收藏 分销(赏)

PEP三年级英语下册期中测试卷.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7189656 上传时间:2024-12-27 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:102.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
PEP三年级英语下册期中测试卷.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
PEP三年级英语下册期中测试卷.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
PEP三年级英语下册期中测试卷(免费) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.lion B.banana C.pear 2.( )A.tiger B.brother C.owl 3.( )A.elephant B.mouse C.book 4.( )A.parrot B.mango C.quail 5.( )A.honey B.rooster C.cake 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. m__ __key     2. __le__hant        3. p__nd__ 4. d__ck               5. r__bb__t 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、Look! It’s _____ elephant. ( ) A.a B.an C.some 2、—Shake your body. ( ) —______ A.Thank you. B.OK! C.Very well, thanks. 3、—How many ________? ( ) —Seven. A.plate B.plates C.water 4、I have _____________ eraser. ( ) A.an B.a C.two 5、It's _________ elephant. ( ) A.a B.an C./ 6、—How are you? ( ) —______ A.How are you? B.I’m fine, thank you. C.Hi! 7、—Do you like eggs? ( ) —________ A.No, I don’t. B.Yes, I don’t. C.No, I am not. 8、This is _______ pencil, Lingling. ( ) A.you B.she C.your 9、—Where are you from? ( ) —________ A.I’m from USA. B.I’m from the uk. C.I’m from the U.K. 10、This is my _______. He is seven. ( ) A.brother B.sister C.father and mother 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1. What’s this?         a. Wow! It’s so big. 2. Do you like kangaroos?           b. It’s a monkey. 3. Look! A lion.          c. No, I don’t. 4. Can I see your parrot?           d. No, it’s a quail. 5. Is it a rooster?           e. Sure. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1.is,  my,  this,  family (.) ____________________________ 2.brother He's my (.) ____________________________ 3.woman Who's that (?) ____________________________ 4.is,  your,  mother,  she (?) ____________________________ 5.grandma is my This (.) ____________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) ( )1. Hello, I'm Sam. ( )2. Good morning. ( )3. Goodbye. ( )4. How are you? ( )5. I'm Amy. 七、 给下列句子选出相应的答句。(10分) A.OK. B.It’s a bird. C.Wow! It’s thin. D.I know all the animals. E. She’s my mother. 1.Look at the cat. ( ) 2.What’s that? ( ) 3.Who’s that woman? ( ) 4.Come here, children. ( ) 5.How many animals do you know? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hello! I’m Tom. I’m a boy. I'm from the UK. I like apples very much (非常). I don’t like grapes. My father likes watermelons. He doesn’t (不) like strawberries. My mother likes bananas. She doesn’t like pears. 1.Tom is from the USA.( ) 2.Tom doesn’t like grapes. ( ) 3.Tom is a boy. ( ) 4.Tom’s father likes watermelons. ( ) 5.Tom’s mother likes pears. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.A    2.B    3.C    4.B    5.B 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1. monkey 2. elephant 3. panda 4. duck 5. rabbit 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、B 3、B 4、A 5、B 6、B 7、A 8、C 9、C 10、A 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 bcaed 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、1. This is my family. 2. He's my brother. 3. Who's that woman? 4. Is she your mother? 5. This is my grandma. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1. F 2. T 3. F 4. F 5. T 七、 给下列句子选出相应的答句。(10分) 1、1.C    2.B    3.E    4.A    5.D 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.F    2.T    3.T    4.T    5.F 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服