收藏 分销(赏)

部编版六年级英语(上册)期中试卷含参考答案.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:5553391 上传时间:2024-11-13 格式:DOC 页数:7 大小:37.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
部编版六年级英语(上册)期中试卷含参考答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共7页
部编版六年级英语(上册)期中试卷含参考答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共7页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
部编版六年级英语(上册)期中试卷含参考答案 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、 按要求写词语。(10分) 1、hike (-ing形式) _____ 2.big (反义词) _____ 3.do (第三人称单数) _____ 4.go (过去式) _____ 5.city (复数) _____ 二、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项,画__线。(10分) 1、A.teacher B.pilot C.postman D.factory 2.A.dancing B.sing C.swimming D.reading 3.A.traffic B.car C.ship D.plane 4.A.sad B.afraid C.angry D.ill 5.A.post office B.hospital C.police officer D.museum 三、选择填空。(20分) 1、It’s time ______ go home.( ) A.to B.for C.on 2、This   my classroom. ( ) A.am B.is C.are D./ 3、Though he is rich, he has _______ friend. ( ) A.a little B.a few C.a lot of D.few 4、She studies English ________ Rose School ________ England. ( ) A.at; from B.from; in C.at; in 5、We can’t see ____ sun at night. ( ) A.a B.an C.the D.no 6、—Does your friend speak Chinese? ( ) —________. He only speaks English. A.Yes, he does B.No, he isn’t C.No, he doesn’t 7、February is the __________ month of a year.( ) A.second B.two C.three 8、We ______ a new friend today. ( ) A.have B.has C.are 9、—________ older, Mary or Ann? ( ) —Mary. A.Whose is B.Who is C.Who are 10、Children's Day is June.( ) A.in B.at C.on 四、 根据要求完成句子。(10分) 1. Mike is going to see a film. (变为一般疑问句) _____________________________________________ 2. My mother is going to read some books.(对划线部分提问) ____________   __________  your mother going to _________? 3. I have to do my homework now. (英译汉) ______________________________________________ 4. next, are, you, going, what, to, do, week (连词成句) ______________________________________________ 5. a, I, am, to, take, going, trip (连词成句) ______________________________________________ 五、 根据句意写出所给单词的正确形式。(10分) 1.Look! One of the children __________(swim)in the lake. 2.Lily is much __________(health) than her sister. 3.They _________(fly) to the UK, didn’t they? 4.Is _________(eat) too much good or bad for your body? 5.Mr. Lee _______________ (give) us a talk on the history of China tomorrow, isn’t he? 六、 给下列问句选择相应的答语。(10分) . ( )1.What does he like? A. Yes, she does. ( )2.Does he go to work by bus ? B.He likes swimming. ( )3.Does Jim live in Shanghai? C. I’m going to b ( )4.Do you like reading books? D. It’s near the sc ( )5.What are you going to do ? E.He goes to England by ( )6.How does your father go to England ? F. I like reading bo ( )7.Is there a cinema near here ? G.Yes, we are. ( )8.Where’s your home? H.Yes,I do. ( )9.Are you going to the Great Wall ? I.No, he doesn’ ( )10.What is your hobby? J.Yes, 七、 连词成句。(10分) 1. showed, his, the, two, clothes, king, the, men, new   . _____________________________________________________________ 2. her ,and, students, Miss fox, playing, are, game, a   . _____________________________________________________________ 3. isn’t, clothes ,the, wearing, any, king   . _____________________________________________________________ 4. in, the, the, new, his, king, city, walked, clothes, through  . _____________________________________________________________ 5. to, the, was, her, nice, king    . _____________________________________________________________ 八、 阅读短文,选择正确答案。(20分) We are Chinese students and we are happy to have a festival, Teachers’ Day. It is about thirty-five years old now. It is for us students and all the other people to show love and respect (尊敬) for our teachers. Teachers’ Day is on September 10th every year. On this day, teachers usually put on their best clothes and have a get-together (聚会). We students usually send greeting cards and some beautiful flowers to teachers. When they get the cards and flowers, they are very happy. Now teachers take great pains (辛苦) to teach us. We hope Teachers’ Day can give them a good feeling and good luck. 1.What is the writer (作者)? ( ) A.A teacher. B.A student. C.A doctor. 2.The passage (短文) talks about the Teachers’ Day in _______. ( ) A.China B.America C.Japan 3.What do students send to their teachers on Teachers’ Day? ( ) A.Greeting cards. B.Flowers. C.Both A and B. 4.What do teachers do to celebrate (庆贺) their festival? ( ) A.Have a special dinner. B.Have a get- together. C.Have a race. 参考答案 二、 按要求写词语。(10分) 1、1.hiking    2.small    3.does    4.went    5.cities 二、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项,画__线。(10分) 1、1.D    2.B    3.A    4.D    5.C 三、选择填空。(20分) 1、A 2、B 3、D 4、C 5、C 6、C 7、A 8、A 9、B 10、A 四、 根据要求完成句子。(10分) 1、     1. Is Mike going to see a film?     2.What     is     do     3.我现在必须做家庭作业了。(10分)     4.What are you going to do next week?     5.I am going to take a trip. 五、 根据句意写出所给单词的正确形式。(10分) 1、1.is swimming    2.healthier    3.flew    4.eating    5.is going to give 六、 给下列问句选择相应的答语。(10分) 1、略 七、 连词成句。(10分) 1、 1. The two men showed the king his new clothes.     2. Miss Fox and her students are playing a game.     3. The king isn’t wearing any clothes.     4. The king walked through the city in his new clothes.     5. The king was nice to her. 八、 阅读短文,选择正确答案。(20分) 2、1.B    2.A    3.C    4.B 7 / 7
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服