ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOCX , 页数:274 ,大小:106.68KB ,
资源ID:10020308      下载积分:20 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/10020308.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(2025年教师资格之中学英语学科知识与教学能力真题练习试卷B卷附答案.docx)为本站上传会员【唯嘉】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

2025年教师资格之中学英语学科知识与教学能力真题练习试卷B卷附答案.docx

1、2025年教师资格之中学英语学科知识与教学能力真题练习试卷B卷附答案 单选题(共600题) 1、The process of perceiving others is rarely translated(to ourselves or others) into cold,objective terms."She was 5 feet 8 inches tall, had fair hair, and wore a colored skirt." More often, we try to get inside the other person to pinpoint his or he

2、r attitudes, emotions, motivations,abilities, ideas, and characters. Furthermore, we sometimes behave as if we can accomplish this difficult job very quickly--perhaps with a two-second glance. A.we don't accept the idea that we might never fully know another person B.we often get information in a

3、casual and inexact way C.we pay more attention to other people's motivations and emotions D.we often have face-to-face conversation with him 【答案】 B 2、请阅读Passage 1。完成小题。 A.identify other cultures in which fables were the primary method by which to pass on?traditions and values B.explicitl

4、y name the various types of characters in those culture's fables C.stress that mythology was used by cultures other than the Greeks to convey societal morals D.establish them,in addition to the Greeks,as the societies most notable for their mythology 【答案】 C 3、请阅读短文,完成此题。 A.The importance

5、of doing well at school B.Using school performance to help to choose a career C.The importance of being good at all subjects D.The indirect value of schoolwork 【答案】 B 4、Around two o’clock every night, Sue will start talking in her dream. It somewhat ________ us. A.bothers B.had bothereD

6、 C.would bother D.bothereD 【答案】 B 5、First there were hammers banging.Then paint brushes.Then carpet.Soon we had a new room above the garage.And my grandmother moved in. A.Initiated many disagreements B.Expressed strongdisbelief C.Showed much disapproval D.Caused great surprise 【答

7、案】 D 6、 The principles for good lesson planning are in terms of variety, flexibility, _ and linkage. A.type B.learnability C.attitude D.language 【答案】 B 7、Passage 1 A.One's worth lies in his performance compared with others' B.One's success in competition needs great efforts C.One'

8、s achievement is determined by his particular skills D.One's success is based on how hard he has tried 【答案】 A 8、请阅读Passage 2,完成小题。 A.A milestone event B.A top agenda C.A religious ceremony D.A privileged right 【答案】 A 9、Though the government encourages foreign investment,________

9、 investors are reluctant tocommit fimds in the current climate situation in the country. A.potential B.affluent C.optimistic D.solid 【答案】 A 10、Which aspect of vocabulary is trained in the following? A.Register B.Connotation C.Collocation D.Constitution 【答案】 B 11、The situati

10、onal approach is a situation-based language teaching method which focuses on _______. A.grammar and vocabularies B.oral language and sentence patterns C.speaking and listening D.pronunciation and speaking 【答案】 B 12、The most suitable question type to check students′ comprehension and deve

11、lop theircritical thinking is __________. A.rhetorical questions B.referential questions C.close questions D.display questions 【答案】 B 13、Passage 1 A.discourage students from doing homework B.result in students' indifference to their report cards C.undermine the authority of state tes

12、ts D.restrict teachers' power in education 【答案】 A 14、请阅读短文,完成此题。 A.The sixth Transformer may last for 3 hours B.The government in the movie wants to set up a man-made army of Transformers C.In the movie, KSI Corporation stands by the government D.Joshua Joyce has reported the news about

13、 Autobot hero to the government 【答案】 D 15、请阅读Passage l,完成第小题。 A.the ageing B.the body-evolving C.the genes-repairing D.the body's putting-off-damage 【答案】 B 16、When a teacher organizes group work, which of the following might be of the least con-cern? A.Increasing peer interactio

14、n B.Increasing individual practice C.Developing language accuracy D.Providing variety and dynamics 【答案】 C 17、请阅读Passage 1。完成第小题。 A.joint interest B.different points of view C.less emotional people D.advanced technology 【答案】 B 18、I must be getting fat--I can__________ do my tro

15、users up. A.fairly B.hardly C.nearly D.seldom 【答案】 B 19、________ annoys me a great deal to hear people blaming everything. Why can't they just be a little more positive? A.What B.It C.That D.As 【答案】 B 20、请阅读Passaqe l,完成第小题。 A.It hasn't helped improve balance sheets B.It is

16、an age-old practice for most Americans C.It has been on the rise since the recent recession began D.It has reflected the American tradition of self-abnegation 【答案】 C 21、The pair of English phonemes音素 _ differ in the place of articulation发音部位. A.// and // B./θ/ and /e/ C./d/ and /z/ D.

17、/m/ and /n/ 【答案】 D 22、The ambiguity in "My friend drove me to the bank." is caused by__________. A.lexical items B.a grammatical structure C.homonymy D.polysemy 【答案】 D 23、The stem of disagreements is __________.? A.agreement B.agree C.disagree D.disagreement 【答案】 D 24

18、A teacher may encourage students to __________ when they come across new words in fastreading. A.take notes B.ask for help C.guess meaning from context D.look up the words in a dictionary 【答案】 C 25、Which of the following shows the proper rhythmical pattern of the sentence? A.′Come to ′

19、see us at our ′new a′partment B.′Come to ′see us at′our new ′apartment C.′Come to ′see us ′at our ′new ′apartment D.′Come to ′see us ′at our ′new a′partment 【答案】 A 26、Passage 2 A.approved of B.attended to C.hunted for D.guarded against 【答案】 C 27、When selecting listening materi

20、als,a text spoken at_________is preferred. A.normal speed B.slower than normal speed C.slow speed D.fast speed 【答案】 A 28、请阅读Passage 2,完成第小题。 A.Background music and sound B.Color and delicacy of treasures C.Genuine interaction with treasures D.Enthralling performance of flying bodhisa

21、ttvas 【答案】 C 29、 The manager _________ the pros and cons of the situation over and over again before making a final decision. A.balanced B.measured C.examined D.judged 【答案】 A 30、A student finds it difficult to learn the English sounds [θ] and [e]. If you are the teacher,which of

22、the following strategies can be used? A.Explaining how to make the sounds B.Using tongue twisters C.Writing them on the blackboard D.Making up sentences 【答案】 A 31、Passage 1 A.It keeps buildings much cooler than other methods B.It can be used by large cities anywhere in the world C.It

23、is much more energy-efficient than traditional systems D.It keeps water from being used for more than one purpose 【答案】 C 32、The British Medical Journal recently featured a strong response to what was judged an inappropriately lenient reaction by a medical school to a student cheating in an

24、examination. A.Extensive research has been done about this phenomenon B.We have sufficient data to prove that prevention is feasible C.We are safe to conclude that this phenomenon exists on a grand scale D.Reliable data about the extent, prevention and management of the phenomenon is lacking

25、 【答案】 D 33、In a pre-listening activity, students need to learn to cope with some ambiguity in listening and realize that they can still learn even when they do not understand every single word. The aim of this activity is to develop the skill of__________. A.listening for specific information

26、B.listening for gist C.listening for structure D.listening for vocabulary 【答案】 B 34、Bernard Bailyn has recently reinterpreted the early history of the United States by applying new social research findings on the experiences of European migrants.In his reinterpretation,migration becomes th

27、e organizing principle for rewriting the history of preindustrial North America.His approach rests on four separate propositions. A.A larger percentage of migrants to colonial North America came as indentured servants than as free agents interested in acquiring land B.Migrants who came to the colo

28、nies as indentured servants were more successful at making a livelihood than were farmers and artisans C.Migrants to colonial North America were more successful at acquiring their own land during the 18th century than during the 17th century D.By the 1730’s,migrants already skilled in a trade were

29、 in more demand by American employers than were unskilled laborers 【答案】 D 35、Which of the following statements about take-based language teaching is NOT true? A.Students should be given tasks to perform or problems to solve in the classroom B.Student are task-driven C.Task-based language

30、teaching is student-centered D.Task-based language teaching is teacher-centered 【答案】 D 36、In which of the following activities does the teacher mainly play the role of a prompter? A.Organizing the students to do activities by giving instruction B.Changing the pace of the class by various

31、means C.Enlightening students to express their ideas D.Introducing a new grammar point 【答案】 C 37、 In terms of __________,words can be divided into closed-class words and open-classed words. A.meaning B.quality C.variability D.membership 【答案】 D 38、Only until very recently_______

32、possible that grammarians are able to make accurate statements about the rules of some languages. A.has it been B.it has been C.was it D.it was 【答案】 A 39、请阅读短文,完成此题。 A.Subjective B.Exaggerated C.Sarcastic D.Objective 【答案】 D 40、In teaching pronunciation, the teacher should tel

33、l the students that __________can be used to convey more important messages. A.rhyme B.stress C.devoicing D.rhythm 【答案】 B 41、请阅读Passage 2,完成题: A.How does playing computer games affect the level of violence in children B.There is no difference between Platform games and 'Beat-Them-Ups'

34、 C.How to control anger while playing computer games D.How to make children spend less time on computer games 【答案】 A 42、With the villager __________ the way, we had no trouble __ the cottage. A.to lead; finding B.to lead; to fred C.leading; to find D.leading; finding 【答案】 D 43、D

35、etect is formed by deleting an imagined affix from detective. This process of word-format/on is called_____ A.inflection B.derivation C.compounding D.back-format/on 【答案】 D 44、When pitch, stress and length variations are tied to the sentence rather than to the word,they are collectively k

36、nown as ___________. A.intonation B.tone C.phoneme D.sentence stress 【答案】 A 45、请阅读Passage 1。完成第小题。 A.They gave up poaching B.They killed more elephants to get the same quantity of ivory C.To them, game is over D.They realized it was illegal to slaughter elephants 【答案】 B 46、To

37、 teach students writing effectively,teachers may guide students through the writing process as follows: A.①④③⑤⑥② B.④③⑤①⑥② C.④①⑤③⑥② D.③①④⑥⑤② 【答案】 C 47、Which of the following is NOT a suitable pre-reading activity? A.Predicting the content B.Discussing a relevant picture C.Associating v

38、ocabulary with the topic D.Selecting titles for the reading material 【答案】 D 48、There are two factors which determine an individual's intelligence. The first is the sort of brain he is born with. Human brains differ considerably, some being more capable than others. But no matter how good a

39、brain he has to begin with, an individual will have a low order of intelligence unless he has opportunities to learn. So the second factor is what happens to the individual--the sort of environment in which he is brought up. If an individual is handicapped environmentally, it is likely that his brai

40、n will fail to develop and he will never attain the level of intelligence of which he is capable. A.human brains differ considerably B.the brain a person is born with is important in determining his intelligence C.environment is crucial in determining a person's intelligence D.persons having ide

41、ntical brains will have roughly the same intelligence 【答案】 C 49、请阅读短文,完成第小题。 A.the author lived alone in the dormitory B.there were one hundred butterflies living in the bushes C.the cardboard paper was left on the step so as to be watched D.the author failed to stick the worn wing onto

42、the butterfly with his spit 【答案】 D 50、Which of the following may better check students′ ability of using a grammatical structure A.Having them work out the rule B.Having them give some examples C.Having them explain the meaning D.Having them explain the structure 【答案】 B 51、Passag

43、e 1 A.Inquiry B.Delivery C.Exemplification D.Discussion 【答案】 B 52、Passage 2 A.make product labeling satisfy ISO requirements B.see all household products meet environmental standards C.warn consumers of the danger of so-called green products D.verify the efforts of non-polluting pr

44、oducts 【答案】 A 53、The best grouping of teaching when the students are given the task to design a poster for a school event is__________. A.pair-work B.groupwork C.one-to-one D.individual 【答案】 B 54、He became very___________ when he found the disloyalty of his wife. A.ingenious B.

45、creative C.empirical D.furious 【答案】 D 55、How many morphemes does the word "telecommunication" contain A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 【答案】 C 56、请阅读Passage 2,完成小题。 A.Nature is quite fair regarding the survival of turtles B.Turtles are by nature indifferent to human activities C.The course of

46、 nature will not be changed by human interference D.The turtle population has decreased in spite of human protection 【答案】 D 57、Passage 2 A.The offenders can be untraceable in the virtual world B.The Internet can be easily attacked by the offenders C.People often talk about sensitive sub

47、jects on the Internet D.Living an anonymous life on the Internet is very popular 【答案】 A 58、请阅读Passage 2,完成第小题。 A.Unconsciousness B.Fascination C.Scare D.Confusion 【答案】 B 59、What does a teacher focus on when he/she says "find out two things your partner likes to eat but you don't

48、 and two things you both like to eat using what do you like to eat? A.Form B.Meaning C.Meaning and use D.Form and meaning 【答案】 C 60、“The age of melancholy"is how psychologist Daniel Goleman describes our age.People today experience more depression than previousgenerations, despite the te

49、chnological wonders that help us every day. It might be because of them. A.Technology has increased people' s feelings of happiness B.People become frustrated for lack of on-line experience C.People are getting stressed out because of technology D.Technology can work wonders in mo dern society

50、 【答案】 C 61、English teacher Alice stopped Tom's reading and asked him to follow her and repeat the word “eat” again and again. What can we conclude from the description above? A.The teacher concerns the principle of accuracy B.The teacher should stop student's reading to correct their pronunc

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服