收藏 分销(赏)

北师大版三年级英语上册期中考试题一.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:7003213 上传时间:2024-12-24 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:480.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
北师大版三年级英语上册期中考试题一.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
北师大版三年级英语上册期中考试题一.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
北师大版三年级英语上册期中考试题一 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.lion B.banana C.pear 2.( )A.tiger B.brother C.owl 3.( )A.elephant B.mouse C.book 4.( )A.parrot B.mango C.quail 5.( )A.honey B.rooster C.cake 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. b____g 2. b____k 3. r____ler 4. er____ser 5. p____ncil 6. cr____yon 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、.—________ Is that your sweater? ( ) —Yes, it is. Thank you. A.Excuse me. B.Sorry. C.Sure. 2、—Let’s go to school. ( ) —______ A.Thank you. B.Bye! C.OK! 3、—_______ I have some bread, Dad? ( ) —OK. Here you are. A.How B.Can C.Am 4、What's _________ name? ( ) A.your B.you C.yours 5、—_______ this, Zhou Hua? ( ) —It’s a pig. A.What’s B.How’s C.Who’s 6、—Are you Tiger? ( ) —_______ A.Thank you. B.No, I am zip! C.Yes, I am Zoom! 7、—________ your watch? ( ) —Yes. It’s my watch. A.That is B.Is this C.This is 8、Show _______ your English book. ( ) A.me B.my C.the 9、—Is the girl your sister? ( ) —______ A.Yes, he is. B.Yes, she isn’t. C.No, she isn’t. 10、—Have _______ juice, Peter. ( ) —Thank you. A.a B.an C.some 四、 看一看,把与单词意思一致的图片连接起来。(10分) 1. black and white                                     a. 2. green                                              b. 3. yellow                                             c. 4. red                                               d. 5. orange                                           e. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1.  your   Is   this   skirt  ? _______________________________ 2.  What   is   it    time  ? _______________________________ 3.  have   a    I    candy  . _______________________________ 4.  like   mango   you   Do  ? _______________________________ 5.  you    Here    are  . _______________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1.The boy is from Australia. ( ) 2.Can I have some pears?( ) 3.He is a student. ( ) 4.The book is in the desk. ( ) 5.It has a short tail. ( ) 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.Good morning, Tina. B.No, I’m not. C.Hello, Bobby. D.Hi, Helen. E. Hello, I’m John. 1.This is Helen. She’s my friend. ( ) 2.This is my sister Tina. ( ) 3.Hello, I’m Bobby. ( ) 4.Are you Tim? ( ) 5.Hello, Sam. ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hi! My name is Amy. I'm a girl. I'm from the UK. I'm ten. I have two new friends, Chen Jie and Wu Yifan. Look, this is my family. The old man is my grandpa. The woman is my mother. The man is my father. The boy is my brother, Jim. He is five. The girl is me. 1.Amy is from the UK. ( ) 2.Amy has three new friends. ( ) 3.The woman is Amy's mother. ( ) 4.The old man is Amy's father. ( ) 5.Amy's brother is five. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.A    2.B    3.C    4.B    5.B 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.a    2.oo    3.u    4.a    5.e    6.a 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、A 2、C 3、B 4、A 5、A 6、B 7、B 8、A 9、C 10、C 四、 看一看,把与单词意思一致的图片连接起来。(10分) 1、1-5 cdabe 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、1、 Is this your skirt? 2、 What time is it? 3、 I have a candy.   4 、Do you like mango? 5、 Here you are. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1.F    2.T   3.F    4.F   5.T 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.D    2.A    3.E   4.B   5.C 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.T    4.F    5.T 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服