1、人教版小学英语四年级下册期末测试卷3带答案 听力部分(40分) 来源: 一、听音,选出你听到的单词所代表的图片。(10分) ( )1.A. B. C. ( )2.A. B. C. ( )3.A. B. C. ( )4.A. B. C. ( )5.A. B. C. 二、听音,看图,并判断是否相同。(相同打“√”,不同打“×”。)(15分) 1. 2. 3. ( ) ( )
2、 ( ) 4. 5. ( ) ( ) 三、选择你听到的句子。(15分) ( )1.A.This is the canteen. B.That is the canteen. ( )2.A.It's time to go to bed. B.It's time to go to school. ( )3.A.My shirt is yellow. B.My skirt is yellow. ( )4.A.It's rainy in London. B.It's windy
3、in London. ( )5.A.How much are your sneakers? B.How much are your slippers? 笔试部分(60分) 四、你知道哪个发音不同吗?(5分) ( )1.A.fish B.pig C.kite ( )2.A.cold B.hot C.fox ( )3.A.potato B.orange C.not ( )4.A.music B.but C.sunny ( )5.A.student B.c
4、ute C.lunch 五、选出不同类的一项。(5分) ( )1.A.white B.jeans C.pants ( )2.A.hot B.cool C.son ( )3.A.sunny B.sun C.cloudy ( )4.A.ninety B.nine C.today ( )5.A.horse B.tomato C.lamb 六、你知道填哪一个词吗?(10分) 1.Let________(I, me) clean th
5、e desk. 2.It's________(rain, rainy) here. 3.What's the matter________(with, for) you? 4.Are those ________(cow, cows)? 5.It's hot ________(in, at) Hong Kong. 七、火眼金睛,选一选。(10分) ( )1.Let me ________ a shower. A.wash B.take C.water ( )2.What's the weather________today? A.like
6、 B.likes C./ ( )3.Let's ________ a snowman. A.make B.do C.play ( )4.How much ________ your shirt? A.am B.are C.is ( )5.I want a pair ________ jeans. A.at B.for C.of ( )6.This book is ________ you. A.of B.help C.for
7、 ( )7.How many________ do you have? A.babies B.baby C.babys来源: ( )8.Are those ________? A.potato B.potatoes C.potatos ( )9.________ a cow. A.Ride B.Milk C.Feed ( )10.John is ________ the farm. A.at B.for C.with 八、找出错误的一项。(10分) (
8、 )1. is . ( )2.Can ? ( )3. . ( )4. two . ( )5. you water? 九、按要求完成下列各句。(15分) 1.My father is a__doctor.(就画线部分提问) ________ does ________ father do? 2.The ball is under__the__chair.(就画线部分提问) ________ is the ________? 3.I am ten.(就画线部分提问) How ________ ________ you? 4.Are you in Gra
9、de Four?(作肯定回答) ________, I ________. 5.Miss__Wu is my English teacher.(就画线部分提问) ________ is ________ English teacher? 十、牛刀小试。(5分) 以“Our School”为题,写一篇短文,介绍学校的班级、校内设施等。要求语句通顺,人称正确,40个单词左右。
10、 答案 一、1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.C 二、1.√ 2.× 3.√ 4.× 5.√ 三、1.A 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.B 四、1.C 2.A 3.A 4.A 5.C 五、1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.B 六、1.me 2.rainy 3.with 4.cows 5.in 七、1.B 2.A 3.A 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.A 八、1.B 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.C 九、1.What;your 2.Where;ball 3.old;are 4.Yes;am 5.Who;your 十、Our School This is our school. There are six grades and thirty classes. There is a garden and a big playground in our school. The TV room is on the first floor. The art room is on the second floor. That is my classroom. It's on the third floor. Our school is cool!






