收藏 分销(赏)

2022年人教版PEP三年级英语上册期中考试及答案【必考题】.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7150651 上传时间:2024-12-27 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:107.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
2022年人教版PEP三年级英语上册期中考试及答案【必考题】.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
2022年人教版PEP三年级英语上册期中考试及答案【必考题】.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2022年人教版PEP三年级英语上册期中考试及答案【必考题】 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.chair B.teacher C.desk 2.( )A.Canada B.UK C.woman 3.( )A.map B.grandma C.sister 4.( )A.pear B.strawberry C.bread 5.( )A.thin B.short C.tail 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. fi___ 2. n___dle 3. d___g 4. sh___p 5. f___mer 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、That nice skirt is for _______ Yang Ling. ( ) A.I B.my C./ 2、—Has Sara got a cough? ( ) —_______ A.Yes, she have. B.No, she haven’t. C.Yes, she has. 3、—Where are you from? ( ) —________ A.I’m from USA. B.I’m from the uk. C.I’m from the U.K. 4、What’s ________ name? ( ) A.you B.she C.your 5、—Mum, I’m hungry. ( ) —Have some _____. A.water B.bread C.juice 6、What is he going to do ______ school? ( ) A.after B.in C.on 7、—Look! This is ______ arm. ( ) —Yes. A.a B.an C./ 8、I ______ like morning exercises. ( ) A.don’t B.doesn’t C.isn’t 9、—_______ on the desk? ( ) —A Chinese book. A.What’s B.Where’s C.How 10、What classes do you have ______ Wednesday? ( ) A.on B.in C.at 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1. Good morning.                                                a. OK. 2. Nice to meet you.                                            b. Good morning.   3. What’s your name?                                         c. Nice to meet you, too 4. Good afternoon.                                              d My name’s Sarah. 5. Colour it orange.                                             e. Good afternoon. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1. is,   she,   quite,   good,   at,   English,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 2. we,   have got,   Lingling’s,   report,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 3. are,   we,   going,   to,   teacher,   speak,   your,   to,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 4. happy,   Ms Smart,   is,   with,   my,   work,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 5. I,   can,   six,   see,   parrots,   in ,   the,   box,   (.) __________________________________________________________ 六、 判断下列对话与图片是否相符,相符的打“√”,不相符的打“×”。(10分) ( )1. —What's this? —It's a dog. ( )2. —How old are you? —I'm eleven. ( )3. —How many? —Nine. ( )4. —How are you? —I'm fine,thank you. ( )5. —What's this? —Oh!It's a pen. 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.It’s in your desk. B.Thanks. C.Wow! It’s so tall! D.We have twenty. E. He’s my brother. 1.Have some grapes. ( ) 2.Look at that giraffe. ( ) 3.How many cars do you have? ( ) 4.Who’s that boy? ( ) 5.Where is my pencil box? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hello! My name is Tom. I am a boy. I'm eleven. I am tall and thin. I have two new friends. They are Jim and Jack. Jim is eleven, too. He is tall and strong. Jack is twelve. He is short and thin. I like bananas. But Jim doesn't like bananas. He likes grapes. Jack likes pears and bananas. We are happy every day. 1.Tom has three new friends. ( ) 2.Jim is tall and strong. ( ) 3.Tom and Jack like bananas. ( ) 4.Jack is eleven, too. ( ) 5.Jack isn't short and thin. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.B    2.C    3.A    4.C    5.C 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.sh   2.oo    3.o    4.ee    5.ar 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、C 2、C 3、C 4、C 5、B 6、A 7、B 8、A 9、A 10、A 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-b 2-c 3-d 4-e 5-a 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、     1. She is quite good at English.     2. We’ve got Lingling’s report.     3. We are going to speak to your teacher.     4. Ms Smart is happy with my work.     5. I can see six parrots in the box. 六、 判断下列对话与图片是否相符,相符的打“√”,不相符的打“×”。(10分) 1、1.×2. × 3. √ 4. × 5. √ 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.B    2.C    3.D    4.E    5.A 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.F    2.T    3.T    4.F    5.F 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服