资源描述
2023年12月统考大学英语B试卷构造与题型
部分
项目
内容
题型
题量
分值
总分
时间
(分钟)
Ⅰ
交际英语
5个简短对话
单项选择
5
3
15
10
Ⅱ
阅读理解
2篇短文,每篇5道题
单项选择
10
3
30
20
Ⅲ
词汇与构造
5个单句
单项选择
5
2
10
10
Ⅳ
完型填空
1篇短文
单项选择
5
2
10
10
Ⅴ
英译汉
4个单句
翻译
4
5
20
10
Ⅵ
写作
1篇作文
命题作文
1
15
15
30
总计
30
100
90
一、交际用语
1、- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift.
- _________
A:Never mind B:I'm glad you like it. C:Please don't say so. D:No, It's not so good.
答案:B
2、- Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please?
- _________
A:Who's there? B:Who's speaking?
C:Who are you? D:Who wants to speak to Mark?
答案:B
4、- Can you help me?
- _________
A:No, I don't know. B:Sure. What is it? C:Don't mention it. D:That's it.
答案:B
5、- Is it OK if I take this seat?
- Sorry, _______.
A:here you are B:take it C:it's taken D:never mind
答案:C
6、--Thank you for the delicious food.
--______________.
A:I am glad you enjoyed it B:It doesn't matter
C:I don't think it is good D:Don't say so
答案:A
7、-Can I help you?
-_____.
A:OK, I'll take it B:That's good C:Yes, I'd like a sweater D:It's too dear
答案:C
8、- Paul, this is my friend, Ann.
- _________
A:Very well, thank you. B:How do you like the party?
C:Glad to meet you, Jack. D:Glad to meet you, Ann.
答案:D
9、- I have passed the English exam.
- _______. Congratulations!
A:Sorry B:Good luck C:Come on D:Well done
答案:D
10、- Come and see me if you have time.
- _________
A:I can't. B:I'll think it over. C:Thank you. D:I will.
答案:D
11、- She is running a fever, but now it is under control.
- _________
A:She is running fast. B:I will go and see her after work.
C:Her mother does not run. D:She is running away from home.
答案:B
12、- I'd like to book a room, please.
- _________
A:Single or double? B:Good or bad?
C:Which room? D:We don't have books here.
答案:A
13、- What do you think of the new mobile phone model?
- _________
A:It goes very fast. B:It travels very fast. C:It is very expensive.D:It walks very slowly.
答案:C
14、- _________ I think you have given me the wrong change.
- I'm sorry about that.
A:Pardon, B:Excuse me, C:Good idea, D:How are you,
答案:B
15、- Well done and _________.
- Thank you very much!
A:not at all B:congratulations C:that's right D:you are welcome
答案:B
16、- _________
- You too!
A:Merry Christmas! B:What a beautiful day!C:Help yourself! D:It's very kind of you!
答案:A
17、- Welcome to the party! _________
- Thank you!
A:Excuse me! B:I totally agree with you.
C:How pretty you are today! D:Which one do you prefer?
答案:C
18、- I hope you have a most happy and prosperous new year!
- _________
A:You are welcome! B:How smart you are! C:The same to you! D:Nice going!
答案:C
19、- Bring me the bill, please.
- _________
A:You are welcome. B:Please wait for a moment, sir.
C:I'll hurry up. D:Be quick.
答案:B
20、- My son won the first prize in the writing contest!
- _________
A:Congratulations! B:Are you sure of that? C:What a pity! D:It's terrible.
答案:A
21、- Would you please show me your bankbook?
- _________
A:Sorry, I have no idea. B:Here you are. C:Come with me. D:Yes, I'd like to.
答案:B
22、- Thank you for the wonderful meal, Mrs. Hanson.
- _________
A:Oh, I don't think you ate well. B:I'm not a good cook in fact.
C:Be careful next time. D:I'm glad you enjoyed it.
答案:D
23、- I heard you got a full mark in the English exam. Congratulations!
- _________
A:Oh, no, no. B:No, I didn't do very well. C:Thanks. D:Don't praise me.
答案:C
24、- I hear you got through your exam. Congratulations!
- _________
A:No. I didn't do well enough. B:Who told you that?
C:Thanks. D:Yes, I got a good mark.
答案:C
25、- May I use my credit card here?
- _________
A:You can't. B:No one uses it. C:I am afraid you can't. D:Who told you?
答案:C
26、- Oh, sorry to bother you.
-________.
A:That's okay B:No, you can't C:That's good D:Oh, I don't know
答案:A
27、- Well done and _______
- Thank you very much!
A:not at all. B:congratulations to you.C:that's right. D:you are welcome.
答案:B
28、- _______
- You too!
A:Merry Christmas! B:What a beautiful day!
C:Help yourself! D:It's very kind of you!
答案:A
29、- I'm engaged!
- _______on your engagement!
A:Congratulations B:Pleasure C:Welcome D:Cheers
答案:A
30、-We'll have a basketball match this afternoon.
-________.
A:Good luck B:Never mind C:Yes, please D:It's nothing
答案:A
31、- I wonder if I could use your dictionary?
- ______
A:Go on. B:Go ahead. C:Go up. D:Go away.
答案:B
32、--___________today.
--Yes. It was even hotter yesterday.
A:It's so cold B:It's so wet C:It's so hot D:It's so windy
答案:C
33、--Thank you for carrying the box for me.
--__________.
A:Don't say so B:That's my pleasure C:You are kind to say soD:That's all right
答案:B
34、--Wish you a happy holiday.
--___________
A:I hope so. B:You are so kind.
C:Thank you, do you? D:Thank you, the same to you.
答案:D
35、- Could you do me a favour and take these books to my office?
- Sure, _______.
A:for pleasure B:I could C:my pleasure D:more pleasure
答案:C
36、- I'm taking my driving test tomorrow.
- ______!
A:Cheers B:Good luck C:Come on D:Congratulations
答案:B
37、Thank you for your nice gifts.
- _____________________
A:I'm glad you like it. B:No thanks.
C:It's very kind of you. D:I'm sorry to hear that.
答案:A
38、--Thank you for your help.
-- _________.
A:It doesn't matter B:You're welcome C:You're kind D:I don't think so
答案:B
39、-- Did you win the 100 metre race?
-- Yes, I did.
-- Really?
-- _________.
A:Congratulations B:Best wishes C:Good luck D:Right
答案:A
40、-- I have passed the maths exam!
-- _________. Congratulations!
A:Sorry B:Come on C:Well done D:Bad luck
答案:C
41、-_________.
-Thank you.
A:Congratulations B:Congratulation C:Congratulate D:To congratulate
答案:A
42、---Can you help clean the window?
---________.
A:I'd like that B:Sure, go ahead
C:Sorry, but I have to meet my uncle D:It's none of my business
答案:C
43、--Hello, could I speak to Miss Fang, please?
-- ______I'll get her for you.
A:Hold on, please. B:I'm Miss Fang. C:Who are you? D:She is at work.
答案:A
44、-We really enjoy ourselves at the party. Thanks again, Mr. and Mrs. Brown.
-_______. Just drop in whenever you feel like it.
A:Our great honour B:Nice having you here
C:Nice you are here D:With pleasure
答案:B
45、-- Hello! Is that Mr Wang speaking?
-- _________
A:Yes. This is Mr Wang speaking. B:Yes. Can I speak to Mr Wang?
C:Sorry, you'd better ask Mr Wang. D:No, I can't speak.
答案:A
46、I'll go camping this weekend.
____________.
A:Can you go fishing, too B:Don't give it upC
C:Have a good time D:glad to hear it
答案:C
47、Would you please pass me the salt?
___________.
A:Give you B:No salt C:Here they are D:Certainly. Here you are
答案:D
48、Do you think I could borrow your dictionary?
___________.
A:Yes, you may borrowB:Yes, you could C:Yes, go on D:Yes, help yourself
答案:D
49、If you need me, jut let me know.
I will,___________.
A:that's all right B:thank you C:all right D:not at all
答案:B
50、May I move your bag a little and take this seat?
____________.
A:I don't mind B:It doesn't matter C:You do it please D:Go ahead
答案:D
51、I'll be away on a business trip. Would you mind looking at my cat?
Not at all. ____________.
A:I have no time B:I'd rather not C:You can leave D:I'd be happy to
答案:D
52、Congratulations!
_____________.
A:Glad to hear that B:Don't mention it C:The same to you D:Thank you
答案:D
交际用语练习:
1、-- Please help yourself to the seafood.
-- ________
A. No, I can't. B. Sorry, I can't help.
C. Well, seafood don't suit. D. Thanks, but I don't like seafood.
答案. D
2、-- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?
-- ________
A. No, I already have plans. B. I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight.
C. No, I really don't like being with you. D. I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out.
答案. B
3、-- Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speech contest.
-- ________
A. Yes, I beat the others. B. No, no, I didn't do it well.
C. Thank you. D. It's a pleasure.
答案. C
4、-- Must I take a taxi?
-- No, you ________ . You can take my car.
A. had better to B. don't C. must not D. don't have to
答案. D
5、-- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us?
-- ________
A. I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting.
B. Of course not. I have no idea. C. No, I can't. D. That's all set.
答案. A
6、- How was your trip to London, Jane?
- ___________
A. Oh, wonderful indeed. B. I went there alone.
C. The guide showed me the way. D. By plane and by bus.
答案. A
7、- Hey, Tom, what's up?
- __________
A. Yes, definitely! B. Oh, not much.
C. What is happening in your life? D. You are lucky.
答案. B
8、- Do you mind my smoking here?
- _______
A. No, thanks. B. Yes, I do. C. Yes. I'd rather not. D. Good idea.
答案. B
9、- David injured his leg playing football yesterday.
- Really? _______
A. Who did that? B. What's wrong with him?
C. How did that happen? D. Why was he so careless?
答案. C
10、- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs.
- _______
A. You may ask for help. B. I'll give you a hand.
C. Please do me a favor. D. I'd come to help.
答案. B
11、- I wonder if I could use your computer tonight?
- ___________ I'm not using it right now.
A. Sure, go ahead. B. I don't know. C. It doesn't matter. D. Who cares?
答案. A
12、- Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office?
- __________ Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue. You can't miss it.
A. I beg your pardon? B. What do you mean? C. You're welcome. D. Mm, let me think.
答案. D
13、- Wow! This is a marvelous room! I've never known you're so artistic.
- ______
A. Great, I am very art-conscious. B. Don't mention it.
C. Thanks for your compliments. D. It's fine.
答案. C
14、- Is it possible for you to work late tonight?
- _______
A. I like it. B. I'll do that. C. I'd love to. D. I think so.
答案. D
15、- Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again!
- _______ This is not the end of the world.
A. Good luck. B. Cheer up. C. Go ahead. D. No problem.
答案. B
16、- That's a beautiful dress you have on!
- __________
A. Oh, thanks. I got it yesterday. B. Sorry, it's too cheap.
C. Hey you can have it. D. See you later.
答案. A
17、- Why didn't you come to my birthday party yesterday?
- ________
A. Excuse me, my friend sent me a flower. B. Fine, I never go to birthday parties.
C. Ha…ha, I like swimming. D. Sorry, but my wife had a car accident.
答案. D
18、- Hi, welcome back! Have a nice trip?
- ____________.
A. Oh, fantastic! Fresh air, and sunshine every day
B. Come on, I've got lots of fun
C. By the way, I don't like Saturdays
D. Well, I'll look forward to your phone call
答案. A
19、- Haven't seen you for ages! What are you busy with now?
- _____________
A. I hate the weather here. B. My hair is getting a bit longer.
C. Yeah, thanks for coming. D. I am working part time in a bookshop, you know.
答案. D
20、- Marilyn, I'm afraid I have to be leaving now.
- ____________
A. That sounds wonderful. B. Oh, so early?
C. Not at all. D. Good luck!
答案. B
21、-- May I use your bike for a moment?
-- ________
A. It's well. B. It doesn't matter. C. By all means. D. I have no idea.
答案. C
22、-- How do you do? Glad to meet you.
-- _________
A. Fine. How are you? B. How do you do? Glad to meet you, too.
C. How are you? Thank you! D. Nice. How are you?
答案. B
23、-- Hi, is Mary there, please?
-- _____
A. Hold on. I'll get her. B. No, she isn't here.
C. Yes, she lives here. D. Yes, what do you want?
答案. A
24、-- Would you mind changing seats with me?
-- ________
A. Yes, you can. B. Of course, I like to.
C. No, I don't mind. D. Certainly, please do.
答案. C
25、 -- Shall we sit up here on the grass or down there near the water?
-- ________
A. I'd rather stay here if you don't mind. B. Sorry, I don't like neither.
C. Certainly, why not? D. Yes, we like these two places.
答案. A
26、-
- Well, they got there last Wednesday. So about a week.
A. When did your parents arrive in Paris?
B. How long have your parents been in Paris?
C. Did your parents arrive in Paris last Wednesday?
D. When will your parents go to Paris?
答案. B
27、- How often do you go dancing?
-
A. I will go dancing tomorrow. B. Yesterday.
C. Every other day. D. I've been dancing for a year.
答案. C
28、- Hello, may I talk to the director now?
- _________
A. Sorry, he is busy at the moment. B. No, you can't.
C. Sorry, you can't. D. I don't know.
答案. A
29、- How about going to dinner at the Mexican restaurant tonight?
-
A. Forget it. B. Sorry, I like Mexican food.
C. That's great! D. Glad you like it.
答案. C
30、- Madam, do all the buses go downtown?
-
A. Wow, you got the idea. B. No, never mind.
C. Pretty well, I guess. D. Sorry, I'm new here.
答案. D
31、I'm going to Beijing next week, you know it's one of the most beautiful cities in China.
- _____________________.
A. Enjoy yourself B. It's a pleasure C. Good luck D. very good
答案. A
32、Our class won the girls' relay race in our school's sports meeting.
- _____________________
A. That's right. B. Thanks a lot. C. Congratulations! D. It's a pleasure.
答案. C
33、Jim, please don't put your head out of the window on the bus. It's dangerous!
- _____________________
A. Good idea. B. Sorry, I won't do it again.
C. It doesn't matter. D. It's good.
答案. B
34、When did you move to America?
- _____________________
A. Three years ago. B. About three years. C. Next year. D. This year.
答案. A
35、Don't forget to come to my party this evening!
- _____________________
A. I can't. B. I won't. C. I don't. D. I will.
答案. B
36、Did you use to play the piano?
- _____________________
A. Yes, I do. B. No, I didn't.
C. Yes, I play it every day. D. No, I do.
答案. B
37、What would you like to drink?
- _____________________
A. Thanks a lot. B. Be quick.
C. A glass of milk, please. D. I'm sorry.
答案. C
38、How much is that meat, please?
- _____________________
A. Ten o'clock. B. Ten yuan a kilo. C. I like it very much. D. I don't like.
答案. B
39、Where is Kate?
- _____________________
A. She's in England. B. She's from London.
C. She's a nurse in England. D. She is English.
答案. A
40、-Could I borrow your car, please?
-___________
展开阅读全文