enlai for many years, he still lives in the hearts of Chinese people. A. died B. was died C. has been died D. has been dead 答案:D 55. They walked home last night because they couldn’t _____ to take a taxi. A. leave B. buy C. afford D. allow 答案:C

31、56. The New York Times is a popular daily ____. A.dictionary B.magazine C.newspaper D.guidebook 答案:C 57.–Cathy, can you answer the door? I ______ the room. –I’m coming, mum. A. clean B. cleaned C. have cleaned D. am cleaning 答案:D 58.—Do you have any plans for tonight? —Yes

32、 I____ at the new Italian restaurant in town. A. eat B. have eaten C. ate D. am going to eat 答案:D 59. The biggest earthquakes in Nepal(尼泊尔)have killed more than 8,000,people. A.two B.second C.twice 答案:B 60. You’d better _______ the test paper befor

33、e handing it in. A. go ahead B. go on C. go off D. go over 答案:D 61. —Did you talk back to your mother when you were a child? —Yes. But now I realize I was wrong. I really regret ___________that silly thing to my mum. A. do B. to do C. doing

34、 D. did 答案:C 62.It took people three months to build this great building. A. two hundreds B. hundred of C. hundreds of D. two hundred of 答案:C 63.–May I use your MP4 today, Paul? —_______. I will not use it. A. No, you can’t. B. I’ve no idea. C. Sure, go ahea

35、d. D. Not at all 答案:C 64.– Hi! My name’s Tim. It’s my first time to be here.— _______. A. Very well, thank you. B. It’s all right. C. That would be very nice. D. Nice to meet you. 答案:D 65. They walked home last night because they couldn’t _____ to take a taxi. A. leave B

36、 buy C. afford D. allow 答案:C 66. –Any special ________ in this shopping mall now? —Sure, we have the latest e-products on sale. A..offer B. price C. brand D. service 答案:A 67. — Mum, shall we go to the beach tomorrow? —— It ______ the weather. A.carries on B.

37、lives on C.depends on D.holds on 答案:C 68. I think the first lesson we are learning is very easy. A. that B. where C. who D. when 答案:A 69. They walked home last night because they couldn’t _____ to take a taxi. A. leave B. buy C. afford D. allow 答案:C

38、 70. — Do you know ______?  — For a month. A.how long will she be away                B. how long she will be away C.  how often will she go there             D. how often she will go there 答案:B 71. — Will you carry the box for me, please?  — Sure, ______. A.   no good             B. no p

39、roblem       C. no idea               D. no way 答案:B 72. —-Tomorrow I’m going on holiday.—-- ! But I’ll be busy. A. Thank you B. Lucky you C. After you D. Mind you 答案:B 73.— Do you know our new manager? — Yes. He to be a friend of my brother. A. turns up

40、 B. turns on C. turns out D. turns off 答案:C 74. —What do you know about Xiangyang? —It’s __________ its state level scenic spot (景点)—Gulongzhong. A. famous as B. different from C. similar to D. known for 答案:D 75. Sometimes it often rains _____ in my

41、hometown in summer. A. heavy B. hardly C. heavily D. strongly 【答案】C 76.—Have some ice cream, please. —Mm, it tastes_______. A. good B. better C. well 答案:A 77.– I’m going to Mary’s birthday party. Bye, mom. —_______, David! A. Best wishes B. Have fun C. Tak

42、e care D. No problem 答案:B 78. —What would you like, tea or coffee? —_____, thanks. I just prefer a glass of water. A. Both B. Neither C. Either 答案:B 79.—They go to school early in the morning. — A. So do Tom. B. So Tom do. C. So does Tom. D. So Tom does

43、 答案:C 80. The dog _______ played with you just now is _______. A. which; mine B. which; my C. what; mine D. what; my 答案:A 81.— Has Jane done the washing yet? — You cannot her to do such a thing. A. want B. hope C. expect D. wish 答案:C 82. —Nowadays WeChat is v

44、ery popular among friends. —Yes. It seems to be the best way of communication _____ people like. A.that B.which C. who 答案:A 83. — When ______ you ______ here?      — Two days ago.  A. did;come            B. have; come       C. will; come          D. do; come 答案:A 84. They wa

45、lked home last night because they couldn’t _____ to take a taxi. A. leave B. buy C. afford D. allow 答案:C 85. You’d better take care, _____ you will hurt your eyes. A. so B. but C. or D. and 答案:C 86. —Do you remember what she looked like when you first met her? —Of course. She wa

46、s tall and thin _____ long hair. A. in B. with C. on 答案:B 87. Look at this model ship. I made it all by ______ last week. —— Wow, you are so smart! A. me B.my C.mine D.myself 答案:D 88. Look at this model ship. I made it all by ______ last week.

47、—— Wow, you are so smart! A. me B.my C.mine D.myself 答案:D 89. The boy looked ______ because he didn’t pass his maths exam. A. sad B. sadness C. saddest D. sadly 答案:A 90. —We ordered beef noodles, but ___________ any beef in the noodles. —Put on your

48、glasses and you can see the beef. A. there isn’t B. there is C. there aren’t D. there are 答案:A 91. We didn’t enjoy the day the weather was so bad. A. because B. though C. unless D. till 答案:A 92. — Do you know ______?  — F

49、or a month. A.how long will she be away                B. how long she will be away C.  how often will she go there             D. how often she will go there 答案:B 93. The Dragon Boat Festival this year will come ______ four days. A. after B. for C. during D. in 答案:D 94. I was tired

50、 out, so I stopped the car a short rest. A. have B. having C. to have D. had 答案:C 95. –Rose, could you please water the flowers in the garden?  —Why _________? You see, my brother is listening to music.  A. me                 B. I                 C. mine 答案:A 96. Be qu

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服