收藏 分销(赏)

新版PEP五年级上册期末试卷.doc

上传人:丰**** 文档编号:4599191 上传时间:2024-10-03 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:22.35KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
新版PEP五年级上册期末试卷.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
新版PEP五年级上册期末试卷.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2017-2018五年级英语上册期末测试卷 一、语音判断,划线部分读音相同的打“T”,不同的打“F”。(10分) 1.sunny shy ( ) 2. foot food ( ) 3. teacher healthy ( ) 4.brown slow ( ) 5.paint play ( ) 二、英汉互译(10分) 1.画卡通________2.sing English songs ______________ 3. 弹琵琶______ 4. play basketball_________ 5.洗衣服____________6.have a cooking class______ 7.踢足球_______ 8.go boating_________ 9. 做作业_______10.in the nature park______ 三、按要求写词语(10分) young (反义词) ________ Tuesday (缩写形式) ____________ sandwich(复数)___________fun(形容词) _________________ Can not (缩写)________Mon.(完全形式)_______________ in front of(反义词)_________photo(复数形式)_____________ Know(同音词)_________)tomato(复数形式)_____________ 四、找出不同类的单词(10分) ( )1. A. polite B. clever C. friend ( )2. A. cook B. swim C. song ( )3. A. Tuesday B. Saturday C. weekend ( ) 4. A river B. lake C. sweet ( ) 5. A. bottle B. bike C. between 五、选择正确的答案,写在题前的括号内 (10分) ( )1.There ___a pencil and two pens in my pencil-box. A. is B. be C. are D. am ( ) 2. The first day in a week is________ . A. Saturday B. Sunday C. Monday D. Tuesday ( ) 3. I like ice-cream. It’s ________ . A. sour B. sweet C. salty D. healthy ( ) 4. Is there a forest in the village? ___________. A. Yes, it is. B. Yes, there is. C. No, there aren’t. D. Yes, this is. ( ) 5. What’s Chen Jie like ? _____ tall and thin. A. He’s B. She’s C. His D. Her ( ) 6. _____ is the photo? It’s on the wall. A. What B. Where C. Whose D. Who ( ) 7. I can play __ pipa. But I can’t play ___ basketball. A. /, the B. the, the C. the, / D. / , / ( ) 8. What’s your favourite drink? __________. A. Some salads. B. Some water. C. Some grapes. D. Some tomatoes. ( ) 9. What would you like___ eat ___ dinner? A. to, to B. for, for C. to, for D. for, to ( ) 10. He _____ do any kung fu. A. can B. is C. can’t D. has 六、问答句配对,写序号。(10分) ( ) 1.What do you often do on the weekend? A.No, I can’t. ( ) 2. Is Mr Wang very kind? B I often read books ( ) 3. Can you draw cartoons? C Yes, there are.. ( ) 4. Are there any trees in the park? D Yes, I do. ( ) 5. Do you often play sports? E No, he isn’t. 七、 按要求改写句子(10分) 1. I often read books on Sundays.(对划线部分提问) ________ do you often ________ on Sundays? 2. I can swim.(对划线部分提问) ________ ______ you ________ ? 3. I have PE and music.(对划线部分提问) ________ ______ you ________ ? 4. The ball is beside the dog.(对划线部分提问) ________ ______ the ball? 5.There are some photos on the wall.(改为一般疑问句) ________ ______ ________ photos on the wall ? 八、连词成句,注意开头大写和标点(10分) 1、have, on, music, I, Fridays. ___________________________________________. 2、there, in, a, is, river, forest, the ? __________________________________________? 3、many, are, there, so, plants, of, house, front, in, the. ___________________________________________. 4、often, this, books, park, read, in, do, you? __________________________________________? 5、food, my, noodles, favourite, is. __________________________________________. 九、选词填空(10分) watch tree wash sandwiches am read Tuesday hard-working flowers homework Hello! I’m Li Hong. I ____a student. I’m thin and______. My favorite day is _______ ,because we have tomatoes and _______ for lunch that day. On Saturdays I often ______TV and play sports. On Sundays I often ______ books and do __________ at home. I’m helpful at home .I can _______ the clothes. Look! There is a big _______ and many colorful _______ near my house ! How nice! 十、 读短文,判断对错。正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。) (1o分) Hello! My name is Tom. I like Thursdays. We have English and music that day. I like English very much. Miss White is our English teacher. She is young and kind. My favourite food is beef, chicken and potatoes. I’m very helpful. I can do housework at home. Today is Saturday. I often read books, do my homework and watch TV on Saturdays. What do you often do on the weekend? My home is near a river. You can see two bridges over it . There are some mountains behind my house. There is a garden in front of my house. Welcome to my home . ( ) 1. Tom likes beef , salad and tomatoes. ( ) 2. Tom’s English teacher is young and funny. ( )3. Tom often read books and watch TV on Saturdays. ( )4.There are some mountains in front of Tom’s house. ( ) 5. There are two bridges over the river. 2017-2018五年级英语上册期末测试卷答案 一、1. F 2. F 3. F 4.F 5.T 二1.draw cartoons 2. 唱英文歌 3.play the pipa 4.打篮球 5.wash clothes 6. 有一节烹饪课 7.play football 8.去划船 9.do homework 10.在自然公园 三、young (反义词) old Tuesday (缩写形式)Tues. sandwich(复数)sandwiches fun(形容词) funny Can not (缩写) can’t Mon.(完全形式) Monday in front of(反义词) behind photo(复数形式) photos Know(同音词) no tomato(复数形式) tomatoes 四.1.C 2. C 3. C 4.C 5.C 五、1.A 2. B 3. B 4.B 5.B 6.B 7. C 8. B 9.C 10.C 六、1.B 2.E 3.A 4.C 5.D 七、1.I often read books on Sundays.(对划线部分提问) What do you often do on Sundays? 2I can swim.(对划线部分提问)What can you do ? 3.I have PE and music.(对划线部分提问)What do you have ? 4.The ball is beside the dog.(对划线部分提问)Where is the ball? 5.There are some photos on the wall.(改为一般疑问句) Are there any photos on the wall ? 八、1. I have music on Fridays. 2. Is there a river in the forest ? 3.There are so many plants in front of the house. 4. Do you often read books in this park? 5.My favourite food is ice cream. Ice cream is my favourite food. 九、Hello! I’m Li Hong. I am a student. I’m thin and hard-working. My favorite day is Tuesday ,because we have tomatoes and sandwiches for lunch that day. On Saturdays I often watch TV and play sports. On Sundays I often read books and do homework at home. I’m helpful at home .I can wash the clothes. Look! There is a big tree and many colorful flowers near my house ! How nice! 十、 1. F 2. F 3. T 4.F 5.T
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服