收藏 分销(赏)

部编版六年级英语上册期中测试卷.doc

上传人:人****来 文档编号:4796430 上传时间:2024-10-13 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:35.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
部编版六年级英语上册期中测试卷.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
部编版六年级英语上册期中测试卷.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
部编版六年级英语上册期中测试卷(完美版) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、 按要求写词语。(10分) 1、have (第三人称单数) _______ 2.can (动词过去式形式) _______ 3.sleep (动词过去式形式) _______ 4.three (序数词) _______ 5.September (缩写形式) _______ 二、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项,画__线。(10分) 1、A.work B.pilot C.postman D.doctor 2.A.bus B.plane C.foot D.taxi 3.A.wear B.where C.what D.how 4.A.park B.grass C.flower D.tree 5.A.post office B.cinema C.Science D.hospital 三、选择填空。(20分) 1、International Children's Day is on the          of June.  ( ) A.first B.fourth C.fifth 2、January is the __________ month of the year. ( ) A.first B.one C.second 3、—________ is your computer?  ( ) —It's on the desk. A.Who B.What C.Where 4、You can row a boat ______ the lake. ( ) A.at B.in C.on 5、There are five _______ on the table. ( ) A.tomatos B.pinaoes C.radioes D.photos 6、 you watch TV yesterday? ( ) A.Do B.Did C.Does 7、_________an interesting story! ( ) A.What B.How C.How a D.When 8、How _____ you? ( ) A.Is B.am C.are 9、Did you help clean room? ( ) A.their, them B.them, them C.them, their 10、Look! John ________ basketball in the playground. ( ) A.played B.plays C.is playing 四、 按要求完成句子。(10分) 1.Walking is exercise. (改为否定句) ___________________________________________ 2.I exercise fifty minutes a week. (对划线部分提问) _____________________________________________ 3.Running is exercise. (改为一般疑问句) _____________________________________________ 4.I play sports twice a week. (对划线部分提问) _____________________________________________ 5.school, I, home, after, walk,(.)(连词成句) _____________________________________________ 五、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(10分) 1.Did your mother ________ (go) shopping yesterday? 2.John ________ (have) a cold last Sunday. 3.I ________ (stay) at home and watched TV last Saturday. 4.My sister often ________ (wash) her clothes on Sundays. 5.John wants to ________ (see) a film. 六、 给下列问句选择相应的答语。(10分) . ( )1.What does he like? A. Yes, she does. ( )2.Does he go to work by bus ? B.He likes swimming. ( )3.Does Jim live in Shanghai? C. I’m going to b ( )4.Do you like reading books? D. It’s near the sc ( )5.What are you going to do ? E.He goes to England by ( )6.How does your father go to England ? F. I like reading bo ( )7.Is there a cinema near here ? G.Yes, we are. ( )8.Where’s your home? H.Yes,I do. ( )9.Are you going to the Great Wall ? I.No, he doesn’ ( )10.What is your hobby? J.Yes, 七、 连词成句。(10分) 1. Jack,  to,  does,  school,  by,  go,  bus ? _______________________________________ 2. are,  you,  this,  going,  what,  to,  do,  afternoon ? _______________________________________ 3. to,  my,  I’m,  visit,  going,  grandparents . ________________________________________ 4. are,  going,  this,  where,  you,  evening? _________________________________________ 5. he,  to,  a,  book,  is,  comic,  going,  buy . _________________________________________ 八、 阅读短文,判断正误。(20分) Today is Friday. I’m going to the supermarket this afternoon. I’m going to buy some food and a comic book. Tomorrow morning, I’m going to Guangzhou for a trip. I’ m going there by train. I’m going to read my new comic book on the train. The day after tomorrow, I’m going to Kunming by plane from Guangzhou. In Kunming, I’m going to see folk dances (民间舞蹈) and eat snacks. I’ll be very happy this holiday. 1.I’m going to take a trip next Friday. ( ) 2.I’m going to buy some food and a comic book tomorrow. ( ) 3.I’m going to Guangzhou by train this morning. ( ) 4.I’m going to Kunming by plane. ( ) 5.I’m going to see folk dances in Kunming. ( ) 参考答案 二、 按要求写词语。(10分) 1、1.has  2.could  3.slept    4.third   5.Sep. 二、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项,画__线。(10分) 1、1.A    2.C    3.A    4.A    5.C 三、选择填空。(20分) 1、A 2、A 3、C 4、C 5、D 6、B 7、A 8、C 9、C 10、C 四、 按要求完成句子。(10分) 1、1.Walking isn’t exercise.    2.How many minutes do you exercise a week?   3.Is running exercise?    4.How pften do you play sports?    5.I walk home sfter school. 五、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(10分) 1、1.go    2.had    3.stayed   4.washes    5.see 六、 给下列问句选择相应的答语。(10分) 1、略 七、 连词成句。(10分) 1、1. Does Jack go to school by bus?     2. What are you going to do this afternoon?     3. I’m going to visit my grandparents.     4. Where are you going this evening?     5. He is going to buy a comic book. 八、 阅读短文,判断正误。(20分) 2、1.F    2.F    3.F    4.T    5.T 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服