收藏 分销(赏)

2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修9-Unit5-1).docx

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:3841850 上传时间:2024-07-22 格式:DOCX 页数:3 大小:18.28KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修9-Unit5-1).docx_第1页
第1页 / 共3页
2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修9-Unit5-1).docx_第2页
第2页 / 共3页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修9-Unit5-1) 高考英语复习 unit5 period 1 Warming Up,Pre reading & Reading精炼 新人教版选修9     时间:45分钟 Ⅰ.介、副词填空 1. Do you know how many advertisements you are exposed________in your daily life? 2.________so many messages from advertisers filling our daily lives, it is important to understand how advertisements work. 3.Their money would be wasted if the message didn't reach its target audience,________other words the people the advertisement intends to persuade. 4.Researchers find out as much as possible about those in the target group, such as their likes and dislikes, and how the product would fit________their lives. 5.It appeals________people's desire to“fit in” and be part of the group. 6.You have to be a big corporation________a big budget to afford television ads. 7.Advertisements in newspapers,________the other hand, are much cheaper. 8.However, it would be no use advertising products on radio if the ad relies________visual effects. 9.Television adverts are great for generating emotional responses________a product, but magazines and newspapers can give more detail. 10.For example, no matter how good an ad for a car stereo system is, people who don't own cars are unlikely to run________and buy one. 答案 1.to 2.With 3.in 4.into 5.to 6.with 7.on 8.on 9.to 10.out Ⅱ.单词拼写 1. This information then forms the b________for decisions about what type of advertising techniques to use with this group. 2.Some adverts, like the environmental protection advertisement below, appeal to our conscience or our desire to be w________citizens. 3.It was just a c________remark-I wasn't serious. 4.At the meeting,the proposal has g________a lot of interest. 5.His c________troubled him after he took the money. 6.I'll keep you i________. 7.The news is often heard ________(广播)over the radio. 8.He has had no ________(回应)to my letter. 9.Don't achieve speed at the ________(代价)of accuracy. 10.Mindless violence ________(成为特色)in too many television programs. 答案 1.basis 2.worthy 3.casual 4.generated 5.conscience 6.informed 7.broadcast/broadcasted 8.response 9.expense 10.features Ⅲ.翻译与仿写 1. However, it would be no use advertising products on radio if the ad relies on visual effects. 翻译:__________________________________________________________________ 仿写:我认为连续下去没有用处。 __________________________________________________________________ 2. However good an advertisement is, people are unlikely to be persuaded if the product is unsuitable for them. 翻译:__________________________________________________________________ 仿写:无论多难我都要解决这一问题。 __________________________________________________________________ 3. With so many messages from advertisers filling our daily lives, it is important to understand how advertisements work. 翻译:__________________________________________________________________ 仿写:有很多问题要解决,总统的日子会不好过。 __________________________________________________________________ 4. Committee members recently appointed me their chairman and have asked me to tell you how much we all appreciate your donation. 翻译:__________________________________________________________________ 仿写:我们指定我们的教室为晚会会场。 __________________________________________________________________ 5. We consider your offer of help to be a lifesaver for many of these poor children and cannot thank you enough. 翻译:__________________________________________________________________仿写:你的话使我如释重负。让我怎么感谢你好呢? __________________________________________________________________ 答案 1. 但是假如一则广告要依靠视觉效果,那么它在收音机里播出就毫无意义。 I don't think it's any use going any further. 2. 一则广告无论制作得多好,假如产品不合适,也不行能使人信服。 I will work out the problem, however difficult it is. 3. 我们的日常生活中布满了众多的广告信息,可见了解广告如何发挥作用是 很重要的事情。 With many problems to settle, the president will have a hard time. 4. 委员会最近任命我为主席,并让我代为转达我们对您慷慨捐赠的感谢之 情。 We appointed our classroom as the place for the party. 5. 我们认为您的捐赠对这些穷苦孩子是准时雨,真是不知如何表达我们的感 谢。 Your words have taken a burden off my mind. How can I thank you enough? Ⅳ.语篇填词 An advertisement is a message or an announcement that__1__or influences people.We can know many messages from__2__on buses and__3__,on trains and in train stations and so on.Adverts are not only made or paid for by business,but also by__4__,organizations and__5__that wish to inform or educate the public. Advertisers must identify their__6__audience and find out the product would__7__their lives.The ad __8__people's desire to fit in and be part of the group.Advertisers must also consider which media are most__9__for their product and which their target group is most likely to see or hear.Would really good advertising persuade you to buy products and services you are not interested in or__10__? 答案 1.informs 2.adverts 3.billboards 4.individuals 5.associations 6.target 7.fit into 8.appeals to 9.appropriate 10.have no use for Ⅴ.单项填空 1. —Which team is________to win the race? —In my opinion,it is________for our team to win. A.probable;likely B.possible;probable C.possible;likely D.likely;possible 解析 which team 作主语,只能选用likely。其次个空为It's possible for sb to do sth句型。 答案 D 2.Parents________much importance to education.They will do their best to give their children that priceless gift. A.attach B.pay C.link D.apply 解析 句意:父母认为训练很重要。他们会尽全力给他们的孩子那份无价的礼物。考查动词短语搭配。attach much importance to...认为……很重要;link...to...把……与……联系起来;apply...to运用,应用。 答案 A 3.As a new graduate,he doesn't know________it takes to start a business here. A.how B.what C.when D.which 解析 考查名词性从句。句意:刚刚毕业,他不知道在这里开公司需要些什么。依据句子结构可知动词take缺少宾语;what在名词性从句中可作主语、表语、宾语。故B项正确。 答案 B 4.I have told you the truth,________I keep repeating it? A.Must B.Can C.May D.Will 解析 句意:我已经告知你实情了。非要我一遍遍重复吗?考查情态动词。must表示对方的行为使说话人不满或懊恼,意为“偏要”。can,may用在句首表恳求或疑问。 答案 A 5.Dina,________for months to find a job as a waitress,finally took a position at a local advertising agency. A.struggling B.struggled C.having struggled D.to struggle 解析 句意:几个月以来,Dina始终努力想找一份女服务员的工作,最终她在一家广告代理处谋到了一个职位。考查非谓语动词作状语。设空处与句子主语为规律上的主谓关系,排解B项;不定式作状语一般表目的,排解D项;C项所表示的动作已经发生或先于谓语动作发生。依据句意选C项。 答案 C 6. In the reading room, we found her________at the desk, with her attention________on a book. A.sitting; fixing B.to sit; fixed C.seating;fixing D.seated; fixed 解析 句意:在阅览室里,我们发觉她正坐在桌边,认真致志地看书。seated作her的补足语,fixed在with复合结构中作补足语。 答案 D 7. Sometimes we are asked________the likely result of an action will be. A.that we think B.what we think C.what do we think D.that what we think 解析 句意:有时我们被问及行动可能毁灭的结果。空格处为are asked的宾语,从句不用倒装,排解C项,疑问词要放在前边,不用that,排解A、D两项。 答案 B 8. When you want to write a person's biography(传记), you must find out________about his or her life. A.as many as you can B.as much as you can C.as possible as you can D.as complete as possible 解析 句意:当你打算写个人传记的时候,必需尽量多地找到有关他的资料。用as much as one can。 答案 B 9. Yesterday she sold her car,________she bought a month ago. A.when B.where C.that D.which 解析 句意:昨天她卖了车,那车是她一个月前买的。which引导非限制性定语从句,且在从句中作宾语。 答案 D 10. There are________words in English that came from other languages. A.a good many of B.a great deal of C.a great many of D.a large number of 解析 句意:有很多英语单词来自于外来语。a large number of相当于a good/great many,意为“很多”,修饰可数名词复数。当A、C两项后接的名词前有限定词时,才需接介词of;B项修饰不行数名词。 答案 D Ⅵ.完形填空 There are about fifteen hundred languages in the world. But only a few of them are very__1__. English is one of them. Many people__2__it, not only in England and the USA, but in other parts of the world. About 20 million speak it__3__their native language. It is difficult to say how many people are learning it as a__4__language. Many millions are__5__to do so. Is it easy or difficult to learn English? Different people may have different__6__. Have you ever__7__such advertisements(广告) in the newspapers or magazines? “Learn English in six weeks, or your__8__back...“Of course, it never__9__quite like this. The only language that seems easy to learn is the mother tongue.We should__10__that we all learned our own language well when we were__11__. If we could learn English in the same way, it would not seem so difficult.__12__what a small child does. He listens to what people say. He__13__what he hears. When he is using the language, taking in it,__14__all the time, just imagine how much__15__that he gets! So it is__16__to say that learning English is easy__17__a good command(把握)of English depends on(取决于) a lot of practice. And practice needs great effort(努力) and__18__much time. Sometimes teachers, records, tapes, books, and dictionaries will__19__. But they can't do the student's __20__for him. 1.A.difficult B.important C.easy D.interesting 解析 由下文对英语的介绍可知此处意为:只有其中的几种语言是格外“重要的”。 答案 B 2.A.learn B.try C.understand   D.use 解析 依据文意,此处表达的是“很多人使用它”。 答案 D 3.A.as B.for C.with D.like 解析 as为介词,意为“作为”,符合句意。 答案 A 4.A.good B.foreign C.useful D.own 解析 与上文的native相对。很难说有多少人正在把它作为一门“外语”来学习。 答案 B 5.A.learning B.enjoying C.trying D.liking 解析 很多人正在努力去学英语。try to do sth意为“尽力去做某事”。 答案 C 6.A.questions B.problems C.ideas D.answers 解析 与前面的问句相呼应,不同的人有不同的回答。 答案 D 7.A.found B.watched C.noticed D.known 解析 句意:你有没有留意到报纸上或杂志上的此类广告? 答案 C 8.A.knowledge B.time C.money D.English 解析 指广告内容“六周之内学会英语,否则退款”。 答案 C 9.A.happened B.looked C.seemed D.felt 解析 指前面提到的承诺的事从来没有“发生”过。 答案 A 10.A.know B.remember C.understand D.think 解析 用以提示读者应当“记得……”。 答案 B 11.A.students B.children C.babies D.parents 解析 还是“孩子的时候”,我们就都已经学会了自己的母语。 答案 B 12.A.Imagine B.Learn C.Copy D.Follow 解析 “想一想”孩子是怎么做的吧。 答案 A 13.A.uses B.enjoys C.tries D.finishes 解析 孩子先听别人说,然后“尝试”他所听到的事情。 答案 C 14.A.using B.thinking C.trying D.practising 解析 指使用母语、说母语以及用母语“思考”。 答案 B 15.A.time B.money C.language D.practice 解析 上文所提到的using,talking,thinking都是为把握一种语言所做的练习。 答案 D 16.A.hard B.easy C.nice D.clever 解析 很难说英语是很简洁学的,由于娴熟把握英语要取决于大量的练习。 答案 A 17.A.because B.for C.when D.before 解析 表示直接缘由时应当使用because。 答案 A 18.A.uses B.takes C.wastes D.spends 解析 take在此表示“花费”,spend的主语应当是人。 答案 B 19.A.do B.try C.help D.learn 解析 help在此表示“起作用;有挂念”。 答案 C 20.A.work B.study C.homework D.listening 解析 但它们代替不了同学应当做的事情。B、C、D三项只侧重了同学应当做的事情的某一方面。 答案 A
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 高考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服