收藏 分销(赏)

2022年辽宁省锦州市中考英语真题(解析版).docx

上传人:Fis****915 文档编号:496961 上传时间:2023-10-20 格式:DOCX 页数:23 大小:167.02KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
2022年辽宁省锦州市中考英语真题(解析版).docx_第1页
第1页 / 共23页
2022年辽宁省锦州市中考英语真题(解析版).docx_第2页
第2页 / 共23页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2022年锦州市初中学业水平考试 英语试卷 ※考生注意:请在答题卡各题目规定的答题区域内作答,答在本试卷上无效。 第1卷选择题(共35分) L单项选择(共5分,每小题1分) 从各题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将其代表字母涂在答题卡的相应位置。 1. —Will plants grow on other planets? —That ________ be true. It’s really difficult to predict the future. A. mustn’t B. should C. needn’t D. may 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——植物会在其他星球上生产吗?——那可能是真的。未来真的很难预测。 考查情态动词。mustn’t不可以,表禁止;should应该,应当;needn’t不需要;may可能,表推测。根据“It’s really difficult to predict the future”可知,未来很难预测,因此推测可能是真的。故选D。 2. —Mary’s birthday is coming. I don’t know ________. —Why not buy a scarf for her? A. what I should do B. when I should buy her a gift C. where I should have a party for her D. who I should invite 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——玛丽的生日快到了。我不知道该怎么办。——为什么不给她买条围巾呢? 考查宾语从句。根据“Why not buy a scarf for her?”可知此处是建议去做的事情,说明上句是问应该怎么做,应用what引导宾语从句,故选A。 3. —Let’s make a banana milk shake after finishing the work. —________. I can’t wait. A. That’s all right B. You’re welcome C. That’s a great idea D. Thank you for your help 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——工作结束后,让我们做一杯香蕉奶昔。——好主意,我等不及了。 考查情景交际。That’s all right没关系;You’re welcome不客气;That’s a great idea好主意;Thank you for your help谢谢你的帮助。根据“Let’s make a banana milk shake after finishing the work.”可知这是一个建议,结合“I can’t wait.”可知对方的建议是好主意,C选项符合语境,故选C。 4. Bing Dwen Dwen is one of the 2022 Winter Olympic mascots(吉祥物). ________ lovely it is! A. What a B. How C. What an D. What 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:冰墩墩是2022年冬奥会吉祥物之一。 多么可爱啊! 考查感叹句。分析句子可知本句是感叹句,且中心词“lovely”是形容词,符合“How+形容词+主谓”结构。故选B。 5. Which sign means that you can’t take a photo here? A. B. C. D. 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:哪个标志意味着你不能在这里拍照? 考查常识。D选项有一个照相机,画了斜杠,说明是禁止拍照,故选D。 II. 完形填空(共10分,每小题1分) 根据短文内容,从各题的四个选项中选择一个最佳答案,并将其代表字母涂在答题卡的相应位置。 On a snowy afternoon, Mum picked up Jean from school. When they reached home, they rushed inside. Mum moved her feet and shook snow off them. “I’m tired of ____6____. I miss sunshine. I miss flowers. I miss birds.” “I know,” Jean said. She dropped her schoolbag on the floor. “But I love snow. I think I’ll ____7____ outside for a while.” She ran back outside. Jean had a good time in the snow with ____8____ friends. They threw snowballs. They made snowmen. They really enjoyed themselves outside. Then Jean felt ____9____ and came back inside. “Here you go,” Mum said. She handed Jean a cup of hot chocolate. “I love hot chocolate!” Jean drank a little and ____10____. Mum smiled back and left. “Mum always looks after me,” Jean thought. “I hope to give her a gift.” ____11____ Jean didn’t know what to give to Mum. She couldn’t give sunshine. There were no ____12____ outside to pick. And she didn’t have money to buy a bird. Jean had an idea. She ____13____ a piece of white paper. Then Jean opened her crayon box and drew flowers on the ____14____. She smiled and said, “I can give Mum flowers, after all!” Then she painted some of the flowers purple, some red and some yellow. ____15____ Jean carried the special flowers to Mum. “Wow, these are the loveliest flowers I’ve ever seen!” Then Mum put them in a vase(花瓶) happily. 6. A. snow B. rain C. orange D. coffee 7. A. write B. cook C. sleep D. play 8 A. his B. her C. Its D. their 9. A. sad B. unhappy C. cold D. worried 10. A. hurt B. cried C. smiled D. drove 11. A. Unless B. But C. So D. If 12. A. grass B. fruit C. vegetables D. flowers 13. A. took out B. cleaned up C. put away D. threw away 14. A. wall B. paper C. ground D. desk 15. A. Hungrily B. Suddenly C. Hardly D. Finally 【答案】6. A 7. D 8. B 9. C 10. C 11. B 12. D 13. A 14. B 15. D 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了发生在小女孩吉恩和妈妈之间的亲情故事。 【6题详解】 句意:我厌倦了雪。 snow雪;rain雨;orange橙子;coffee咖啡。根据“Mum moved her feet and shook snow off them”以及“I miss sunshine. ”可知是厌倦了雪,故选A。 【7题详解】 句意:我想我要在外面玩一会儿。 write写;cook烹饪;sleep睡觉;play玩。根据“But I love snow.”可知喜欢雪说明是想要在外面玩,故选D。 【8题详解】 句意:吉恩和她的朋友们在雪地里玩得很开心。 his他的;her她的;Its它的;their他们的。根据“She ran back outside. Jean had a good time in the snow with...friends. ”可知吉恩是和她的朋友玩,故选B。 【9题详解】 句意:然后吉恩觉得冷了,回到屋里。 sad伤心的;unhappy不开心的;cold冷的;worried担心的。根据“hen Jean felt...and came back inside.”结合吉恩在雪地里玩可知,应是感觉冷了,就回家里了,故选C。 【10题详解】 句意:吉恩喝了一点,笑了。 hurt伤害;cried哭泣;smiled微笑;drove开车。根据“Mum smiled back and left.”可知妈妈以微笑回之,说明吉恩笑了,故选C。 【11题详解】 句意:但是吉恩不知道该给妈妈什么。 Unless除非;But但是;So所以;If如果。分析句子可知,句子前后是转折关系,故选B。 【12题详解】 句意:外面没有花可以摘。 grass草;fruit水果;vegetables蔬菜;flowers花。根据“pick”结合下文“Then Jean opened her crayon box and drew flowers”可知是指摘花,故选D。 【13题详解】 句意:她拿出一张白纸。 took out拿出;cleaned up清理;put away收起来放好;threw away扔走。根据“Then Jean opened her crayon box and drew flower”可知是拿出一张纸,然后开始画,故选A。 【14题详解】 句意:然后吉恩打开蜡笔盒,在纸上画花。 wall墙;paper纸;ground地面;desk桌子。根据上文“a piece of white paper”可知是指在纸上画,故选B。 【15题详解】 句意:最后,吉恩把这些特别的花送给了妈妈。 Hungrily饥饿地;Suddenly突然;Hardly几乎不;Finally最终。根据“Then she painted some of the flowers purple, some red and some yellow...Jean carried the special flowers to Mum. ”可知吉恩把花画好了,最后给了妈妈,故选D。 Ⅲ.阅读理解(共20分,每小题1分) Passage A 单项选择。根据短文内容从各题的四个选项中选择一个最佳答案,并将其代表字母涂在答题卡的相应位置。 Are you interested in animals and nature? Want to enjoy your summer holiday and learn something interesting and useful? Here comes your chance! Student Explore has provided you with a THREE-DAY summer program! You can take part in many hands-on activities and meet with live animals — giraffes, pandas, tigers and so on! More information about the program is as follows. Program A Dates: 17— 19 July, 2022 Days: Sunday to Tuesday Time: 10:00 a.m. — 4: 00 p.m. Program B Dates: 8— 10 August, 2022 Days: Monday to Wednesday Time: 10:00 a.m. — 4: 00 p.m. Age: Students aged 9—16 Program cost: $200 for a member; $230 for a non-member Groups: There are 2 programs for you to choose from. Each program needs at most 15 students. How to do it: Simply come to our center to get an application form (申请表). Send your completed form on or before 13th July, 2022 (Wednesday). Notes: 1. No free lunches are provided because of personal food preferences (喜好). You may either bring a lunchbox or pay for lunch at our restaurants. 2. Both programs will start in 2 days if there is a warning (警告) of rainstorms. 16. Who can join in the three-day summer program? A. A kid of 6. B. A girl of 13. C. A boy of 17. D. A woman of 26. 17. If there is a rainstorm on 8th August, Program B will start on ________. A. Monday B. Tuesday C. Wednesday D. Friday 18. Two members and two non-members should pay ________ for the program. A. $ 400 B. $ 630 C. $ 660 D. $ 860 19. Why won’t Student Explore provide free lunches? A. Because people have different tastes. B Because there are too many restaurants. C. Because the lunches are too expensive. D. Because people must bring lunchboxes. 20. What can we learn from the passage? A. Summer Holiday is the name of the program. B. We can only see three kinds of animals in the program. C. Over 15 students are in each program. D. You need to hand in (上交) an application form for the program on time. 【答案】16. B 17. C 18. D 19. A 20. D 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了两个为期三天的暑期项目,介绍了这两个项目的参加人员、人数、费用等事项。 【16题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Age: Students aged 9—16”可知,年龄在9到16岁之间的可以参加为期三天的暑期项目。故选B。 【17题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Both programs will start in 2 days if there is a warning of rainstorms.”可知,如果有暴雨警告,两个项目将2天后开始。再根据Program B “Days: Monday to Wednesday”可知,如果8月8日有暴雨,计划B将于周三开始。故选C。 【18题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Program cost: $200 for a member; $230 for a non-member”可知,会员200美元,非会员230美元。两名会员和两名非会员需要花$ 860。故选D。 【19题详解】 细节理解题。根据“No free lunches are provided because of personal food preferences (喜好). You may either bring a lunchbox or pay for lunch at our restaurants.”(由于个人食物偏好,不提供免费午餐。)可知,是因为人们有不同的口味。故选A。 【20题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Simply come to our center to get an application form (申请表). Send your completed form on or before 13th July, 2022 (Wednesday).”可知,你需要按时提交该项目的申请表。故选D。 Passage B 根据短文内容从各题的四个选项中选择一个最佳答案,并将其代表字母涂在答题卡的相应位置。 Last year, at 00:23 on October 16th, the Shenzhou XIII spacecraft (宇宙飞船) rose into the sky. After flying around the earth for six months, the three astronauts of the Shenzhou XIII mission (飞行任务) returned home on April 16th, 2022. Zhai Zhigang, Wang Yaping and Ye Guangfu successfully finished China’s longest manned (载人的) spaceflight. Chinese astronauts get difficult training before going to space. The high-G training simulates the environment when the spacecraft takes off. Sitting in a super-fast spinning (旋转) machine, astronauts’ face muscles (肌肉) change shape. They cry tears as they spin. Blood can’t flow (流动) to their brains properly, causing a lack (缺少) of oxygen (氧气) and even blindness. Astronauts must operate the spacecraft under these conditions. Another exhausting (使耗尽的) exercise is the underwater training which lasts (持续) seven hours each time. It simulates a weightless environment. Wang Yaping had to wear a 200-kilogram suit and do tasks in 10-meter-deep water without eating or going to the toilet. When Chinese astronauts do the high-G training, they have a red button on hand. If they feel too sick and can’t stand it anymore, they can press it to stop the spinning machine. But for over 20 years since China set up its first astronaut team in 1998, not a single person has ever used it. 21. According to the passage, China’s longest manned spaceflight lasted ________. A. 4 months B. 6 months C. 10 months D. 16 months 22. The underlined word “simulates” in the second paragraph means ________ in Chinese. A. 保护 B. 破坏 C. 改善 D. 模拟 23. Which is TRUE when the spacecraft takes off? A. Astronauts may be deaf. B. Astronauts may not see things. C. Astronauts’ blood will stop flowing. D. Astronauts’ facial (面部的) expressions won’t lose control. 24. Astronauts can use the red button on hand to ________. A. make oxygen B. start the training C. stop the spinning machine D. record the time 25. Where do you think this passage may come from? A. A newspaper. B. A travel guide. C. A story book. D. A food magazine. 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了中国宇航员在进入太空之前接受了艰苦的训练,在高重力训练模拟了航天器起飞时的环境。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据“After flying around the earth for six months, the three astronauts of the Shenzhou XIII mission (飞行任务) returned home on April 16th, 2022.”可知航天飞行持续了6个月。故选B。 【22题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“Sitting in a super-fast spinning(旋转) machine, astronauts’ face muscles (肌肉) change shape”(坐在超高速旋转的机器中,宇航员的面部肌肉会改变形状。)可推知在这种机器上是模拟高重力环境,故选D。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Blood can’t flow (流动) to their brains properly, causing a lack (缺少) of oxygen (氧气) and even blindness.”可知在高重力环境中,血液不能正常流向他们的大脑,导致缺氧甚至失明。故选B。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据“When Chinese astronauts do the high-G training, they have a red button on hand. If they feel too sick and can’t stand it anymore, they can press it to stop the spinning machine.”可知宇航员可以使用手边的红色按钮来停止旋转的机器,故选C。 【25题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了中国宇航员在进入太空之前接受了艰苦的训练,在高重力训练模拟了航天器起飞时的环境。所以这篇文章可能来自报纸,故选A。 Passage C 单项选择。根据短文内容从各题的四个选项中选择一个最佳答案,并将其代表字母涂在答题卡的相应位置。 China is a large country. The population is over 1.4 billion. It has a special culture with a very long history. Chinese food plays an important role for Chinese families. Different foods have special meanings. The main difference is that Chinese people eat their meals with chopsticks. One of the main foods in Chinese culture is rice. Tea is a favorite drink and it is popular in the market. Chinese calendar is different from the one used in western countries. New Year’s Day is in late winter. It is also called the Spring Festival. It has special foods and traditions. For example, sweeping the floor before New Year’s Day sweeps away all the old year’s bad luck. The Chinese zodiac, known as Sheng Xiao, follows a twelve—year cycle(循环). Each year is named for animal. These animal signs are rat, ox, tiger, rabbit, dragon, snake, horse, sheep, monkey, rooster, dog and pig. For example, the year that begins in 2022 is the year of the tiger. Chinese is a complex (复杂的) language. Chinese writing developed almost 4,000 years ago and may be even older. Chinese writing has thousands of characters. A character stands for a word and also a meaning. Besides Putonghua, Chinese people speak six more forms of the language, and there are many kinds of dialects (方言). 26. The population of China is _________. A. almost 4,000 B. over 1.4 billion C. 1.4 billion D. less than 1.4 billion 27. Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage? A. Chinese writing has hundreds of characters. B. Chinese people eat their meals with chopsticks. C. Chinese calendar is not the same as the one used in western countries. D. Sweeping the floor before New Year’s Day sweeps away all the old year’s bad luck. 28. What’s the Sheng Xiao of the baby born in March, 2024? A. The tiger. B. The dog. C. The pig. D. The dragon. 29. In the last paragraph, Chinese people speak ________ forms of the language except dialects. A. 6 B. 7 C. 8 D. 9 30. What’s the main idea of the passage? A. Chinese people speak many kinds of dialects. B. The Spring Festive has special foods and traditions. C. China has special culture with a long history. D. Chinese food plays an important role for Chinese families. 【答案】26. B 27. A 28. D 29. A 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,从中国的人口、食物、节日习俗、生肖和语言方面介绍了中国历史悠久的文化。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The population is over 1.4 billion.”可知,中国人口超过14亿。故选B。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Chinese writing has thousands of characters. A character stands for a word and also a meaning.”可知,中国文字有几千个字符。一个字符代表一个词,也代表一个意思。所以A选项“中国文字有数百个字符”表述错误。故选A。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据“the year that begins in 2022 is the year of the tiger.”和常识可知,2022年是虎年,2024年3月出生的宝宝属龙。故选D。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Besides Putonghua, Chinese people speak six more forms of the language, and there are many kinds of dialects (方言).”可知,是六种语言形式。故选A。 【30题详解】 主旨大意题。本文主要从中国的人口、食物、节日习俗、生肖和语言方面介绍了中国历史悠久的文化。C选项“中国有着悠久的历史文化”符合。故选C。 Passage D 还原句子。 根据短文内容, 从短文后的五个选项中选出能够填入短文空白处的最佳选项,并将其代表字母涂在答题卡的相应位置。 We do eye exercises. We wear sunglasses. We do lots of things to protect our eyes. ____31____ Ears help us hear the world. But many things, like loud noises and sudden noises, can make your hearing lost. ____32____ So how can we protect our ears? Let’s take a look together. Dry your ears with a towel (毛巾) after swimming or taking a bath. If you feel water in your ear, shake your head a little bit. ____33____ Usually, our ears clean themselves. The earwax (耳垢) builds up, dries out, and then comes out of the ear along with some dirt. Don’t clean your ears with anything sharp (尖的), or it can make the earwax go too deep into your ears and hurt them. ____34____ Don’t listen to loud music on your headphones (耳机) for a long time. Follow the “60 Rule”: listen to music at 60 percent of your headphone’s maximum volume (最大音量) for no more than 60 minutes a day. ____35____ They do a better job of stopping outside noises so you can listen at a lower volume. A. This can help you get the water out of your ear. B. Once this happens, it’s hard to get your hearing back. C. But if your ears start to hurt, you can go to a doctor for help. D. Over-the-ear (头戴式) headphones are better than in-ear on
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服