资源描述
第 课时
Unit 11 At the weekend 课堂练习卷
一、写出下列动词的第三人称单数形式
1.get_________2.bring_________3.help____________4.do__________ 5.go_________6.watch_________7.wash____________8.play________ 9.enjoy_______10.carry________11.study________ 12.fly__________
二、适当形式填空
13. Lily often does __________(she) homework after supper.
14. His sweater ________ (be) black and white.
15. Does your mother often cook for ____________ (her)?
16. I sometimes write e-mails to _____ friends and they often write to ___ , too. (I)
17. She is polite and ___________ (help).
18. The dog runs _____________(happy) in the park.
19. Would you like ______________ (play) with us?
20. There _________(be) sunglasses in the locker.
21. She ____________ (enjoy) ___________ (fly) a kite on the playground.
22. My family often _____________ (watch) TV in the evening.
23. There are eight ______________ (盘子) on the table.
24. S________________ is the first day of the week.
25. My father always ____________ (看) newspapers before breakfast.
26. Andy ____________ (play) volleyball every Sunday afternoon.
27. They ___________ (want) to go to the beach this afternoon.
28. What time ________ you ________ (have) lunch today?
29. What time _________ he _________ (eat) supper on Monday?
30. It’s time _____________ (have) breakfast now.
三、选择
31 The dog always _______ at strangers.
A. cries B. barks C. shouts D. laughs
32. He often chats ____ his friends _____ the Internet.
A. and, on B. with, in C. with, on D. and, with
33. My parents ______ e-mails _________ their friends.
A. read, to B. writes, to C. read, from D. write, from
34. Does Kate play ________ computer games at the weekends?
A. too much B. much too C. too many D. many too
35. My father often goes _________ on Saturday.
A. fishes B. to fish C. fish D. fishing
36 Tom, _________ be late again.
A. doesn’t B. Don’t C. don’t D. isn’t
37. Lily often ________ lunch in a fast food restaurant.
A. have B. has C. has not D. have not
38. --- Do you know ________ she washes her dog?
--- Yes, I do. She washes her dog at the weekends.
A. where B. when C. how D. what
四、句型转换
39 Mr. Black goes to work by bus every day.
同义句____________________________________.
划线提问__________________________________.
40 We often do some washing on Sunday. (划线提问)
________________________________________.
41 Mr. Brown enjoys his weekends with his family.(一般疑问句及否定回答)
____________________________________________.
42 We go to school five days a week.
对five提问_____________________________
对five days a week提问_________________________
43 He plays with her cat for two hours.
对two提问_____________________________
对for two hours提问___________________________
五、完型填空
Tick, tick, tick! Good morning, Lily! It’s time to _44_ up. Do you know me? I’m your new friend. My name is Clock. Look _45_ me. I have no feet _46_ I can walk with my hands. I have no mouth, but I _47_ speak to you. Now please listen to _48_. Today is Monday. Classes _49_ at 7:30. You have _50_ classes---- four in the morning and two in the afternoon. After school you _51_ football. You come _52_ at 5:30. You have supper at 6:00. You _53_ CCTV news at 7:00. And you _54_ at 9:00. Now please get up quickly and have your breakfast, or you will be _55_.
44. A. get B. gets C. to get D. getting
45. A. at B. for C. like D. after
46. A. and B. so C. or D. but
47. A. can’t B. can C. must D. mustn’t
48. A. I B. my C. mine D. me
49. A. begin B. begins C. beginning D. to begin
50. A. one B. three C. six D. seven
51. A. plays B. play C. play the D. playing
52. A. home B. to home C. your home D. at home
53. A. watch B. read C. see D. look at
54. A. get up B. gets up C. goes to bed D. go to bed
55. A. early B. happy C. late D. glad
第 课时
Unit 11 At the weekend 课堂练习卷 答案
1.gets 2.brings 3.helps 4.does5.goes 6.watches 7.washes 8.plays 9.enjoys 10.carries 11.studies 12.flies 13 her 14 is 15 herself 16 my; me 17 helpful 18 happily 19 are 20 enjoys; flying 22 watch 23 plates 24 Sunday 25 reads 26 piays 27 wants 28 do; have 29 does; eat 30 to have 31 B 32 C 33 C 34 A 35 D 36 B 37 B 38 B
39 Mr. Black take a bus to work every day.
How does Mr. Black go to work every day?.
40 what we often do on Sunday.
41 Does Mr. Brown enjoy his weekends with his family? No, he doesn’t.
42 How many days do we go to school?
How often do we go to school?
43 how many hours does he play with her cat?
how long does he play with her cat?
44 A 45 A 46 D 47 B 48 D 49 B 50 C 51 B 52 A 53 A 54 D 55 C
第 课时
Unit 11 At the weekend 课堂练习卷 答案
1.gets 2.brings 3.helps 4.does5.goes 6.watches 7.washes 8.plays 9.enjoys 10.carries 11.studies 12.flies 13 her 14 is 15 herself 16 my; me 17 helpful 18 happily 19 are 20 enjoys; flying 22 watch 23 plates 24 Sunday 25 reads 26 piays 27 wants 28 do; have 29 does; eat 30 to have 31 B 32 C 33 C 34 A 35 D 36 B 37 B 38 B
39 Mr. Black take a bus to work every day.
How does Mr. Black go to work every day?.
40 what we often do on Sunday.
41 Does Mr. Brown enjoy his weekends with his family? No, he doesn’t.
42 How many days do we go to school?
How often do we go to school?
43 how many hours does he play with her cat?
how long does he play with her cat?
44 A 45 A 46 D 47 B 48 D 49 B 50 C 51 B 52 A 53 A 54 D 55 C
第 课时
Unit 11 At the weekend 课堂练习卷 答案
1.gets 2.brings 3.helps 4.does5.goes 6.watches 7.washes 8.plays 9.enjoys 10.carries 11.studies 12.flies 13 her 14 is 15 herself 16 my; me 17 helpful 18 happily 19 are 20 enjoys; flying 22 watch 23 plates 24 Sunday 25 reads 26 piays 27 wants 28 do; have 29 does; eat 30 to have 31 B 32 C 33 C 34 A 35 D 36 B 37 B 38 B
39 Mr. Black take a bus to work every day.
How does Mr. Black go to work every day?.
40 what we often do on Sunday.
41 Does Mr. Brown enjoy his weekends with his family? No, he doesn’t.
42 How many days do we go to school?
How often do we go to school?
43 how many hours does he play with her cat?
how long does he play with her cat?
44 A 45 A 46 D 47 B 48 D 49 B 50 C 51 B 52 A 53 A 54 D 55 C
4
展开阅读全文