收藏 分销(赏)

中考英语复习-之名词专项练习题.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:6836211 上传时间:2024-12-22 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:31.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
中考英语复习-之名词专项练习题.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
中考英语复习-之名词专项练习题.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
(完整word版)中考英语复习 之名词专项练习题 名词专项练习题 1、—Is it true that some colors can make us feel relaxed? —Yes。Colors do have the ______ to change our feelings and moods。 A.secret  B.power  C.idea  D.experience 2、In western countries, ________ are thrown away each day。   A。 mountains of rubbish   B. mountains of rubbishes C。 a lot of rubbish   D。 a lot of rubbishes 3、 –How soon shall we start the bicycle trip?        —— _________. A. In five day’s time         B. In five days’ time C. In five days time    D。 For five days 4、 Do you have any ________and ________for lunch?      A. chicken; tomatoes   B。 chicken; tomato C. chickens; tomatoes   D。 chickens; tomato 5、What ________ will global warming (全球变暖) bring us? Scientists have given us a clear list。   A.news     B.dangers      C.courses          D.advantages 6、—You won first prize in the physics competition。 — Are you kidding? I made several terrible ______. A。 mistake               B。 mistakes C. problem               D. problems 7、—The first World Internet Conference was held in Wuzhen, Zhejiang last November. —Yes。It is the largest and the highest __of Internet conference which was held in our country。 A.power  B.knowledge  C.energy  D.level 8、—Why are you so late today? —Because the ______ was so heavy.I spent about two hours driving here。 A.traffic  B.road  C.situation 9、 Ted was facing a difficult ______between staying with his family and working abroad。 A.choose  B.chose  C.choice  D.chosen 10、—What would you like to say to your ________ before leaving school? —I’d like to say “Thank you very much! I’ve learnt a lot from you in the past three years.”     A. teachers B. workers C. doctors   D. engineers 11、-——Yesterday, my father bought me a new mobile phone as a present, but I don’t know how to use it。        -—-Why not read the _______first before using it? A. expressions   B. contributions  C。 advertisements  D。 instructions 12、China's hot words,like Duang,tuhao,are         of the times.They have become known abroad. A.contributions    B.examples C.products          D.achievements 13、Nowadays some_______made in China are both good and cheap, such as Xiaomi mobile phones, Haier fridges and Lenovo computers。 A。 tools B。 products    C. materials    D。 instruments 14、–Could you give me a few ______ on how to spend the coming summer holiday?   ——OK. Let me see. A. hobbies  B。 knowledge  C. suggestions  D. information 15、-—--May I take your order? ———-I would like _______。 A。 two large bowls of soup     B。 two large bowl of soup C 。two large bowls soup        D。 two large bowls of soups 16、We believe One Belt,One Road will help China improve the _____ with lots of countries. A.population      B.situation     C.environment   D.relationship 17、﹣Nowadays more and more foreigners are becoming interested in Beijing Opera. ﹣That’s true.It's an important part of Chinese____________. A.culture    B.invention C.custom 18、I don't know how to deal with my family problem. Can you give me some_______? A. messages        B。 instructions     C. advice           D. information 19、-—I wonder if you’ve made a decision on the project, Eric。 -—Not yet. I can’t make it until I have first-hand       on prices。 A. news                B. knowledge                C. information      D。 education 20、 _____about Japan earthquake keep everyone in deep sorrow。(悲痛) A. News                    B。 Information            C. Advice                   D. Messages 21、It's said that more than 100 _________ will attend this meeting in Shanghai. A.man teachers         B.woman teachers C.men teachers        D.womans teachers 22、Do you know Mr. Bake? He is _____________teacher. A.Jenny and Danny                           B.Jenny and Danny' s C.Jenny' s and Danny' s                        D.Jenny or Danny' s 23、I don’t think _______ should be allowed to drive. A.fourteen – years – olds                    B.fourteen years – olds C.fourteen – year—olds                     D.fourteen – years olds 24、—Can I help you? —I’d like ____________ for my twin daughters。 A.two pair of shoes     B.two pairs of shoe C.two pair of shoe         D.two pairs of shoes 25、Wang Ning likes talking with people, writing stories and working for a TV station, maybe he will be _____________ when he grows up.。 A.an actor               B.a policeman      C.a doctor                D.a reporter 26、-The land in the southwest of China is in great need of        . -Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there. A.milk         B.tea            C.coffee              D.water 27、She always gets the highest marks in the exam.She is one of __________ in her class. A.best students      B.the top students C.the best student      D.top student 28、I have realized the _________ of learning English.I must work bard. A.secret          B.experience             C.importance           D.important 29、You have a _____.You should stop eating anything. A.headache         B.backache         C.stomachache         D.fever 30、We have three _______ jobs for you. And they are _______ interesting. A.kinds of; kinds of                               B. kind of; kinds of C.kind of; kind of                                   D. kinds of; kind of 31、Sam eats too much ________. He doesn't eat any _______。 A。 chickens; tomato                  B. tomato; chicken C。 chicken; tomatoes                 D. tomatoes; chicken 32、He can play        . And he can play          , too。 A.basketball … the piano           B.a basketball… a guitar C.the basketball… piano            D.basketball… guitar 33、All the _______ teachers enjoyed themselves on March 8th, because it was their own holiday。 A. man                         B。 men                         C。 woman                    D。 women 34、Mrs。 Bond is an old friend of          。 A.Jack mother     B.Jack mother’s C.Jack’s mother  D.Jack's mother’s 35、-Where are the two                   ? —They are talking in the office. A.woman writers         B.women writer C.woman’s writer       D.women writers 36、Come on,children.Help yourselves to some              if you like. A.fish and chicken    B.fishes and chicken C.fish and chickens   D.fishes and chickens 37、As a student, working hard is your ________. A。 response                B。 responsible             C。 responsibility    D. responsibly 38、Mr 。Smith always has _____ to tell us。 A。 some good pieces of news          B. some pieces of good news C. some good piece of newes          D. some piece of good newes 39、It would be __ good____ for me to achieve my dream。 A。 an; experience     B./; experiences        C. a; experience  D。/; experience 40、I have three pen pals。 One is        , the other two are            A. Japanese, America            B. Russian, Germany C。 Canada. Australia                D。 English, Frenchmen 参考答案 1、B 考查名词词义辨析。答语句意:颜色的确有力量去改变我们的感受和心情。power“力量”。 2、A 3、B 4、A 5、B 6、B  7、D 8、A 根据“我花费2个小时开车到这里”可知交通很拥挤。故选A. 9、C 解析:根据句意可知Ted正面临一个困难的抉择,所以要用名词choice。 5 / 5 10、A 11、D 12、C. 13、B 14、C 15、A 16、D. 17、A. 18、C 19、C 20、D 21、C 22、B 23、C 24、D 25、D 26、D 27、B 28、C 29、C 30、D 31、C 32、A 33、D 34、D 35、D 36、A 37、C 38、A 39、C 40、D
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服