收藏 分销(赏)

人教版小学五年级下册英语期末测试卷(人教版).(附答案).doc

上传人:人****来 文档编号:4669646 上传时间:2024-10-09 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:56.51KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
人教版小学五年级下册英语期末测试卷(人教版).(附答案).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
人教版小学五年级下册英语期末测试卷(人教版).(附答案).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
人教版小学五年级下册英语期末测试卷 听力部分:(共30分)  一、听录音,选出你听到的单词或词组。(10分) (       )1      A、spring                  B、summer           C、fall (     )2      A、March                  B、May               C、April (       )3      A、eat breakfast        B、eat lunch          C、eat dinner (       )4      A、7:30                     B、8:30                 C、9:30 (       )5      A、drinking               B、eating             C、having (       )6      A、fly kites          B、plant trees        C、make a snowman (       )7      A、nice                     B、sweet             C、good (       )8      A、go hiking              B、go shopping   C、go fishing (      )9      A、go to bed       B、go to school          C、go to work (       )10    A、first                B、second                      C、third   二、听音,完成句子。(10分) 1、Look, what is my mother doing?       She’s   ________________ 2、Chen Jie and Amy are  ___________________. 3、Hello _____________ , Can I speak to ChenJie, please ? 4、Her grandpa is  _____________________ 5、When is your birthday?______________________.   三、听问句,选答句。(10分) (    )1. A. There are four seasons in a year.    B. Spring is my favourite season. (    )2. A. It's June 21st.                                     B. It's Thursday. (    )3. A. No. He's playing football.                B. Yes. He's very tall. (    )4. A. My mom is a doctor.                          B. Sure. Hold on, please. (   )5. A. They are cooking dinner.                      B. She is answering the phone.   笔试部分:(共70分)   一、选出不同类的单词。(10分) (       )1      A、winter      B、cool   C、spring     D、summer (       )2      A、cool        B、cold   C、warm      D、walk (       )3      A、skate        B、swim   C、climb        D、season (       )4      A、first          B、two     C、second           D、third (    )5      A、May         B、July     C、Sunday     D、June   二、找出单词的正确译文,将其标号填入前面的括号内。(10分) (    ) 1.spring          A.春天      B.季节     C.夏天 (    ) 2.morning       A.下午      B.中午     C.上午 (    ) 3.May            A.五月      B.三月     C.六月 (    ) 4.write a letter    A.写报告    B.写信     C.写电子邮件 (    ) 5.swim            A.游泳      B.荡秋千   C.跑步 (    ) 6.usually       A.通常       B.一般       C.经常 (    ) 7.evening       A.晚上        B.早上       C.中午 (    ) 8.have a picnic    A.数昆虫     B.举行野餐     C.做实验 (    ) 9.drink water     A.打架       B.讲话      C.喝水 (    ) 10.twelfth        A.十二     B.第十二        C.第二十   三、选择填空。(共20分) (   )1. My parents usually get up ________ 6:40. A. on                   B. in               C. at  (   )2 . ----What's the date today?                                    ----____________ A. It's Tuesday.       B. It's cool       C. It's April 1st.  (   )3 . ----Is Amy answering the phone?                   ----____________ A. Yes, he does.        B. No, she is writing a letter.     C. No, he isn't. (   )4. There is a call ____ you. A. for                    B. on                  C. at (   )5. ----__________?  ----They are listening to music. A. What do they do?    B. What are you doing?   C. What are your grandparents doing? (   ) 6. This is __________________duck. A. my              B. an               C. you (   ) 7.He’s __________________ an e-mail. A. writing         B. write             C. written (   ) 8. __________________ they playing sports? A. Are            B. Is              C. Am (   ) 9. Winter __________. Zoom and Zip don’t skate. They sleep. A. coming       B. come          C. comes (   ) 10. I’m making a birthday cake for ______________family. A. we            B. us              C. our 四、选择正确的答句。(10分) (    ) 1. What do you do on the weekend?       A. No, I'm going hiking. (    ) 2. When is Children's Day?             B. I'm doing homework. (    ) 3.Which season do you like best?           C. June 1st.            (    ) 4. Are you climbing the mountain?    D. Winter. I can play with snow. (    ) 5. What are you doing?           E. I often do homework and go hiking.   五、句型转换(10分) 1、Are you having lunch at home ?  Yes ,                         . (肯定回答) 2、Jack  is flying the kite  now .(对画线部分提问)                                 Jack                  now ? 3、He  goes  to  work at 7:00.(改为一般疑问句)                   he               to  work at 7:00? 4、I have lunch at  12:00 noon. (对画线部分提问)                                     you                    lunch ? 5、Do you like winter?                          . (肯定回答)   六、阅读理解(10分) Mike: Hello. This is Mike. Is that Wu Yifan? Wu: Yes, this is Wu Yifan. What are you doing, Mike? Mike: I'm watching TV. What are you doing? And how is everybody doing? Wu: Just fine. I'm doing the dishes. My father is writing an e-mail in the study. My mother is sweeping the floor. And my brother is playing chess with my sister. Mike: What do you do on the weekend? Wu: I visit grandparents and go shopping. Mike: Do you want to go to the nature park? Wu: Sure. What time? Mike: At 1:30. Wu: OK. See you later. Mike: Bye. 根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。. (   ) 1. Wu Yifan is watching TV. (   ) 2. Mike is doing the dishes (   ) 3. Wu Yifan's father is writing an e-mail in the bedroom. (   ) 4. Wu Yifan visits grandparents and goes shopping on the weekend. (   ) 5. Wu Yifan wants to go to the Children's Park at 1:30 with Mike. 小学五年级英语下册期末测试题听力材料 一、听录音,选出你听到的单词或词组。 1、fall       2、April    3、eat breakfast    4、8:30     5、eating 6、plant trees    7、good       8、go hiking       9、go to bed       10、second 二、听音,完成句子。 1、Look, what is my mother doing?       She’s   go swimming.  2、Chen Jie and Amy are  flying kites. 3、Hello this is Sarah,  Can I speak to ChenJie, please ? 4、Her grandpa is  my teahcer. 5、When is your birthday? My birthday is in May. 三、听问句,选答句。 1.  What’s your favourite season? 2.  When is your birthday? 3.  Is he playing basketball?  4.  Can I speak to Mr Zhang? 5.  What are they doing? 小学五年级英语下册期末测试题答案 听力部分:(共30分)  一、听录音,选出你听到的单词或词组。(10分) 1(C)     2(C)     3(A)     4(B)     5(B) 6(B)     7(C)     8(A)     9(A)     10(B)  二、听音,完成句子。(10分) 1、 go swimming.  2、flying kites. 3、this is Sarah,  4、my teahcer. 5、My birthday is in May.  三、听问句,选答句。(10分) 1. ( B  )        2. (  A )        3. (  A )        4. (  B )        5. (  A ) 笔试部分:(共70分)  一、选出不同类的单词。(10分) 1(      B   )  2(      D   )  3(      D   )  4(      B   )  5(      C   )  二、找出单词的正确译文,将其标号填入前面的括号内。(10分) 1.( A  )   2.( C  )  3.( A  )   4.( B  )   5.( A   ) 6.( A   )  7.( A   )  8.( B   )  9.( C   ) 10.( B   )  三、选择填空。(共20分) 1. (C  )    2 .(C  )    3 . (C  )   4. (A  )     5. (C  ) 6. (A  )     7. (A  )     8. (A  )     9. (C  )    10. (C  )  四、选择正确的答句。(10分) 1. (  E )           2. (  C )           3. (  D )           4. (  A )           5. (  B )  五、句型转换(10分) 1、Are you having lunch at home ?  Yes ,    I am   . (肯定回答) 2、Jack  is flying the kite  now .(对画线部分提问)     What         is    Jack    doing     now ? 3、He  goes  to  work at 7:00.(改为一般疑问句)   Does      he    go    to  work at 7:00? 4、I have lunch at  12:00 noon. (对画线部分提问)   When         do     you     have    lunch ? 5、Do you like winter?    Yes, I do  . (肯定回答)  六、阅读理解(10分) 1. ( F  )     2. ( F  )     3. ( F  )     4. ( T  )    5. ( F  )。。
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服