收藏 分销(赏)

高优指导2021版高三英语一轮复习考点规范练3Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain外研版必修1.doc

上传人:二*** 文档编号:4470340 上传时间:2024-09-24 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:79KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
高优指导2021版高三英语一轮复习考点规范练3Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain外研版必修1.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
本文档共5页,全文阅读请下载到手机保存,查看更方便
资源描述
考点规范练3(Module 3) Ⅰ.阅读理解 (2015长春第二次质监) LAKE MINNEWANKA BOAT TOUR Welcome Aboard Just 15 minutes from Banff is Lake Minnewanka where a 90-minute cruise(乘船游览)to the Devil’s Gap is sure to be the highlight of your summer adventure! For information & group reservations,phone 762-3473! GUIDED MOUNTAIN FLIGHTS of the Columbia Ice Field & Canadian Rockies Leave the Crowds Behind Tour Narrated by Your Host Owner/Pilot Steve Neill(from $110/person) ·Comfortable window seats ·Headsets for clients/pilot conversation ·Ski plane available for glacier landings Reservations:1-877-344-7117 THREE SISTERS MOUNTAIN VILLAGE Which stars will you be watching tonight?When you discover the beauty that surrounds Three Sisters Mountain Village,you will be surprised at how much brighter they are in the sky than on the screen.So make some popcorn,pull up a comfortable chair and settle in for a quiet night in the mountain.All the stars will be there. Call toll-free(866)388-2877 PERFECT PICTURES Discover the Rockies’s most desirable natural attractions on a Brewster guided excursion.As national park specialists,we are proud to share the wonders of Canada’s largest outdoor living museum.Our 111 years’ experience ensures a most memorable guided adventure! ·Wildlife viewing ·Nature walks ·Sightseeing Toll-free:1-800-760-6934 www.brewster.ca RAFTING & OUTDOOR ADVENTURES Youth & group rates available! A spectacular adventure is waiting for you between Banff and Calgary,a short scenic drive to paradise.Join us for a fun,exciting and safe adventure in the Kananaskis and Bow Valley. Adventures are available for all ages and skill levels. Our professional and highly qualified guides are all Wilderness First Aid and River Rescue certified. Toll-free:1-877-999-7238 【语篇导读】本文是广告应用类文章, 给广大旅游爱好者推荐了五个户外旅游的好去处。 1.The Smiths,a retired couple,would probably call   for several quiet starry nights.  A.762-3473           B.1-877-344-7117 C.(866)388-2877 D.1-800-760-6934 答案:C 解析:细节理解题。根据THREE SISTERS MOUNTAIN VILLAGE中的“All the stars will be there”可知,在Three Sisters Mountain Village可以度过几个安静的繁星满天的夜晚。其电话是C项。 2.The Johnsons(aged 9-68),adventure lovers,are more likely to check   for more information.  A B C.www.brewster.ca D 答案:D 解析:细节理解题。根据RAFTING & OUTDOOR ADVENTURES中的“Adventures are available for all ages and skill levels”可知,这个地方的冒险旅游活动适合各个年龄段。其网址是D项。 3.What kind of activities do the five tours all provide? A.Outdoor activities. B.Adventurous activities. C.Educational activities. D.Free activities. 答案:A 解析:推理判断题。根据文章的整体内容可知,它们的共同点是都是户外运动。故选A项。 4.Where can the passage be probably found? A.In a tour brochure. B.In science fiction. C.In a textbook. D.In a TV guide. 答案:A 解析:文章出处题。本文是广告应用类文章,给广大旅游爱好者推荐了五个户外旅游的好去处,故这篇文章应该来自于旅游小册子,故选A项。 Ⅱ.完形填空 (2015南宁第二次适应性测试) It was a hot summer day and I was longing to go swimming at the local pool. 1 ,I was riding in the back seat of the car as my parents  2  to a friend’s house.They were going to  3  a hand to a church work camp repairing her roof and porch.As an eight-year-old boy I knew that there wouldn’t be much for me to do and I was  4 .I ended up sitting in the yard, 5 .  The work camp was mostly made up of  6  who had given up part of their summer vacation to help others.They were managed by the pastor(牧师) and a few skilled carpenters who also worked free of charge.Most of that afternoon,I  7  in the shade while they sweated in the  8 .They cut boards and hammered them in place.They  9  rotten tiles(瓦片) and nailed in new ones.They cleared off the old paint and  10  with the new.They did it all  11 .They shared stories and smiles.They shared jokes and  12 .  Finally our friend asked me to help her pay them with the two things she could  13 :sweet tea and smiles.I carefully carried the  14  to the workers who downed the tea with joy.By the end of the day the three gallons of tea were  15 .The workers were out of nails,paint,and lumber(木材) 16 the job was done.There was one thing left,however.It was the one thing that you would never run out of.It was the one thing that you couldn’t give away  17  having even more of it.It was Love.It lightened our  18  and smiles.I went home with a heart  19  of it and was happier than any day at the  20  could have made me.  【语篇导读】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者与父母一起去工作营的所见、所感。 1.A.Therefore           B.Moreover C.Besides D.Instead 答案:D 解析:文章开头提到一个炎热的夏天,作者非常想去游泳。第二句话告诉我们,作者与父母一起去朋友家。前后句表示逻辑上的转折关系,因此用instead“相反,而”。 2.A.walked B.hiked C.drove D.ran 答案:C 解析:由“I was riding in the back seat of the car”可知,作者的父母开车去朋友家。 3.A.lend B.take C.borrow D.bring 答案:A 解析:固定词组lend a hand to sb.或lend sb.a hand表示“帮助某人”。 4.A.right B.wrong C.clever D.stupid 答案:A 解析:根据本句以及下一句的内容可知,作者的猜想是正确的。 5.A.working B.watching C.reading D.singing 答案:B 解析:根据语境可知,父母干活时,作者无所事事,只有坐在院子里看他们干活。 6.A.seniors B.parents C.teenagers D.adults 答案:C 解析:根据本句的后半部分“who had given up part of their summer vacation to help others”可知,这个工作营大部分由十几岁的青少年组成。 7.A.stood B.sat C.slept D.directed 答案:B 解析:根据上下文可知,作者那天下午大部分时间在阴凉处坐(sat)着。第5空前的“sitting in the yard”也是提示。 8.A.day B.storm C.light D.sunshine 答案:D 解析:根据文章开头“It was a hot summer day”可知,人们是在阳光(sunshine)下汗流浃背地干活。 9.A.pulled out B.pulled down C.pulled over D.pulled in 答案:A 解析:根据常识,对于腐烂的瓦片应抽出来(pulled out)以便钉入新的。pull down“拆毁”;pull over“车辆停靠在路边”;pull in“到站”。 10.A.drew B.brushed C.cleaned D.wrote 答案:B 解析:根据常识,清除旧漆后应刷(brushed)上新漆。 11.A.sadly B.joyfully C.curiously D.carefully 答案:B 解析:根据后一句“They shared stories and smiles.”可知,他们干得很愉快。 12.A.tears B.experiences C.sweat D.laughter 答案:D 解析:根据语境可知,这些人一边干活,一边说笑(laughter)。前文的“smiles”和“jokes”也是提示。 13.A.buy B.gain C.offer D.afford 答案:D 解析:根据本句话中的“pay”可知,朋友能承担得起(afford)这两样东西。 14.A.glasses B.nails C.paint D.hammers 答案:A 解析:根据常识,茶应该装在杯子(glasses)里。 15.A.missing B.lost C.gone D.cooling 答案:C 解析:在这一天结束时,三加仑的茶全被喝光(gone)了。 16.A.but B.so C.or D.though 答案:A 解析:工人们没有钉子、油漆以及木材了,但是工作做完了。根据语境可判断出,前后两部分为转折关系。 17.A.through B.with C.without D.from 答案:C 解析:没有(without)更多的爱就不能赠送爱。 18.A.eyes B.faces C.family D.spirits 答案:D 解析:爱使我们的情绪(spirits)和微笑变得轻松。 19.A.aware B.careful C.full D.afraid 答案:C 解析:固定词组be full of“充满”。 20.A.house B.pool C.school D.yard 答案:B 解析:此处是对文章开头的呼应,在工作营的经历要比在游泳池(pool)的任何一天快乐多了。 Ⅲ.语篇填空 Music festivals are popular across Africa.However,it might be impossible 1.      (hold) them in Goma because so far the city 2.      (link) to wars.Some young people were tired of years of 3.(violent),and a youth group was set up to organize a music festival 4.       peace in the Democratic Republic of Congo.They decided to hold the event in an 5.(east) city of the country,Goma.  Their first attempt in 2013 was cancelled 6. Goma came under attack then.But last year,25,000 people came to the city 7.(cheer) to hear their favorite artists play.And this year,some of Africa’s top musicians decided to attend. The crowd cheered when Habib Koite arrived for his performance.The smoke machines fired up.Some people stood one behind another,8.      (form) a line.Thousands of other people ate,drank and danced in the dust.  Vianney Bisimwa was one of the organizers of the festival.He says he and other young people want to change the image of Goma and hope many 9.(many) people can join in them. Although the country is known for wars,it is also famous for its music.Many local artists sing openly about the conflict.Vianney Bisimwa says this gives people 10.       chance to express their feelings.  答案与解析: 【语篇导读】一些年轻人在战争频发的Goma举办音乐节,希望能以此改变Goma的形象。 1.to hold 解析:考查动词。句中it是逻辑主语,to hold...是句子的真正主语。 2.has been linked 解析:考查动词。根据so far可知,句子需用现在完成时;又因为city与link之间是动宾关系,故需用被动语态。 3.violence 解析:考查名词。跟在介词of后面应该用名词形式。 4.for 解析:考查介词。从上下文看,这里意思是组织音乐节的目的是为了和平。 5.eastern 解析:考查形容词。这里意思是东部的城市,应用形容词形式。 6.because 解析:考查连词。根据句意可知,Goma came under attack then是音乐节取消的原因。 7.cheerfully 解析:考查副词。根据句意,25,000人兴致勃勃地来到这个城市。用副词cheerfully修饰动词came。 8.forming 解析:考查非谓语动词。一些人一个挨着一个地站着,排成一队,故用现在分词形式,表结果。 9.more 解析:考查形容词。根据句意,希望改变Goma的形象,希望更多的人能加入他们。 10.a 解析:考查冠词。这给了人们一个机会来表达思想感情,应该用不定冠词a。 Ⅳ.短文改错 (2015河南洛阳统考) Before I left my hometown to come to study in England,I was partly terrified,and mostly I was excited.I was travelling all on my own to a place that I didn’t know any person at all.I couldn’t even say the language well,but I wasn’t going to let that stop me.Within a few month after arriving in London,I fall in love with the city.I met some of the most amazing people from all over the world.I wasn’t quite preparing for the culture shock of a different place at the beginning of.But after one and half years,I am accustomed to living there.I have realized our views and ideas have changed completely in this country. 答案: Before I left my hometown to come to study in England,I was partly terrified,and mostly I was excited.I was travelling all on my own to a place that I didn’t know any person at all.I couldn’t even say the language well,but I wasn’t going to let that stop me.Within a few month after arriving in London,I fall in love with the city.I met some of the most amazing people from all over the world.I wasn’t quite preparing for the culture shock of a different place at the beginning of .But after one and half years,I am accustomed to living there.I have realized our views and ideas have changed completely in this country.〚导学号03110002〛 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 高中英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服