资源描述
七年级下英语课堂作业精选基础题
单项选择
Unit 1
( )1.The boy is from______.
A.French B.American C.English D.Canada
( )2.My favorite city is ______.
A.China B.Australia C.Wuhan D.France
( )3.Where _____ Mike from?
A.do B.does C.is D.are
( )4.Lucy isn't _____ English. She's _____American girl.
A.a,an B./,an C.an,an D.are
( )5._____ speak _____ English.
A.American,American B.Americans,America
C.American,America D.Americans,American
( )6.He _____ like movies at all.
A.can B.can't C.doesn't D.don't
( )7.Is your pen pal a boy or a girl?
A.and B.at C.or D.but
( )8.Please write _____ me soon.
A.with B.for C.to D.about
( )9.---Can you speak French?
---Yes,but only _____.
A.some B.little C.a little D.much
( )10.Mary is _____ France. She's now _____ Canada.
A.at,at B.of,from C.from,in D.from,to
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.D 6.C 7.C 8.C 9.C 10.C
Unit3
1.( )___do you like dolphins? Because they are interesting.
A.When B .Where C.How D.Why
2.( )The tiger is ___ dangerous.(危险的)
A.kind of B.a kind of C. kinds of D.all kinds of
3.( )Let's go to the zoo.--___.
A.Right B.All right C.That's all right D.That's all
4. ( )___tigers are dangerous,___Lily does't like them.
A.Because,so B.So,because C.Because,/D.So,/
5.( )Penguins are cute___funny.
A.of B.or C.so D.but
6( ).He is a___psnda.
A.two years old B.two-year-old C.two-years-old D.two-years old.
7.( )Why ___go shopping?
A.don't B.not you C.not D.you don't
8.( )--isn't he cute?
A.Yes,he is. B.No, he isn't C.Yes,he does. D. No he doesn't.
1-5 DAABC 6-8BCB
Unil 4
1.—_____ ? ( )
—She's a worker.
A.What's she work B.Where does she work C.What is she do
D.What does shi do
2.Tom's parents _____ to be teachers. ( )
A.wants B.want C.wanting Dlikes
3—What's your brother? ( )
—_____.
A.He is ten. B.He is tall. C.He is Tom. D.He is a driver.
4—Is she a student ? ( )
—___.
A.Yes,she does. B.No,she is. C.Yes,she is. D.No,she doesn't.
5.Liu Yifei is _____ actress. She is _____famous actress. ( )
A.a,a B.an,a C.an,an D.a,an
6.Don't _____ others in class. ( )
A.speak with B.talk to C.say to D.tell with
7.The police______in the room. ( )
A.are B.is C.am D.be
8.Our school_____ a math teacher. ( )
A.needs B.need C.needing D.need to
9..Don't be late______school. ( )
A.at B.to .C.for D.on
10.We find______for you. ( )
A.a job B.works C.a job D.a work
1—5 DBDCB 6---10BAACC
( )1.—_____ there a school near here ?
--- Yes,it's _____ Center Street .
A. Are,in B. Is,in C. Be,in D. Is,on
( )2.There ____ a bank and a post office near the school . A. is B. are C. have D. has
( )3.Is there a supermarket ____ the neighborhood ?
A. on B. at C. in D. for
( )4.The boys enjoys ____ after school.
A. play soccer B. plays soccer C. playing soccer D.plaies soccer
( )5.Mike can go ___ the forest .
A.through B. across C. pass D. on
( )6.There is a girl ___ red hair on the street.
A.in B. and C. with D. on
( )7.Who sits next to ____
A. us B. we C. I D. he
( )8.We have some food ____
A. eat B. eating C. to eat D. eats
( )9.Jim is ___Beijing next Monday.
A. arrives in B. arriving in C. arrive at D. arrivs at
( )10. There ___ a boy and three girls in the classroom.
A. are B. is C. have D. has
( )9.I'm_____my friend to come. We'll go to the zoo.
A.telling to B.playing with C.talking to D.waiting for
( )2.-____they doing their homework now?---No,they______.
A.Is,isn't B.Do,dont't C.Are,aren't D.Do,aren't
( )3.--Where is Andrew?--He is_____TV in his room.
A.Looking B.watching C.reading D.seeing
( )4.-_____are you doing?--I'm eating dinner.
A.How B.Watch C.Where D.When
( )5.Lucy is talking_____her good friend______the new teacher.
A.with,to B.about,with C.with,about D.to,to
( )6.It's 8 o'clock. Tom____dinner at home.
A.is having B.has C.have D.eat
( )7.---Let's go to the zoo today.
----That sounds_____. Let's go.
A.well B,boring C.good D.difficult
( )8.She often_____table tennis with her friends. Now they____table tennis.
A.play,play B.plays,playing C.plays,are playing D.playing,playing
假如你是一位中学校长,我需要招聘一位教师,具体条件如下:
1.能吃苦耐劳;
2.喜欢孩子;
3.会英语和法语;
4.会唱歌,跳舞或弹奏一种乐器。
你的电话号码是0532—54321;联系人:Mr.Smith,招聘启示的开头已给出。
Want:
Do you like to work hard? Do youlike children? Can you sperk English and French?Can you sing.dance or play the guitar? Then come and work for us as a teacher. Call Mr.Smith at 0532-54321
假如你叫Lisa, 给你的朋友Linda发一封e-mail,介绍几种你最喜欢的动物。不少于60词。
Dear Linda,
I like many kinds of animals.I like elephants. They eat gress. They are friendly and clever.Ilike koalas,too.They are from Australia.They are cute and smart.They eat leaves.But my favorite animals are panadas.They are beatiful but kind of shy. They are from China. I like them very much.
Lisa.
单词拼写
Unit5.Unit6
1.There are mang books in our school l______.library
2.Look!The children are swimming at the p___.pool
3.Let's p___ computer games.play
4.The girl is c_______ her room now.cleaning
5.The boy is taking photos with a c_____.camera
6.Look!There is a b___ in the tree.brid
7.Here is a photo of my f_____.There are five people in it.family
8.--What is the girl doing?--She is w______ a letter.write
9.--What are the boys doing?--They are t______ about the pictures.talking
10.Mr.Green and his child are e_____ dinner now.eating
1.Tom,can you heip me c____ the room ?It's too dirty. cleaning
2.My mother is talking o_ the phone now .on
3.-Do you want to go to the movie ? -S___.Let's go.sure
4.Now tom is r______ a book in the library.reading
5.They are w______ for the school bus at the bus stop.waiting
6.David is at home ____ his brother.with
7.The gril __________ this photo is my good friend.is looking
8.They are some __ my friend.of
9.The students are talking _____ the new film.about
10.Thank you ___ telling me good news. for
11.His little brother has many animal t___.He often plays with them.toys
12.Look!There are lots of b___ in the sky.They are flying to them.
13.Let's go to West M____.We need to buy lots of things.Moll
14.Mr Shen likes taking photos.He wants to buy a new c_____.camera
15.T____!It's windy all day.I can't play ping-pong.Today
16.Look at the c_____.I think it will rain.
17.Look,my mother is c______ in the kitchen.cooking
18.Everyone should s____ hard at school.study
19.---How's the w_______ in Beijing?---It's very cold weather
Unit 5
Section A
1.Tom ,can you help me c____ the room? It's too dirty.
2.My mother is talking o____ the phone now.
3.--Do you want to go the moyies?--S___. Let's go.
4Now Tom is r_____ a book in the library.
5.They are w_____ for the school bus at the bus stop.
答案: Self Check
1His little brother has many animal t____. He often plays with them.
2Look! There are lots of b____ in the sky(天空).They are flying(飞)to the South.
3Let's go to West M____. We need to buy lots of things.
4Mr. Chen likes taking photos. He wants to buy a new c_____.
答案:1.____ 2._____ 3._____ 4._____
. Unit 6
Section A
1T____! It' windy all day. I can't piay ping-pong.
2.Look at the c____. I think it will rain.
3.Look, my mother is c_____ in the kitchen(厨房).
4.Everyone should s____ hard at school.
5.—How's the w_____ in Beijing? -----It's very cold.
答案:1.____ 2._____ 3.____ 4._____ 5._____
Section B
1.It's very cold in _____(冬天),and hot in summer.
2.I am surprised he is wearing two coats in this ____(热度).
3.Look! The man is lying on the _____(沙滩)to relax himself.
4._____(躺下)down,and have a good rest and you will be OK.
5.Do you like wearing a ____(围巾).
答案:1._____ 2._____ 3.______ 4.______ 5.______
展开阅读全文