收藏 分销(赏)

2021年中考英语【备考练习】含答案.docx

上传人:二*** 文档编号:4433252 上传时间:2024-09-22 格式:DOCX 页数:37 大小:47KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
2021年中考英语【备考练习】含答案.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共37页
本文档共37页,全文阅读请下载到手机保存,查看更方便
资源描述
中考英语真题练习含答案解析 1. Franklin told them all to be in Britain again. A. how happy was he B. how happy he was C. how was he happy D. how he happy was 答案:B 2.– I’m going to Mary’s birthday party. Bye, mom. —_______, David! A. Best wishes B. Have fun C. Take care D. No problem 答案:B 3.—Would you like some _______for dinner? —OK A. tomatos B. tomato C. tomatoes 答案:C 4. — Taian is a really comfortable city to live in. — , and it’s world famous for Mount Tai. A. So it is B. So is it C. So it does D. So does it 答案:A 5. –How clean your car is! —Thank you. It _____ very often. A. is washed B. washes C. was washed D. washed 答案:A 6. Premier Zhou Enlai for many years, he still lives in the hearts of Chinese people. A. died B. was died C. has been died D. has been dead 答案:D 7. — Could you tell me the way ______ the railway station?  — Go along this road and soon you’ll find it. A. at                    B. to                      C. in                     D. between 答案:B 8. —I’m a little __________ now. —Oh, it’s lunch time. Let’s go to the nearest restaurant to get something to eat. A.thirsty B.worried C.hungry D.bored 答案:C 9. — It’s one of the things in the world to stay with friends. —I agree. It always makes us relaxed. A. worst B. happiest C. busiest D. hardest 答案:B 10. — Thank you for helping me with my physics. — ______. I hope you can do better in it. A.Good idea                                         B.See you                   C.I’m not sure                                        D.You’re welcome 答案:D 11.—What were you doing at 8:00 last Sunday? —I ______ rubbish with my classmates by Zijiang River. A.picked up B.am picking up C.was picking up 答案:C 12. —Mum, I have a bad headache. I feel terrible. —Oh, dear! You must get a cold. You’d better see ___________ after breakfast. A. a violinist B. a doctor C. a policeman D. an engineer 答案:B 13. — Mum, shall we go to the beach tomorrow? —— It ______ the weather. A.carries on B.lives on C.depends on D.holds on 答案:C 14. We can’t do it that way — but whether it will work is ______ matter. A. other B. another C. each D. every 答案:B 15. — ______will the invitations be sent to our guests? — In three days. A. How often B. How soon C. How long D. How far 答案:B 16. When I got to the bus stop. I missed the early bus and I had to____ the next one. A. give up B. keep off C. call off D. wait for 答案:D 17. We planned to meet at 0:0 at the station last Sunday, but Bob didn’t ______ until :00. A. turn up B. give up C. stay up D.grow up 答案:A 18. –Could you tell me ________the Dragon Boat Festival in China? —Sure. People usually watch the dragon boat races and eat zongzi. A. when do people celebrate   B. why people celebrate   C. how people celebrate 答案:C 19.— Does your father go to work by ______ car every day?  — No, he sometimes takes ______ bus. A.A;the              B.the; a                C.不填; a              D.a; 不填 答案:C 20. — I called you last night , but you didn’t answer.  — Sorry, Grace. I________I am A Singer when the phone rang. A. am watching          B. was watching        C. have watched 答案:B 21.—Do you often play _____ piano? —Yes. I want to be _____ musician like Lang Lang. A. the; a B.a; the C. the; an 答案:A 22. —I’m a little __________ now. —Oh, it’s lunch time. Let’s go to the nearest restaurant to get something to eat. A.thirsty B.worried C.hungry D.bored 答案:C 23.—It’s Father’s Day today, ______? —Yes, let’s buy a gift for Dad. A.isn’t he B.doesn’t it C.isn’t it 答案:C 24.—Claudia, are you going to Mike’s birthday party on Sunday? —Unless I ______ . A.am invited B.invited C.was inviting 答案:A 25. –Any special ________ in this shopping mall now? —Sure, we have the latest e-products on sale. A..offer B. price C. brand D. service 答案:A 26. They all _____ Laura about building a museum here. A. waited for B. handed in C. agreed with D. knocked at 答案:C 27.—Have you seen ______ film Where Are We Going, Dad? —Yes. It’s ______ interesting film. A.a; the B.the; an C.a; an 答案:B 28.–What do you think of your Junior Middle School life? —I think it is colorful, ______ I am always busy. A. if B. though C. while D. until 答案:B 29. Going to the movies is good, ______ I really only like listening to music. A. and B. but C. so D. or 答案:B 30. —- Have you heard of the song Little Apple? —- Yes. It ______ every morning when aged people do square dancing downstairs. A.is played B.plays C.was played D.played 答案:A 31. He hasn’t got any hobbies — you call watching TV a hobby. A.while B. unless C. as D. if 答案:B 32.—How many women doctors are there in your hospital? —______ them ______ over twenty. A.A number of; are B.The number of; are C.The number of; is 答案:C 33. The stories ______ were written by Mark Twain are often humorous. A. that B. those C. who D. what 答案:A 34.—I think we need to sit down and have a talk. —I agree more. Let's take the bench over there. A. could B. couldn't C. should D. shouldn't 答案:B 35. We some robots at home in the future, and there some in the office, too. A. will have; will have B. have; will be C. will have; will be D. will have; are 答案:C 36. Could you please give me a hand ? I can’t complete the task on time ______ your help. A.without B.under C.with D.for 答案:A 37. Betty hasn’t got any hobbies you call sleeping a hobby. A. when B. because C. before D. unless 答案:D 38. Wu Yi will help with the housework he gets home after school. A.since B.while C.as soon as 答案:C 39. — ______will the invitations be sent to our guests? — In three days. A. How often B. How soon C. How long D. How far 答案:B 40.—Must I sing the song in Russian? —No, you _________. It’s up to you. A. mustn’t B. can’t C. don’t D. needn’t 答案:D 41. There is ________ wrong with my back and it hurts seriously.  A. anything            B. something          C. nothing 答案:B 42.—Have some ice cream, please. —Mm, it tastes_______. A. good B. better C. well 答案:A 43. I ______ ride a bike to school. But this morning, I walked to school.       A.never                 B.hardly                 C.seldom                D.usually 答案:D 44.–May I use your MP4 today, Paul? —_______. I will not use it. A. No, you can’t. B. I’ve no idea. C. Sure, go ahead. D. Not at all 答案:C 45. –Rose, could you please water the flowers in the garden?  —Why _________? You see, my brother is listening to music.  A. me                 B. I                 C. mine 答案:A 46.—I lost my ticket, but______ the travel agent gave me another one. A. actually B. firstly C. luckily D. exactly 答案:C 47. My hometown is becoming more and more beautiful with trees and flowers on sides of the road. A. all B. both C. neither D. either 答案:B 48. —What do you know about Xiangyang? —It’s __________ its state level scenic spot (景点)—Gulongzhong. A. famous as B. different from C. similar to D. known for 答案:D 49.—What language is that guy speaking? I can hardly catch a single word! — . He's from India, so I guess it is Hindi. A. Neither I can B. Neither can I C. So I can D. So can I 答案:B 50. —It is raining hard, _______the farmers are still working in the field.—So they are. A. and B. but C. so 答案:B 51.– Is your mother a teacher? — Yes, she is. She _________ at a junior high school. A. taught B. teaches C. will teach D. is teaching 答案:B 52.—_______ nice day today! —Yeah, let’s take a walk outside. A. What a B. What C. How 答案:A 53. You’d better wake up Tom at 6: ______ he will be late for the match. A. if B. or C. and D. but 答案:B 54.—What do you think of the dish I cooked for you? —I haven’t had it yet. However, it good. A. tastes B. smells C. sounds D. feels 答案:B 55. Drive slowly, Mary. ______ is something ahead on the road. A. It B. This C. That D. There 答案:D 56. — Mum, shall we go to the beach tomorrow? —— It ______ the weather. A.carries on B.lives on C.depends on D.holds on 答案:C 57. Drive slowly, Mary. ______ is something ahead on the road. A. It B. This C. That D. There 答案:D 58.—The group of boys and girls to study in college this morning, full of nice dreams. —I believe their dreams can come true one day. A. set off B. fell off C. put off D. kept off 答案:A 59. —I’m a little __________ now. —Oh, it’s lunch time. Let’s go to the nearest restaurant to get something to eat. A.thirsty B.worried C.hungry D.bored 答案:C 60.—Don’t smoke here, Dad. Smoking _____ in public places. —Oh, sorry. I’ll stop right now. A. isn’t allowed B.aren’t allowed C. doesn’t allow 答案:A 61. Dave really likes driving. I think being a _____ is just right for him. A..doctor B. teacher C. farmer D. driver 答案:D 62. —- So far, Su Binglan is the only Chinese who finished the 00-meter race in less than 0 seconds. —— ______ he runs! A.How slow B. How fast C. What a slow D. What a fast 答案:B 63.–How can I get some ______ about the 06 Olympic Games? —Why not search the Internet? A. information B. experience C. practice D. success 答案:A 64. Write down the telephone number, ______ you’ll forget it. A.or B.and C.so 答案:A 65.— Where is Joan?— She a novel in her study. A. has read B. reads C. will read D. is reading 答案:D 66. Rose, you are so thin. You should eat more, you’ll make yourself ill. A. or B. if C. and D. but 答案:A 67.—How do you like the famous actor, Tong Dawei? —Wonderful! I like very much. A.he B. his C.him D.Himself 答案:C 68.—Which of the two subjects do you like, art or music? —______. They are really interesting. A.Neither B.Both C.None 答案:B 69.—_____ does your father go to the fitness center? —He exercises there twice a week. A. How soon B. How often C. How long 答案:B 70. —Would you please give this newly-published novel to Jack? —Certainly. he comes back. A. before B. as soon as C. until D. unless 答案:B 71.—Mr. Wang, must I come again to clean the classroom on Sunday? —No, you____ . I have asked Kate to do it. A. can’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. shouldn’t 答案:C 72. Could you please give me a hand ? I can’t complete the task on time ______ your help. A.without B.under C.with D.for 答案:A 73.– A nice car! Is it yours? — No, it isn’t. I __________ it from a friend of mine two days ago. A. borrow B. have borrowed C. will borrow D. borrowed 答案:D 74. He hasn’t got any hobbies — you call watching TV a hobby. A.while B. unless C. as D. if 答案:B 75. I know he's been curious about everything, but that's . Be patient! A. what do kids like B. what kids like C. what are kids like D. what kids are like 【答案】D 76. — I called you last night , but you didn’t answer.  — Sorry, Grace. I________I am A Singer when the phone rang. A. am watching          B. was watching        C. have watched 答案:B 77.– Where are the flowers? — You see, someone _________ them to the window. A. moves B. had moved C. has moved D. would move 答案:C 78. I’d like to know _____. –Maybe in the forest. A. whether we will go camping B. where we will go camping C. whether will we go camping D. where will we go camping 答案:B 79. —How are you getting along with your English study? —Much better. I don’t feel it was as as before. A. interesting B. much C. difficult D. easy 答案:C 80. Franklin told them all to be in Britain again. A. how happy was he B. how happy he was C. how was he happy D. how he happy was 答案:B 81. —Can you tell me __________? —Sure. He lives on Center Street. A. where does he live B. where he lives C. why he lives there D. what does he do 答案:B 82. My mother used to make breakfast for _____ every morning, but now I do it myself. A. mine B. my C. I D. me 答案:D 83.—How much do you know about Taiwan, Li Fen? —Taiwan and the mainland have a lot in common. They a lot of history and culture. A.support B.explain C.share D.belong 答案:C 84. My time in the middle school was one of periods of my life. A. exciting B. more exciting C. the more exciting D. the most exciting 答案:D 85.—The school network will be shut down for safety reasons. —That doesn't me at all.I'm not a net-worm, anyway. A.satisfy B.surprise C.worry D.include 答案:C 86.—How many women doctors are there in your hospital? —______ them ______ over twenty. A.A number of; are B.The number of; are C.The number of; is 答案:C 87.His uncle will give him _____ birthday present. It’ll be wonderful. A. a B. an C. the D. / 答案:A 88. —Mum, I have a bad headache. I feel terrible. —Oh, dear! You must get a cold. You’d better see ___________ after breakfast. A. a violinist B. a doctor C. a policeman D. an engineer 答案:B 89. —Lucy, what were you doing at nine last night? —I ___________ the piano. I usually practice the piano at that time. A. play B. played C. was playing D. am playing 答案:C 90. —I wonder ____.—Yes, of course. A. where we can buy the parts B. how often you hear form your sister C. if I may have a word with you D. why he arrived late yesterday 答案:C 91. Rose, you are so thin. You should eat more, you’ll make yourself ill. A. or B. if C. and D. but 答案:A 92. A new school _________ last year in my hometown. A. set up B. sets up C. is set up D. was set up 答案:D 93. —It is raining hard, _______the farmers are still working in the field.—So they are. A. and B. but C. so 答案:B 94. –Our basketball team will beat theirs and win t
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服