ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOCX , 页数:4 ,大小:13.17KB ,
资源ID:3799478      下载积分:5 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/3799478.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(2022届高考英语北师大版一轮复习课时作业:语言朋友(44)-.docx)为本站上传会员【w****g】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

2022届高考英语北师大版一轮复习课时作业:语言朋友(44)-.docx

1、 语言伴侣(44) 完形填空 As I held my father's hands one night,I couldn't help but notice their calluses (老茧) and roughness.His hands tell the story of his life as a__1__, including all his struggles. One summer,I remember, a drought (旱灾) hit Ontario, turning it into a __2__ desert.On one of those hot mor

2、nings I was picking sweet corn with my dad to fill the last__3__ from the grocery store.Fifty dozen was all we needed, which__4__took twenty minutes.That morning,however, the process didn't__5__ quickly.After forty minutes of aimlessly walking in the field,we__6__needed twenty dozen.I was completely

3、 frustrated and__7__.Dropping the basket heavily, I declared,“If the store wants its last twenty dozen, they can pick it themselves! ” Dad__8__, “Just think, my little girl, only ten dozen left for each of us and then we've__9__” Such is Dad whatever problem he__10__, he never gives up. __11__, the

4、 disastrous effects of the drought were felt all over our country.It was a challenging time for everyone, but Dad remained __12__ .He__13__to be grateful for other things like good health and food on our plates.Only then did I truly begin to__14__Dad and his faith that guided us through the hard tim

5、es. Dad is also a living example of real __15__.From dawn to dusk, he works countless hours to__16__ our family.He always puts our happiness __17__ his own, and never fails to cheer me on at my sports games __18__ his exhaustion after long days.His loving and selfless nature has inspired me to beco

6、me more sympathetic and__19__, putting others first. Dad, the life__20__ I have learned from you will stay with me forever.You are my father, teacher, friend and, most importantly, my hero. 解题导语:文章叙述了作者父亲的开朗、乐观、勤劳和对子女无私的爱。 1.A.teacher B.gardener C.farmer D.grocer 解析:依据上下文中的calluses,roughnes

7、s,drought,sweet corn等可知父亲是一个农夫。 答案:C 2.A.stormy B.lively C.disappearing D.burning 解析:依据上文毁灭旱灾可知,此处选burning形容旱灾严峻的程度。 答案:D 3.A.order B.form C.gap D.position 解析:依据下文的“from the grocery store”可知选order。fill an order“按订单供应,交付订货”。 答案:A 4.A.repeatedly B.normally C.finally D.really 解析:依

8、据下文采集过程的时间长可知,此处指正常状况下只需要20分钟。 答案:B 5.A.go B.begin C.occur D.change 解析:此处选go表示“进展,进程”。 答案:A 6.A.yet B.still C.even D.nearly 解析:句意:在田里漫无目的地走了40分钟后,我们还有20打的任务没完成。 答案:B 7.A.surprised B.nervous C.angry D.frightened 解析:依据下文的“Dropping the basket heavily”可知选C。 答案:C 8.A.apologized

9、B.cried C.complained D.laughed 解析:依据上下文可知父亲是一个开朗乐观的人,故此时父亲可能会笑。 答案:D 9.A.lost B.done C.gone D.touched 解析:be done“完成”。此处是父亲的劝慰鼓舞之语。 答案:B 10.A.meets with B.brings up C.works out D.thinks about 解析:meet with“面临”。句意:无论面临什么问题,他从不放弃。 答案:A 11.A.Thankfully B.Hopefully C.Unfortunately

10、 D.Strangely 解析:依据本段内容可知旱灾造成灾难性的影响,整个国家都能感觉到,由此可知选C。 答案:C 12.A.happy B.upset C.disappointed D.optimistic 解析:灾难严峻,全国都受到影响,但父亲照旧“be grateful for other things like good health and food on our plates”,所以父亲很乐观。故选D。 答案:D 13.A.happened B.seemed C.continued D.aimed 解析:continue to do“连续做”

11、 答案:C 14.A.face B.appreciate C.examine D.question 解析:句意:直到那时我才真正开头观赏父亲和他的信念。 答案:B 15.A.love B.pride C.friendship D.honesty 解析:本段主要描述了父亲是一个心中布满真爱的人,所以此处应选A。 答案:A 16.A.support B.settle C.start D.impress 解析:为了表达本段主题(父亲的爱心),作者介绍从早到晚父亲无休止地工作就是为了养家。support“供应”。 答案:A 17.A.after

12、 B.before C.beside D.under 解析:父亲无私地关爱我们,总是把我们的欢快置于他的之前。故选B。 答案:B 18.A.in spite of B.in terms of C.in control of D.in place of 解析:依据语意,前后应为转折关系,故选A。in spite of“尽管”。 答案:A 19.A.careful B.regretful C.considerate D.humorous 解析:依据后面的“putting others first”可知,considerate“善解人意的”。 答案:C

13、 20.A.history B.motto C.patterns D.lessons 解析:句意:我从父亲身上学到的生活阅历将永久留在心里。lesson “阅历,教训”。 答案:D 七选五 Trust has been considered as the basis of any relationship, including friendship.No relationship can last long with a lack of trust.Not many of your friends will have real faith in you as you would

14、 like to believe.__21__.Sometimes, it takes years, even a complete lifetime, to trust someone.However, how do we know if our friends have faith in us? __22__.With whom will you share things that you don't want everyone to know? It would be with a close friend, whom you trust as much as you trust yo

15、urself.While a few of your friends may be fiercely protective of their privacy and may not tell their secrets to anyone, those who do, surely find you trustworthy and reliable. Whom do you look up to for advice when you need it the most? It has to be either your parents or your friends.__23__.This

16、is a shining example of trust.You only seek advice from people you hold in high regard and find dependable.The friends who trust you will never forget to include you in the important decisions of their life. Arguments and heated discussions are a part of every relationship, and this is also true fo

17、r friendship.__24__.While some people find it difficult to forgive and forget, your friends will never have problems moving on.It is because they trust you and believe that you will never cause any pain to them on purpose. There are times in life when you find yourself a lonely soldier.__25__.Your

18、friends will never let you down and will strongly stand for you when you need encouragement.You can determine that they trust you and believe in your beliefs, if they side with you when you need them the most. A.People can be extraordinarily jealous sometimes B.You know they will never pass on a w

19、rong suggestion C.In fact, winning trust is, by far, the most challenging aspect of relationships D.Two people cannot have identical reactions to a situation and different opinions do exist E.No matter how close you are to your friends, you cannot take that comfort level for granted F.If your friends share their secrets, there's a good possibility that they have much faith in you G.However, people who are fortunate to have been blessed with true friends are never alone in any battle 答案:21~25 CFBDG

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服