收藏 分销(赏)

人教版七年级英语下册第10单元练习题说课材料.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:3763593 上传时间:2024-07-17 格式:DOC 页数:12 大小:93KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
人教版七年级英语下册第10单元练习题说课材料.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共12页
人教版七年级英语下册第10单元练习题说课材料.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共12页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
人教版七年级英语下册第10单元练习题 精品资料 人教新目标七年级英语下册:Unit 10《Where did you go on vacation》测试 要点提示 语言功能:谈论过去的事件 重点词汇:were,stayed,visited,felt,walk,discuss,expensive,inexpensive,rainy,crowded,delicious,exam,corner summer camp,study for exams,stay at home,go to the Central Park,the Great Wall,the Palace Museum,decide to do sth. 重点句型:Where did you go on vacation? We went to New York. Did you go to Central Park? Yes,I did. How was the weather? It was humid. 语言结构:一般过去时:肯定句:谓语动词用过去式 否定句:助动词did+not+动词原形 疑问句:助动词did+主语+动词原形 did not可缩写为didn’t 基础卷(20分钟) 一、写出下列动词的过去式 1. stay________ 2. study________ 3. stop________ 4. decide________ 5. write________ 6. feel________ 7. has________ 8. find________ 9. come________ 10. are________ 答案:1.stayed 2.studied 3.stopped 4.decided 5.wrote 6.felt 7.had 8.found 9.came 10.were 二、写出下列动词的原形 1. went_______ 2. spent_______ 3. played_______ 4. called_______ 5. wore_______ 6. bought_______ 7. sold_______ 8. enjoyed_______ 9. got_______ 10. ran_______ 答案:1.go 2.spend 3.play 4.call 5.wear 6.buy 7.sell 8.enjoy 9.get 10.run 三、选择填空 ( )1. — How ________you ________your summer vacation? — I visited Xi’an. A. do,spend B. did,spend C. did,spent 答案:B 从答句是一般过去时知,问句也要用一般过去时。 ( )2.________did you go on vacation? A. Where B. What C. Who 答案:A 根据句意选where,你去哪里度的假? ( )3. There ________a small boy ________in the comer,and I helped him find his mother. A. was,crying B. is,cry C. was,cries 答案:A 从后半句是一般过去时态,知there be句型中的be要用过去式,注意本句的结构,there be+主语+现在分词短语十地点,译为:在某地有……在做……。 ( )4. Can you help me ________a taxi? A. look B. give C. find 答案:C helpsb.do sth.根据句意选find。 ( )5. Do you want ________the music club? A. join B. joining C. to join 答案:C want to do sth.固定结构。 ( )6. I found a little cat ________with a ball in the garden. A. plays B. played C. playing 答案:C find sb./sth.do sth.发现某人/某物干了某事,find sb./sth.doing sth.发现某人/某物正在干某事,这里在find后面的部分在语法上称做复合宾语,sb./sth.是宾语,do/doing sth.是宾语补足语。 ( )7. What did they decide ________then? A. do B. to do C. doing 答案:B decide to do sth.决定做某事。 ( )8. We had great fun ________in the water. A. play B. played C. playing 答案:C have fun doing sth.干某事干得很开心。 ( )9. That was too expensive,________I decided not to buy. A. because B. so C. if 答案:B 因为那太贵了,所以我决定不买了。汉语说:因为……,所以……,而英语只用一个词so,或because,这两个词不能同时用在同一个句子中。根据句意和空格的位置,选so。 ( )10. I didn’t have ________money for a taxi, ________I have to walk home. A. many, because B. any, so C. some, so 答案:B money for a taxi乘出租车的钱。money是不可数名词,可以用much,some,any,a lot of等词修饰。所以本题A,many不能选用。在否定句中要用any,不用some,所以选B。have to不得不,必须,后接动词原形。 四、选择答语 ( )1. How was your vacation? 答案:A 你假期过得怎么样? ( )2. How was the weather yesterday? 答案:D 昨天的天气怎么样? ( )3. How did you spend the weekend? 答案:E 你是怎样度过周末的? ( )4. How are your parents? 答案:H 你父母亲身体怎么样? ( )5. How is the work going? 答案:G 工作进行得怎么样? ( )6. How much are the vegetables? 答案:B 这些菜多少钱? ( )7. How can I get there? 答案:F 我怎么样才能到达那里呢? ( )8. How many people are there on Tian’an Men Square? 答案:C 天安门广场上有多少人? A. It was great. B. Three dollars. C. I think there are about twenty thousand people. D. Very humid and hot. E. I went to the beach with my parents. F. You can take a No. 24 bus. G. It is going very well. H. Fine. Thank you. 提高卷(20分钟) 一、词组英汉互译 1. a fantastic story________________ 2. all day__________________ 3. crowded buses_________________ 4. have Sichuan food________ 5. 又热又潮湿的天气____________ 6. 难吃的食物_____________ 7. 参观历史博物馆______________ 8. 决定外出_______________ 9.呆在家里_____________________ 10. 拜访朋友______________ 答案:1.一个奇异的故事 2.全天、整天 3.拥挤的公共汽车 4.吃四川饭菜 5.hot and humid weather 6.awful ford 7.visit the History Museum 8.decide to go out 9.stay at home 10.visit friends 二、填词完成句子,首字母已给出 1. The dog didn’t let me in. It was u to me. 2. Can you give me another cake? These cakes are d 3. Watching TV at home is b . I want to visit Jim. 4. — Do you past the math e ? — I don’t know. But I studied hard for it. 5. — How’s the weather there? — Very w 1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________ 答案:1.unfriendly 狗不让我进去,狗对我________,肯定是“不友好”。let sb. in让某人进去。 2.delicious 你能再给我一块点心吗?这些点心应是“味道好”。another cake另一块点心。 3.boring 在家看电视________,我想去看望Jim血。从“我”想去访友和b的提示,本句应是:我认为看电视没意思。 4.exam 从句意看,很容易判断出第一句是问:你通过了数学考试吗?也就是:你数学考试及格了吗? 5.Warm 问天气,根据我们学过的关于天气的词语容易想到warm。 三、看图填词,用所给词填空 Weather swimming sunny hot was went to play with all The 1 2 great yesterday. It was 3 and 4 all day. I 5 my parents 6 to the beach 7 . We had great fun 8 in the sea. We played 9 afternoon there. 1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________ 6.________ 7.________ 8.________ 9.________ 答案:1.Weather 2.was 3.sunny 4.hot 5.with 6.went 7.to play 8.Swimming 9.all 先看一下所给的供选择的词,再看短文,结合图,把短文的意思搞清楚,然后再动手填。填完后——定要读一次,看意思是否通顺,词形是否正确。 四、看图回答问题 1. What’s this in the picture? ________________________________________________ 答案:Tian’an Men Square. 2. What do you think about Tian’an Men? ________________________________________________ 答案:It’s great. 3. Is the square large or small? ________________________________________________ 答案:It’s large. 4. Do you want to go to the square? ________________________________________________ 答案:Yes,I do. 5. Do you like Tian’an Men Square? ________________________________________________ 答案:Yes,I do. 综合训练卷(50分钟 满分100分) 一、选择填空(每题2分,共30分) ( )1. Where ________you ________yesterday? A. do,go B. did,go C. did,went D. was,go 答案:B 时间状语是yesterday(昨天),谓语动词要用一般过去时。 ( )2. The boy named Mike ________.Let me go and wake him up. A. sleep B. sleeps C. is sleeping D. to sleep 答案:C 从后一句:让我去喊醒他,说明这个名叫Mike的男孩正在睡觉,要用现在进行时态。let sb. do sth.让某人做某事。 ( )3. There ________a heavy rain during the night. A. is B. are C. was D. were 答案:C rain是单数。“晚间下了一场大雨”,说明是发生了的事,所以选was。 ( )4. The food there is ________.I’ll take you there next time. A. delicious B. terrible C. awful D. bad 答案:A 从后一句:下次我带你去那儿,判断那里的食物味道很好。 ( )5. I ________you yesterday afternoon,but you ________at home. A. call,aren’t B. am calling,aren’t C. called,were D. called,weren’t 答案:D 事情发生在“昨天下午”,所以谓语动词用一般过去时。 ( )6. I need ________them ________these clothes. A. to help,to sell B. help,sell C. to help,selling D. help,selling 答案:A need to do sth.需要做某事。help sb.(to)do sth.帮助某人做某事。 ( )7. I found an elephant ________across the river. A. walks B. walked C. to walk D. walking 答案:D find sb.doing sth.发现某人正在做某事。 ( )8. I didn’t really enjoy it,________the shops were too crowded. A. so B. bemuse C. but D. or 答案:B 根据句意选because。 ( )9. I had ________money for a taxi,so I walked home. A. no B. some C. any D. a little 答案:A 后句“所以走回家”说明没有钱。no=not any。 ( )10. Mom often tells me ________computer games too much. A. not play B. not to play C. not playing D. a play 答案:B tell sb. not to do sth.叫某人不要做某事。 ( )11. My teacher made me ________at school because I didn’t finish my homework yes terday. A. stay B. staying C. to stay D. stayed 答案:A make sb.do sth.迫使某人做某事。 ( )12. Jack asked Jim ________his telephone number. A. remember B. remembers C. remembering D. to 答案:D ask sb.to do sth.请某人做某事。 ( )13. Yesterday morning I saw two little tigers ________at the gate of the park. A. playing B. played C. plays D. to play 答案:A see sb.do sth.看见某人做了某事。 see sb.doing sth.看见某人正在做某事。 ( )14. How about ________a drink? A. have B. to have C. had D. having 答案:D How/What about doing sth.?做某事怎么样?常用于提建议。 ( )15. We had great fun ________the volleyball match between the Chinese team and Japanese team. A. watch B. watched C. watches D. watching 答案:D had great fun doing sth.做某事很开心。 二、句型转换(每题2分,共10分) 1. Don’t come late to school. (改为同意句) Don’t ________late ________school. 答案:be,for 2. What is your father? (改为同意句) What ________your father ________. 答案:does,do 3. They went to do some shopping yesterday afternoon. (改为同意句) They ________ ________ yesterday afternoon. 答案:went,shopping 4. They wanted to go to Africa on vacation. (改为否定句) They ________ _______to go to Africa on vacation. 答案:didn,t,want 5. We had some hamburgers and fruit for lunch. (对画线部分提问) ________did you ________for lunch? 答案:What,have 三、改错,每题中有一个错误,找出来并改正(每题2分,共10分) 1. Does John likes meat very much? ________________ 答案:1ikes改为like 一般现在时的疑问句结构是:does+he/she/it牛动词原形。 2. Do you like watch TV? ________________ 答案:watch改为watching或to watch 1ike to do sth.或like doing sth.固定结构。 3. Nobody can make me to cry. ________________ 答案:to cry改为cry make sb.do sth.固定结构 4. Because it is raining,so we stay at home. ________________ 答案:去掉so beeause和so任去掉一个,因为它们不能同时用于同一个句子。但如果去掉because,第二个词it还需改为大写。 5. On monday morning we have an art class. ________________ 答案:monday改为Monday 星期几要大写。 四、完形填空(每题2分,共20分) My father works in a shop. It’s near an English 1 .Every day the students come to 2 things. In the morning my father gets up 3 six and after breakfast he 4 his bike to the shop. He 5 there at about six fifty. The shop 6 at seven. The shop sells things 7 food and drink. He has school things,too. So there 8 often lots of people in his shop 9 morning to evening. My father is very friendly 10 the students and they like my father very much. ( )1. A. farm B. factory C. school D. river 答案:C 后文谈的是学生们,判断这个商店在学校附近。 ( )2. A. buy B. sell C. take D. want 答案:A 学生们来商店应为“买”东西。 ( )3. A. on B. in C. at D. from 答案:C 钟点前用介词at,表示在几点钟。 ( )4. A. on B. by C. rides D. riding 答案:C ride a bike/horse骑自行车/马。 ( )5. A. got B. gets C. stays D. looks 答案:B get there到达那里,又如go there。there是副词,前面不加to。 ( )6. A. opens B. open C. is opening D. is open 答案:A 在7点开门,是指通常的动作,要用一般现在时。 ( )7. A. with B. like C. for D. about 答案:B 本句like是介词,像,类似。 ( )8. A. are B. come C. have D. see 答案:A 商店里从早到晚都有许多人,用there are…。 ( )9. A. in B. from C. on D. at 答案:B 从早到晚,from morning to evening。 ( )10. A. to B. at C. with D. for 答案:A be friendly to sb.对某人态度友善。 五、阅读理解(每题2分,共20分) (一) Last week,the teacher told us that there were many old things in the museum. So we decided to go and see them. Yesterday we went there on foot because the museum was not far from our school,and the weather was warm. The sun was shining. We walked down Zhong shan Road and turned left at the second crossing (十字路口). We found it on the left. It was between a bookshop and a library. Many people were there, but most of them were students. When the guide explained (讲解), we listened carefully. There we learned a lot. 根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F) ( )1. The teacher told them about the museum yesterday. 答案:F 见第一段第一句,是lastweek,而不是yesterday。 ( )2. It was a sunny day when they went to visit the museum. 答案:T 见第一段第三句,第四句,天气温暖,阳光灿烂。 ( )3. They went to the museum on foot. 答案:T 见第一段第三句,他们步行去那儿。 ( )4. The museum was far from their school. 答案:F 第一段第三句:…because the museum was not far from our school。 ( )5. Most of the visitors were students. 答案:T 见第二段第一句:许多人在那里,但他们中大多数是学生。 (二) Peter’s uncle lives ii1 the country. He is a man full of humor (幽默). One day, Peter went to see his uncle. His uncle drove (drive 的过去式) his car to the station to meet him. On their way home, they saw (see的过去式) many people. His uncle waved (挥手) to every body. Peter was surprised (惊奇) and said (say 的过去式), “Uncle, you wave to everybody. Do you know all of them?” “No, Peter,” answered his uncle. “When I wave to someone who knows me, he’ll feel happy. When I wave to someone and he doesn’t know me, he will feel surprised and then he will have something to think about, h will make his road seem (似乎) shorter (更短). So I can make everybody happy.” ( )6. Peter’s uncle lives________. A. in the city B. at the station C. in a town D. in the country 答案:D 见第一段第一句,Peter的叔叔住在农村(in the country)。 ( )7. Peter’s uncle is________. A. a strange man B. a kind man C. a humor6us (幽默的) man D. a happy man 答案:C 见第一段第二句:He is a man full of humor。humor是名词,humorous是形容词。 ( )8. Peter and his uncle went home________. A. by car B. on foot C. by hike D. by train 答案:A 见第一段第四句:…drove his car to the station to meet him. ( )9. Peter’s uncle ________there. A. doesn’t know anybody B. knows some of those people C. knows everybody D. doesn’t know those people 答案:B 见第二段他叔叔的话:我对认识我的人招手,他们会很高兴,我对不认识的人招手,他会感到奇怪,并考虑这个问题。 ( )10. Peter’s uncle wanted to________. A. make everybcdy happy B. make everybody unhappy C.make someone happy D.make someone unhappy 答案:A 见第二段最后两句:……这使得他们的路程似乎短了一些,因此我能使每一个人高兴。 六、写作练习(10分) 假如你是图中主人公Rose;请帮她写一篇日记,描述她枉6月15日星期天(Sunday)的活动。 答案:Sunday,June 15 I did my homework ln the moming.After that,I played ccmaputer games.In the afternoon.Li Ping,one Ofmy classmates,came and asked me to play tennis.We played it outside.In the evemng,I went to a party. I sang and danced with my Mends.We had a good time/great fun there.After I went home,I watched TV. 自我小结: ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ _
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 初中英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服