收藏 分销(赏)

2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit1-3).docx

上传人:w****g 文档编号:3799196 上传时间:2024-07-19 格式:DOCX 页数:2 大小:18.35KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit1-3).docx_第1页
第1页 / 共2页
2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit1-3).docx_第2页
第2页 / 共2页
本文档共2页,全文阅读请下载到手机保存,查看更方便
资源描述
2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit1-3) 高考英语复习 unit1 period 3 Grammar & Writing 精炼 新人教版选修10 Ⅰ.用所给动词的适当形式填空 1.Shackleton explained his plan __________(save) us. 2.The money ________(collect) to help the Hope School hasn't been sent out yet. 3.The girl________(stand) by the door is my niece. 4.Do you want to see the doctor________(send)for next week from Beijing? 5.I am very ________,for it is a ________trip.(please) 答案 1.to save 2.collected 3.standing 4.to be sent 5.pleased;pleasant Ⅱ.单句改错 1.After the fire,there is nothing leaving.________ 2.This is a most pressed problem.Could you deal with it now?________ 3.We must distinguish the spoken language and the writing language.________ 4.John Smith,a successful businessman,has a German large white car.________ 5.Working hard all day,I went to bed early.________ 答案 1.leaving→left 2.pressed→pressing 3.writing→written 4.German large white→large white German 5.working→Having worked Ⅲ.单项填空 1.In those days,our________concern was to provide people who were stopped by the snowstorm with food and health care. A.normal B.constant C.permanent D.primary 答案 D 2.The flowers ________ sweet in the botanic garden attract the visitors to the beauty of nature. A.to smell B.smelling C.smelt D.to be smelt 答案 B 3.Because of the financial crisis,days are gone ________local 5­star hotels charged 6,000 yuan for one night. A.if B.when C.which D.since 答案 B 4.I'm not surprised that he became a writer.Even as a child he had a ________imagination. A.clear B.cautious C.funny D.vivid 答案 D 5.I'm going to the supermarket this afternoon.Do you have anything ________? A.to be buying B.to buy C.for buying D.to be bought 答案 D 6.All the people________at the party were his supporters. A.present B.thankful C.interested D.important 答案 A 7.________students are required to take part in the boat race. A.Ten strong young Chinese B.Ten Chinese strong young C.Chinese ten young strong D.Young strong ten Chinese 答案 A 8.The poor young man is ready to accept ________ help he can get. A.whichever B.however C.whatever D.whenever 答案 C 9.Linda worked for the Minnesota Manufacturing and Mining Company,________as 3M. A.knowing B.known C.being known D.to be known 答案 B 10.The old man,________abroad for twenty years,is on the way back to his motherland. A.to work B.working C.to have worked D.having worked 答案 D 11.The disc,digitally ________ in the studio,sounded fantastic at the party that night. A.recorded B.recording C.to be recorded D.having recorded 答案 A 12.When we plan our vacation,mother often offers________suggestions. A.careful B.practical C.effective D.acceptable 答案 B 13.—I'm very________with my own cooking.It looks nice and smells delicious. —Mmm,it does have a ________smell. A.pleasant;pleased B.pleased;pleased C.pleasant;pleasant D.pleased;pleasant 答案 D 14.He doesn't have ________furniture in his room-just an old desk. A.any B.many C.some D.much 答案 D 15.They will fly to Washington,________they plan to stay for two or three days. A.where B.there C.which D.when 答案 A Ⅳ.依据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Laughter and tears are part of living. But do you find enough time for laughter? I am not asking if you experience lots of good times. Of course we should laugh during the happy times. __1__ Erma Bombeck is known for her humorous books, but she wrote one that covered a more serious topic:cancer in children. Erma talks with lots of children with cancer and learns “important life lessons from them.__2__ She tells the experience of 15­year­old Jessica from Burlington. Jessica's leg was amputated (锯掉) at the knee because of cancer. Jessica tells about playing soccer. She kicked the ball hard and it flew off in one direction while her artificial leg flew another way. Then “The tall, pretty person that I am,” she said, “sat on the floor in laughter.” Jessica may not have laughed about her cancer, but she laughed about dealing with its results. __3__ Then there is the story of 17­year­old Betsy. She made her way to the radiation room (放射室) for her regular radiation therapy. As usual, she dropped her hospital gown and, wearing only her birthday suit, climbed onto the table and waited. After a couple of moments she began to realize something disturbing: the extra people in the room were not the medical students she had thought, but rather painters giving an estimate on painting! __4__ And like Jessica, her ability to laugh helped her to deal with one of the most difficult things a young person can endure (忍受) —cancer. There is a time to weep and a time to laugh.__5__ And you'll smile at the end. A.She was learning to wear an artificial leg. B.And her laughter helped her cope. C.You would be happy if you find reasons to laugh. D.Betsy laughed heartily about the incident. E.But do you also laugh during the difficult times? F.If you can laugh even when the going gets rough, you'll make it. G.She learns, for instance, that cancer survivors know how to laugh. 答案 1.E 2.G 3.B 4.D 5.F Ⅴ.书面表达 假如你是某外语学校的同学,将作为高三毕业生代表,在毕业晚会上用英文做一次简短的告辞演讲。请依据以下要点写一篇演讲稿: 1.对高中生活的怀念; 2.对将来的憧憬; 3.对老师的感谢; 4.对母校的祝愿。 留意: 1.词数:100左右; 2.开头已写好,不计入总词数。 My teachers and fellow students, In a couple of weeks,we'll say goodbye to our mother school.______________ __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【参考范文】 My teachers and fellow students, In a couple of weeks,we'll say goodbye to our mother school.How time flies!The past three years has been really a wonderful journey with you guys,full of laughter and tears.And more importantly,we will continue the future journey and try our best to realize our dreams. Our great teachers have contributed their time,energy,and love.Here,we are extremely grateful for all that you,dear teachers,have done for us. It'll soon be the time for us to depart.But it is not the end.It just means a new beginning. Finally,on behalf of all the graduates present here,let me extend our sincere wishes to our mother school and respectable teachers.Thank you!
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 高考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服