收藏 分销(赏)

1月“英语I(2)”期末考试试卷.doc

上传人:精**** 文档编号:4613593 上传时间:2024-10-07 格式:DOC 页数:14 大小:33.50KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
1月“英语I(2)”期末考试试卷.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共14页
1月“英语I(2)”期末考试试卷.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共14页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
资料内容仅供您学习参考,如有不当或者侵权,请联系改正或者删除。 卷代号: 2205 中央广播电视大学 -- 第一学期”开放专科"期末考试 来源: 河南学历考试网 .com 英语I(2) 试题 注 意 事 项 一、 将你的学号、 姓名及分校(工作站)名称填写在答题纸的规定栏 内。考试结束后, 把试卷和答题纸放在桌上。试卷和答题纸均不得带 出考场。监考人收完考卷和答题纸后才可离开考场。 二、 仔细读懂题目的说明, 并按题目一要求答题。答案一定要写在答 题纸的指定位置上, 写在试卷上的答案无效。 三、 用蓝、 黑圆珠笔或钢笔答题, 使用铅笔答题无效。 第一部分交际用语(共计l0分。每小题2分) 1—5题: 阅读下面的小对话, 从A、 B、 C三个选项中选出一个能填人空白处的最佳选项, 并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 1-一What time will the next train leave? --------- A.Five people B.At 8.19 C.At the i'ailway station 2.——Hell0, Xiaoyan.How was the party? ------------------- A.I’m fine.thank you B.It was Friday . C.Hi, Jack.We had a great time 3.一What would you like to drink? --------------------- A.Nice to meet you B.I’d like a roast chicken.please C.A coca—cola for me, please 4.一l’m very tired.I’ve just finished work. ----------------------- A.Well, you’d better go home and have a good rest B.Oh, great!Congratulations 。 C.0k。I’ll give it to you tomorrow 5.一l went to a fashion show last night. ----------------- A.What was it like, B.Why not C..Do you know him well 第二部分词汇与结构(共计40分, 每小题2分) 6—25题: 阅读下面的句子, 从A、 B、 C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项, 并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 6.A: I’m sorry to have kept you waitin9. ‘B: Oh, not at all¨——here only a few minutes. A.will be B.was C.have been 7.A: Thank you for lending me your bicycle. B: You’re welcome.But could you——to me tomorrow? A.give back it B.give it back C.get back 8.I——along the street when he shouted at me. A.walked B.was walking C.walk 9.Tom wants to buy the book, ——is very interestin9. A.that B.who C.which 10.The bag was rather expensive, but I bought it——. A.anyway B.even though C.any way 11.——————————stole his camera while he is lying on the beach. A.Anyone B.Someone C.Everyone 12.He stopped———————————homework when dinner was ready. A.to do B.d0 . C.doing 。 13.A: What do you think of the film? B.1 think it is——great. A.really B.very C.most 14.Jenny, you’ve got beautiful eyes.Do you——your mother or father? A.l00k after B.take after C.100k at 15.He has—————————gone out. A·now B.vet C.just 16.Don’t——him.He is reading an important letter now. A·disturb B.disturbing C.to disturb 17.If you are interested in this job, you can it. A·ask for B.apply for C.100k for 18·I——buy presents for my English friends to thank them for all their helD. A.can B.must C.have to 19.I told the designers that we needed to have the website . A·to redesign B.redesigning C.redesigned 20.These shopping bags are——.Do you like them? A.ours B.our C.my 21.Beijing is l200 kilometres——————Shanghai. A.of B.to C.from 22.I————————一a flat if l won the lottery. A.would buy B.will buv C.buy 23.——the rain, they went to work as usual. A.Although B.In spite of C.While 24·I have no idea who stole his wallet.It——anyone. A·must have been B.should have been C.could have been 25.I haven’t seen such an interesting film . A·for a long time B.a long time ago C.since a long time 第三部分 阅读理解(共计20分) 26—30题: 阅读下列短文, 从A.B、 C三个选项中选出一个正确答案, 并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。(共计l0分, 每小题2分) 、 When I first knew Mike, we lived in a small village in Scotland·It WaS very differentfrom Mike’s life in London nOW".We went to school together on our bicycles·EverY morningl went to his house and knocked Oil the door.Every morning Mike’s mum said’”l’m sorry·He's a bit late this mornin9”, and so I had to wait.Each day we were late for school, and I remember the teacher got very annoyed with US. I never told her We were late because of Mike.Now, 25 years later, I play tennis with Mike.I usually drive him to the tennis club·I go to his flat and he opens the door and says, ‘‘I’m SOrry.I’m a bit late today·”The only reason he wasn’t late for his own wedding is that we lied tO him about the time! As boys we spent a lot of time out exploring on oHr bikes. We wertt walking and fishing.I didn’t like fishing because I couldn’t swim.Probably the{unniest thing we did was when we st01e a bottle of whiskey{rom my Dad.We cycled about 5 miles awaY to drink it in one of our{avourite places.When we finished drinking it, we couldn’t cycle back—it was a long, slow walk.I’m sure we looked awful.We stin d0, when we come back from the pub on Friday nights. Nothing’s changed really. Oh, and I still can’t swim· 26.Mike and l went to school together in——· A.Scotland B.London C.England 27.—————always late{or school every mornin9· A.Mike WaS B.Mike and l were C.1 wa5 28.Mike wasrl’t late for his wedding because——· A.he was very excited to get married B.his mother told him not to be late C.we didn’t tell him the real time of his wedding 29.We used to spend a lot of time t0——0il bicycles· A.fight and play . B.work C.search and discover 30.We walked 5 miles back home because We——· A.were drunk B·were tired C.eni oyed walking 31~35题: 阅读下列短文, 并根据短文内容判断其后的句子是否正确(Right)、 错误 (wrong), 还是文字中没有涉及相关信息(Doesn’t say)。(共计i0分, 每小题2分) A comedy and action film.Ronnie is a lion who escapes from the z00.He walks about The city looking for somewhere to live, but everywhere he goes people are frightened of him.The plot is hilarious as the young lion tries to make friends with different people.When he gets hungry,he decides to try to find food in a restaurant.The customes are amazed and the waiter runs away, leaving the lion tO enjoy whatever he wants from the kitchen.The actors are good and the soundtrack is lovely. 31.The story is about an anitaal. A.Right. B.Wrong. C.Doesn’t say. 32.The film is very funny. A..Right. B.Wrong. C.Doesn’t say. 。 33.Ronnie has made lots of friends. A.Right. B.Wrong. C.Doesn’t say. 34.The waiter is scared of Ronnie. A.Right. B.Wrong. C.Doesn’t say. 35.Ronnie is played by a boy. A·Right. , B.Wrong. C.Doesn’t say. 第四部分翻译(共计30分) 36—40题: 汉译英。根据括号内的提示将下列句子补充完整, 并将答案写在答题纸上。 (共计l5分, 每题3分) 36.You’ll be here tomorrow, ——?(是不是) 37.They said——.(她们不知道书在哪儿) 38.When I see her, ——(我会告诉她有关她儿子的事情). 39.A: Do you like those tWO websites?‘ B: N0, (两个我哪个都不喜欢). 40..A: Hurry uP, we haven’t got much time.The film is about to begin· B: Yes, (我们有足够的时间).We can get a taxi to get there· 41—45题: 英译汉。将下列英文句子翻译成中文, 并将答案写在答题纸上。(Eft-15分, 每题3分) 41.Football is played by more than 20 million people in more than l40 countries· 42.I’ve got the same sense of humour as my mum· 43.He got on well with his classmates. 44.He used tO work very hard when he was youn9. 45.My family is putting me up at the moment, but I am thinking of buying my own flat. 试卷代号: 2205 中央广播电视大学 -- 第一学期”开放专科, , 期末考试 英语I(2) 试题答案及评分标准 (供参考) 第一部分 交际用语(共计l0分, 每题2分) 1.B 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.A 第二部分词汇与结构(共计40分。每题2分) 6.C 7.B 8.B 9.C l0.A 11.B l2.C l3.A l4.B l5.C 16.A l7.B l8.B l9.C 20.A 21.C 22.A 23.B 24.C 25.A 第三部分 阅读理解(共计20分。每题2分) 26.A 27.B 28.C 29.C 30.A 31.A 32.A 33.B 34.A 35.C 第四部分翻译(共计30分。每题3分) 36.won’t you 37.they didn’t know where the books were 38.I’11 tell her about her SOn 39.I don’t like either of them 40.we have enough time 41.超过140个国家的 多万人都踢足球。 42.我和我妈妈一样, 有幽默感。 43.她和同学关系处得很好。 。 44.她年轻的时候工作非常努力。 45.我现在跟家人住在一起, 可是我正考虑买一套公寓自己住。 来源: 河南学历考试网 .com
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服