资源描述
一般将来时
教学内容
醉酒
One day, a father and his little son were going home. At this age, the boy was interested in all kinds of things and was always asking questions. Now, he asked,
"What's the meaning of the word 'Drunk', dad?"
"Well, my son," his father replied, "look, there are standing two policemen. If I regard the two policemen as four then I am drunk."
一天,父亲与小儿子一道回家。这个孩子正处于那种对什么事都很感兴趣的年龄,老是有提不完的问题。他向父亲发问道:“爸爸,‘醉’字是什么意思?” “唔,孩子,”父亲回答说,“你瞧那儿站着两个警察。如果我把他们看成了四个,那么我就算醉了。”
"But, dad," the boy said, " there's only ONE policeman!"
“可是,爸爸,”孩子说,“那儿只有一个警察呀!”
批注:通过英语小笑话,活跃气氛充分调动起学生上课的积极性
一般将来时
一、概念:
表示将要发生的动作或存在的状态及打算、计划或准备做某事。
句中一般有以下时间状语:tomorrow, next day(week, month, year…),soon, the day after tomorrow(后天)等。
1. We will have a picnic tomorrow. (明天) 明天我们要野餐。
2. He will come back the day after tomorrow. (后天) 后天他将回来。
3. You will see your daughter soon. (很快 不久) 你很快将看到你的女儿。
4. They will get to Beijing in three days. (三天后) 他们三天后将到达北京。
5. What will happen in the future?(在将来) 将来将要发生什么?
6. She will go to Dalian next week. (下周) 下周她将去大连。
7. My dream will come true some day. (将来一天) 将来有一天我的梦想会实现。
二、 基本结构:
①be going to + do;
②will+ do.
三、语法讲解
最基本的结构:will + 动词原形
【例句1】I/We/You/He/She/They will visit the museum tomorrow.
明天我/我们/你/他/她/他们要去参观博物馆。
【归纳1】一般将来时表示将来发生的动作或存在的状态,其构成形式为 ;
其中will为助动词, (有/没有)人称和单复数的变化。
【例句2】 Will they visit the museum tomorrow? 明天他们要去参观博物馆吗?
Yes, they will./ No, they won’t. 是的,他们去。/不,他们不去。
【归纳2】变一般疑问句,将 提到主语前。
【例句3】 They won’t visit the museum tomorrow.
【归纳3】 变否定句,在助动词will后加 ,缩写为
【例句4】 There will be many buildings in the future.将来会有许多高楼大厦。
【归纳4】 There be句式的一般将来时结构为 。
【例句5】 Will there be schools in the future?将来还会有学校吗?
Yes, there will./No, there won’t.是的,会有。/不,不会有。
【归纳5】 There be一般将来时句式变一般疑问句,将 提到 前;否定回答用 :
【例句6】 There won’t be blackboards in the classroom in the future. 将来在教室里不会有黑板。
【归纳6】 There be一般将来时句式变否定句式在will后面加not,简写为won’t.
四、对划线部分提问:一般情况,一般将来时的对划线部分有三种情况。
1. 问人。Who
例如:I’m going to New York soon. →Who’s going to New York soon.
2. 问干什么。What … do.
例如: My father is going to watch a race with me this afternoon.
→What is your father going to do with you this afternoon.
3. 问什么时候。When.
例如:She’s going to go to bed at nine. →When is she going to bed?
五、主将从现
主将从现是指在时间状语从句和条件状语从句中,如果主句是一般将来时,从句用一般现在时替代一般将来时。
例如: I will tell him about it when he comes.
If it is fine tomorrow, we will go outing.
常见的有以下四种情况:
一、 条件状语从句的主句是一般将来时,那么从句常常用一般现在时
如:When I grow up, I’ll be a nurse and look after patients 我长大后要当一名护士,照顾病人
二、 如果主句是祈使句,那么从句通常要用一般现在时
如:Don’t laugh at me when I make a mistake. 我犯错误的时候不要笑话我。
三、 如果主句是含有情态动词的一般现在时,根据需要从句多用一般现在时
如:You should be quiet when you are in the reading room 在阅览室时应保持安静
四. 如果if的条件状语从句遇到变换间接和直接时 , 祈使句应用not to....
如:She said not to close the window
常见的时间状语从句的连词有:as soon as, when, while ,as ,until等
小结
一、一般将来时的动词形式
一般将来时表示将来某个时间将要发生的动作或存在的状态,也表示将来经常或反复发生的动作。一般将来时由助动词shall或will加动词原形构成,shall用于第一人称,will用于第二、三人称。
但是现在第一人称一般也用will,其区别并不明显。(或“be going to + 动词原形)
常与tomorrow, next… , in (the) future,soon, in five days,in two weeks等连用。
如: I shall not come if it rains tomorrow. 如明天下雨我就不来。
My father will leave for China next week. 我的爸爸下星期要到中国去。
“I’ll, You’ll, He’ll , She’ll , It’ll, We’ll , They’ll …” 是简缩形式。
二、一般将来时的句型
1.肯定句:主语+shall /will+动词+其他成份
The workers will build a new school here next year.工人们明年将在这儿盖一所新学校。
We shall be there before dark. 我们天黑前会到达那里。
2.否定句:主语+shall /will+ not+动词+其他成份
She won’t come back this week.这一周她不回来了。
3.疑问句:shall /will+主语+动词+其他成份
Will you be back in ten minutes? 十分钟后你会回来吗?
Shall we get something hot to drink? 我们喝一些热饮怎么样?
4.特殊疑问句:特殊疑问词+shall /will+主语+动词+其他成份
Where will you go next week? 下星期你去哪?
What shall I do?我怎么办呢?
知识延伸
will, be going to …, be to…, be about to…的区别
1. be going to +不定式,表示将来。表示打算、准备做的事或即将发生或肯定要发生的事。
be going to和will相比,be going to通常表示主观,will通常表示客观。
What are you going to do tomorrow? 明天你要做什么?
Look at the dark clouds, there is going to be a storm. 看看这些黑云,将有一场暴风雨。
2. “be to+动词原形”表示按计划要发生的事或征求对方意见。这种结构表示计划中约定的或按职责、义务要求必须去做的事或即将发生的动作。
We are to have a meeting next Saturday. 下个周日我们有个会。
The boy is to go to school tomorrow. 这个男孩明天要去上学。
3. “be about to+动词原形”表示即将发生的动作,意为:很快,马上。后面一般不跟时间状语。这一结构用于表示客观就要发生的事,表示马上就要发生。一般不再与时间状语连用。
Don’t go out. We’re about to have a meeting. 别出去了,我们很快就开会了。
I was about to start when it began to rain.我刚要出发就下起雨来了。
注意事项
1. be about to 不能与tomorrow, next week 等表示明确将来时的时间状语连用。
2. Let’s …的附加疑问通常使用“…, shall we ?”。
Let’s have a rest, shall we?
3. 问句是“Shall…?”,答句就用“shall ~”;问句用“Will …?”,答句就用“will ~ ”。要前后保持一致。
-Shall you go to school next week ?
-Yes, I shall . We’ll have an exam .
-Will you have an exam tomorrow?
-Yes, I will. / No, I won’t.
一、单项选择题
( ) 1. There __________ a meeting tomorrow afternoon.
A. will be going to B. will going to be
C. is going to be D. will go to be
( ) 2. Charlie ________ here next month.
A. isn’t working B. doesn’t working
C. isn’t going to working D. won’t work
( ) 3. He ________ very busy this week, he ________ free next week.
A. will be; is B. is; is
C. will be; will be D. is; will be
( ) 4. There ________ a dolphin show in the zoo tomorrow evening.
A. was B. is going to have
C. will have D. is going to be
( ) 5. –________ you ________ free tomorrow?
– No. I ________ free the day after tomorrow.
A. Are; going to; will B. Are; going to be; will
C. Are; going to; will be D. Are; going to be; will be
( ) 6. Mother ________ me a nice present on my next birthday.
A. will gives B. will give
C. gives D. give
( ) 7. – Shall I buy a cup of tea for you?
–________. (不,不要。)
A. No, you won’t. B. No, you aren’t.
C. No, please don’t. D. No, please.
( ) 8. – Where is the morning paper?
– I ________ if for you at once.
A. get B. am getting
C. to get D. will get
( ) 9. ________ a concert next Saturday?
A. There will be B. Will there be
C. There can be D. There are
( ) 10. If they come, we ________ a meeting.
A. have B. will have
C. had D. would have
( ) 11. He ________ her a beautiful hat on her next birthday.
A. gives B. gave
C. will giving D. is going to giving
( ) 12. He ________ to us as soon as he gets there.
A. writes B. has written
C. will write D. wrote
( ) 13. He ________ in three days.
A. coming back B. came back
C. will come back D. is going to coming back
( ) 14. If it ________ tomorrow, we’ll go roller-skating.
A. isn’t rain B. won’t rain
C. doesn’t rain D. doesn’t fine
( ) 15. – Will his parents go to see the Terra Cotta Warriors tomorrow?
– No, ________ (不去).
A. they willn’t. B. they won’t.
C. they aren’t. D. they don’t.
( ) 16. Who ________ we ________ swimming with tomorrow afternoon?
A. will; go B. do; go
C. will; going D. shall; go
( ) 17. We ________ the work this way next time.
A. do B. will do
C. going to do D. will doing
( ) 18. Tomorrow he ________ a kite in the open air first, and then ________ boating in the park.
A. will fly; will go B. will fly; goes
C. is going to fly; will goes D. flies; will go
( ) 19. The day after tomorrow they ________ a volleyball match.
A. will watching B. watches
C. is watching D. is going to watch
( ) 20. There ________ a birthday party this Sunday.
A. shall be B. will be
C. shall going to be D. will going to be
( ) 21. They ________ an English evening next Sunday.
A. are having B. are going to have
C. will having D. is going to have
( ) 22. ________ you ________ free next Sunday?
A. Will; are B. Will; be
C. Do; be D. Are; be
( ) 23. He ________ there at ten tomorrow morning.
A. will B. is
C. will be D. be
( ) 24. ________ your brother ________ a magazine from the library?
A. Are; going to borrow B. Is; going to borrow
C. Will; borrows D. Are; going to borrows
( ) 25. – Shall I come again tomorrow afternoon?
–________ (好的).
A. Yes, please B. Yes, you will.
C. No, please. D. No, you won’t.
( ) 26. It ________ the year of the horse next year.
A. is going to be B. is going to
C. will be D. will is
( ) 27. ________ open the window?
A. Will you please B. Please will you
C. You please D. Do you
( ) 28. – Let’s go out to play football, shall we?
– OK. I ________.
A. will coming B. be going to come
C. come D. am coming
( ) 29. It ________ us a long time to learn English well.
A. takes B. will take
C. spends D. will spend
( ) 30. The train ________ at 11.
A. going to arrive B. will be arrive
C. is going to D. is arriving
二、动词填空。
1. I ______(leave)in a minute. I ______(finish)all my work before I ______ (leave).
2. —How long _____ you _____(study)in our country?
—I _____(plan)to be here for about one more year.
—I _____(hope)to visit the other parts of your country.
—What ______ you ______(do)after you ______(leave)here?
—I ______(return)home and ______(get)a job.
3. I ______(be)tired. I ______(go)to bed early tonight.
4. Mary’s birthday is next Monday, her mother _____(give)her a present.
三、句型转换。
1. People in the north often go skating in winter. (next winter)
2. There are two cinemas in that town. (next year)
3. He comes back late.(in two days)
4. She is a conductor of a train.(soon)
答案:
1. C 2. D 3. D 4.D 5. D 6. B 7. C 8. D
9. B 10. B 11. D 12. C 13. C 14. C 15. B 16. D
17. B 18. A 19. D 20. B 21. B 22. B 23. C 24. B
25. A 26. A 27. A 28. D 29. B 30. D
二、动词填空。
1. am leaving ; will finish ; leave
2. will ; study ; plan ; hope ; will ; do ; leave ; will return ; get
3. am ; will 4. will give
三、句型转换。
1. People in the north will go skating next winter.
2. There will be two cinemas in that town next year.
3. He will come back late in two days.
4. She will be a conductor of a train soon.
批注:总结本课所学知识点和错题,尤其需要注重学生在错题整理时的正确率!
Step 1. 思考回忆所学知识点,并将所学知识点列在下面
Step 2. 错题回顾
展开阅读全文