ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:156 ,大小:429.04KB ,
资源ID:3218228      下载积分:20 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/3218228.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(2023年大学英语B考试题库答案.doc)为本站上传会员【快乐****生活】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

2023年大学英语B考试题库答案.doc

1、2023年12月统考大学英语B试卷构造与题型 部分 项目 内容 题型 题量 分值 总分 时间 (分钟) Ⅰ 交际英语 5个简短对话 单项选择 5 3 15 10 Ⅱ 阅读理解 2篇短文,每篇5道题 单项选择 10 3 30 20 Ⅲ 词汇与构造 5个单句 单项选择 5 2 10 10 Ⅳ 完型填空 1篇短文 单项选择 5 2 10 10 Ⅴ 英译汉 4个单句 翻译 4 5 20 10 Ⅵ 写作 1篇作文 命题作文 1 15 15 30 总计 30 100 90

2、 一、交际用语 1、- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift. - _________ A:Never mind B:I'm glad you like it. C:Please don't say so. D:No, It's not so good. 答案:B 2、- Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please? - _________ A:Who's there? B:Who's speaking? C:Who are you? D:Who wants to speak

3、 to Mark? 答案:B 4、- Can you help me? - _________ A:No, I don't know. B:Sure. What is it? C:Don't mention it. D:That's it. 答案:B 5、- Is it OK if I take this seat? - Sorry, _______. A:here you are B:take it C:it's taken D:never mind 答案:C 6、--Thank you for the delicious food. --__________

4、 A:I am glad you enjoyed it B:It doesn't matter C:I don't think it is good D:Don't say so 答案:A 7、-Can I help you? -_____. A:OK, I'll take it B:That's good C:Yes, I'd like a sweater D:It's too dear 答案:C 8、- Paul, this is my friend, Ann. - _________ A:Very well, thank you.

5、 B:How do you like the party? C:Glad to meet you, Jack. D:Glad to meet you, Ann. 答案:D 9、- I have passed the English exam. - _______. Congratulations! A:Sorry B:Good luck C:Come on D:Well done 答案:D 10、- Come and see me if you have time. - _________ A:I can't. B:I'll think

6、 it over. C:Thank you. D:I will. 答案:D 11、- She is running a fever, but now it is under control. - _________ A:She is running fast. B:I will go and see her after work. C:Her mother does not run. D:She is running away from home. 答案:B 12、- I'd like to book a room, please. - _________

7、 A:Single or double? B:Good or bad? C:Which room? D:We don't have books here. 答案:A 13、- What do you think of the new mobile phone model? - _________ A:It goes very fast. B:It travels very fast. C:It is very expensive.D:It walks very slowly. 答案:C 14、- _________ I think you have give

8、n me the wrong change. - I'm sorry about that. A:Pardon, B:Excuse me, C:Good idea, D:How are you, 答案:B 15、- Well done and _________. - Thank you very much! A:not at all B:congratulations C:that's right D:you are welcome 答案:B 16、- _________ - You too! A:Merry Christmas! B:What a

9、 beautiful day!C:Help yourself! D:It's very kind of you! 答案:A 17、- Welcome to the party! _________ - Thank you! A:Excuse me! B:I totally agree with you. C:How pretty you are today! D:Which one do you prefer? 答案:C 18、- I hope you have a most happy and prosperous new year! - ________

10、 A:You are welcome! B:How smart you are! C:The same to you! D:Nice going! 答案:C 19、- Bring me the bill, please. - _________ A:You are welcome. B:Please wait for a moment, sir. C:I'll hurry up. D:Be quick. 答案:B 20、- My son won the first prize in the writing contest! - _________

11、 A:Congratulations! B:Are you sure of that? C:What a pity! D:It's terrible. 答案:A 21、- Would you please show me your bankbook? - _________ A:Sorry, I have no idea. B:Here you are. C:Come with me. D:Yes, I'd like to. 答案:B 22、- Thank you for the wonderful meal, Mrs. Hanson. - _________ A:Oh

12、 I don't think you ate well. B:I'm not a good cook in fact. C:Be careful next time. D:I'm glad you enjoyed it. 答案:D 23、- I heard you got a full mark in the English exam. Congratulations! - _________ A:Oh, no, no. B:No, I didn't do very well. C:Thanks. D:Don't praise me. 答案:C 2

13、4、- I hear you got through your exam. Congratulations! - _________ A:No. I didn't do well enough. B:Who told you that? C:Thanks. D:Yes, I got a good mark. 答案:C 25、- May I use my credit card here? - _________ A:You can't. B:No one uses it. C:I am afraid you can't. D:Who told you?

14、 答案:C 26、- Oh, sorry to bother you. -________. A:That's okay B:No, you can't C:That's good D:Oh, I don't know 答案:A 27、- Well done and _______ - Thank you very much! A:not at all. B:congratulations to you.C:that's right. D:you are welcome. 答案:B 28、- _______ - You too! A:Merr

15、y Christmas! B:What a beautiful day! C:Help yourself! D:It's very kind of you! 答案:A 29、- I'm engaged! - _______on your engagement! A:Congratulations B:Pleasure C:Welcome D:Cheers 答案:A 30、-We'll have a basketball match this afternoon. -________. A:Good luck B:Never mind C:Yes, ple

16、ase D:It's nothing 答案:A 31、- I wonder if I could use your dictionary? - ______ A:Go on. B:Go ahead. C:Go up. D:Go away. 答案:B 32、--___________today. --Yes. It was even hotter yesterday. A:It's so cold B:It's so wet C:It's so hot D:It's so windy 答案:C 33、--Thank you for

17、carrying the box for me. --__________. A:Don't say so B:That's my pleasure C:You are kind to say soD:That's all right 答案:B 34、--Wish you a happy holiday. --___________ A:I hope so. B:You are so kind. C:Thank you, do you? D:Thank you, the same to you. 答案:D 35、- Could you do

18、 me a favour and take these books to my office? - Sure, _______. A:for pleasure B:I could C:my pleasure D:more pleasure 答案:C 36、- I'm taking my driving test tomorrow. - ______! A:Cheers B:Good luck C:Come on D:Congratulations 答案:B 37、Thank you for your nice gifts. - ____________

19、 A:I'm glad you like it. B:No thanks. C:It's very kind of you. D:I'm sorry to hear that. 答案:A 38、--Thank you for your help. -- _________. A:It doesn't matter B:You're welcome C:You're kind D:I don't think so 答案:B 39、-- Did you win the 100 metre race? -- Yes, I did. --

20、Really? -- _________. A:Congratulations B:Best wishes C:Good luck D:Right 答案:A 40、-- I have passed the maths exam! -- _________. Congratulations! A:Sorry B:Come on C:Well done D:Bad luck 答案:C 41、-_________. -Thank you. A:Congratulations B:Congratulation C:Congratulate D:To cong

21、ratulate 答案:A 42、---Can you help clean the window? ---________. A:I'd like that B:Sure, go ahead C:Sorry, but I have to meet my uncle D:It's none of my business 答案:C 43、--Hello, could I speak to Miss Fang, please? -- ______I'll get her for you. A:Hold on, please. B:I'm Miss Fang.

22、C:Who are you? D:She is at work. 答案:A 44、-We really enjoy ourselves at the party. Thanks again, Mr. and Mrs. Brown. -_______. Just drop in whenever you feel like it. A:Our great honour B:Nice having you here C:Nice you are here D:With pleasure 答案:B 45、-- Hello! Is that Mr Wang spea

23、king? -- _________ A:Yes. This is Mr Wang speaking. B:Yes. Can I speak to Mr Wang? C:Sorry, you'd better ask Mr Wang. D:No, I can't speak. 答案:A 46、I'll go camping this weekend. ____________. A:Can you go fishing, too B:Don't give it upC C:Have a good time D:glad to hear it 答案:

24、C 47、Would you please pass me the salt? ___________. A:Give you B:No salt C:Here they are D:Certainly. Here you are 答案:D 48、Do you think I could borrow your dictionary? ___________. A:Yes, you may borrowB:Yes, you could C:Yes, go on D:Yes, help yourself 答案:D 49、If you need me,

25、 jut let me know. I will,___________. A:that's all right B:thank you C:all right D:not at all 答案:B 50、May I move your bag a little and take this seat? ____________. A:I don't mind B:It doesn't matter C:You do it please D:Go ahead 答案:D 51、I'll be away on a business trip. Would you mind

26、looking at my cat? Not at all. ____________. A:I have no time B:I'd rather not C:You can leave D:I'd be happy to 答案:D 52、Congratulations! _____________. A:Glad to hear that B:Don't mention it C:The same to you D:Thank you 答案:D 交际用语练习: 1、-- Please help yourself to the seafood. -- _______

27、 A. No, I can't. B. Sorry, I can't help. C. Well, seafood don't suit. D. Thanks, but I don't like seafood. 答案. D 2、-- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening? -- ________ A. No, I already have plans. B. I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight. C. No, I really don

28、't like being with you. D. I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out. 答案. B 3、-- Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speech contest. -- ________ A. Yes, I beat the others. B. No, no, I didn't do it well. C. Thank you. D. It's a pleasure. 答案. C 4、-- Must I take a taxi? --

29、 No, you ________ . You can take my car. A. had better to B. don't C. must not D. don't have to 答案. D 5、-- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us? -- ________ A. I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting. B. Of course not. I have no id

30、ea. C. No, I can't. D. That's all set. 答案. A 6、- How was your trip to London, Jane? - ___________ A. Oh, wonderful indeed. B. I went there alone. C. The guide showed me the way. D. By plane and by bus. 答案. A 7、- Hey, Tom, what's up? - __________ A. Yes, definitely!

31、 B. Oh, not much. C. What is happening in your life? D. You are lucky. 答案. B 8、- Do you mind my smoking here? - _______ A. No, thanks. B. Yes, I do. C. Yes. I'd rather not. D. Good idea. 答案. B 9、- David injured his leg playing football yesterday. - Really? _______ A. Who d

32、id that? B. What's wrong with him? C. How did that happen? D. Why was he so careless? 答案. C 10、- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs. - _______ A. You may ask for help. B. I'll give you a hand. C. Please do me a favor. D. I'd come to help. 答案. B 11、- I w

33、onder if I could use your computer tonight? - ___________ I'm not using it right now. A. Sure, go ahead. B. I don't know. C. It doesn't matter. D. Who cares? 答案. A 12、- Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office? - __________ Oh yes! Two blocks away from here

34、at the Green Avenue. You can't miss it. A. I beg your pardon? B. What do you mean? C. You're welcome. D. Mm, let me think. 答案. D 13、- Wow! This is a marvelous room! I've never known you're so artistic. - ______ A. Great, I am very art-conscious. B. Don't mention it. C. Thanks for your c

35、ompliments. D. It's fine. 答案. C 14、- Is it possible for you to work late tonight? - _______ A. I like it. B. I'll do that. C. I'd love to. D. I think so. 答案. D 15、- Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again! - _______ This is not the end of the world. A. Good luck.

36、 B. Cheer up. C. Go ahead. D. No problem. 答案. B 16、- That's a beautiful dress you have on! - __________ A. Oh, thanks. I got it yesterday. B. Sorry, it's too cheap. C. Hey you can have it. D. See you later. 答案. A 17、- Why didn't you come to my birthday party yesterday? - _

37、 A. Excuse me, my friend sent me a flower. B. Fine, I never go to birthday parties. C. Ha…ha, I like swimming. D. Sorry, but my wife had a car accident. 答案. D 18、- Hi, welcome back! Have a nice trip? - ____________. A. Oh, fantastic! Fresh air, and sunshine every day B. Come on,

38、 I've got lots of fun C. By the way, I don't like Saturdays D. Well, I'll look forward to your phone call 答案. A 19、- Haven't seen you for ages! What are you busy with now? - _____________ A. I hate the weather here. B. My hair is getting a bit longer. C. Yeah, thanks for coming. D.

39、I am working part time in a bookshop, you know. 答案. D 20、- Marilyn, I'm afraid I have to be leaving now. - ____________ A. That sounds wonderful. B. Oh, so early? C. Not at all. D. Good luck! 答案. B 21、-- May I use your bike for a moment? -- ________ A. It's well. B. It doesn

40、't matter. C. By all means. D. I have no idea. 答案. C 22、-- How do you do? Glad to meet you. -- _________ A. Fine. How are you? B. How do you do? Glad to meet you, too. C. How are you? Thank you! D. Nice. How are you? 答案. B 23、-- Hi, is Mary there, please? -- _____ A. Hold on. I

41、'll get her. B. No, she isn't here. C. Yes, she lives here. D. Yes, what do you want? 答案. A 24、-- Would you mind changing seats with me? -- ________ A. Yes, you can. B. Of course, I like to. C. No, I don't mind. D. Certainly, please do. 答案. C 25、 -- Shall we sit up

42、here on the grass or down there near the water? -- ________ A. I'd rather stay here if you don't mind. B. Sorry, I don't like neither. C. Certainly, why not? D. Yes, we like these two places. 答案. A 26、- - Well, they got there last Wednesday. So about a week. A. When did you

43、r parents arrive in Paris? B. How long have your parents been in Paris? C. Did your parents arrive in Paris last Wednesday? D. When will your parents go to Paris? 答案. B 27、- How often do you go dancing? - A. I will go dancing tomorrow. B. Yesterday. C. Every other day. D

44、 I've been dancing for a year. 答案. C 28、- Hello, may I talk to the director now? - _________ A. Sorry, he is busy at the moment. B. No, you can't. C. Sorry, you can't. D. I don't know. 答案. A 29、- How about going to dinner at the Mexican restaurant tonight? - A. Forget

45、it. B. Sorry, I like Mexican food. C. That's great! D. Glad you like it. 答案. C 30、- Madam, do all the buses go downtown? - A. Wow, you got the idea. B. No, never mind. C. Pretty well, I guess. D. Sorry, I'm new here. 答案. D 31、I'm going to Beijing next we

46、ek, you know it's one of the most beautiful cities in China. - _____________________. A. Enjoy yourself B. It's a pleasure C. Good luck D. very good 答案. A 32、Our class won the girls' relay race in our school's sports meeting. - _____________________ A. That's right. B. Thanks a lot. C.

47、 Congratulations! D. It's a pleasure. 答案. C 33、Jim, please don't put your head out of the window on the bus. It's dangerous! - _____________________ A. Good idea. B. Sorry, I won't do it again. C. It doesn't matter. D. It's good. 答案. B 34、When did you move to America? - _____

48、 A. Three years ago. B. About three years. C. Next year. D. This year. 答案. A 35、Don't forget to come to my party this evening! - _____________________ A. I can't. B. I won't. C. I don't. D. I will. 答案. B 36、Did you use to play the piano? - _____________________

49、A. Yes, I do. B. No, I didn't. C. Yes, I play it every day. D. No, I do. 答案. B 37、What would you like to drink? - _____________________ A. Thanks a lot. B. Be quick. C. A glass of milk, please. D. I'm sorry. 答案. C 38、How much is that meat, please? - ________________

50、 A. Ten o'clock. B. Ten yuan a kilo. C. I like it very much. D. I don't like. 答案. B 39、Where is Kate? - _____________________ A. She's in England. B. She's from London. C. She's a nurse in England. D. She is English. 答案. A 40、-Could I borrow your car, please? -___________

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服